Doubles | |
---|---|
2021 Silicon Valley Classic | |
Champions |
Darija Jurak Andreja KlepaÄ |
Runners-up |
Gabriela Dabrowski Luisa Stefani |
Score | 6–1, 7–5 |
Nicole Melichar and Květa Peschke were the defending champions [1] but Melichar chose not to participate. Peschke partnered alongside Ellen Perez but lost in the semifinals to Gabriela Dabrowski and Luisa Stefani.
Darija Jurak and Andreja KlepaÄ won the title, defeating Dabrowski and Stefani in the final, 6–1, 7–5.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
G Dabrowski L Stefani | 7 | 3 | [12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Christian Ar Rodionova | 5 | 6 | [10] | 1 |
G Dabrowski L Stefani | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Krueger R Montgomery | 6 | 6 | WC |
A Krueger R Montgomery | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Pattinama Kerkhove R van der Hoek | 3 | 2 | 1 |
G Dabrowski L Stefani | 6 | 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
E Perez K Peschke | 6 | 6 | 3 |
E Perez K Peschke | 3 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||
E Lechemia I Neel | 3 | 2 | 3 |
E Perez K Peschke | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Hozumi S Zhang | 6 | 3 | [10] |
E Hozumi S Zhang | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Jones E Scotty | 1 | 6 | [3] | 1 |
G Dabrowski L Stefani | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
C McNally C Vandeweghe | 6 | 1 | [10] | 2 |
D Jurak A KlepaÄ | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Routliffe A Sutjiadi | 4 | 6 | [5] |
C McNally C Vandeweghe | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Savinykh D Yastremska | 6 | 7 |
V Savinykh D Yastremska | 4 | 5r | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
G Olmos S Santamaria | 4 | 5 |
C McNally C Vandeweghe | 62 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
P Stearns M Zamarripa | 4 | 6 | [10] | 2 |
D Jurak A KlepaÄ | 77 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Bektas T Moore | 6 | 1 | [12] |
E Bektas T Moore | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Anisimova A Potapova | 3 | 7 | [8] | 2 |
D Jurak A KlepaÄ | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
D Jurak A KlepaÄ | 6 | 5 | [10] |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2021 Silicon Valley Classic | |
Champions |
Darija Jurak Andreja KlepaÄ |
Runners-up |
Gabriela Dabrowski Luisa Stefani |
Score | 6–1, 7–5 |
Nicole Melichar and Květa Peschke were the defending champions [1] but Melichar chose not to participate. Peschke partnered alongside Ellen Perez but lost in the semifinals to Gabriela Dabrowski and Luisa Stefani.
Darija Jurak and Andreja KlepaÄ won the title, defeating Dabrowski and Stefani in the final, 6–1, 7–5.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
G Dabrowski L Stefani | 7 | 3 | [12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Christian Ar Rodionova | 5 | 6 | [10] | 1 |
G Dabrowski L Stefani | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Krueger R Montgomery | 6 | 6 | WC |
A Krueger R Montgomery | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Pattinama Kerkhove R van der Hoek | 3 | 2 | 1 |
G Dabrowski L Stefani | 6 | 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
E Perez K Peschke | 6 | 6 | 3 |
E Perez K Peschke | 3 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||
E Lechemia I Neel | 3 | 2 | 3 |
E Perez K Peschke | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Hozumi S Zhang | 6 | 3 | [10] |
E Hozumi S Zhang | 3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Jones E Scotty | 1 | 6 | [3] | 1 |
G Dabrowski L Stefani | 1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
C McNally C Vandeweghe | 6 | 1 | [10] | 2 |
D Jurak A KlepaÄ | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Routliffe A Sutjiadi | 4 | 6 | [5] |
C McNally C Vandeweghe | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Savinykh D Yastremska | 6 | 7 |
V Savinykh D Yastremska | 4 | 5r | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
G Olmos S Santamaria | 4 | 5 |
C McNally C Vandeweghe | 62 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
P Stearns M Zamarripa | 4 | 6 | [10] | 2 |
D Jurak A KlepaÄ | 77 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||
E Bektas T Moore | 6 | 1 | [12] |
E Bektas T Moore | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Anisimova A Potapova | 3 | 7 | [8] | 2 |
D Jurak A KlepaÄ | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
D Jurak A KlepaÄ | 6 | 5 | [10] |