2020 Russian Figure Skating Championships | |
---|---|
Type: | National championship |
Date: | 24–29 December 2019 (S) 4–8 February 2020 (J) |
Season: | 2019–20 |
Location: |
Krasnoyarsk (S) Saransk (J) |
Host: | Figure Skating Federation of Russia |
Champions | |
Men's singles: Dmitri Aliev (S) Daniil Samsonov (J) | |
Ladies' singles: Anna Shcherbakova (S) Kamila Valieva (J) | |
Pairs: Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii (S) Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov (J) | |
Ice dance: Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov (S) Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy (J) | |
Previous: 2019 Russian Championships | |
Next: 2021 Russian Championships |
The 2020 Russian Figure Skating Championships ( Russian: Чемпионат России по фигурному катанию на коньках 2020) were held from 24 to 29 December 2019 in Krasnoyarsk. Medals were awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. The results were among the criteria used to select the Russian teams for the 2020 European Championships and 2020 World Championships.
In the 2019–20 season, Russian skaters competed in domestic qualifying events and national championships for various age levels. The Russian Cup series led to three events – the Russian Championships, the Russian Junior Championships, and the Russian Cup Final. [1] [2]
Date | Event | Type | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
18–22 September 2019 | 1st stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Syzran, Samara Oblast | Details |
9–13 October 2019 | 2nd stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Saransk, Mordovia | Details |
29 October – 2 November 2019 | 3rd stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Sochi, Krasnodar Krai | Details |
11–15 November 2019 | 4th stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Kazan, Tatarstan | Details |
20–24 November 2019 | 5th stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Moscow | Details |
24–29 December 2019 | 2020 Russian Championships | Final | Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai | Details |
4–8 February 2020 | 2020 Russian Junior Championships | Final | Saransk, Mordovia | Details |
18–22 February 2020 | 2020 Russian Cup Final | Final | Veliky Novgorod, Novgorod Oblast | Details |
11–15 March 2020 | 2020 Russian Youth Championships – Younger Age | Final | Tver, Tver Oblast | Details |
1–3 April 2020 | 2020 Russian Youth Championships – Elder Age | Final | Sochi, Krasnodar Krai | Cancelled |
The 2020 Russian Championships was held in Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai from 24 to 29 December 2019. [4] Competitors qualified through international success or by competing in the Russian Cup series' senior-level events.
There are three separate basis for qualification.
[5]
1. Qualification based on receiving
2019–20 Grand Prix assignment.
2. Qualification based on qualifying for the
2019–20 Junior Grand Prix Final. However, skaters must have been born in 2005 or earlier to be qualified for the Russian senior championships. In addition, junior ice dance teams do not compete at senior national championships due to different program requirements between the junior and senior levels. Consequently, ice dance teams cannot use their junior level programs for senior competition.
3. Qualification based on Russian Cup series' results.
Listed in local time (UTC +7). [6]
Day | Date | Start | Finish | Discipline | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day 1 | 26 December | 14:00 | 16:30 | Men | Short program |
16:50 | 18:50 | Ice dance | Rhythm dance | ||
19:15 | 20:00 | Opening ceremony | |||
20:15 | 22:15 | Pairs | Short program | ||
Day 2 | 27 December | 13:30 | 15:55 | Ice dance | Free dance |
16:15 | 19:15 | Men | Free skating | ||
19:30 | 22:00 | Ladies | Short program | ||
Day 3 | 28 December | 16:30 | 18:40 | Pairs | Free skating |
19:00 | 21:50 | Ladies | Free skating | ||
Day 4 | 29 December | 12:00 | 12:45 | Victory ceremonies | |
13:00 | 15:30 | Exhibition gala |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitri Aliev | 260.98 | 4 | 87.35 | 2 | 173.63 |
2 | Artur Danielian | 253.42 | 13 | 75.72 | 1 | 177.70 |
3 | Alexander Samarin | 252.74 | 8 | 80.68 | 3 | 172.06 |
4 | Makar Ignatov | 249.46 | 1 | 88.88 | 4 | 160.58 |
5 | Andrei Mozalev | 240.55 | 2 | 88.34 | 9 | 152.21 |
6 | Daniil Samsonov | 240.21 | 7 | 80.88 | 5 | 159.33 |
7 | Petr Gumennik | 238.08 | 3 | 88.06 | 10 | 150.02 |
8 | Anton Shulepov | 237.76 | 6 | 81.17 | 7 | 156.59 |
9 | Sergei Voronov | 233.82 | 9 | 79.61 | 8 | 154.21 |
10 | Andrei Zuber | 225.77 | 11 | 78.03 | 12 | 147.74 |
11 | Ilya Yablokov | 223.81 | 12 | 75.86 | 11 | 147.95 |
12 | Andrei Lazukin | 223.09 | 5 | 85.56 | 15 | 137.53 |
13 | Leonid Sviridenko | 222.79 | 10 | 78.61 | 14 | 144.18 |
14 | Egor Murashov | 221.80 | 14 | 75.00 | 13 | 146.80 |
15 | Vladimir Samoilov | 220.73 | 17 | 61.43 | 6 | 159.30 |
16 | Vladislav Katichev | 181.39 | 15 | 69.31 | 16 | 112.08 |
WD | Gleb Lutfullin | withdrew | 16 | 64.74 | withdrew from competition |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Shcherbakova | 261.87 | 2 | 79.93 | 1 | 181.94 |
2 | Alena Kostornaia | 259.83 | 1 | 89.86 | 2 | 169.97 |
3 | Alexandra Trusova | 226.34 | 3 | 76.46 | 3 | 149.88 |
4 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | 204.63 | 4 | 75.74 | 9 | 128.89 |
5 | Kseniia Sinitsyna | 202.96 | 14 | 59.72 | 4 | 143.24 |
6 | Anna Frolova | 199.29 | 7 | 66.45 | 5 | 132.84 |
7 | Anastasiia Guliakova | 196.99 | 6 | 66.85 | 7 | 130.14 |
8 | Valeria Shulskaya | 194.89 | 8 | 66.17 | 10 | 128.72 |
9 | Sofia Samodurova | 192.08 | 11 | 64.38 | 11 | 127.70 |
10 | Anastasiia Gubanova | 190.06 | 12 | 60.87 | 8 | 129.19 |
11 | Ksenia Tsibinova | 189.85 | 15 | 58.94 | 6 | 130.91 |
12 | Serafima Sakhanovich | 187.40 | 10 | 65.42 | 12 | 121.98 |
13 | Stanislava Konstantinova | 180.34 | 9 | 66.00 | 15 | 114.34 |
14 | Elizaveta Nugumanova | 174.66 | 13 | 60.01 | 14 | 114.65 |
15 | Maria Talalaikina | 170.33 | 17 | 50.91 | 13 | 119.42 |
16 | Anastasia Gracheva | 169.15 | 16 | 56.47 | 16 | 112.68 |
WD | Evgenia Medvedeva | withdrew | 5 | 71.08 | withdrew from competition |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii | 233.66 | 2 | 80.39 | 1 | 153.27 |
2 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | 233.19 | 1 | 83.91 | 2 | 149.28 |
3 | Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin | 219.72 | 3 | 76.13 | 4 | 143.59 |
4 | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | 212.85 | 8 | 67.73 | 3 | 145.12 |
5 | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | 203.57 | 6 | 70.67 | 5 | 132.90 |
6 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | 197.81 | 5 | 71.51 | 8 | 126.30 |
7 | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | 197.49 | 7 | 68.64 | 7 | 128.85 |
8 | Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin | 193.73 | 10 | 64.69 | 6 | 129.04 |
9 | Alisa Efimova / Alexander Korovin | 185.97 | 4 | 72.83 | 10 | 113.14 |
10 | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | 179.61 | 9 | 67.37 | 11 | 112.24 |
11 | Taisiia Sobinina / Nikita Volodin | 173.14 | 11 | 64.25 | 12 | 108.89 |
12 | Ekaterina Belova / Dmitriy Chigirev | 171.07 | 12 | 57.47 | 9 | 113.60 |
Rank | Name | Total points | RD | FD | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov | 220.74 | 1 | 88.43 | 2 | 132.31 |
2 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | 219.72 | 2 | 87.13 | 1 | 132.59 |
3 | Tiffany Zahorski / Jonathan Guerreiro | 197.73 | 3 | 77.38 | 3 | 120.35 |
4 | Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin | 189.10 | 5 | 73.67 | 4 | 115.43 |
5 | Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin | 186.81 | 4 | 73.98 | 5 | 112.83 |
6 | Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko | 181.67 | 7 | 70.48 | 6 | 111.19 |
7 | Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin | 180.68 | 6 | 71.42 | 7 | 109.26 |
8 | Ksenia Konkina / Pavel Drozd | 176.21 | 9 | 69.04 | 8 | 107.17 |
9 | Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov | 175.67 | 8 | 70.34 | 9 | 105.33 |
10 | Olga Bibikhina / Daniil Zvorykin | 154.28 | 10 | 57.53 | 10 | 96.75 |
11 | Julia Tultseva / Anatoliy Belovodchenko | 141.17 | 12 | 55.26 | 12 | 85.91 |
12 | Ekaterina Mironova / Evgenii Ustenko | 140.58 | 11 | 55.88 | 13 | 84.70 |
13 | Maria Ignatieva / Mikhail Bragin | 138.69 | 13 | 52.24 | 11 | 86.45 |
14 | Elizaveta Pasechnik / Egor Kolosovskii | 115.73 | 14 | 40.07 | 14 | 75.66 |
The 2020 Russian Junior Championships ( Russian: Первенство России среди юниоров 2020) was held in Saransk, Mordovia on 4–8 February 2020. [21] Competitors qualified through international success or by competing in the Russian Cup series' junior-level events. The results of the Junior Championships were part of the selection criteria for the 2020 World Junior Championships.
There are two separate basis for qualification.
[22]
1. Qualification based on competing at the
2019–20 Junior Grand Prix series.
2. Qualification based on Russian Cup series' junior-level results.
Date | Discipline | Withdrew | Added | Reason/Other notes | Refs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 November | Pairs | Anna Shcheglova / Ilya Kalashnikov | Tatyana Kuzmina / Alexei Khvalko | Split | [23] |
29 January | Men | Artur Danielian | Semyon Soloviev | Fatigue after the 2020 Europeans | [24] |
31 January | Ladies | Viktoria Vasilieva | Kamila Sultanmagomedova | Joint problems | [23] [25] |
Anastasia Tarakanova | Sofia Muravieva | Leg injury (sprain) | [26] [27] | ||
Varvara Kisel | Sofia Baranova | Switching countries to Belarus | [23] | ||
Pairs | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Ekaterina Belova / Dmitriy Chigirev | Knee problems (Pepeleva) | [28] | |
Ice dance | Angelina Lazareva / Maksim Prokofiev | Sofia Aleksova / Ilya Vladimirov | Hand injury (Lazareva) | [23] [29] | |
Svetlana Lizunova / Alexander Vakhnov | Taisiia Linchevskaia / Timur Babaev-Smirnov | [23] | |||
Polina Ivanenko / Daniil Utkin | None | [23] | |||
3 February | Men | Egor Rukhin | Artem Timakin | Injury | [30] |
5 February | Ice dance | Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano | None | Tonsillitis (Khavronina) | [31] |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniil Samsonov | 261.22 | 2 | 84.40 | 2 | 176.82 |
2 | Petr Gumennik | 258.42 | 1 | 87.08 | 3 | 171.34 |
3 | Andrei Mozalev | 250.07 | 13 | 70.41 | 1 | 179.66 |
4 | Georgiy Kunitsa | 239.66 | 3 | 83.57 | 5 | 156.09 |
5 | Evgeni Semenenko | 237.18 | 5 | 80.36 | 4 | 156.82 |
6 | Ilya Yablokov | 226.10 | 4 | 81.62 | 6 | 144.48 |
7 | Andrei Kutovoi | 220.40 | 7 | 76.10 | 7 | 144.30 |
8 | Artem Kovalev | 217.60 | 6 | 79.40 | 9 | 138.20 |
9 | Kirill Sarnovskiy | 212.42 | 12 | 71.77 | 8 | 140.65 |
10 | Vsevolod Knyazev | 209.26 | 9 | 74.86 | 12 | 134.40 |
11 | Aleksandr Golubev | 208.10 | 15 | 69.91 | 10 | 138.19 |
12 | Mikhail Polyanskiy | 207.43 | 11 | 72.58 | 11 | 134.85 |
13 | Matvei Vetlugin | 205.65 | 8 | 75.70 | 15 | 129.95 |
14 | Vladislav Dikidzhi | 204.78 | 10 | 73.43 | 14 | 131.35 |
15 | Egor Petrov | 200.67 | 16 | 67.14 | 13 | 133.53 |
16 | Gleb Lutfullin | 193.72 | 14 | 69.94 | 16 | 123.78 |
17 | Artem Timakin | 171.59 | 17 | 63.60 | 18 | 107.99 |
18 | Semyon Soloviev | 166.96 | 18 | 56.72 | 17 | 110.24 |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamila Valieva | 238.17 | 1 | 78.50 | 1 | 159.67 |
2 | Sofia Akateva | 218.44 | 3 | 69.22 | 2 | 149.22 |
3 | Daria Usacheva | 217.30 | 2 | 73.77 | 3 | 143.53 |
4 | Sofia Samodelkina | 207.50 | 4 | 68.38 | 4 | 139.12 |
5 | Maya Khromykh | 204.40 | 6 | 67.68 | 5 | 136.72 |
6 | Adeliia Petrosian | 201.07 | 5 | 68.20 | 7 | 132.87 |
7 | Kseniia Sinitsyna | 200.41 | 11 | 64.60 | 6 | 135.81 |
8 | Anna Frolova | 198.94 | 8 | 66.27 | 8 | 132.67 |
9 | Sofia Muravieva | 191.84 | 7 | 66.90 | 11 | 124.94 |
10 | Elizaveta Osokina | 190.69 | 10 | 64.72 | 9 | 125.97 |
11 | Elizaveta Berestovskaia | 189.72 | 12 | 64.57 | 10 | 125.15 |
12 | Alina Gorbacheva | 185.00 | 13 | 63.64 | 12 | 121.36 |
13 | Kamila Sultanmagomedova | 178.07 | 17 | 61.22 | 13 | 116.85 |
14 | Mariia Zakharova | 177.54 | 14 | 62.80 | 14 | 114.74 |
15 | Nikol Vaytkus | 172.67 | 16 | 61.42 | 15 | 111.25 |
16 | Nika Ryabinina | 169.70 | 15 | 61.85 | 16 | 107.85 |
17 | Sofia Moroz | 167.36 | 9 | 65.39 | 18 | 101.97 |
18 | Sofia Baranova | 150.63 | 18 | 48.14 | 17 | 102.49 |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | 207.47 | 1 | 75.49 | 1 | 131.98 |
2 | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | 202.20 | 2 | 72.46 | 2 | 129.74 |
3 | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | 194.45 | 3 | 71.93 | 3 | 122.52 |
4 | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | 191.61 | 4 | 70.94 | 5 | 120.67 |
5 | Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin | 187.66 | 6 | 66.11 | 4 | 121.55 |
6 | Taisiia Sobinina / Nikita Volodin | 175.85 | 10 | 61.26 | 6 | 114.59 |
7 | Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev | 175.81 | 5 | 67.99 | 7 | 107.82 |
8 | Tatyana Kuzmina / Alexei Khvalko | 171.32 | 7 | 63.57 | 8 | 107.75 |
9 | Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov | 168.79 | 8 | 63.56 | 11 | 105.23 |
10 | Ekaterina Belova / Dmitriy Chigirev | 168.33 | 11 | 61.07 | 9 | 107.26 |
11 | Alina Raskovalova / Artyom Butaev | 164.08 | 9 | 61.29 | 12 | 102.79 |
12 | Stanislava Vislobokova / Aleksei Briukhanov | 163.44 | 12 | 57.12 | 10 | 106.32 |
The list with preliminary entries of the Russia's team to the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics was published on 16 December 2019. [32] The final list was approved on 24 December 2019. [33]
Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice dancing | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei Mozalev | Kseniia Sinitsyna | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy |
2 | Daniil Samsonov | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano | |
Alt. | Anna Frolova (called up) |
Russia's team to the 2020 European Championships was published on 29 December 2019. [34]
Russia's team to the 2020 World Championships was published on 31 January 2020. [35]
Russia's team to the 2020 World Junior Championships was published on 10 February 2020. [36] [37]
Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice dancing | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamila Valieva | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | |
2 | Petr Gumennik | Daria Usacheva | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov |
3 | Andrei Mozalev | Maya Khromykh | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin |
1st alt. | Ilya Yablokov (called up) | Kseniia Sinitsyna | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Andrey Filatov |
2nd alt. | Andrei Kutovoi | Anna Frolova | Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy |
2020 Russian Figure Skating Championships | |
---|---|
Type: | National championship |
Date: | 24–29 December 2019 (S) 4–8 February 2020 (J) |
Season: | 2019–20 |
Location: |
Krasnoyarsk (S) Saransk (J) |
Host: | Figure Skating Federation of Russia |
Champions | |
Men's singles: Dmitri Aliev (S) Daniil Samsonov (J) | |
Ladies' singles: Anna Shcherbakova (S) Kamila Valieva (J) | |
Pairs: Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii (S) Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov (J) | |
Ice dance: Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov (S) Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy (J) | |
Previous: 2019 Russian Championships | |
Next: 2021 Russian Championships |
The 2020 Russian Figure Skating Championships ( Russian: Чемпионат России по фигурному катанию на коньках 2020) were held from 24 to 29 December 2019 in Krasnoyarsk. Medals were awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. The results were among the criteria used to select the Russian teams for the 2020 European Championships and 2020 World Championships.
In the 2019–20 season, Russian skaters competed in domestic qualifying events and national championships for various age levels. The Russian Cup series led to three events – the Russian Championships, the Russian Junior Championships, and the Russian Cup Final. [1] [2]
Date | Event | Type | Location | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|
18–22 September 2019 | 1st stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Syzran, Samara Oblast | Details |
9–13 October 2019 | 2nd stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Saransk, Mordovia | Details |
29 October – 2 November 2019 | 3rd stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Sochi, Krasnodar Krai | Details |
11–15 November 2019 | 4th stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Kazan, Tatarstan | Details |
20–24 November 2019 | 5th stage of Russian Cup | Qualifier | Moscow | Details |
24–29 December 2019 | 2020 Russian Championships | Final | Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai | Details |
4–8 February 2020 | 2020 Russian Junior Championships | Final | Saransk, Mordovia | Details |
18–22 February 2020 | 2020 Russian Cup Final | Final | Veliky Novgorod, Novgorod Oblast | Details |
11–15 March 2020 | 2020 Russian Youth Championships – Younger Age | Final | Tver, Tver Oblast | Details |
1–3 April 2020 | 2020 Russian Youth Championships – Elder Age | Final | Sochi, Krasnodar Krai | Cancelled |
The 2020 Russian Championships was held in Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk Krai from 24 to 29 December 2019. [4] Competitors qualified through international success or by competing in the Russian Cup series' senior-level events.
There are three separate basis for qualification.
[5]
1. Qualification based on receiving
2019–20 Grand Prix assignment.
2. Qualification based on qualifying for the
2019–20 Junior Grand Prix Final. However, skaters must have been born in 2005 or earlier to be qualified for the Russian senior championships. In addition, junior ice dance teams do not compete at senior national championships due to different program requirements between the junior and senior levels. Consequently, ice dance teams cannot use their junior level programs for senior competition.
3. Qualification based on Russian Cup series' results.
Listed in local time (UTC +7). [6]
Day | Date | Start | Finish | Discipline | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Day 1 | 26 December | 14:00 | 16:30 | Men | Short program |
16:50 | 18:50 | Ice dance | Rhythm dance | ||
19:15 | 20:00 | Opening ceremony | |||
20:15 | 22:15 | Pairs | Short program | ||
Day 2 | 27 December | 13:30 | 15:55 | Ice dance | Free dance |
16:15 | 19:15 | Men | Free skating | ||
19:30 | 22:00 | Ladies | Short program | ||
Day 3 | 28 December | 16:30 | 18:40 | Pairs | Free skating |
19:00 | 21:50 | Ladies | Free skating | ||
Day 4 | 29 December | 12:00 | 12:45 | Victory ceremonies | |
13:00 | 15:30 | Exhibition gala |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dmitri Aliev | 260.98 | 4 | 87.35 | 2 | 173.63 |
2 | Artur Danielian | 253.42 | 13 | 75.72 | 1 | 177.70 |
3 | Alexander Samarin | 252.74 | 8 | 80.68 | 3 | 172.06 |
4 | Makar Ignatov | 249.46 | 1 | 88.88 | 4 | 160.58 |
5 | Andrei Mozalev | 240.55 | 2 | 88.34 | 9 | 152.21 |
6 | Daniil Samsonov | 240.21 | 7 | 80.88 | 5 | 159.33 |
7 | Petr Gumennik | 238.08 | 3 | 88.06 | 10 | 150.02 |
8 | Anton Shulepov | 237.76 | 6 | 81.17 | 7 | 156.59 |
9 | Sergei Voronov | 233.82 | 9 | 79.61 | 8 | 154.21 |
10 | Andrei Zuber | 225.77 | 11 | 78.03 | 12 | 147.74 |
11 | Ilya Yablokov | 223.81 | 12 | 75.86 | 11 | 147.95 |
12 | Andrei Lazukin | 223.09 | 5 | 85.56 | 15 | 137.53 |
13 | Leonid Sviridenko | 222.79 | 10 | 78.61 | 14 | 144.18 |
14 | Egor Murashov | 221.80 | 14 | 75.00 | 13 | 146.80 |
15 | Vladimir Samoilov | 220.73 | 17 | 61.43 | 6 | 159.30 |
16 | Vladislav Katichev | 181.39 | 15 | 69.31 | 16 | 112.08 |
WD | Gleb Lutfullin | withdrew | 16 | 64.74 | withdrew from competition |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Shcherbakova | 261.87 | 2 | 79.93 | 1 | 181.94 |
2 | Alena Kostornaia | 259.83 | 1 | 89.86 | 2 | 169.97 |
3 | Alexandra Trusova | 226.34 | 3 | 76.46 | 3 | 149.88 |
4 | Elizaveta Tuktamysheva | 204.63 | 4 | 75.74 | 9 | 128.89 |
5 | Kseniia Sinitsyna | 202.96 | 14 | 59.72 | 4 | 143.24 |
6 | Anna Frolova | 199.29 | 7 | 66.45 | 5 | 132.84 |
7 | Anastasiia Guliakova | 196.99 | 6 | 66.85 | 7 | 130.14 |
8 | Valeria Shulskaya | 194.89 | 8 | 66.17 | 10 | 128.72 |
9 | Sofia Samodurova | 192.08 | 11 | 64.38 | 11 | 127.70 |
10 | Anastasiia Gubanova | 190.06 | 12 | 60.87 | 8 | 129.19 |
11 | Ksenia Tsibinova | 189.85 | 15 | 58.94 | 6 | 130.91 |
12 | Serafima Sakhanovich | 187.40 | 10 | 65.42 | 12 | 121.98 |
13 | Stanislava Konstantinova | 180.34 | 9 | 66.00 | 15 | 114.34 |
14 | Elizaveta Nugumanova | 174.66 | 13 | 60.01 | 14 | 114.65 |
15 | Maria Talalaikina | 170.33 | 17 | 50.91 | 13 | 119.42 |
16 | Anastasia Gracheva | 169.15 | 16 | 56.47 | 16 | 112.68 |
WD | Evgenia Medvedeva | withdrew | 5 | 71.08 | withdrew from competition |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandra Boikova / Dmitrii Kozlovskii | 233.66 | 2 | 80.39 | 1 | 153.27 |
2 | Evgenia Tarasova / Vladimir Morozov | 233.19 | 1 | 83.91 | 2 | 149.28 |
3 | Daria Pavliuchenko / Denis Khodykin | 219.72 | 3 | 76.13 | 4 | 143.59 |
4 | Anastasia Mishina / Aleksandr Galliamov | 212.85 | 8 | 67.73 | 3 | 145.12 |
5 | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | 203.57 | 6 | 70.67 | 5 | 132.90 |
6 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | 197.81 | 5 | 71.51 | 8 | 126.30 |
7 | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | 197.49 | 7 | 68.64 | 7 | 128.85 |
8 | Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin | 193.73 | 10 | 64.69 | 6 | 129.04 |
9 | Alisa Efimova / Alexander Korovin | 185.97 | 4 | 72.83 | 10 | 113.14 |
10 | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | 179.61 | 9 | 67.37 | 11 | 112.24 |
11 | Taisiia Sobinina / Nikita Volodin | 173.14 | 11 | 64.25 | 12 | 108.89 |
12 | Ekaterina Belova / Dmitriy Chigirev | 171.07 | 12 | 57.47 | 9 | 113.60 |
Rank | Name | Total points | RD | FD | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Sinitsina / Nikita Katsalapov | 220.74 | 1 | 88.43 | 2 | 132.31 |
2 | Alexandra Stepanova / Ivan Bukin | 219.72 | 2 | 87.13 | 1 | 132.59 |
3 | Tiffany Zahorski / Jonathan Guerreiro | 197.73 | 3 | 77.38 | 3 | 120.35 |
4 | Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin | 189.10 | 5 | 73.67 | 4 | 115.43 |
5 | Anastasia Skoptsova / Kirill Aleshin | 186.81 | 4 | 73.98 | 5 | 112.83 |
6 | Sofia Shevchenko / Igor Eremenko | 181.67 | 7 | 70.48 | 6 | 111.19 |
7 | Sofia Evdokimova / Egor Bazin | 180.68 | 6 | 71.42 | 7 | 109.26 |
8 | Ksenia Konkina / Pavel Drozd | 176.21 | 9 | 69.04 | 8 | 107.17 |
9 | Anastasia Shpilevaya / Grigory Smirnov | 175.67 | 8 | 70.34 | 9 | 105.33 |
10 | Olga Bibikhina / Daniil Zvorykin | 154.28 | 10 | 57.53 | 10 | 96.75 |
11 | Julia Tultseva / Anatoliy Belovodchenko | 141.17 | 12 | 55.26 | 12 | 85.91 |
12 | Ekaterina Mironova / Evgenii Ustenko | 140.58 | 11 | 55.88 | 13 | 84.70 |
13 | Maria Ignatieva / Mikhail Bragin | 138.69 | 13 | 52.24 | 11 | 86.45 |
14 | Elizaveta Pasechnik / Egor Kolosovskii | 115.73 | 14 | 40.07 | 14 | 75.66 |
The 2020 Russian Junior Championships ( Russian: Первенство России среди юниоров 2020) was held in Saransk, Mordovia on 4–8 February 2020. [21] Competitors qualified through international success or by competing in the Russian Cup series' junior-level events. The results of the Junior Championships were part of the selection criteria for the 2020 World Junior Championships.
There are two separate basis for qualification.
[22]
1. Qualification based on competing at the
2019–20 Junior Grand Prix series.
2. Qualification based on Russian Cup series' junior-level results.
Date | Discipline | Withdrew | Added | Reason/Other notes | Refs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 November | Pairs | Anna Shcheglova / Ilya Kalashnikov | Tatyana Kuzmina / Alexei Khvalko | Split | [23] |
29 January | Men | Artur Danielian | Semyon Soloviev | Fatigue after the 2020 Europeans | [24] |
31 January | Ladies | Viktoria Vasilieva | Kamila Sultanmagomedova | Joint problems | [23] [25] |
Anastasia Tarakanova | Sofia Muravieva | Leg injury (sprain) | [26] [27] | ||
Varvara Kisel | Sofia Baranova | Switching countries to Belarus | [23] | ||
Pairs | Alina Pepeleva / Roman Pleshkov | Ekaterina Belova / Dmitriy Chigirev | Knee problems (Pepeleva) | [28] | |
Ice dance | Angelina Lazareva / Maksim Prokofiev | Sofia Aleksova / Ilya Vladimirov | Hand injury (Lazareva) | [23] [29] | |
Svetlana Lizunova / Alexander Vakhnov | Taisiia Linchevskaia / Timur Babaev-Smirnov | [23] | |||
Polina Ivanenko / Daniil Utkin | None | [23] | |||
3 February | Men | Egor Rukhin | Artem Timakin | Injury | [30] |
5 February | Ice dance | Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano | None | Tonsillitis (Khavronina) | [31] |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniil Samsonov | 261.22 | 2 | 84.40 | 2 | 176.82 |
2 | Petr Gumennik | 258.42 | 1 | 87.08 | 3 | 171.34 |
3 | Andrei Mozalev | 250.07 | 13 | 70.41 | 1 | 179.66 |
4 | Georgiy Kunitsa | 239.66 | 3 | 83.57 | 5 | 156.09 |
5 | Evgeni Semenenko | 237.18 | 5 | 80.36 | 4 | 156.82 |
6 | Ilya Yablokov | 226.10 | 4 | 81.62 | 6 | 144.48 |
7 | Andrei Kutovoi | 220.40 | 7 | 76.10 | 7 | 144.30 |
8 | Artem Kovalev | 217.60 | 6 | 79.40 | 9 | 138.20 |
9 | Kirill Sarnovskiy | 212.42 | 12 | 71.77 | 8 | 140.65 |
10 | Vsevolod Knyazev | 209.26 | 9 | 74.86 | 12 | 134.40 |
11 | Aleksandr Golubev | 208.10 | 15 | 69.91 | 10 | 138.19 |
12 | Mikhail Polyanskiy | 207.43 | 11 | 72.58 | 11 | 134.85 |
13 | Matvei Vetlugin | 205.65 | 8 | 75.70 | 15 | 129.95 |
14 | Vladislav Dikidzhi | 204.78 | 10 | 73.43 | 14 | 131.35 |
15 | Egor Petrov | 200.67 | 16 | 67.14 | 13 | 133.53 |
16 | Gleb Lutfullin | 193.72 | 14 | 69.94 | 16 | 123.78 |
17 | Artem Timakin | 171.59 | 17 | 63.60 | 18 | 107.99 |
18 | Semyon Soloviev | 166.96 | 18 | 56.72 | 17 | 110.24 |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamila Valieva | 238.17 | 1 | 78.50 | 1 | 159.67 |
2 | Sofia Akateva | 218.44 | 3 | 69.22 | 2 | 149.22 |
3 | Daria Usacheva | 217.30 | 2 | 73.77 | 3 | 143.53 |
4 | Sofia Samodelkina | 207.50 | 4 | 68.38 | 4 | 139.12 |
5 | Maya Khromykh | 204.40 | 6 | 67.68 | 5 | 136.72 |
6 | Adeliia Petrosian | 201.07 | 5 | 68.20 | 7 | 132.87 |
7 | Kseniia Sinitsyna | 200.41 | 11 | 64.60 | 6 | 135.81 |
8 | Anna Frolova | 198.94 | 8 | 66.27 | 8 | 132.67 |
9 | Sofia Muravieva | 191.84 | 7 | 66.90 | 11 | 124.94 |
10 | Elizaveta Osokina | 190.69 | 10 | 64.72 | 9 | 125.97 |
11 | Elizaveta Berestovskaia | 189.72 | 12 | 64.57 | 10 | 125.15 |
12 | Alina Gorbacheva | 185.00 | 13 | 63.64 | 12 | 121.36 |
13 | Kamila Sultanmagomedova | 178.07 | 17 | 61.22 | 13 | 116.85 |
14 | Mariia Zakharova | 177.54 | 14 | 62.80 | 14 | 114.74 |
15 | Nikol Vaytkus | 172.67 | 16 | 61.42 | 15 | 111.25 |
16 | Nika Ryabinina | 169.70 | 15 | 61.85 | 16 | 107.85 |
17 | Sofia Moroz | 167.36 | 9 | 65.39 | 18 | 101.97 |
18 | Sofia Baranova | 150.63 | 18 | 48.14 | 17 | 102.49 |
Rank | Name | Total points | SP | FS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | 207.47 | 1 | 75.49 | 1 | 131.98 |
2 | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | 202.20 | 2 | 72.46 | 2 | 129.74 |
3 | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | 194.45 | 3 | 71.93 | 3 | 122.52 |
4 | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | 191.61 | 4 | 70.94 | 5 | 120.67 |
5 | Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin | 187.66 | 6 | 66.11 | 4 | 121.55 |
6 | Taisiia Sobinina / Nikita Volodin | 175.85 | 10 | 61.26 | 6 | 114.59 |
7 | Anastasia Mukhortova / Dmitry Evgenyev | 175.81 | 5 | 67.99 | 7 | 107.82 |
8 | Tatyana Kuzmina / Alexei Khvalko | 171.32 | 7 | 63.57 | 8 | 107.75 |
9 | Ekaterina Petushkova / Evgenii Malikov | 168.79 | 8 | 63.56 | 11 | 105.23 |
10 | Ekaterina Belova / Dmitriy Chigirev | 168.33 | 11 | 61.07 | 9 | 107.26 |
11 | Alina Raskovalova / Artyom Butaev | 164.08 | 9 | 61.29 | 12 | 102.79 |
12 | Stanislava Vislobokova / Aleksei Briukhanov | 163.44 | 12 | 57.12 | 10 | 106.32 |
The list with preliminary entries of the Russia's team to the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics was published on 16 December 2019. [32] The final list was approved on 24 December 2019. [33]
Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice dancing | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrei Mozalev | Kseniia Sinitsyna | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy |
2 | Daniil Samsonov | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Irina Khavronina / Dario Cirisano | |
Alt. | Anna Frolova (called up) |
Russia's team to the 2020 European Championships was published on 29 December 2019. [34]
Russia's team to the 2020 World Championships was published on 31 January 2020. [35]
Russia's team to the 2020 World Junior Championships was published on 10 February 2020. [36] [37]
Men | Ladies | Pairs | Ice dancing | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamila Valieva | Apollinariia Panfilova / Dmitry Rylov | Elizaveta Shanaeva / Devid Naryzhnyy | |
2 | Petr Gumennik | Daria Usacheva | Kseniia Akhanteva / Valerii Kolesov | Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov |
3 | Andrei Mozalev | Maya Khromykh | Iuliia Artemeva / Mikhail Nazarychev | Diana Davis / Gleb Smolkin |
1st alt. | Ilya Yablokov (called up) | Kseniia Sinitsyna | Diana Mukhametzianova / Ilya Mironov | Elizaveta Khudaiberdieva / Andrey Filatov |
2nd alt. | Andrei Kutovoi | Anna Frolova | Polina Kostiukovich / Dmitrii Ialin | Sofya Tyutyunina / Alexander Shustitskiy |