Doubles | |
---|---|
2019 Maia Challenger | |
Champions |
Andre Begemann Daniel Masur |
Runners-up |
Guillermo GarcÃa López David Vega Hernández |
Score | 7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
This was the first edition of the tournament. [1]
Andre Begemann and Daniel Masur won the title after defeating Guillermo GarcÃa López and David Vega Hernández 7–6(7–2), 6–4 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
R Arneodo N Monroe | 3 | 7 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Drzewiecki S Walków | 6 | 5 | [10] |
K Drzewiecki S Walków | 65 | 7 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Gabashvili P Kotov | 6 | 3 | [10] |
T Gabashvili P Kotov | 77 | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
N Borges F Cabral | 4 | 6 | [4] |
T Gabashvili P Kotov | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Clayton P Raja | 3 | 2 |
G GarcÃa López D Vega Hernández | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Gonçalo Falcão P Sousa | 6 | 6 | WC |
G Falcão P Sousa | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
A Çelikbilek V Kopřiva | 4 | 2 |
G GarcÃa López D Vega Hernández | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G GarcÃa López D Vega Hernández | 6 | 6 |
G GarcÃa López D Vega Hernández | 62 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
T Cação João Monteiro | 77 | 3 | [10] |
A Begemann D Masur | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Draganja Z Kolář | 64 | 6 | [3] | WC |
T Cação J Monteiro | 66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Mukund VS Prashanth | 0 | 6 | [11] |
S Mukund VS Prashanth | 78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Margaroli A Vavassori | 6 | 4 | [9] |
S Mukund VS Prashanth | 77 | 3 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||
A Begemann D Masur | 6 | 4 | [10] |
A Begemann D Masur | 63 | 6 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Martos Gornés S Puodziunas | 4 | 6 | [7] |
A Begemann D Masur | 77 | 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Nedelko D Yevseyev | 1 | 4 | 2 |
T Brkić A Pavić | 64 | 6 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
T Brkić A Pavić | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2019 Maia Challenger | |
Champions |
Andre Begemann Daniel Masur |
Runners-up |
Guillermo GarcÃa López David Vega Hernández |
Score | 7–6(7–2), 6–4 |
This was the first edition of the tournament. [1]
Andre Begemann and Daniel Masur won the title after defeating Guillermo GarcÃa López and David Vega Hernández 7–6(7–2), 6–4 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
R Arneodo N Monroe | 3 | 7 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Drzewiecki S Walków | 6 | 5 | [10] |
K Drzewiecki S Walków | 65 | 7 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Gabashvili P Kotov | 6 | 3 | [10] |
T Gabashvili P Kotov | 77 | 5 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
N Borges F Cabral | 4 | 6 | [4] |
T Gabashvili P Kotov | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Clayton P Raja | 3 | 2 |
G GarcÃa López D Vega Hernández | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Gonçalo Falcão P Sousa | 6 | 6 | WC |
G Falcão P Sousa | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
A Çelikbilek V Kopřiva | 4 | 2 |
G GarcÃa López D Vega Hernández | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G GarcÃa López D Vega Hernández | 6 | 6 |
G GarcÃa López D Vega Hernández | 62 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
T Cação João Monteiro | 77 | 3 | [10] |
A Begemann D Masur | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Draganja Z Kolář | 64 | 6 | [3] | WC |
T Cação J Monteiro | 66 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Mukund VS Prashanth | 0 | 6 | [11] |
S Mukund VS Prashanth | 78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Margaroli A Vavassori | 6 | 4 | [9] |
S Mukund VS Prashanth | 77 | 3 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||
A Begemann D Masur | 6 | 4 | [10] |
A Begemann D Masur | 63 | 6 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Martos Gornés S Puodziunas | 4 | 6 | [7] |
A Begemann D Masur | 77 | 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Nedelko D Yevseyev | 1 | 4 | 2 |
T Brkić A Pavić | 64 | 6 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
T Brkić A Pavić | 6 | 6 |