Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Dates | 25 May – 6 October 2019 [1] |
Champions | Friburguense |
Promoted |
Friburguense America |
Relegated |
Tigres do Brasil Itaboraí Barra da Tijuca |
←
2018
2020 → |
The 2019 Campeonato Carioca Série B1 was the 39th edition of the second division of football in Rio de Janeiro. The contest is organized by FERJ. Since 2017, the Campeonato Carioca Série B has been called the Série B1. Friburguense were champions, defeating America 2–1 in the second match of the final after the first match ended 1-1. Friburguense and America were promoted to the 2020 Campeonato Carioca. America returned to the top division in 2020 after being relegated from the 2019 Campeonato Carioca.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | America (Q) | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 18 | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | Goytacaz (Q) | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 | |
3 | Gonçalense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | |
4 | Sampaio Corrêa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | |
5 | Audax Rio | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | |
6 | Olaria | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
7 | São Gonçalo | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 9 | |
8 | Nova Cidade | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 9 | |
9 | Artsul | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 8 | |
10 | Angra dos Reis | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | −9 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonsucesso (Q) | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 20 | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | Campos (Q) | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 13 | |
3 | Serra Macaense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | |
4 | Serrano | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | |
5 | Friburguense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 11 | |
6 | Duque de Caxias | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | |
7 | Tigres do Brasil | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
8 | Barra da Tijuca | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 7 | |
9 | Itaboraí | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | −14 | 4 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
1 | America | 1 | |||||||
4 | Campos | 0 | |||||||
Bonsucesso | 2 | ||||||||
America | 4 | ||||||||
3 | Bonsucesso | 1 | |||||||
2 | Goytacaz | 1 |
Taça Santos Dumont 2019 champion |
---|
America 1st title |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artsul (Q) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 21 | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | America (Q) | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 19 | |
3 | Goytacaz | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | |
4 | Sampaio Corrêa | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 | |
5 | São Gonçalo | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | |
6 | Olaria | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | |
7 | Nova Cidade | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 16 | |
8 | Audax Rio | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | |
9 | Angra dos Reis | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
10 | Gonçalense | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | −9 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duque de Caxias (Q) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 21 | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | Friburguense (Q) | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | |
3 | Bonsucesso | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | |
4 | Serra Macaense | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 12 | |
5 | Barra da Tijuca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 9 | |
6 | Serrano | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 9 | |
7 | Itaboraí | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 8 | |
8 | Campos | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 7 | |
9 | Tigres do Brasil | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | −11 | 4 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
1 | Duque de Caxias | 0 | |||||||
4 | America | 3 | |||||||
America | 0 | ||||||||
Friburguense | 1 | ||||||||
3 | Artsul | 0 | |||||||
2 | Friburguense | 1 |
Taça Corcovado 2019 champion |
---|
Friburguense 1st title |
Pos | Team | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|
1 | America | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | Goytacaz | |
3 | Bonsucesso | |
4 | Friburguense | |
5 | Sampaio Corrêa | |
6 | Audax Rio | |
7 | Artsul | |
8 | Duque de Caxias | |
9 | Olaria | |
10 | São Gonçalo | |
11 | Nova Cidade | |
12 | Serra Macaense | |
13 | Gonçalense | |
14 | Campos | |
15 | Serrano | |
16 | Angra dos Reis | |
17 | Tigres do Brasil | Relegation to 2020 Série B2 |
18 | Barra da Tijuca | |
19 | Itaboraí |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Goytacaz | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
4 | Friburguense | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||
Friburguense | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
America | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
3 | Bonsucesso | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
2 | America | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Campeonato Carioca Série B1 2019 champion |
---|
Friburguense 3rd title |
Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Dates | 25 May – 6 October 2019 [1] |
Champions | Friburguense |
Promoted |
Friburguense America |
Relegated |
Tigres do Brasil Itaboraí Barra da Tijuca |
←
2018
2020 → |
The 2019 Campeonato Carioca Série B1 was the 39th edition of the second division of football in Rio de Janeiro. The contest is organized by FERJ. Since 2017, the Campeonato Carioca Série B has been called the Série B1. Friburguense were champions, defeating America 2–1 in the second match of the final after the first match ended 1-1. Friburguense and America were promoted to the 2020 Campeonato Carioca. America returned to the top division in 2020 after being relegated from the 2019 Campeonato Carioca.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | America (Q) | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 18 | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | Goytacaz (Q) | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 | |
3 | Gonçalense | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | |
4 | Sampaio Corrêa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 14 | |
5 | Audax Rio | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 14 | |
6 | Olaria | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
7 | São Gonçalo | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 9 | |
8 | Nova Cidade | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 9 | |
9 | Artsul | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 8 | |
10 | Angra dos Reis | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | −9 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonsucesso (Q) | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 20 | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | Campos (Q) | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 13 | |
3 | Serra Macaense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | |
4 | Serrano | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 11 | |
5 | Friburguense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 11 | |
6 | Duque de Caxias | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 | |
7 | Tigres do Brasil | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
8 | Barra da Tijuca | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 7 | |
9 | Itaboraí | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17 | −14 | 4 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
1 | America | 1 | |||||||
4 | Campos | 0 | |||||||
Bonsucesso | 2 | ||||||||
America | 4 | ||||||||
3 | Bonsucesso | 1 | |||||||
2 | Goytacaz | 1 |
Taça Santos Dumont 2019 champion |
---|
America 1st title |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artsul (Q) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 21 | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | America (Q) | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 19 | |
3 | Goytacaz | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | |
4 | Sampaio Corrêa | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 | |
5 | São Gonçalo | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | |
6 | Olaria | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | |
7 | Nova Cidade | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 16 | |
8 | Audax Rio | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | |
9 | Angra dos Reis | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | |
10 | Gonçalense | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | −9 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duque de Caxias (Q) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 21 | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | Friburguense (Q) | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | |
3 | Bonsucesso | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | |
4 | Serra Macaense | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 12 | |
5 | Barra da Tijuca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 9 | |
6 | Serrano | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 9 | |
7 | Itaboraí | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 8 | |
8 | Campos | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 7 | |
9 | Tigres do Brasil | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 18 | −11 | 4 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
1 | Duque de Caxias | 0 | |||||||
4 | America | 3 | |||||||
America | 0 | ||||||||
Friburguense | 1 | ||||||||
3 | Artsul | 0 | |||||||
2 | Friburguense | 1 |
Taça Corcovado 2019 champion |
---|
Friburguense 1st title |
Pos | Team | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|
1 | America | Advance to Semifinals |
2 | Goytacaz | |
3 | Bonsucesso | |
4 | Friburguense | |
5 | Sampaio Corrêa | |
6 | Audax Rio | |
7 | Artsul | |
8 | Duque de Caxias | |
9 | Olaria | |
10 | São Gonçalo | |
11 | Nova Cidade | |
12 | Serra Macaense | |
13 | Gonçalense | |
14 | Campos | |
15 | Serrano | |
16 | Angra dos Reis | |
17 | Tigres do Brasil | Relegation to 2020 Série B2 |
18 | Barra da Tijuca | |
19 | Itaboraí |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Goytacaz | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
4 | Friburguense | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||
Friburguense | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
America | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
3 | Bonsucesso | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||
2 | America | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Campeonato Carioca Série B1 2019 champion |
---|
Friburguense 3rd title |