Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 4 August 2019 | – 11 August 2019||
Edition | 9 | ||
Level | International | ||
Competitors | 219 from 36 nations | ||
Venue | Spodek | ||
Location | Katowice, Poland | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Geir Olve Storvik | ||
Women's singles | Zhou Xin | ||
Men's doubles |
Chaiwat Chaloempusitarak Mongkol Gumlaitong | ||
Women's doubles |
Ilona Kienitz Petra Teichmann | ||
Mixed doubles |
Magnus Nytell Helle Sjørring | ||
|
Events at the
2019 BWF World Senior Championships | |
---|---|
35+ | Results |
40+ | Results |
45+ | Results |
50+ | Results |
55+ | Results |
60+ | Results |
65+ | Results |
70+ | Results |
75+ | Results |
These are the results of 2019 BWF World Senior Championships' 55+ events.
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pronroj Banditpisut | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Martin Qvist Olesen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Martin Qvist Olesen | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Geir Olve Storvik | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Geir Olve Storvik | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang Ta-ming | 12 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Geir Olve Storvik | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Sergey Razuvaykin | 21 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Sergey Razuvaykin | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Magnus Nytell | 21 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Sergey Razuvaykin | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Jack Keith Priestman | 21 | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Surachai Makkasasithorn | 21 | 18 | 3r | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Jack Keith Priestman | 13 | 21 | 3 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Banditipisut | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Vailahti | 17 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Banditipisut | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Suresh | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Feranando | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Suresh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Banditipisut | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M Huber | 21 | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M Huber | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Dohnal | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M Huber | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUB | R Leigh | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Ursov | 19 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUB | R Leigh | 21 | 13 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Q Olesen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Morkūnas | 7 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Q Olesen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W Stuber | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W Stuber | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Overkott-Brown | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Q Olesen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | N Carlson | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | N Carlson | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B Petrinko | 13 | 23 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | N Carlson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Matsunari | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Murach | 19 | 19 | D Hoefkens | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G O Storvik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Chemerynskyi | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G O Storvik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Väisänen | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Väisänen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Noel | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G O Storvik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | R Lakhan | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | R Lakhan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Großgebauer | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | R Lakhan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Jebálek | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Jebálek | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Gladwin | 21 | 21 | R Gladwin | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Avotiņš | 12 | 7 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang T-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Aigner | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang T-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J K Tolman | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J K Tolman | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Taylor | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang T-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Gumlaitong | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B Mellquist | 16 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H A M Alabbasi | 21 | 7 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H A M Alabbasi | 11 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Gumlaitong | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Gumlaitong | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U Meier | 8 | 10 | R Hoefkens | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Hoefkens | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R N Sarkar | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Stuchynskyi | 21 | 21 | M Stuchynskyi | 19 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Kaul | 22 | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Kaul | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | M Staden | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U Lehmann | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U Lehmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Apanasevich | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U Lehmann | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | H Madsen | 18 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Myalski | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | H Madsen | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Ruiz | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat | 21 | 21 | T Jaruwat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Liska | 6 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J-J Bontemps | 14 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B van Peer | 4 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J-J Bontemps | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat | 19 | 23 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Nytell | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Mikkonen | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Č Ramanauskas | 9 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Mikkonen | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Nytell | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Kunášek | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Nytell | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Carr | 10 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Areskär | 21 | 17 | 24 | P Areskär | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Makkasasithorn | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Makkasasithorn | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | K Buschbeck | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Thompson | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | K Buschbeck | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Makkasasithorn | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J B Petersen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bojonca | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J B Petersen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J B Petersen | 21 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Van Daal | 6 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Van Daal | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | H Singh |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Gratz | 9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Salonen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Salonen | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | J K Priestman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Marciniak | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | J K Priestman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | J K Priestman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Koizumi | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Koizumi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J-M Edard | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Koizumi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kundera | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kundera | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chang W-s |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Zhou Xin | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | Cathy Jane Bargh | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||
1 | Zhou Xin | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Manjusha Sudhir Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||
4 | Manjusha Sudhir Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Jeannette van der Werff | 19 | 14 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhou X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Golańska | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhou X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Kämmerer | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Satam | 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Kämmerer | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhou X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | L H Knudsen | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | L H Knudsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Ruche | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | L H Knudsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Eyles | 17 | 12 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Williams | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Prysiazhna | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Williams | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Kienitz | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Kienitz | 24 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Glondu | 22 | 21 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Kienitz | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C J Bargh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C J Bargh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Saggi | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C J Bargh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Postnova | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Rodrigues | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Postnova | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Kroon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S C. Tooke | 17 | 16 | S Kroon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B P Skjøt | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Kroon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | I Shalmanova | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Lüthi Tripet | 12 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | I Shalmanova | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S Kroon | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Winkler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Marrie | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Winkler | 7 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Brzeźnicka | 6 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Pinto | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Jhaveri | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Jhaveri | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bachelard | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Smith | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Smith | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Mullen | 9 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Smith | 22 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Wang | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Silva | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Wang | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 |
Surachai Makkasasithorn Nattapol Sanlekanun | ||||||||||||
Chaiwat Chaloempusitarak Mongkol Gumlaitong | w | / | o | ||||||||||
Chaiwat Chaloempusitarak Mongkol Gumlaitong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Henrik Madsen Geir Olve Storvik | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||
Henrik Madsen Geir Olve Storvik | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||
2 |
Pornroj Banditpisut Bovornovadep Devakula | 20 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Makkasasithorn N Sanlekanun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Kristel A Raig | 10 | 7 |
E Liska S Thompson | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Liska S Thompson | 21 | 21 | 1 |
S Makkasasithorn N Sanlekanun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Gladwin S Thomson | 9 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Koho K Norri | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Chemerynskyi M Stuchynskyi | 7 | 11 |
R Gladwin S Thomson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Gladwin S Thomson | 21 | 21 | 1 |
S Makkasasithorn N Sanlekanun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
J B Petersen J K Tolman | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
J B Petersen J K Tolman | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bojonca I Lupu | 9 | 17 |
R Leigh M Summers | 13 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Leigh M Summers | 21 | 21 | 8 |
J B Petersen J K Tolman | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Fischer J Tutas | 9 | 11 |
L Berglind S Enqvist | 8 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Berglind S Enqvist | 21 | 21 |
L Berglind S Enqvist | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Petkevičius Č Ramanauskas | 12 | 12 |
S R Gujjula V B B Kalidindi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S R Gujjula V B B Kalidindi | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Chang T-m Chang W-s | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A A. Alexander K Nethercott | 11 | 19 |
C Chaloempusitarak M Gumlaitong | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Chaloempusitarak M Gumlaitong | 21 | 21 |
C Chaloempusitarak M Gumlaitong | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Chatterjee Y Sanghavi | 21 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Chatterjee Y Sanghavi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Apanasevich S Rutkevich | 21 | 21 |
S Apanasevich S Rutkevich | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Horáček K Kundera | 12 | 15 |
C Chaloempusitarak M Gumlaitong | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Buschbeck J Schmitz-Foster | 21 | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
T Koizumi N Matsunari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Juvonen J Tanttu | 21 | 8 | 21 |
T Juvonen J Tanttu | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Latawski K Myalski | 14 | 21 | 19 | 5 |
T Koizumi N Matsunari | 9 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Karlsson M Schwarcz | 9 | 9 |
K Buschbeck J Schmitz-Foster | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Buschbeck J Schmitz-Foster | 21 | 21 |
K Buschbeck J Schmitz-Foster | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U Meier W Stuber | 8 | 12 |
P Noel M Piel | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Noel M Piel | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Gratz R Hofmann | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Madsen G O Storvik | 21 | 21 |
H Madsen G O Storvik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens B van Peer | 21 | 21 |
D Hoefkens B van Peer | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Fraioli P Victorino | 18 | 17 |
H Madsen G O Storvik | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Baranow V Piddubenko | 15 | 14 | 6 |
N Carlson B Mellquist | 10 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUB |
P I Richarson M Staden | 21 | 21 | SUB |
P I Richarson M Staden | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
N Carlson B Mellquist | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Madsen G O Storvik | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bunio J Ociepa | 5 | 13 | 4 |
M Christensen M Q Olesen | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat W Kijleatvivat | 21 | 21 |
T Jaruwat W Kijleatvivat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Rantanen T Vailahti | 9 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat W Kijleatvivat | 21 | 20 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Horbach D Steger | 21 | 21 | 4 |
M Christensen M Q Olesen | 14 | 22 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Andrews K C.P. | 16 | 13 |
R Horbach D Steger | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
M Christensen M Q Olesen | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Möller Å Pettersson | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Hunter S Taylor | 21 | 21 |
I Hunter S Taylor | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Aigner J Jebálek | 21 | 17 | 16 |
Kim Y-g Yoo I-h | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Y-g Yoo I-h | 18 | 21 | 21 |
I Hunter S Taylor | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Bunn M Schneider | 21 | 21 |
T Bunn M Schneider | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Damsbo L Duus | 16 | 13 |
T Bunn M Schneider | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
A Dendeng R Feranando | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Bunn M Schneider | 17 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J-M Edard P Jorssen | 12 | 17 | 2 |
P Banditpisut B Devakula | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Kekki J Niemi | 21 | 21 |
J Kekki J Niemi | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Dohanl L Kunášek | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Kekki J Niemi | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Kraszewski J Marcinlak | w | / | o | 2 |
P Banditpisut B Devakula | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Lakhan H Singh |
D Kraszewski J Marcinlak | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
P Banditpisut B Devakula | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Ilona Kienitz Petra Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Harumi Marui Chizuyo Nitabaru | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||
Ilona Kienitz Petra Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
4 |
Sandra Kroon Jeannette van der Werff | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||
4 |
Sandra Kroon Jeannette van der Werff | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
2 |
Pamela Peard Sian Williams | 18 | 21 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 |
Y Wang Zhou X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Postnova I Shalmanova |
A Batra P Lalchandani | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
A Batra P Lalchandani | w | / | o | 1 |
Y Wang Zhou X | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||
I Kienitz P Teichmann | 21 | 21 |
I Kienitz P Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
K Armer L Eyles | 13 | 11 |
I Kienitz P Teichmann | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
R Glondu I Marrie | 19 | 21 | 21 |
R Glondu I Marrie | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||
K Kristoffersson J Sandström | 21 | 13 | 16 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
C Summers T Walker | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Brzeźnicka E Golańska | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
C Summers T Walker | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Fry A Lang | 16 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Nagendra S Swaminathan | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Fry A Lang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
C Summers T Walker | 22 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
H Marui C Nitabaru | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Deplancke A-d Huynh Vernier | 13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Bach Steffensen B P Skjøt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Bach Steffensen B P Skjøt | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Marui C Nitabaru | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Marui C Nitabaru | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Kämmerer C Winniger | 18 | 10 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
L H Knudsen H Sjørring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Rodrigues A Silva | 13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
L H Knudsen H Sjørring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Lüthi Tripet L Schelbert | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Singh P Tandon | 10 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Lüthi Tripet L Schelbert | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L H Knudsen H Sjørring | 16 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Kroon J van der Werff | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
M Cornier C Piron | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Bunn C Winkler | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Bunn C Winkler | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Kroon J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C J Bargh V Gillard | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Kroon J van der Werff | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim H-j Seo G-j | 11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Coulson P Williams | 21 | 21 |
S Coulson P Williams | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
K Cielecka I Sobotka | 5 | 13 |
S Saggi M S Sahasrabudhe | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
S Saggi M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 |
S Coulson P Williams | 7 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
J Gladwin Greig M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 21 | 21 | 2 |
P Peard S Williams | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||
A Bachelard V Ruche | 13 | 10 |
J Gladwin Greig M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
2 |
P Peard S Williams | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 |
Bobby Ertanto Heidi Bender | 20 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||
4 |
Magnus Nytell Helle Sjørring | 22 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
4 |
Magnus Nytell Helle Sjørring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Jürgen Schmitz-Foster Petra Teichmann | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||
3 |
Jan Bertram Petersen Jeannette van der Werff | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||
Jürgen Schmitz-Foster Petra Teichmann | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Ertanto H Bender | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Morkūnas R Ambrasienė | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Ertanto H Bender | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Choeysoongnern D Bunnag | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Piel A-d Huynh Vernier | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Overkott-Brown L Fry | 8 | 11 |
S Choeysoongnern D Bunnag | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Choeysoongnern D Bunnag | 21 | 21 | 1 |
B Ertanto H Bender | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens Zhou X | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
G A Joyner L Eyles | 21 | 14 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H Singh N Pasricha |
S Enqvist K Kristoffersson | 12 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S Enqvist K Kristoffersson | w | / | o |
S Enqvist K Kristoffersson | 21 | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens Zhou X | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Liska M Rodrigues | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens Zhou X | 21 | 21 |
D Hoefkens Zhou X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Ociepa I Sobotka | 5 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
M Nytell H Sjørring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Ruiz P Pinto | 9 | 9 |
M Van Daal L Schelbert | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Van Daal L Schelbert | 21 | 21 | 4 |
M Nytell H Sjørring | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Buschbeck I Kienitz | 8 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Buschbeck I Kienitz | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Kekki R Tuomela | 15 | 2 |
P Noel I Marrie | 12 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Noel I Marrie | 21 | 21 | 4 |
M Nytell H Sjørring | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
S Thomson J Smith | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
S Thomson J Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Hufflett D Hufflett | 25 | 15 |
T Koizumi H Marui | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Koizumi H Marui | 27 | 21 | 7 |
S Thomson J Smith | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin L Postnova | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin L Postnova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S R Gujjula K Vijayanand | 18 | 19 |
Hong S-g Yu G-s | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hong S-g Yu G-s | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Paap M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Combes N Combes | 21 | 14 | 18 |
R Paap M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Chemerynskyi M Prysiazhna | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Paap M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Gladwin S Kroon | 21 | 21 | 8 |
R Lakhan M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Großgebauer A Lang | 16 | 19 |
R Gladwin S Kroon | 13 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
R Lakhan M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
R Lakhan M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Y-g Seo G-j | 11 | 20 | 3 |
J B Petersen J van der Werff | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Wikło M Brzeźnicka | 21 | 22 |
S Wikło M Brzeźnicka | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U Meier S Lüthi Tripet | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Wikło M Brzeźnicka | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Areskär J Sandström | 11 | 11 | 3 |
J B Petersen J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Hunter L Pearcy | 21 | 21 |
I Hunter L Pearcy | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J B Petersen J van der Werff | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Damsbo B P Skjøt | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Nethercott T Walker | 21 | 21 |
K Nethercott T Walker | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Baranow C Kasel | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Nethercott T Walker | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W Kijleatvivat T Phosri | 21 | 21 | 5 |
G Henderson P Peard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J-M Edard C Piron | 9 | 11 |
W Kijleatvivat T Phosri | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
G Henderson P Peard | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
G Henderson P Peard | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Carlson I Shalmanova | 21 | 17 | 21 |
J Schmitz-Foster P Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A George Regis Mary L Joseph | 16 | 21 | 16 |
N Carlson I Shalmanova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Matsunari C Nitabaru | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Carlson I Shalmanova | 20 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Schmitz-Foster P Teichmann | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Schmitz-Foster P Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUB |
Chang T-m Tu H-h | 13 | 16 |
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 4 August 2019 | – 11 August 2019||
Edition | 9 | ||
Level | International | ||
Competitors | 219 from 36 nations | ||
Venue | Spodek | ||
Location | Katowice, Poland | ||
Champions | |||
Men's singles | Geir Olve Storvik | ||
Women's singles | Zhou Xin | ||
Men's doubles |
Chaiwat Chaloempusitarak Mongkol Gumlaitong | ||
Women's doubles |
Ilona Kienitz Petra Teichmann | ||
Mixed doubles |
Magnus Nytell Helle Sjørring | ||
|
Events at the
2019 BWF World Senior Championships | |
---|---|
35+ | Results |
40+ | Results |
45+ | Results |
50+ | Results |
55+ | Results |
60+ | Results |
65+ | Results |
70+ | Results |
75+ | Results |
These are the results of 2019 BWF World Senior Championships' 55+ events.
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pronroj Banditpisut | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Martin Qvist Olesen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Martin Qvist Olesen | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Geir Olve Storvik | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Geir Olve Storvik | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang Ta-ming | 12 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Geir Olve Storvik | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Sergey Razuvaykin | 21 | 14 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Sergey Razuvaykin | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Magnus Nytell | 21 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
Sergey Razuvaykin | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Jack Keith Priestman | 21 | 16 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Surachai Makkasasithorn | 21 | 18 | 3r | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Jack Keith Priestman | 13 | 21 | 3 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Banditipisut | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Vailahti | 17 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Banditipisut | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Suresh | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Feranando | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Suresh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | P Banditipisut | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M Huber | 21 | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M Huber | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Dohnal | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | M Huber | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUB | R Leigh | 10 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Ursov | 19 | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUB | R Leigh | 21 | 13 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Q Olesen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Morkūnas | 7 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Q Olesen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W Stuber | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W Stuber | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Overkott-Brown | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Q Olesen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | N Carlson | 13 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | N Carlson | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B Petrinko | 13 | 23 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | N Carlson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens | 9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Matsunari | 17 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Murach | 19 | 19 | D Hoefkens | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G O Storvik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Chemerynskyi | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G O Storvik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Väisänen | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Väisänen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Noel | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G O Storvik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | R Lakhan | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | R Lakhan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Großgebauer | 10 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | R Lakhan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Jebálek | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Jebálek | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Gladwin | 21 | 21 | R Gladwin | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Avotiņš | 12 | 7 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang T-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Aigner | 11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang T-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J K Tolman | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J K Tolman | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Taylor | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Chang T-m | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Gumlaitong | 13 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | B Mellquist | 16 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H A M Alabbasi | 21 | 7 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H A M Alabbasi | 11 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Gumlaitong | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Gumlaitong | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U Meier | 8 | 10 | R Hoefkens | 20 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Hoefkens | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R N Sarkar | 15 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Stuchynskyi | 21 | 21 | M Stuchynskyi | 19 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Kaul | 22 | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Kaul | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | M Staden | 15 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U Lehmann | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U Lehmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Apanasevich | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U Lehmann | 21 | 13 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | H Madsen | 18 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
K Myalski | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | H Madsen | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Ruiz | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat | 21 | 21 | T Jaruwat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Liska | 6 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat | 21 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J-J Bontemps | 14 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B van Peer | 4 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | J-J Bontemps | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat | 19 | 23 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Nytell | 21 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Mikkonen | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Č Ramanauskas | 9 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Mikkonen | 17 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Nytell | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Kunášek | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Nytell | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Carr | 10 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Areskär | 21 | 17 | 24 | P Areskär | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Makkasasithorn | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Makkasasithorn | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | K Buschbeck | 20 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Thompson | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | K Buschbeck | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Makkasasithorn | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J B Petersen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bojonca | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J B Petersen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J B Petersen | 21 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Van Daal | 6 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Van Daal | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | H Singh |
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Gratz | 9 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Salonen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Salonen | 16 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | J K Priestman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Marciniak | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | J K Priestman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | J K Priestman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Koizumi | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Koizumi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J-M Edard | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Koizumi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kundera | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kundera | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chang W-s |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Zhou Xin | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||
7 | Cathy Jane Bargh | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||
1 | Zhou Xin | 14 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||
4 | Manjusha Sudhir Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 13 | 13 | |||||||||
4 | Manjusha Sudhir Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
5 | Jeannette van der Werff | 19 | 14 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhou X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Golańska | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhou X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Kämmerer | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Satam | 18 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Kämmerer | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zhou X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | L H Knudsen | 12 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | L H Knudsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Ruche | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | L H Knudsen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Eyles | 17 | 12 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Williams | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Prysiazhna | 16 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Williams | 17 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Kienitz | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Kienitz | 24 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Glondu | 22 | 21 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Kienitz | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C J Bargh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C J Bargh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Saggi | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C J Bargh | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Postnova | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Rodrigues | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Postnova | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Kroon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S C. Tooke | 17 | 16 | S Kroon | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B P Skjøt | 10 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Kroon | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | I Shalmanova | 11 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Lüthi Tripet | 12 | 21 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | I Shalmanova | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S Kroon | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Winkler | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Marrie | 13 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Winkler | 7 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Brzeźnicka | 6 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Pinto | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Jhaveri | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Jhaveri | 5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bachelard | 7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Smith | 15 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Smith | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Mullen | 9 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Smith | 22 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Wang | 20 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Silva | 10 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Y Wang | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 |
Surachai Makkasasithorn Nattapol Sanlekanun | ||||||||||||
Chaiwat Chaloempusitarak Mongkol Gumlaitong | w | / | o | ||||||||||
Chaiwat Chaloempusitarak Mongkol Gumlaitong | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Henrik Madsen Geir Olve Storvik | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||
Henrik Madsen Geir Olve Storvik | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||
2 |
Pornroj Banditpisut Bovornovadep Devakula | 20 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Makkasasithorn N Sanlekanun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Kristel A Raig | 10 | 7 |
E Liska S Thompson | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Liska S Thompson | 21 | 21 | 1 |
S Makkasasithorn N Sanlekanun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Gladwin S Thomson | 9 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Koho K Norri | 16 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Chemerynskyi M Stuchynskyi | 7 | 11 |
R Gladwin S Thomson | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Gladwin S Thomson | 21 | 21 | 1 |
S Makkasasithorn N Sanlekanun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
J B Petersen J K Tolman | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
J B Petersen J K Tolman | 21 | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bojonca I Lupu | 9 | 17 |
R Leigh M Summers | 13 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Leigh M Summers | 21 | 21 | 8 |
J B Petersen J K Tolman | 21 | 19 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Fischer J Tutas | 9 | 11 |
L Berglind S Enqvist | 8 | 21 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Berglind S Enqvist | 21 | 21 |
L Berglind S Enqvist | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Petkevičius Č Ramanauskas | 12 | 12 |
S R Gujjula V B B Kalidindi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S R Gujjula V B B Kalidindi | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
Chang T-m Chang W-s | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A A. Alexander K Nethercott | 11 | 19 |
C Chaloempusitarak M Gumlaitong | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Chaloempusitarak M Gumlaitong | 21 | 21 |
C Chaloempusitarak M Gumlaitong | 11 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
B Chatterjee Y Sanghavi | 21 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Chatterjee Y Sanghavi | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Apanasevich S Rutkevich | 21 | 21 |
S Apanasevich S Rutkevich | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Horáček K Kundera | 12 | 15 |
C Chaloempusitarak M Gumlaitong | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Buschbeck J Schmitz-Foster | 21 | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
T Koizumi N Matsunari | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Juvonen J Tanttu | 21 | 8 | 21 |
T Juvonen J Tanttu | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Latawski K Myalski | 14 | 21 | 19 | 5 |
T Koizumi N Matsunari | 9 | 21 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Karlsson M Schwarcz | 9 | 9 |
K Buschbeck J Schmitz-Foster | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Buschbeck J Schmitz-Foster | 21 | 21 |
K Buschbeck J Schmitz-Foster | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U Meier W Stuber | 8 | 12 |
P Noel M Piel | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Noel M Piel | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Gratz R Hofmann | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Madsen G O Storvik | 21 | 21 |
H Madsen G O Storvik | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens B van Peer | 21 | 21 |
D Hoefkens B van Peer | 8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Fraioli P Victorino | 18 | 17 |
H Madsen G O Storvik | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Baranow V Piddubenko | 15 | 14 | 6 |
N Carlson B Mellquist | 10 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SUB |
P I Richarson M Staden | 21 | 21 | SUB |
P I Richarson M Staden | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
N Carlson B Mellquist | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Madsen G O Storvik | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bunio J Ociepa | 5 | 13 | 4 |
M Christensen M Q Olesen | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat W Kijleatvivat | 21 | 21 |
T Jaruwat W Kijleatvivat | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Rantanen T Vailahti | 9 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Jaruwat W Kijleatvivat | 21 | 20 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Horbach D Steger | 21 | 21 | 4 |
M Christensen M Q Olesen | 14 | 22 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Andrews K C.P. | 16 | 13 |
R Horbach D Steger | 12 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
M Christensen M Q Olesen | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Möller Å Pettersson | 14 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Hunter S Taylor | 21 | 21 |
I Hunter S Taylor | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Aigner J Jebálek | 21 | 17 | 16 |
Kim Y-g Yoo I-h | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Y-g Yoo I-h | 18 | 21 | 21 |
I Hunter S Taylor | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Bunn M Schneider | 21 | 21 |
T Bunn M Schneider | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H Damsbo L Duus | 16 | 13 |
T Bunn M Schneider | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
A Dendeng R Feranando | 18 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Bunn M Schneider | 17 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J-M Edard P Jorssen | 12 | 17 | 2 |
P Banditpisut B Devakula | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Kekki J Niemi | 21 | 21 |
J Kekki J Niemi | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Dohanl L Kunášek | 15 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Kekki J Niemi | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Kraszewski J Marcinlak | w | / | o | 2 |
P Banditpisut B Devakula | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
R Lakhan H Singh |
D Kraszewski J Marcinlak | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
P Banditpisut B Devakula | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Ilona Kienitz Petra Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
Harumi Marui Chizuyo Nitabaru | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||
Ilona Kienitz Petra Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||
4 |
Sandra Kroon Jeannette van der Werff | 17 | 11 | ||||||||||
4 |
Sandra Kroon Jeannette van der Werff | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||
2 |
Pamela Peard Sian Williams | 18 | 21 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 |
Y Wang Zhou X | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Postnova I Shalmanova |
A Batra P Lalchandani | 4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
A Batra P Lalchandani | w | / | o | 1 |
Y Wang Zhou X | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||
I Kienitz P Teichmann | 21 | 21 |
I Kienitz P Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
K Armer L Eyles | 13 | 11 |
I Kienitz P Teichmann | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
R Glondu I Marrie | 19 | 21 | 21 |
R Glondu I Marrie | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||
K Kristoffersson J Sandström | 21 | 13 | 16 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
C Summers T Walker | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
M Brzeźnicka E Golańska | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
C Summers T Walker | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
L Fry A Lang | 16 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Nagendra S Swaminathan | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
L Fry A Lang | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 |
C Summers T Walker | 22 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
H Marui C Nitabaru | 24 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
G Deplancke A-d Huynh Vernier | 13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Bach Steffensen B P Skjøt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
B Bach Steffensen B P Skjøt | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Marui C Nitabaru | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Marui C Nitabaru | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
E Kämmerer C Winniger | 18 | 10 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
L H Knudsen H Sjørring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
M Rodrigues A Silva | 13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
L H Knudsen H Sjørring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Lüthi Tripet L Schelbert | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
R Singh P Tandon | 10 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Lüthi Tripet L Schelbert | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
L H Knudsen H Sjørring | 16 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Kroon J van der Werff | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
M Cornier C Piron | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Bunn C Winkler | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
H Bunn C Winkler | 12 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Kroon J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
C J Bargh V Gillard | 18 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Kroon J van der Werff | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||
Kim H-j Seo G-j | 11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
S Coulson P Williams | 21 | 21 |
S Coulson P Williams | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
K Cielecka I Sobotka | 5 | 13 |
S Saggi M S Sahasrabudhe | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
S Saggi M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 |
S Coulson P Williams | 7 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
J Gladwin Greig M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 21 | 21 | 2 |
P Peard S Williams | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||
A Bachelard V Ruche | 13 | 10 |
J Gladwin Greig M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 9 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
2 |
P Peard S Williams | 21 | 21 |
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 |
Bobby Ertanto Heidi Bender | 20 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||
4 |
Magnus Nytell Helle Sjørring | 22 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
4 |
Magnus Nytell Helle Sjørring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Jürgen Schmitz-Foster Petra Teichmann | 14 | 12 | |||||||||||
3 |
Jan Bertram Petersen Jeannette van der Werff | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||
Jürgen Schmitz-Foster Petra Teichmann | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Ertanto H Bender | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Morkūnas R Ambrasienė | 13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Ertanto H Bender | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Choeysoongnern D Bunnag | 10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M Piel A-d Huynh Vernier | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Overkott-Brown L Fry | 8 | 11 |
S Choeysoongnern D Bunnag | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Choeysoongnern D Bunnag | 21 | 21 | 1 |
B Ertanto H Bender | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens Zhou X | 12 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
G A Joyner L Eyles | 21 | 14 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H Singh N Pasricha |
S Enqvist K Kristoffersson | 12 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S Enqvist K Kristoffersson | w | / | o |
S Enqvist K Kristoffersson | 21 | 12 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens Zhou X | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Liska M Rodrigues | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hoefkens Zhou X | 21 | 21 |
D Hoefkens Zhou X | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Ociepa I Sobotka | 5 | 19 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
M Nytell H Sjørring | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Ruiz P Pinto | 9 | 9 |
M Van Daal L Schelbert | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Van Daal L Schelbert | 21 | 21 | 4 |
M Nytell H Sjørring | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Buschbeck I Kienitz | 8 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Buschbeck I Kienitz | 21 | 15 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Kekki R Tuomela | 15 | 2 |
P Noel I Marrie | 12 | 21 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Noel I Marrie | 21 | 21 | 4 |
M Nytell H Sjørring | 21 | 16 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
S Thomson J Smith | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
S Thomson J Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Hufflett D Hufflett | 25 | 15 |
T Koizumi H Marui | 19 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Koizumi H Marui | 27 | 21 | 7 |
S Thomson J Smith | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin L Postnova | 16 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Razuvaykin L Postnova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S R Gujjula K Vijayanand | 18 | 19 |
Hong S-g Yu G-s | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Hong S-g Yu G-s | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Paap M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 12 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Combes N Combes | 21 | 14 | 18 |
R Paap M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Chemerynskyi M Prysiazhna | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Paap M Kleijwegt-Oskam | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Gladwin S Kroon | 21 | 21 | 8 |
R Lakhan M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Großgebauer A Lang | 16 | 19 |
R Gladwin S Kroon | 13 | 21 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
R Lakhan M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 19 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
R Lakhan M S Sahasrabudhe | 21 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kim Y-g Seo G-j | 11 | 20 | 3 |
J B Petersen J van der Werff | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Wikło M Brzeźnicka | 21 | 22 |
S Wikło M Brzeźnicka | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U Meier S Lüthi Tripet | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Wikło M Brzeźnicka | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P Areskär J Sandström | 11 | 11 | 3 |
J B Petersen J van der Werff | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Hunter L Pearcy | 21 | 21 |
I Hunter L Pearcy | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J B Petersen J van der Werff | 21 | 21 |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Damsbo B P Skjøt | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Nethercott T Walker | 21 | 21 |
K Nethercott T Walker | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Baranow C Kasel | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Nethercott T Walker | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W Kijleatvivat T Phosri | 21 | 21 | 5 |
G Henderson P Peard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J-M Edard C Piron | 9 | 11 |
W Kijleatvivat T Phosri | 15 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
G Henderson P Peard | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
G Henderson P Peard | 11 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Carlson I Shalmanova | 21 | 17 | 21 |
J Schmitz-Foster P Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A George Regis Mary L Joseph | 16 | 21 | 16 |
N Carlson I Shalmanova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Matsunari C Nitabaru | 15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N Carlson I Shalmanova | 20 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Schmitz-Foster P Teichmann | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Schmitz-Foster P Teichmann | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUB |
Chang T-m Tu H-h | 13 | 16 |