Doubles | |
---|---|
2019 Amex-Istanbul Challenger | |
Champions |
Andrey Golubev Aleksandr Nedovyesov |
Runners-up |
Marek Gengel Lukáš Rosol |
Score | Walkover |
Rameez Junaid and Purav Raja were the defending champions [1] but lost in the quarterfinals to Andrey Golubev and Aleksandr Nedovyesov.
Golubev and Nedovyesov won the title after Marek Gengel and Lukáš Rosol withdrew before the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Arends D Pel | 79 | 5 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Gengel L Rosol | 67 | 7 | [11] |
M Gengel L Rosol | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Copil U Humbert | 78 | 3 | [9] |
M Elgin D Istomin | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Elgin D Istomin | 66 | 6 | [11] |
M Gengel L Rosol | 77 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Clayton E Hoyt | 4 | 2 | Alt |
A Dubrivnyy D Yevseyev | 61 | 6 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
A Dubrivnyy D Yevseyev | 6 | 6 | Alt |
A Dubrivnyy D Yevseyev | 6 | 61 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
G Blancaneaux A Müller | 7 | 6 |
G Blancaneaux A Müller | 4 | 77 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Janvier Y Mertens | 5 | 3 |
M Gengel L Rosol | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Grenier R Ramanathan | 6 | 6 |
A Golubev A Nedovyesov | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Arda Azkara Burak Bilgin | 4 | 2 |
H Grenier R Ramanathan | 4 | 77 | [12] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Šetkić MN Türker | 1 | 1 | 3 |
L Miedler T-S Weissborn | 6 | 65 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Miedler T-S Weissborn | 6 | 6 |
H Grenier R Ramanathan | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Golubev A Nedovyesov | 6 | 7 |
A Golubev A Nedovyesov | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VV Cornea A Jecan | 2 | 5 |
A Golubev A Nedovyesov | 4 | 77 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
R Bemelmans N Zimonjić | 4 | 4 | 2 |
R Junaid P Raja | 6 | 62 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
R Junaid P Raja | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2019 Amex-Istanbul Challenger | |
Champions |
Andrey Golubev Aleksandr Nedovyesov |
Runners-up |
Marek Gengel Lukáš Rosol |
Score | Walkover |
Rameez Junaid and Purav Raja were the defending champions [1] but lost in the quarterfinals to Andrey Golubev and Aleksandr Nedovyesov.
Golubev and Nedovyesov won the title after Marek Gengel and Lukáš Rosol withdrew before the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Arends D Pel | 79 | 5 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Gengel L Rosol | 67 | 7 | [11] |
M Gengel L Rosol | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Copil U Humbert | 78 | 3 | [9] |
M Elgin D Istomin | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Elgin D Istomin | 66 | 6 | [11] |
M Gengel L Rosol | 77 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
S Clayton E Hoyt | 4 | 2 | Alt |
A Dubrivnyy D Yevseyev | 61 | 6 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
A Dubrivnyy D Yevseyev | 6 | 6 | Alt |
A Dubrivnyy D Yevseyev | 6 | 61 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
G Blancaneaux A Müller | 7 | 6 |
G Blancaneaux A Müller | 4 | 77 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Janvier Y Mertens | 5 | 3 |
M Gengel L Rosol | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Grenier R Ramanathan | 6 | 6 |
A Golubev A Nedovyesov | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Arda Azkara Burak Bilgin | 4 | 2 |
H Grenier R Ramanathan | 4 | 77 | [12] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Šetkić MN Türker | 1 | 1 | 3 |
L Miedler T-S Weissborn | 6 | 65 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 |
L Miedler T-S Weissborn | 6 | 6 |
H Grenier R Ramanathan | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Golubev A Nedovyesov | 6 | 7 |
A Golubev A Nedovyesov | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
VV Cornea A Jecan | 2 | 5 |
A Golubev A Nedovyesov | 4 | 77 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
R Bemelmans N Zimonjić | 4 | 4 | 2 |
R Junaid P Raja | 6 | 62 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
R Junaid P Raja | 6 | 6 |