2018 Judo Grand Prix The Hague | |
---|---|
Venue | Sportcampus Zuiderpark |
Location | The Hague, Netherlands |
Dates | 16–18 November 2018 |
Competitors | 410 from 61 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • EJU • JudoInside |
The 2018 Judo Grand Prix The Hague was held at the Sportcampus Zuiderpark in The Hague, Netherlands, from 16 to 18 November 2018. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Dashdavaagiin Amartüvshin ( MGL) | Dai Aoki ( JPN) | Ganbatyn Boldbaatar ( MGL) |
Romaric Bouda ( FRA) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Vazha Margvelashvili ( GEO) | Baruch Shmailov ( ISR) | Sebastian Seidl ( GER) |
Kiyotaka Kido ( JPN) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Musa Mogushkov ( RUS) | Akil Gjakova ( KOS) | Lasha Shavdatuashvili ( GEO) |
Victor Sterpu ( MDA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Ivaylo Ivanov ( BUL) | Frank de Wit ( NED) | Dominic Ressel ( GER) |
Antonio Esposito ( ITA) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Aleksandar Kukolj ( SRB) | Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ( ESP) | Peter Žilka ( SVK) |
Jesper Smink ( NED) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Peter Paltchik ( ISR) | Mikita Sviryd ( BLR) | Michael Korrel ( NED) |
Leonardo Gonçalves ( BRA) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Iakiv Khammo ( UKR) | Vlăduț Simionescu ( ROU) | Maciej Sarnacki ( POL) |
Roy Meyer ( NED) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Maryna Cherniak ( UKR) | Xiong Yao ( CHN) | Distria Krasniqi ( KOS) |
Aya Sakagami ( JPN) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Charline Van Snick ( BEL) | Eleudis Valentim ( BRA) | Réka Pupp ( HUN) |
Astride Gneto ( FRA) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Terumi Otsuji ( JPN) | Lu Tongjuan ( CHN) | Miryam Roper ( PAN) |
Priscilla Gneto ( FRA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Yang Junxia ( CHN) | Alice Schlesinger ( GBR) | Amy Livesey ( GBR) |
Masako Doi ( JPN) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Sally Conway ( GBR) | Sanne van Dijke ( NED) | Miriam Butkereit ( GER) |
Gabriella Willems ( BEL) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Antonina Shmeleva ( RUS) | Sama Hawa Camara ( FRA) | Samanta Soares ( BRA) |
Ilona Lucassen ( NED) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Maryna Slutskaya ( BLR) | Hortence Vanessa Mballa Atangana ( CMR) | Larisa Cerić ( BIH) |
Anne Fatoumata M'Bairo ( FRA) |
Source Results [1]
* Host nation ( Netherlands)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia (RUS) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Ukraine (UKR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | China (CHN) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Great Britain (GBR) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
6 | Belarus (BLR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Israel (ISR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
8 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Georgia (GEO) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
Mongolia (MGL) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
11 | Bulgaria (BUL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Serbia (SRB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | Netherlands (NED)* | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
14 | France (FRA) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
15 | Brazil (BRA) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
16 | Kosovo (KOS) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
17 | Cameroon (CMR) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Romania (ROU) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Spain (ESP) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
20 | Germany (GER) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
21 | Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Hungary (HUN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Italy (ITA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Moldova (MDA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Panama (PAN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland (POL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovakia (SVK) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (27 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |
2018 Judo Grand Prix The Hague | |
---|---|
Venue | Sportcampus Zuiderpark |
Location | The Hague, Netherlands |
Dates | 16–18 November 2018 |
Competitors | 410 from 61 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • EJU • JudoInside |
The 2018 Judo Grand Prix The Hague was held at the Sportcampus Zuiderpark in The Hague, Netherlands, from 16 to 18 November 2018. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Dashdavaagiin Amartüvshin ( MGL) | Dai Aoki ( JPN) | Ganbatyn Boldbaatar ( MGL) |
Romaric Bouda ( FRA) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Vazha Margvelashvili ( GEO) | Baruch Shmailov ( ISR) | Sebastian Seidl ( GER) |
Kiyotaka Kido ( JPN) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Musa Mogushkov ( RUS) | Akil Gjakova ( KOS) | Lasha Shavdatuashvili ( GEO) |
Victor Sterpu ( MDA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Ivaylo Ivanov ( BUL) | Frank de Wit ( NED) | Dominic Ressel ( GER) |
Antonio Esposito ( ITA) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Aleksandar Kukolj ( SRB) | Nikoloz Sherazadishvili ( ESP) | Peter Žilka ( SVK) |
Jesper Smink ( NED) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Peter Paltchik ( ISR) | Mikita Sviryd ( BLR) | Michael Korrel ( NED) |
Leonardo Gonçalves ( BRA) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Iakiv Khammo ( UKR) | Vlăduț Simionescu ( ROU) | Maciej Sarnacki ( POL) |
Roy Meyer ( NED) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Maryna Cherniak ( UKR) | Xiong Yao ( CHN) | Distria Krasniqi ( KOS) |
Aya Sakagami ( JPN) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Charline Van Snick ( BEL) | Eleudis Valentim ( BRA) | Réka Pupp ( HUN) |
Astride Gneto ( FRA) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Terumi Otsuji ( JPN) | Lu Tongjuan ( CHN) | Miryam Roper ( PAN) |
Priscilla Gneto ( FRA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Yang Junxia ( CHN) | Alice Schlesinger ( GBR) | Amy Livesey ( GBR) |
Masako Doi ( JPN) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Sally Conway ( GBR) | Sanne van Dijke ( NED) | Miriam Butkereit ( GER) |
Gabriella Willems ( BEL) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Antonina Shmeleva ( RUS) | Sama Hawa Camara ( FRA) | Samanta Soares ( BRA) |
Ilona Lucassen ( NED) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Maryna Slutskaya ( BLR) | Hortence Vanessa Mballa Atangana ( CMR) | Larisa Cerić ( BIH) |
Anne Fatoumata M'Bairo ( FRA) |
Source Results [1]
* Host nation ( Netherlands)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia (RUS) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Ukraine (UKR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | China (CHN) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Great Britain (GBR) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
6 | Belarus (BLR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Israel (ISR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
8 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Georgia (GEO) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
Mongolia (MGL) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
11 | Bulgaria (BUL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Serbia (SRB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | Netherlands (NED)* | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
14 | France (FRA) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
15 | Brazil (BRA) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
16 | Kosovo (KOS) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
17 | Cameroon (CMR) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Romania (ROU) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Spain (ESP) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
20 | Germany (GER) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
21 | Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Hungary (HUN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Italy (ITA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Moldova (MDA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Panama (PAN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland (POL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovakia (SVK) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (27 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |