LEB Plata | |
---|---|
Season | 2018â19 |
Number of games | 412 |
Number of teams | 24 |
Regular season | |
Season MVP | Jordi Trias |
Promoted |
HLA Alicante Afanion CB Almansa MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego |
Relegated |
TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn CB Extremadura Plasencia Ăvila AutĂ©ntica Carrefour CB Vic Universitat de Vic JAFEP Globalcaja La Roda QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes |
Finals | |
Champions |
HLA Alicante (1st title) |
Awards | |
Best Coach | Pedro Rivero |
Records | |
Biggest home win |
Ăvila 86â44
Albacete (27 April 2019) |
Biggest away win |
Estela 52â91
MarĂn (4 January 2019) |
Highest scoring |
Zornotza 98â95
Baskonia (2 February 2019) |
Winning streak | 15 games HLA Alicante |
Losing streak | 7 games Aceitunas Fragata MorĂłn Torrons Vicens L'Hospitalet |
â
2017â18
2019â20 â |
The 2018â19 LEB Plata season was the 19th season of the Spanish basketball third league. It started on 6 October 2018 with the first round of the regular season and ended on 25 May 2019 with the promotion playoffs.
On 2 June 2018, the General Assembly of the Spanish Basketball Federation agreed some changes in the competition format: [1]
A total of 24 teams contested the league, including 10 sides from the 2017â18 season, two relegated from the 2017â18 LEB Oro, four promoted from the 2017â18 Liga EBA and eight guest teams according to the FEB criteria. [2] On July 11, 2018, Isover Basket Azuqueca, CB Vic Universitat de Vic, BĂ squet Girona, Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano, Igualitorio Cantabria Estela, QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes, TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn and Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea achieved the vacancies from the expansion to 24 teams. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HLA Alicante | 22 | 18 | 4 | 1671 | 1446 | +225 | 40 | Qualification to Group A1 |
2 | BĂ squet Girona | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1549 | 1510 | +39 | 36 | |
3 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1650 | 1505 | +145 | 36 | |
4 | CB Villarrobledo | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1606 | 1619 | −13 | 35 | |
5 | Afanion CB Almansa | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1634 | 1585 | +49 | 35 | |
6 | Isover Basket Azuqueca | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1576 | 1598 | −22 | 33 | |
7 | Arcos Albacete Basket | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1539 | 1649 | −110 | 32 | Qualification to Group A2 |
8 | Hestia Menorca | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1536 | 1543 | −7 | 32 | |
9 | Aceitunas Fragata MorĂłn | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1558 | 1559 | −1 | 31 | |
10 | Torrons Vicens CB L'Hospitalet | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1571 | 1647 | −76 | 30 | |
11 | CB Vic Universitat de Vic | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1670 | 1817 | −147 | 28 | |
12 | JAFEP FundaciĂłn Globalcaja La Roda | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1560 | 1642 | −82 | 28 |
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 13, but then postponed and played between rounds 16 and 17, it will be added to the standings for round 16.
Qualification to Group A1 | |
Qualification to Group A2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Basket Navarra | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1622 | 1571 | +51 | 37 | Qualification to Group A1 |
2 | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1660 | 1579 | +81 | 36 | |
3 | Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1675 | 1693 | −18 | 35 | |
4 | Igualitorio Cantabria Estela | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1654 | 1589 | +65 | 35 | |
5 | Juaristi ISB | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1579 | 1490 | +89 | 35 | |
6 | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1613 | 1583 | +30 | 34 | |
7 | Bodegas Rioja Vega | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1696 | 1657 | +39 | 34 | Qualification to Group A2 |
8 | CB Extremadura Plasencia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1637 | 1576 | +61 | 32 | |
9 | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1640 | 1637 | +3 | 31 | |
10 | Ăvila AutĂ©ntica Carrefour "El Bulevar" | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1563 | 1651 | −88 | 31 | |
11 | Grupo Eleyco Baskonia B | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1587 | 1696 | −109 | 29 | |
12 | QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1465 | 1669 | −204 | 27 |
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 13, but then postponed and played between rounds 16 and 17, it will be added to the standings for round 16.
Qualification to Group A1 | |
Qualification to Group A2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HLA Alicante | 22 | 16 | 6 | 1673 | 1520 | +153 | 38 | Promotion to LEB Oro |
2 | CB Villarrobledo | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1647 | 1539 | +108 | 37 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Afanion CB Almansa | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1705 | 1631 | +74 | 36 | |
4 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1586 | 1493 | +93 | 35 | |
5 | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1625 | 1627 | −2 | 33 | |
6 | Basket Navarra | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1653 | 1658 | −5 | 33 | |
7 | Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1603 | 1649 | −46 | 32 | |
8 | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1564 | 1628 | −64 | 32 | |
9 | BĂ squet Girona | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1501 | 1569 | −68 | 32 | |
10 | Juaristi ISB | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1570 | 1585 | −15 | 31 | |
11 | Igualitorio Cantabria Estela | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1561 | 1674 | −113 | 29 | |
12 | Isover Basket Azuqueca | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1558 | 1673 | −115 | 28 |
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 3, but then postponed and played between rounds 6 and 7, it will be added to the standings for round 6.
Promotion to LEB Oro | |
Qualification to promotion playoffs |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aceitunas Fragata MorĂłn | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1530 | 1461 | +69 | 36 | |
2 | Hestia Menorca | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1650 | 1562 | +88 | 36 | |
3 | Bodegas Rioja Vega | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1702 | 1619 | +83 | 35 | |
4 | Torrons Vicens CB L'Hospitalet | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1606 | 1577 | +29 | 35 | |
5 | Arcos Albacete Basket | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1564 | 1604 | −40 | 35 | |
6 | Grupo Eleyco Baskonia B | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1658 | 1621 | +37 | 35 | |
7 | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1666 | 1619 | +47 | 33 | Relegation to Liga EBA |
8 | CB Extremadura Plasencia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1565 | 1513 | +52 | 32 | |
9 | Ăvila AutĂ©ntica Carrefour "El Bulevar" | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1591 | 1601 | −10 | 32 | |
10 | CB Vic Universitat de Vic | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1677 | 1778 | −101 | 30 | |
11 | JAFEP FundaciĂłn Globalcaja La Roda | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1606 | 1680 | −74 | 29 | |
12 | QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1543 | 1723 | −180 | 28 |
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 3, but then postponed and played between rounds 6 and 7, it will be added to the standings for round 6.
Relegation to Liga EBA |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB Villarrobledo | 149â157 | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego | 71â87 | 78â70 |
Afanion CB Almansa | 152â151 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 63â65 | 89â86 |
Source: FEB
The Copa LEB Plata was played on 22 December 2018, by the first qualified team of each group after the end of the first half of the season (round 11 of first phase).
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East | HLA Alicante (H) | 11 | 8 | 3 | 811 | 730 | +81 | 19 |
1 | West | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | 11 | 7 | 4 | 848 | 807 | +41 | 18 |
22 December 2018 | HLA Alicante | 86–68 | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | Alicante |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 30â19, 17â11, 25â14, 14â24 | |||
Pts:
Conde 18 Rebs: Conde 9 Asts: Conde 6 Eff: Conde 26 |
Boxscore | Pts:
Niang 18 Rebs: Iza 9 Asts: Niang, Iza 4 Eff: Niang 19 |
Arena:
PabellĂłn Pedro FerrĂĄndiz Referees: VĂĄzquez GarcĂa, Lizana Moreno, Cañigeral Novella |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HLA Alicante (C, P, X) | 34 | 28 | 6 | Promotion to LEB Oro |
2 | Afanion CB Almansa (P) | 36 | 25 | 11 | |
3 | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego (P) | 36 | 20 | 16 | |
4 | CB Villarrobledo | 36 | 23 | 13 | |
5 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 36 | 23 | 13 | |
6 | Basket Navarra | 34 | 22 | 12 | |
7 | Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea | 34 | 16 | 18 | |
8 | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | 34 | 17 | 17 | |
9 | BĂ squet Girona | 34 | 18 | 16 | |
10 | Juaristi ISB | 34 | 19 | 15 | |
11 | Igualitorio Cantabria Estela | 34 | 15 | 19 | |
12 | Isover Basket Azuqueca | 34 | 13 | 21 | |
13 | Aceitunas Fragata MorĂłn | 34 | 16 | 18 | |
14 | Hestia Menorca | 34 | 18 | 16 | |
15 | Bodegas Rioja Vega | 34 | 18 | 16 | |
16 | Torrons Vicens CB L'Hospitalet | 34 | 16 | 18 | |
17 | Arcos Albacete Basket | 34 | 17 | 17 | |
18 | Grupo Eleyco Baskonia B | 34 | 15 | 19 | |
19 | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn (R) | 34 | 14 | 20 | Relegation to Liga EBA |
20 | CB Extremadura Plasencia (R) | 34 | 15 | 19 | |
21 | Ăvila AutĂ©ntica Carrefour "El Bulevar" (R) | 34 | 15 | 19 | |
22 | CB Vic Universitat de Vic (R) | 34 | 11 | 23 | |
23 | JAFEP FundaciĂłn Globalcaja La Roda (R) | 34 | 10 | 24 | |
24 | QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes (R) | 34 | 8 | 26 |
All official awards of the 2018â19 LEB Plata season.
Pos. | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
PF | Jordi Trias | BĂ squet Girona |
Source: [4]
Source: [4]
Pos. | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
C | Ălex GalĂĄn | HLA Alicante |
Source: [5]
Coach | Team |
---|---|
Pedro Rivero | HLA Lucentum |
Source: [4]
Round | Player | Team | Eff. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Osayande (2) | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn | 36 |
2 | Jalen Nesbitt (2) | CB Villarrobledo | 34 |
3 | Biram Faye | Ăvila AutĂ©tnica Carrefour "El Bulevar" | 41 |
4 | Rowell Graham | Afanion CB Almansa | 36 |
5 | Cheick Conde | HLA Alicante | 31 |
Ron Lee | CB Villarrobledo | ||
6 | Andreu MatalĂ | Hestia Menorca | 31 |
7 | Jalen Nesbitt (3) | CB Villarrobledo | 28 |
8 | Jalen Nesbitt (4) | CB Villarrobledo | 42 |
9 | Connor Beranek | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 32 |
10 | Martyce Kimbrough | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn | 34 |
11 | Andre Norris | Igualatorio Cantabria Estela | 39 |
12 | Cheick Conde (2) | HLA Alicante | 33 |
Round | Player | Team | Eff. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Taiwo Badmus | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego | 34 |
2 | Jalen Nesbitt (5) | CB Villarrobledo | 41 |
Source: FEB
LEB Plata | |
---|---|
Season | 2018â19 |
Number of games | 412 |
Number of teams | 24 |
Regular season | |
Season MVP | Jordi Trias |
Promoted |
HLA Alicante Afanion CB Almansa MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego |
Relegated |
TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn CB Extremadura Plasencia Ăvila AutĂ©ntica Carrefour CB Vic Universitat de Vic JAFEP Globalcaja La Roda QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes |
Finals | |
Champions |
HLA Alicante (1st title) |
Awards | |
Best Coach | Pedro Rivero |
Records | |
Biggest home win |
Ăvila 86â44
Albacete (27 April 2019) |
Biggest away win |
Estela 52â91
MarĂn (4 January 2019) |
Highest scoring |
Zornotza 98â95
Baskonia (2 February 2019) |
Winning streak | 15 games HLA Alicante |
Losing streak | 7 games Aceitunas Fragata MorĂłn Torrons Vicens L'Hospitalet |
â
2017â18
2019â20 â |
The 2018â19 LEB Plata season was the 19th season of the Spanish basketball third league. It started on 6 October 2018 with the first round of the regular season and ended on 25 May 2019 with the promotion playoffs.
On 2 June 2018, the General Assembly of the Spanish Basketball Federation agreed some changes in the competition format: [1]
A total of 24 teams contested the league, including 10 sides from the 2017â18 season, two relegated from the 2017â18 LEB Oro, four promoted from the 2017â18 Liga EBA and eight guest teams according to the FEB criteria. [2] On July 11, 2018, Isover Basket Azuqueca, CB Vic Universitat de Vic, BĂ squet Girona, Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano, Igualitorio Cantabria Estela, QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes, TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn and Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea achieved the vacancies from the expansion to 24 teams. [3]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HLA Alicante | 22 | 18 | 4 | 1671 | 1446 | +225 | 40 | Qualification to Group A1 |
2 | BĂ squet Girona | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1549 | 1510 | +39 | 36 | |
3 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1650 | 1505 | +145 | 36 | |
4 | CB Villarrobledo | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1606 | 1619 | −13 | 35 | |
5 | Afanion CB Almansa | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1634 | 1585 | +49 | 35 | |
6 | Isover Basket Azuqueca | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1576 | 1598 | −22 | 33 | |
7 | Arcos Albacete Basket | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1539 | 1649 | −110 | 32 | Qualification to Group A2 |
8 | Hestia Menorca | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1536 | 1543 | −7 | 32 | |
9 | Aceitunas Fragata MorĂłn | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1558 | 1559 | −1 | 31 | |
10 | Torrons Vicens CB L'Hospitalet | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1571 | 1647 | −76 | 30 | |
11 | CB Vic Universitat de Vic | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1670 | 1817 | −147 | 28 | |
12 | JAFEP FundaciĂłn Globalcaja La Roda | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1560 | 1642 | −82 | 28 |
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 13, but then postponed and played between rounds 16 and 17, it will be added to the standings for round 16.
Qualification to Group A1 | |
Qualification to Group A2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Basket Navarra | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1622 | 1571 | +51 | 37 | Qualification to Group A1 |
2 | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1660 | 1579 | +81 | 36 | |
3 | Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1675 | 1693 | −18 | 35 | |
4 | Igualitorio Cantabria Estela | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1654 | 1589 | +65 | 35 | |
5 | Juaristi ISB | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1579 | 1490 | +89 | 35 | |
6 | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1613 | 1583 | +30 | 34 | |
7 | Bodegas Rioja Vega | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1696 | 1657 | +39 | 34 | Qualification to Group A2 |
8 | CB Extremadura Plasencia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1637 | 1576 | +61 | 32 | |
9 | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1640 | 1637 | +3 | 31 | |
10 | Ăvila AutĂ©ntica Carrefour "El Bulevar" | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1563 | 1651 | −88 | 31 | |
11 | Grupo Eleyco Baskonia B | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1587 | 1696 | −109 | 29 | |
12 | QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1465 | 1669 | −204 | 27 |
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 13, but then postponed and played between rounds 16 and 17, it will be added to the standings for round 16.
Qualification to Group A1 | |
Qualification to Group A2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HLA Alicante | 22 | 16 | 6 | 1673 | 1520 | +153 | 38 | Promotion to LEB Oro |
2 | CB Villarrobledo | 22 | 15 | 7 | 1647 | 1539 | +108 | 37 | Qualification to promotion playoffs |
3 | Afanion CB Almansa | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1705 | 1631 | +74 | 36 | |
4 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1586 | 1493 | +93 | 35 | |
5 | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1625 | 1627 | −2 | 33 | |
6 | Basket Navarra | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1653 | 1658 | −5 | 33 | |
7 | Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1603 | 1649 | −46 | 32 | |
8 | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1564 | 1628 | −64 | 32 | |
9 | BĂ squet Girona | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1501 | 1569 | −68 | 32 | |
10 | Juaristi ISB | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1570 | 1585 | −15 | 31 | |
11 | Igualitorio Cantabria Estela | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1561 | 1674 | −113 | 29 | |
12 | Isover Basket Azuqueca | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1558 | 1673 | −115 | 28 |
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 3, but then postponed and played between rounds 6 and 7, it will be added to the standings for round 6.
Promotion to LEB Oro | |
Qualification to promotion playoffs |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aceitunas Fragata MorĂłn | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1530 | 1461 | +69 | 36 | |
2 | Hestia Menorca | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1650 | 1562 | +88 | 36 | |
3 | Bodegas Rioja Vega | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1702 | 1619 | +83 | 35 | |
4 | Torrons Vicens CB L'Hospitalet | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1606 | 1577 | +29 | 35 | |
5 | Arcos Albacete Basket | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1564 | 1604 | −40 | 35 | |
6 | Grupo Eleyco Baskonia B | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1658 | 1621 | +37 | 35 | |
7 | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1666 | 1619 | +47 | 33 | Relegation to Liga EBA |
8 | CB Extremadura Plasencia | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1565 | 1513 | +52 | 32 | |
9 | Ăvila AutĂ©ntica Carrefour "El Bulevar" | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1591 | 1601 | −10 | 32 | |
10 | CB Vic Universitat de Vic | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1677 | 1778 | −101 | 30 | |
11 | JAFEP FundaciĂłn Globalcaja La Roda | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1606 | 1680 | −74 | 29 | |
12 | QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1543 | 1723 | −180 | 28 |
The table lists the positions of teams after completion of each round. In order to preserve chronological evolvements, any postponed matches are not included in the round at which they were originally scheduled, but added to the full round they were played immediately afterwards. For example, if a match is scheduled for round 3, but then postponed and played between rounds 6 and 7, it will be added to the standings for round 6.
Relegation to Liga EBA |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
CB Villarrobledo | 149â157 | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego | 71â87 | 78â70 |
Afanion CB Almansa | 152â151 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 63â65 | 89â86 |
Source: FEB
The Copa LEB Plata was played on 22 December 2018, by the first qualified team of each group after the end of the first half of the season (round 11 of first phase).
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East | HLA Alicante (H) | 11 | 8 | 3 | 811 | 730 | +81 | 19 |
1 | West | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | 11 | 7 | 4 | 848 | 807 | +41 | 18 |
22 December 2018 | HLA Alicante | 86–68 | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | Alicante |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:00 | Scoring by quarter: 30â19, 17â11, 25â14, 14â24 | |||
Pts:
Conde 18 Rebs: Conde 9 Asts: Conde 6 Eff: Conde 26 |
Boxscore | Pts:
Niang 18 Rebs: Iza 9 Asts: Niang, Iza 4 Eff: Niang 19 |
Arena:
PabellĂłn Pedro FerrĂĄndiz Referees: VĂĄzquez GarcĂa, Lizana Moreno, Cañigeral Novella |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HLA Alicante (C, P, X) | 34 | 28 | 6 | Promotion to LEB Oro |
2 | Afanion CB Almansa (P) | 36 | 25 | 11 | |
3 | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego (P) | 36 | 20 | 16 | |
4 | CB Villarrobledo | 36 | 23 | 13 | |
5 | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 36 | 23 | 13 | |
6 | Basket Navarra | 34 | 22 | 12 | |
7 | Zornotza Saskibaloi Taldea | 34 | 16 | 18 | |
8 | Aquimisa Laboratorios Queso Zamorano | 34 | 17 | 17 | |
9 | BĂ squet Girona | 34 | 18 | 16 | |
10 | Juaristi ISB | 34 | 19 | 15 | |
11 | Igualitorio Cantabria Estela | 34 | 15 | 19 | |
12 | Isover Basket Azuqueca | 34 | 13 | 21 | |
13 | Aceitunas Fragata MorĂłn | 34 | 16 | 18 | |
14 | Hestia Menorca | 34 | 18 | 16 | |
15 | Bodegas Rioja Vega | 34 | 18 | 16 | |
16 | Torrons Vicens CB L'Hospitalet | 34 | 16 | 18 | |
17 | Arcos Albacete Basket | 34 | 17 | 17 | |
18 | Grupo Eleyco Baskonia B | 34 | 15 | 19 | |
19 | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn (R) | 34 | 14 | 20 | Relegation to Liga EBA |
20 | CB Extremadura Plasencia (R) | 34 | 15 | 19 | |
21 | Ăvila AutĂ©ntica Carrefour "El Bulevar" (R) | 34 | 15 | 19 | |
22 | CB Vic Universitat de Vic (R) | 34 | 11 | 23 | |
23 | JAFEP FundaciĂłn Globalcaja La Roda (R) | 34 | 10 | 24 | |
24 | QueserĂa La Antigua CB Tormes (R) | 34 | 8 | 26 |
All official awards of the 2018â19 LEB Plata season.
Pos. | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
PF | Jordi Trias | BĂ squet Girona |
Source: [4]
Source: [4]
Pos. | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
C | Ălex GalĂĄn | HLA Alicante |
Source: [5]
Coach | Team |
---|---|
Pedro Rivero | HLA Lucentum |
Source: [4]
Round | Player | Team | Eff. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shane Osayande (2) | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn | 36 |
2 | Jalen Nesbitt (2) | CB Villarrobledo | 34 |
3 | Biram Faye | Ăvila AutĂ©tnica Carrefour "El Bulevar" | 41 |
4 | Rowell Graham | Afanion CB Almansa | 36 |
5 | Cheick Conde | HLA Alicante | 31 |
Ron Lee | CB Villarrobledo | ||
6 | Andreu MatalĂ | Hestia Menorca | 31 |
7 | Jalen Nesbitt (3) | CB Villarrobledo | 28 |
8 | Jalen Nesbitt (4) | CB Villarrobledo | 42 |
9 | Connor Beranek | Real Murcia Baloncesto | 32 |
10 | Martyce Kimbrough | TeslaCard CĂrculo GijĂłn | 34 |
11 | Andre Norris | Igualatorio Cantabria Estela | 39 |
12 | Cheick Conde (2) | HLA Alicante | 33 |
Round | Player | Team | Eff. |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Taiwo Badmus | MarĂn Ence PeixeGalego | 34 |
2 | Jalen Nesbitt (5) | CB Villarrobledo | 41 |
Source: FEB