Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 13-15 February 2017 | ||
Edition | XII | ||
Venue | Salle Anewy | ||
Location | Nouméa, New Caledonia | ||
|
The XII 2017 Oceania Badminton Championships was the 12th tournament of the Oceania Badminton Championships. It was held in Nouméa, New Caledonia from 13 to 15 February 2017. [1]
Salle Anewy in Nouméa, New Caledonia. [2]
The table below gives an overview of the individual event medal winners at the 2017 Oceania Championships. [3] [4]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Pit Seng Low | Niccolo Tagle | Daniel Fan |
Jacob Schueler | |||
Women's singles | Wendy Chen Hsuan-yu | Tiffany Ho | Joy Lai |
Jennifer Tam | |||
Men's doubles |
Matthew Chau and Sawan Serasinghe |
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn and Niccolo Tagle |
Jonathan Curtin and Dhanny Oud |
Simon Leung and Mitchell Wheller | |||
Women's doubles |
Setyana Mapasa and Gronya Somerville |
Tiffany Ho and Joy Lai |
Vicki Copeland and Anona Pak |
Susannah Leydon-Davis and Danielle Tahuri | |||
Mixed doubles |
Sawan Serasinghe and Setyana Mapasa |
Joel Findlay and Gronya Somerville |
Mitchell Wheller and Wendy Chen Hsuan-yu |
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn and Danielle Tahuri |
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 13-15 February 2017 | ||
Edition | XII | ||
Venue | Salle Anewy | ||
Location | Nouméa, New Caledonia | ||
|
The XII 2017 Oceania Badminton Championships was the 12th tournament of the Oceania Badminton Championships. It was held in Nouméa, New Caledonia from 13 to 15 February 2017. [1]
Salle Anewy in Nouméa, New Caledonia. [2]
The table below gives an overview of the individual event medal winners at the 2017 Oceania Championships. [3] [4]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles | Pit Seng Low | Niccolo Tagle | Daniel Fan |
Jacob Schueler | |||
Women's singles | Wendy Chen Hsuan-yu | Tiffany Ho | Joy Lai |
Jennifer Tam | |||
Men's doubles |
Matthew Chau and Sawan Serasinghe |
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn and Niccolo Tagle |
Jonathan Curtin and Dhanny Oud |
Simon Leung and Mitchell Wheller | |||
Women's doubles |
Setyana Mapasa and Gronya Somerville |
Tiffany Ho and Joy Lai |
Vicki Copeland and Anona Pak |
Susannah Leydon-Davis and Danielle Tahuri | |||
Mixed doubles |
Sawan Serasinghe and Setyana Mapasa |
Joel Findlay and Gronya Somerville |
Mitchell Wheller and Wendy Chen Hsuan-yu |
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn and Danielle Tahuri |