2017 Judo Grand Slam Ekaterinburg | |
---|---|
Venue | Palace of Sports, Ekaterinburg |
Location | Ekaterinburg, Russia |
Dates | 20–21 May 2017 |
Competitors | 251 from 34 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • EJU • JudoInside |
The 2017 Judo Grand Slam was held in Ekaterinburg, Russia, from 20 to 21 May 2017. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Ryuju Nagayama ( JPN) | Amiran Papinashvili ( GEO) | Cédric Revol ( FRA) |
Albert Oguzov ( RUS) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Abdula Abdulzhalilov ( RUS) | Charles Chibana ( BRA) | Dzmitry Minkou ( BLR) |
Islam Khametov ( RUS) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Soichi Hashimoto ( JPN) | Marcelo Contini ( BRA) | Pierre Duprat ( FRA) |
Benjamin Axus ( FRA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Khasan Khalmurzaev ( RUS) | Attila Ungvári ( HUN) | Étienne Briand ( CAN) |
Zebeda Rekhviashvili ( GEO) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Kenta Nagasawa ( JPN) | Krisztián Tóth ( HUN) | Noël van 't End ( NED) |
Magomed Magomedov ( RUS) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Miklós Cirjenics ( HUN) | Niyaz Ilyasov ( RUS) | Varlam Liparteliani ( GEO) |
Laurin Boehler ( AUT) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | David Moura ( BRA) | Levani Matiashvili ( GEO) | Battulgyn Temüülen ( MGL) |
Andrey Volkov ( RUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Ami Kondo ( JPN) | Sabina Giliazova ( RUS) | Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh ( KAZ) |
Mélanie Clément ( FRA) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Érika Miranda ( BRA) | Alesya Kuznetsova ( RUS) | Amandine Buchard ( FRA) |
Natalia Kuziutina ( RUS) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Miryam Roper ( PAN) | Nae Udaka ( JPN) | Jessica Klimkait ( CAN) |
Rafaela Silva ( BRA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Martyna Trajdos ( GER) | Ekaterina Valkova ( RUS) | Mariana Silva ( BRA) |
Amy Livesey ( GBR) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Sanne van Dijke ( NED) | Alena Prokopenko ( RUS) | Saki Niizoe ( JPN) |
Anna Bernholm ( SWE) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Mami Umeki ( JPN) | Natalie Powell ( GBR) | Abigél Joó ( HUN) |
Anna-Maria Wagner ( GER) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Sarah Asahina ( JPN) | Jasmin Grabowski ( GER) | Maryna Slutskaya ( BLR) |
Carolin Weiß ( GER) |
Source Results [2]
* Host nation ( Russia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan (JPN) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Russia (RUS)* | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 |
3 | Brazil (BRA) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Hungary (HUN) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
5 | Germany (GER) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Netherlands (NED) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Panama (PAN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Georgia (GEO) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
9 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
10 | France (FRA) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
11 | Belarus (BLR) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Canada (CAN) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
13 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Sweden (SWE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (16 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |
2017 Judo Grand Slam Ekaterinburg | |
---|---|
Venue | Palace of Sports, Ekaterinburg |
Location | Ekaterinburg, Russia |
Dates | 20–21 May 2017 |
Competitors | 251 from 34 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • EJU • JudoInside |
The 2017 Judo Grand Slam was held in Ekaterinburg, Russia, from 20 to 21 May 2017. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Ryuju Nagayama ( JPN) | Amiran Papinashvili ( GEO) | Cédric Revol ( FRA) |
Albert Oguzov ( RUS) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Abdula Abdulzhalilov ( RUS) | Charles Chibana ( BRA) | Dzmitry Minkou ( BLR) |
Islam Khametov ( RUS) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Soichi Hashimoto ( JPN) | Marcelo Contini ( BRA) | Pierre Duprat ( FRA) |
Benjamin Axus ( FRA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Khasan Khalmurzaev ( RUS) | Attila Ungvári ( HUN) | Étienne Briand ( CAN) |
Zebeda Rekhviashvili ( GEO) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Kenta Nagasawa ( JPN) | Krisztián Tóth ( HUN) | Noël van 't End ( NED) |
Magomed Magomedov ( RUS) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Miklós Cirjenics ( HUN) | Niyaz Ilyasov ( RUS) | Varlam Liparteliani ( GEO) |
Laurin Boehler ( AUT) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | David Moura ( BRA) | Levani Matiashvili ( GEO) | Battulgyn Temüülen ( MGL) |
Andrey Volkov ( RUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Ami Kondo ( JPN) | Sabina Giliazova ( RUS) | Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh ( KAZ) |
Mélanie Clément ( FRA) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Érika Miranda ( BRA) | Alesya Kuznetsova ( RUS) | Amandine Buchard ( FRA) |
Natalia Kuziutina ( RUS) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Miryam Roper ( PAN) | Nae Udaka ( JPN) | Jessica Klimkait ( CAN) |
Rafaela Silva ( BRA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Martyna Trajdos ( GER) | Ekaterina Valkova ( RUS) | Mariana Silva ( BRA) |
Amy Livesey ( GBR) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Sanne van Dijke ( NED) | Alena Prokopenko ( RUS) | Saki Niizoe ( JPN) |
Anna Bernholm ( SWE) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Mami Umeki ( JPN) | Natalie Powell ( GBR) | Abigél Joó ( HUN) |
Anna-Maria Wagner ( GER) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Sarah Asahina ( JPN) | Jasmin Grabowski ( GER) | Maryna Slutskaya ( BLR) |
Carolin Weiß ( GER) |
Source Results [2]
* Host nation ( Russia)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan (JPN) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Russia (RUS)* | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 |
3 | Brazil (BRA) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Hungary (HUN) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
5 | Germany (GER) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Netherlands (NED) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Panama (PAN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Georgia (GEO) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
9 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
10 | France (FRA) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
11 | Belarus (BLR) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Canada (CAN) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
13 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Sweden (SWE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (16 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |