The 2017β18 season is the 70th season of competitive football in Israel, and the 92nd season under the Israeli Football Association, established in 1928, during the British Mandate.
League | Promoted to League | Relegated from League |
---|---|---|
Premier League | ||
Liga Leumit | ||
Liga Alef | ||
Liga Bet | ||
Ligat Nashim (women) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva (C) | 36 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 70 | 27 | +43 | 80 | Qualification for the Champions League first qualifying round |
2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 36 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 33 | +27 | 71 | Qualification for the Europa League first qualifying round |
3 | Beitar Jerusalem | 36 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 75 | 51 | +24 | 68 | |
4 | Hapoel Haifa | 36 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 62 | Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round [a] |
5 | Maccabi Netanya | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 59 | 54 | +5 | 58 | |
6 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 49 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 45 | |
8 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 40 | 44 | −4 | 43 | |
9 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 45 | −9 | 40 | |
10 | Maccabi Haifa | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 38 | |
11 | Bnei Sakhnin | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 47 | −15 | 38 | |
12 | F.C. Ashdod | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 29 | 48 | −19 | 28 | |
13 | Hapoel Ashkelon (R) | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 23 | 51 | −28 | 21 | Relegation to Liga Leumit |
14 | Hapoel Akko [a] (R) | 33 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 67 | −41 | 20 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Kiryat Gat | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 95 | 21 | +74 | 64 | Qualification for the Champions League |
2 | F.C. Ramat HaSharon | 24 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 12 | +70 | 63 | |
3 | Maccabi Kishronot Hadera | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 48 | |
4 | ASA Tel Aviv University | 24 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 41 | 57 | −16 | 28 | |
5 | Maccabi Holon | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 72 | −37 | 21 | |
6 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 31 | |
7 | Youth Academy | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 38 | 42 | −4 | 30 | |
8 | Bnot Netanya | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 60 | −44 | 12 | Relegation play-offs |
9 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 81 | −72 | 5 | Relegation to Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Haifa | 3β1 ( a.e.t.) | Beitar Jerusalem |
---|---|---|
Plakuschenko 28' Scheimann 105' Turgeman 120' |
Report | Varenne 29' |
F.C. Ramat HaSharon | 3β2 ( a.e.t.) | F.C. Kiryat Gat |
---|---|---|
Tabatha 7', 100' Shahaf 30' |
Report | 46'
Efraim 74' Schulmann |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 0β1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|
Report | Kjartansson 83' |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 4β2 | Bnei Yehuda |
---|---|---|
Ghadir 20' Pekhart 57' Taha 74' Nwakaeme 79' |
Report |
Buzaglo 53' (
pen.) Kandil 67' |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 5β3 | HonvΓ©d | 2β1 | 3β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 3β3 ( a) | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2β0 | 1β3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 2β2 ( a) | Maribor | 2β1 | 0β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5β0 | Tirana | 2β0 | 3β0 |
Beitar Jerusalem | 7β3 | Vasas | 4β3 | 3β0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beitar Jerusalem | 1β5 | Botev Plovdiv | 1β1 | 0β4 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5β1 | KR | 3β1 | 2β0 |
TrenΔΓn | 1β3 | Bnei Yehuda | 1β1 | 0β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2β0 | Panionios | 1β0 | 1β0 |
Bnei Yehuda | 1β2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 0β2 | 1β0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rheindorf Altach | 2β3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0β1 | 2β2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | VIL | AST | SLP | MTA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Villarreal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 3β1 | 2β2 | 0β1 | |
2 | Astana | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | 2β3 | — | 1β1 | 4β0 | ||
3 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0β2 | 0β1 | — | 1β0 | ||
4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 4 | 0β0 | 0β1 | 0β2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PLZ | FCSB | LUG | HBS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria PlzeΕ | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β0 | 4β1 | 3β1 | |
2 | FCSB | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | 3β0 | — | 1β2 | 1β1 | ||
3 | Lugano | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 9 | 3β2 | 1β2 | — | 1β0 | ||
4 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 | 0β2 | 1β2 | 2β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AVA | SUB | PLJ | KIR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avaldsnes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | Round of 32 | — | 2β0 | 2β1 | β | |
2 | Spartak Subotica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 6 | β | — | 6β0 | 7β1 | ||
3 | Breznica Pljevlja (H) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 1 | β | β | — | 2β2 | ||
4 | Kiryat Gat | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 1 | 2β6 | β | β | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brodarac | 2β1 | Maccabi Haifa | 1β1 | 1β0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 3 | +33 | 28 | Qualification to 2018 FIFA World Cup |
2 | Italy | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 23 | Advance to second round |
3 | Albania | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 13 | |
4 | Israel | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 12 | |
5 | Macedonia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11 | |
6 | Liechtenstein | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 39 | −38 | 0 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 September 2017 | 2018 World Cup Qual. | North Macedonia | Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa | 0β1 | |
5 September 2017 | 2018 World Cup Qual. | Italy | Mapei Stadium, Reggio Emilia | 0β1 | |
6 October 2017 | 2018 World Cup Qual. | Liechtenstein | Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz | 1β0 | Tibi |
9 October 2017 | 2018 World Cup Qual. | Spain | Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem | 0β1 | |
24 March 2018 | Friendly | Romania | Netanya Stadium, Netanya | 1β2 | Hemed |
7 September 2018 | 2018β19 UEFA Nat. League | Albania | Elbasan Arena, Elbasan | 0β1 | |
11 September 2018 | Friendly | Northern Ireland | Windsor Park, Belfast | 0β3 | |
11 October 2018 | 2018β19 UEFA Nat. League | Scotland | Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa | 2β1 | |
14 October 2018 | 2018β19 UEFA Nat. League | Albania | Turner Stadium, Be'er Sheva | 2β0 | |
20 November 2018 | 2018β19 UEFA Nat. League | Scotland | Hampden Park, Glasgow | 2β3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 24 | 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup |
2 | Austria | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 16 | |
3 | Finland | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 10 | |
4 | Serbia | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 7 | |
5 | Israel | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 23 | −23 | 1 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 October 2017 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Serbia | ΔukariΔki Stadium, Belgrade | 0β2 | |
23 October 2017 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Spain | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 0β6 | |
23 November 2017 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Austria | Bundesstadion SΓΌdstadt, Maria Enzersdorf | 0β2 | |
26 November 2017 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Finland | Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki | 0β4 | |
22 January 2018 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Finland | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 0β0 | |
10 April 2018 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Serbia | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 0β1 | |
7 June 2018 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Spain | La Condomina, Murcia | 0β2 | |
12 June 2018 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Austria | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 0β6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 7 | +26 | 25 | Final tournament |
2 | Norway | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | |
3 | Republic of Ireland | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 14 [a] | |
4 | Israel | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 18 | −1 | 14 [a] | |
5 | Kosovo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 12 | |
6 | Azerbaijan | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 27 | −21 | 3 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 August 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Azerbaijan | Acre Municipal Stadium, Acre | 3β1 | Barshazki, Peretz, Plakuschenko |
5 September 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Norway | Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen | 0β0 | |
9 October 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Republic of Ireland | Tallaght Stadium, Dublin | 0β4 | |
9 November 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Kosovo | Olympic Stadium Adem Jashari, Mitrovica | 4β0 | Nachmias, Weissman, Dasa, Cohen |
14 November 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Germany | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 2β5 | Barshazki, Weissman |
22 March 2018 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Germany | Eintracht-Stadion, Braunschweig | 0β3 | |
27 March 2018 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Norway | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 1β3 | Own goal |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Kosovo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Israel | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Lithuania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 October 2017 | 2018 U-19 Euro qual. round | Lithuania | Sportplatz BΓΌrgerau, Saalfelden | 1β0 | Shua |
6 October 2017 | 2018 U-19 Euro qual. round | Kosovo | Waldstadion Mittersill, Mittersill | 1β2 | Almog |
9 October 2017 | 2018 U-19 Euro qual. round | Austria | Steinbergstadion, Leogang | 0β2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | Elite round |
2 | Finland (H) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 5 | |
3 | Israel | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 2 | |
4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | −13 | 1 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 September 2017 | 2018 U-19 Women's Euro qual. round | Finland | EerikkilΓ€ Areena, Tammela | 1β1 | Winstok |
15 September 2017 | 2018 U-19 Women's Euro qual. round | Serbia | EerikkilΓ€ Areena, Tammela | 0β3 | |
12 September 2017 | 2018 U-19 Women's Euro qual. round | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Kaurialan kenttΓ€, HΓ€meenlinna | 2β2 | Haj, Elinav |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Israel | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Czech Republic (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | |
3 | Turkey | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | Elite round if among four best third-placed teams |
4 | Armenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | −14 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovenia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | Final tournament |
2 | Israel | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Hungary (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Romania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 [a] | Knockout stage |
2 | England (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 [a] | |
3 | Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 [a] | |
4 | Israel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Euro qual. round | Turkey | SvitavskΓ½ stadion, Svitavy | 1β0 | Ovadia |
16 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Euro qual. round | Czech Republic | Stadion FK Letohrad, Letohrad | 2β0 | Abada, Ovadia |
19 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Euro qual. round | Armenia | Stadion FK Letohrad, Letohrad | 3β0 | Ram, Biton, Abada |
22 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro elite round | Romania | Pancho ArΓ©na, FelcsΓΊt | 5β1 | Jauabra (3), Ovadia, Davida |
25 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro elite round | Slovenia | ΓllΕi VΓ‘rosi Sporttelep, ΓllΕ | 0β3 | |
28 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro elite round | Hungary | Hidegkuti NΓ‘ndor Stadion, Budapest | 1β0 | Own goal |
4 May 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro | England | Proact Stadium, Chesterfield | 1β2 | Lugassy |
7 May 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro | Switzerland | St George's Park, Burton | 0β3 | |
10 May 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro | Italy | St George's Park, Burton | 0β2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | +19 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 6 | |
3 | Israel | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 9 | Final tournament |
2 | Denmark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Russia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 | |
4 | Israel (H) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 1 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro qual. round | Sweden | Rimnersvallen, Uddevalla | 0β1 | |
22 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro qual. round | Russia | Rimnersvallen, Uddevalla | 0β1 | |
19 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro qual. round | Croatia | Uddevalla Arena, Ljungskile | 2β1 | Al Ramhe, Nelson-Levy |
8 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro elite round | Spain | Shefayim National Team Complex, Shefayim | 0β7 | |
11 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro elite round | Denmark | Shefayim National Team Complex, Shefayim | 0β1 | |
14 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro elite round | Russia | Shefayim National Team Complex, Shefayim | 1β1 | Kuznezov |
Season | 2017β18 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Premier League Women's Premier |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva F.C. Kiryat Gat | |
Liga Leumit Women's Leumit |
Maccabi Netanya Hapoel Ra'anana | |
State Cup Women's Cup |
Bnei Yehuda ASA Tel Aviv University | |
Toto Cup Al | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | |
Super Cup | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | |
The 2017β18 season is the 70th season of competitive football in Israel, and the 92nd season under the Israeli Football Association, established in 1928, during the British Mandate.
League | Promoted to League | Relegated from League |
---|---|---|
Premier League | ||
Liga Leumit | ||
Liga Alef | ||
Liga Bet | ||
Ligat Nashim (women) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva (C) | 36 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 70 | 27 | +43 | 80 | Qualification for the Champions League first qualifying round |
2 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 36 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 33 | +27 | 71 | Qualification for the Europa League first qualifying round |
3 | Beitar Jerusalem | 36 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 75 | 51 | +24 | 68 | |
4 | Hapoel Haifa | 36 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 62 | Qualification for the Europa League second qualifying round [a] |
5 | Maccabi Netanya | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 59 | 54 | +5 | 58 | |
6 | Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 49 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 45 | |
8 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 40 | 44 | −4 | 43 | |
9 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 45 | −9 | 40 | |
10 | Maccabi Haifa | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 38 | |
11 | Bnei Sakhnin | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 47 | −15 | 38 | |
12 | F.C. Ashdod | 33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 29 | 48 | −19 | 28 | |
13 | Hapoel Ashkelon (R) | 33 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 23 | 51 | −28 | 21 | Relegation to Liga Leumit |
14 | Hapoel Akko [a] (R) | 33 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 67 | −41 | 20 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Kiryat Gat | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 95 | 21 | +74 | 64 | Qualification for the Champions League |
2 | F.C. Ramat HaSharon | 24 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 12 | +70 | 63 | |
3 | Maccabi Kishronot Hadera | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 48 | |
4 | ASA Tel Aviv University | 24 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 41 | 57 | −16 | 28 | |
5 | Maccabi Holon | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 35 | 72 | −37 | 21 | |
6 | Hapoel Ra'anana | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 31 | |
7 | Youth Academy | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 38 | 42 | −4 | 30 | |
8 | Bnot Netanya | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 60 | −44 | 12 | Relegation play-offs |
9 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 81 | −72 | 5 | Relegation to Liga Leumit |
Hapoel Haifa | 3β1 ( a.e.t.) | Beitar Jerusalem |
---|---|---|
Plakuschenko 28' Scheimann 105' Turgeman 120' |
Report | Varenne 29' |
F.C. Ramat HaSharon | 3β2 ( a.e.t.) | F.C. Kiryat Gat |
---|---|---|
Tabatha 7', 100' Shahaf 30' |
Report | 46'
Efraim 74' Schulmann |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 0β1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv |
---|---|---|
Report | Kjartansson 83' |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 4β2 | Bnei Yehuda |
---|---|---|
Ghadir 20' Pekhart 57' Taha 74' Nwakaeme 79' |
Report |
Buzaglo 53' (
pen.) Kandil 67' |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 5β3 | HonvΓ©d | 2β1 | 3β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 3β3 ( a) | Ludogorets Razgrad | 2β0 | 1β3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 2β2 ( a) | Maribor | 2β1 | 0β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5β0 | Tirana | 2β0 | 3β0 |
Beitar Jerusalem | 7β3 | Vasas | 4β3 | 3β0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beitar Jerusalem | 1β5 | Botev Plovdiv | 1β1 | 0β4 |
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5β1 | KR | 3β1 | 2β0 |
TrenΔΓn | 1β3 | Bnei Yehuda | 1β1 | 0β2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2β0 | Panionios | 1β0 | 1β0 |
Bnei Yehuda | 1β2 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 0β2 | 1β0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rheindorf Altach | 2β3 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0β1 | 2β2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | VIL | AST | SLP | MTA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Villarreal | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 3β1 | 2β2 | 0β1 | |
2 | Astana | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | 2β3 | — | 1β1 | 4β0 | ||
3 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0β2 | 0β1 | — | 1β0 | ||
4 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 4 | 0β0 | 0β1 | 0β2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PLZ | FCSB | LUG | HBS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria PlzeΕ | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 12 | Advance to knockout phase | — | 2β0 | 4β1 | 3β1 | |
2 | FCSB | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | 3β0 | — | 1β2 | 1β1 | ||
3 | Lugano | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 9 | 3β2 | 1β2 | — | 1β0 | ||
4 | Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 4 | 0β2 | 1β2 | 2β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AVA | SUB | PLJ | KIR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avaldsnes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | Round of 32 | — | 2β0 | 2β1 | β | |
2 | Spartak Subotica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 6 | β | — | 6β0 | 7β1 | ||
3 | Breznica Pljevlja (H) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 1 | β | β | — | 2β2 | ||
4 | Kiryat Gat | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 1 | 2β6 | β | β | — |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brodarac | 2β1 | Maccabi Haifa | 1β1 | 1β0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 3 | +33 | 28 | Qualification to 2018 FIFA World Cup |
2 | Italy | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 23 | Advance to second round |
3 | Albania | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 13 | |
4 | Israel | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 12 | |
5 | Macedonia | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11 | |
6 | Liechtenstein | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 39 | −38 | 0 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 September 2017 | 2018 World Cup Qual. | North Macedonia | Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa | 0β1 | |
5 September 2017 | 2018 World Cup Qual. | Italy | Mapei Stadium, Reggio Emilia | 0β1 | |
6 October 2017 | 2018 World Cup Qual. | Liechtenstein | Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz | 1β0 | Tibi |
9 October 2017 | 2018 World Cup Qual. | Spain | Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem | 0β1 | |
24 March 2018 | Friendly | Romania | Netanya Stadium, Netanya | 1β2 | Hemed |
7 September 2018 | 2018β19 UEFA Nat. League | Albania | Elbasan Arena, Elbasan | 0β1 | |
11 September 2018 | Friendly | Northern Ireland | Windsor Park, Belfast | 0β3 | |
11 October 2018 | 2018β19 UEFA Nat. League | Scotland | Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa | 2β1 | |
14 October 2018 | 2018β19 UEFA Nat. League | Albania | Turner Stadium, Be'er Sheva | 2β0 | |
20 November 2018 | 2018β19 UEFA Nat. League | Scotland | Hampden Park, Glasgow | 2β3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 24 | 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup |
2 | Austria | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 16 | |
3 | Finland | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 10 | |
4 | Serbia | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 7 | |
5 | Israel | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 23 | −23 | 1 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 October 2017 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Serbia | ΔukariΔki Stadium, Belgrade | 0β2 | |
23 October 2017 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Spain | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 0β6 | |
23 November 2017 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Austria | Bundesstadion SΓΌdstadt, Maria Enzersdorf | 0β2 | |
26 November 2017 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Finland | Telia 5G -areena, Helsinki | 0β4 | |
22 January 2018 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Finland | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 0β0 | |
10 April 2018 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Serbia | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 0β1 | |
7 June 2018 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Spain | La Condomina, Murcia | 0β2 | |
12 June 2018 | 2019 Women's World Cup qual. | Austria | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 0β6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 7 | +26 | 25 | Final tournament |
2 | Norway | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | |
3 | Republic of Ireland | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 14 [a] | |
4 | Israel | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 18 | −1 | 14 [a] | |
5 | Kosovo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 12 | |
6 | Azerbaijan | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 27 | −21 | 3 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 August 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Azerbaijan | Acre Municipal Stadium, Acre | 3β1 | Barshazki, Peretz, Plakuschenko |
5 September 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Norway | Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen | 0β0 | |
9 October 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Republic of Ireland | Tallaght Stadium, Dublin | 0β4 | |
9 November 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Kosovo | Olympic Stadium Adem Jashari, Mitrovica | 4β0 | Nachmias, Weissman, Dasa, Cohen |
14 November 2017 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Germany | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 2β5 | Barshazki, Weissman |
22 March 2018 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Germany | Eintracht-Stadion, Braunschweig | 0β3 | |
27 March 2018 | 2019 U-21 Euro qual. | Norway | Ramat Gan Stadium, Ramat Gan | 1β3 | Own goal |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Kosovo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
3 | Israel | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | Lithuania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 October 2017 | 2018 U-19 Euro qual. round | Lithuania | Sportplatz BΓΌrgerau, Saalfelden | 1β0 | Shua |
6 October 2017 | 2018 U-19 Euro qual. round | Kosovo | Waldstadion Mittersill, Mittersill | 1β2 | Almog |
9 October 2017 | 2018 U-19 Euro qual. round | Austria | Steinbergstadion, Leogang | 0β2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | Elite round |
2 | Finland (H) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 5 | |
3 | Israel | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 2 | |
4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | −13 | 1 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 September 2017 | 2018 U-19 Women's Euro qual. round | Finland | EerikkilΓ€ Areena, Tammela | 1β1 | Winstok |
15 September 2017 | 2018 U-19 Women's Euro qual. round | Serbia | EerikkilΓ€ Areena, Tammela | 0β3 | |
12 September 2017 | 2018 U-19 Women's Euro qual. round | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Kaurialan kenttΓ€, HΓ€meenlinna | 2β2 | Haj, Elinav |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Israel | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Czech Republic (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 | |
3 | Turkey | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | Elite round if among four best third-placed teams |
4 | Armenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | −14 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slovenia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | Final tournament |
2 | Israel | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Hungary (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Romania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 [a] | Knockout stage |
2 | England (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 [a] | |
3 | Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 [a] | |
4 | Israel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Euro qual. round | Turkey | SvitavskΓ½ stadion, Svitavy | 1β0 | Ovadia |
16 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Euro qual. round | Czech Republic | Stadion FK Letohrad, Letohrad | 2β0 | Abada, Ovadia |
19 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Euro qual. round | Armenia | Stadion FK Letohrad, Letohrad | 3β0 | Ram, Biton, Abada |
22 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro elite round | Romania | Pancho ArΓ©na, FelcsΓΊt | 5β1 | Jauabra (3), Ovadia, Davida |
25 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro elite round | Slovenia | ΓllΕi VΓ‘rosi Sporttelep, ΓllΕ | 0β3 | |
28 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro elite round | Hungary | Hidegkuti NΓ‘ndor Stadion, Budapest | 1β0 | Own goal |
4 May 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro | England | Proact Stadium, Chesterfield | 1β2 | Lugassy |
7 May 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro | Switzerland | St George's Park, Burton | 0β3 | |
10 May 2018 | 2018 U-17 Euro | Italy | St George's Park, Burton | 0β2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | +19 | 9 | Elite round |
2 | Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 6 | |
3 | Israel | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 9 | Final tournament |
2 | Denmark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Russia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 | |
4 | Israel (H) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | −8 | 1 |
Date | Competition | Opponent | Venue | Result [7] | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro qual. round | Sweden | Rimnersvallen, Uddevalla | 0β1 | |
22 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro qual. round | Russia | Rimnersvallen, Uddevalla | 0β1 | |
19 October 2017 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro qual. round | Croatia | Uddevalla Arena, Ljungskile | 2β1 | Al Ramhe, Nelson-Levy |
8 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro elite round | Spain | Shefayim National Team Complex, Shefayim | 0β7 | |
11 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro elite round | Denmark | Shefayim National Team Complex, Shefayim | 0β1 | |
14 March 2018 | 2018 U-17 Women's Euro elite round | Russia | Shefayim National Team Complex, Shefayim | 1β1 | Kuznezov |