These are the results of the 2016 Asian Wrestling Championships which took place between 17 February and 21 February 2016 in Bangkok, Thailand.
20 February [1]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Sodnomdashiin Batbold ( MGL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Sandeep Tomar ( IND) | 5 | Sandeep Tomar ( IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Tang Yong Siang ( SIN) | 0 | Wu Chin-fu ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Wu Chin-fu ( TPE) | 8 | Sandeep Tomar ( IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Meretmuhammet Ataýew ( TKM) | 0 | Younes Sarmasti ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Younes Sarmasti ( IRI) | 11 | Younes Sarmasti ( IRI) | 13 | ||||||||||||
Muhammad Bilal ( PAK) | 0 | Yosuke Kawano ( JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Yosuke Kawano ( JPN) | 10 | Sandeep Tomar ( IND) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov ( KGZ) | 6 | Jong Hak-jin ( PRK) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Darkhan Beisenov ( KAZ) | 3 | Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov ( KGZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Liang Shaofeng ( CHN) | 9 | Makhmudjon Shavkatov ( UZB) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Makhmudjon Shavkatov ( UZB) | 10 | Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov ( KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Kritsada Kongsrichai ( THA) | 1 | Jong Hak-jin ( PRK) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Kim Sung-gwon ( KOR) | 14F | Kim Sung-gwon ( KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Dzhamshed Sharifov ( TJK) | 0 | Jong Hak-jin ( PRK) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Jong Hak-jin ( PRK) | 7 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Sodnomdashiin Batbold ( MGL) | 10 | Sodnomdashiin Batbold ( MGL) | 16 | |||
Wu Chin-fu ( TPE) | 0 | Younes Sarmasti ( IRI) | 8 | |||
Dzhamshed Sharifov ( TJK) | 0 | Kim Sung-gwon ( KOR) | 0 | |||
Kim Sung-gwon ( KOR) | 8 | Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov ( KGZ) | 4F | |||
21 February [2]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Jhonny Morte ( PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Buladaoriji ( CHN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Buladaoriji ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Daulet Niyazbekov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Charles Fernando ( SRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Daulet Niyazbekov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Daulet Niyazbekov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Behnam Ehsanpour ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Berdi Atabaýew ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Tümenbilegiin Tüvshintulga ( MGL) | 4 | Tümenbilegiin Tüvshintulga ( MGL) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Mukhamadsidik Djuraev ( UZB) | 4 | Tümenbilegiin Tüvshintulga ( MGL) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Rahul Aware ( IND) | 10 | Behnam Ehsanpour ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Sáng ( VIE) | 0 | Rahul Aware ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Behnam Ehsanpour ( IRI) | 15 | Behnam Ehsanpour ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Keisuke Otoguro ( JPN) | 4 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Charles Fernando ( SRI) | 2 | |||||
Zhang Buladaoriji ( CHN) | 12 | |||||
Keisuke Otoguro ( JPN) | 10 | Keisuke Otoguro ( JPN) | 4 | |||
Rahul Aware ( IND) | 0 | Tümenbilegiin Tüvshintulga ( MGL) | 9 | |||
20 February [3]
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Ulukman Mamatov ( KGZ) | 2–12 | Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) |
Jirawat Iamsamang ( THA) | 0–10 | Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) |
Maruf Nurilloev ( UZB) | 4–0 | Ngô Thế Sao ( VIE) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Chang Yu-hsuan ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulqosim Fayziev ( TJK) | 6F | Abdulqosim Fayziev ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Abdulrahman Ibrahim ( QAT) | 2 | Ma Cunjun ( CHN) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Ma Cunjun ( CHN) | 4F | Ma Cunjun ( CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Yang Jae-hoon ( KOR) | 2 | Nurlan Bekzhanov ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Nurlan Bekzhanov ( KAZ) | 9 | Nurlan Bekzhanov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Nadir ( PAK) | 6 | Mohammed Waheed ( IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Mohammed Waheed ( IRQ) | 5F | Nurlan Bekzhanov ( KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Bajrang Punia ( IND) | 3 | Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Jon Kum-su ( PRK) | 5 | Jon Kum-su ( PRK) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Saparmyrat Myradow ( TKM) | 0 | Masakazu Kamoi ( JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Masakazu Kamoi ( JPN) | 10 | Masakazu Kamoi ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Chamara Perera ( SRI) | 0 | Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) | 10 | Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) | 12 | Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) | 13 | ||||||||||||
Maruf Nurilloev ( UZB) | 2 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Yang Jae-hoon ( KOR) | Mohammed Waheed ( IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||
Mohammed Waheed ( IRQ) | WO | Ma Cunjun ( CHN) | 10 | |||||||
Jirawat Iamsamang ( THA) | 0 | Maruf Nurilloev ( UZB) | 6 | Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) | 9F | |||||
Maruf Nurilloev ( UZB) | 10 | Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) | 7 | Masakazu Kamoi ( JPN) | 4 | |||||
21 February [4]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Padipat Wantawong ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mohammad Naderi ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Mohammad Naderi ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Adam Batirov ( BRN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Batyr Borjakow ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nobuyoshi Takojima ( JPN) | 0 | Adam Batirov ( BRN) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Adam Batirov ( BRN) | 7 | Adam Batirov ( BRN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Azat Sakayev ( KAZ) | 3 | Vinod Kumar Omprakash ( IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Elaman Dogdurbek Uulu ( KGZ) | 1 | Azat Sakayev ( KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Buyanjavyn Batzorig ( MGL) | 4F | Buyanjavyn Batzorig ( MGL) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Suthija Maduranga ( SRI) | 0 | Buyanjavyn Batzorig ( MGL) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Vinod Kumar Omprakash ( IND) | 6 | Vinod Kumar Omprakash ( IND) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Menghejigan ( CHN) | 4 | Vinod Kumar Omprakash ( IND) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Davran Avezov ( UZB) | 9 | Cấn Tất Dự ( VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Cấn Tất Dự ( VIE) | 10 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Nobuyoshi Takojima ( JPN) | WO | Nobuyoshi Takojima ( JPN) | 7 | |||
Batyr Borjakow ( TKM) | Mohammad Naderi ( IRI) | 10 | ||||
Menghejigan ( CHN) | 10 | Menghejigan ( CHN) | 3 | |||
Cấn Tất Dự ( VIE) | 0 | Buyanjavyn Batzorig ( MGL) | 3 | |||
20 February [5]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Mohamed Al-Qubaisi ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Dorjvaanchigiin Gombodorj ( MGL) | 10 | Dorjvaanchigiin Gombodorj ( MGL) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Feng Chunfu ( CHN) | 0 | Dorjvaanchigiin Gombodorj ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Islomiddin Rakhimov ( UZB) | 0 | Mostafa Hosseinkhani ( IRI) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Saiakbai Usupov ( KGZ) | 10 | Saiakbai Usupov ( KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kohei Kitamura ( JPN) | 3 | Mostafa Hosseinkhani ( IRI) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Mostafa Hosseinkhani ( IRI) | 4 | Mostafa Hosseinkhani ( IRI) | WO | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Mohsin ( IRQ) | 2 | Zhiger Zakirov ( KAZ) | |||||||||||||
Döwletmyrat Orazgylyjow ( TKM) | 0 | Ahmed Mohsin ( IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Muhammad Asad Butt ( PAK) | 0 | Jitender Kumar ( IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Jitender Kumar ( IND) | 10 | Jitender Kumar ( IND) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Azamat Sufiev ( TJK) | 2 | Zhiger Zakirov ( KAZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Kim Dai-sung ( KOR) | 2 | Azamat Sufiev ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zhiger Zakirov ( KAZ) | 6F | Zhiger Zakirov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Ishan Abeyrathna ( SRI) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Kohei Kitamura ( JPN) | 2 | Saiakbai Usupov ( KGZ) | 2 | |||
Saiakbai Usupov ( KGZ) | 5 | Dorjvaanchigiin Gombodorj ( MGL) | 1 | |||
Ishan Abeyrathna ( SRI) | 0 | Azamat Sufiev ( TJK) | 15 | |||
Azamat Sufiev ( TJK) | 10 | Jitender Kumar ( IND) | 4 | |||
21 February [6]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Bakhodur Kadirov ( TJK) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Nalinda Kumara ( SRI) | 0 | Gwon Hyeok-beom ( KOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Gwon Hyeok-beom ( KOR) | 10 | Gwon Hyeok-beom ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Aibek Usupov ( KGZ) | 12 | Orgodolyn Üitümen ( MGL) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Looi Yuan Hui ( SIN) | 0 | Aibek Usupov ( KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Kao Ming-hung ( TPE) | 0 | Orgodolyn Üitümen ( MGL) | 6F | ||||||||||||
Orgodolyn Üitümen ( MGL) | 11 | Orgodolyn Üitümen ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Somveer Kadian ( IND) | 11 | Ehsan Lashgari ( IRI) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Lin Zushen ( CHN) | 7 | Somveer Kadian ( IND) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Ilfat Radjapov ( UZB) | 10 | Ilfat Radjapov ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ngô Văn Lâm ( VIE) | 0 | Somveer Kadian ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Masao Matsusaka ( JPN) | 10 | Ehsan Lashgari ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Selimmuhammet Muhadyýew ( TKM) | 0 | Masao Matsusaka ( JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ehsan Lashgari ( IRI) | 5 | Ehsan Lashgari ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Aslan Kakhidze ( KAZ) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Kao Ming-hung ( TPE) | 0 | Aibek Usupov ( KGZ) | 9 | |||
Aibek Usupov ( KGZ) | 10 | Gwon Hyeok-beom ( KOR) | 11 | |||
Aslan Kakhidze ( KAZ) | 8 | Aslan Kakhidze ( KAZ) | 13 | |||
Masao Matsusaka ( JPN) | 3 | Somveer Kadian ( IND) | 3 | |||
20 February [7]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Bakdaulet Almentay ( KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Yoon Chan-uk ( KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Bakdaulet Almentay ( KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Hidayat Haron ( SIN) | 0 | Magomed Musaev ( KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Magomed Musaev ( KGZ) | 10 | Magomed Musaev ( KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Mausam Khatri ( IND) | 6 | Koki Yamamoto ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Koki Yamamoto ( JPN) | 10 | Magomed Musaev ( KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Reza Yazdani ( IRI) | 10 | Reza Yazdani ( IRI) | 5F | ||||||||||||
Ekkapong Jannee ( THA) | 0 | Reza Yazdani ( IRI) | 11F | ||||||||||||
Sukhrobjon Mukaramov ( UZB) | 5F | Sukhrobjon Mukaramov ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Rustam Iskandari ( TJK) | 2 | Reza Yazdani ( IRI) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Chaganzhana ( CHN) | 0 | Dorjkhandyn Khüderbulga ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Dorjkhandyn Khüderbulga ( MGL) | 2 | Dorjkhandyn Khüderbulga ( MGL) | 6F | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Salah ( IRQ) | 8 | Ãusup Melejaýew ( TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ãusup Melejaýew ( TKM) | 9 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Hidayat Haron ( SIN) | 0 | Koki Yamamoto ( JPN) | 2 | |||
Koki Yamamoto ( JPN) | 10F | Bakdaulet Almentay ( KAZ) | 5 | |||
Ekkapong Jannee ( THA) | 0 | Sukhrobjon Mukaramov ( UZB) | 0 | |||
Sukhrobjon Mukaramov ( UZB) | 10 | Dorjkhandyn Khüderbulga ( MGL) | 10 | |||
21 February [8]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Tetsuya Tanaka ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Aiaal Lazarev ( KGZ) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Aiaal Lazarev ( KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Shang Hai ( CHN) | 2F | Daulet Shabanbay ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Francis Villanueva ( PHI) | 0 | Shang Hai ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Daulet Shabanbay ( KAZ) | 10 | Daulet Shabanbay ( KAZ) | 6F | ||||||||||||
Elnur Açylow ( TKM) | 0 | Daulet Shabanbay ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Sumit Malik ( IND) | 7 | Parviz Hadi ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Diyor Aralov ( UZB) | 1 | Sumit Malik ( IND) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Dinesh Jayasinghe ( SRI) | 0 | Nam Koung-jin ( KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Nam Koung-jin ( KOR) | 2F | Nam Koung-jin ( KOR) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Natsagsürengiin Zolboo ( MGL) | 0 | Parviz Hadi ( IRI) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Parviz Hadi ( IRI) | 10 | Parviz Hadi ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Farkhod Anakulov ( TJK) | 8 | Zaman Anwar ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zaman Anwar ( PAK) | 11 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Elnur Açylow ( TKM) | Shang Hai ( CHN) | 0 | ||||
Shang Hai ( CHN) | WO | Aiaal Lazarev ( KGZ) | 10F | |||
Natsagsürengiin Zolboo ( MGL) | 8 | Natsagsürengiin Zolboo ( MGL) | 9 | |||
Zaman Anwar ( PAK) | 2 | Nam Koung-jin ( KOR) | 2 | |||
18 February [9]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Meirambek Ainagulov ( KAZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Seýdylla Täzäýew ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Meirambek Ainagulov ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Saman Abdevali ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Ritisak Pravan ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Khasan Sufiev ( TJK) | 0 | Saman Abdevali ( IRI) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Saman Abdevali ( IRI) | 9 | Saman Abdevali ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Gaurav Sharma ( IND) | 0 | Kanybek Zholchubekov ( KGZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Kanybek Zholchubekov ( KGZ) | 8 | Kanybek Zholchubekov ( KGZ) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Shota Tanokura ( JPN) | 7 | Shota Tanokura ( JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Kwon Un-jin ( PRK) | 5 | Kanybek Zholchubekov ( KGZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Karrar Abbas ( IRQ) | 8 | Kim Eun-bin ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Liu Shih-shu ( TPE) | 0 | Karrar Abbas ( IRQ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kim Eun-bin ( KOR) | 8 | Kim Eun-bin ( KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Firuz Tukhtaev ( UZB) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Khasan Sufiev ( TJK) | 4 | Ritisak Pravan ( THA) | 0 | |||
Ritisak Pravan ( THA) | 12 | Meirambek Ainagulov ( KAZ) | 8F | |||
Gaurav Sharma ( IND) | 2 | Gaurav Sharma ( IND) | 2 | |||
Shota Tanokura ( JPN) | 2 | Kim Eun-bin ( KOR) | 1 | |||
17 February [10]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Zhang Gaoquan ( CHN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Azizbeki Sharifzoda ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Gaoquan ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gi-uk ( KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gi-uk ( KOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Mehdi Zeidvand ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gi-uk ( KOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Nurgazy Asangulov ( KGZ) | 0 | Askhat Zhanbirov ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Aram Vardanyan ( UZB) | 8 | Aram Vardanyan ( UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Mansur Nurberdiýew ( TKM) | 12F | Mansur Nurberdiýew ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Apichai Natal ( THA) | 4 | Aram Vardanyan ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Jon Won-chol ( PRK) | 0 | Askhat Zhanbirov ( KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Askhat Zhanbirov ( KAZ) | 8 | Askhat Zhanbirov ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Tsuchika Shimoyamada ( JPN) | 10 | Tsuchika Shimoyamada ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Deepak Kumar ( IND) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Mehdi Zeidvand ( IRI) | 5 | |||||
Zhang Gaoquan ( CHN) | 2 | |||||
Jon Won-chol ( PRK) | 8 | Jon Won-chol ( PRK) | 6 | |||
Tsuchika Shimoyamada ( JPN) | 0 | Aram Vardanyan ( UZB) | 8 | |||
18 February [11]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Darkhan Bayakhmetov ( KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Afshin Biabangard ( IRI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Afshin Biabangard ( IRI) | 6F | ||||||||||||||
Didar Amannazarow ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Manjeet ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Didar Amannazarow ( TKM) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Afshin Biabangard ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Nurbek Kholmukhammatov ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nurbek Kholmukhammatov ( UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Xu Kai-xiang ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nurbek Kholmukhammatov ( UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Ridong ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Ridong ( CHN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Yun Jong-gyu ( KOR) | 13 | Yun Jong-gyu ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Takahiro Yamamoto ( JPN) | 5 |
Bronze medals | ||
Darkhan Bayakhmetov ( KAZ) | 11 | |
Didar Amannazarow ( TKM) | 2 | |
Xu Kai-xiang ( TPE) | 0 | |
Zhang Ridong ( CHN) | 8 | |
17 February [12]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Dilshod Turdiev ( UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Bakhit Sharif Badr ( QAT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Dilshod Turdiev ( UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Takehiro Kanakubo ( JPN) | 0 | Ruslan Tsarev ( KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ruslan Tsarev ( KGZ) | 2 | Ruslan Tsarev ( KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Park Sang-hyeok ( KOR) | 5F | Park Sang-hyeok ( KOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Trần Văn Hiếu ( VIE) | 0 | Dilshod Turdiev ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Na Junjie ( CHN) | 3 | Doszhan Kartikov ( KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Gurpreet Singh ( IND) | 2 | Na Junjie ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Rabbia Khalil ( PLE) | 0 | Payam Bouyeri ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Payam Bouyeri ( IRI) | 8 | Payam Bouyeri ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Åžermet Permanow ( TKM) | 3 | Doszhan Kartikov ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Hussein Abbas ( IRQ) | 1 | Åžermet Permanow ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Lin Wen-hsuan ( TPE) | 2 | Doszhan Kartikov ( KAZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Doszhan Kartikov ( KAZ) | 12 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Bakhit Sharif Badr ( QAT) | 0 | |||||
Ruslan Tsarev ( KGZ) | 8 | |||||
Lin Wen-hsuan ( TPE) | 2 | Åžermet Permanow ( TKM) | 0 | |||
Åžermet Permanow ( TKM) | 2F | Payam Bouyeri ( IRI) | 8 | |||
17 February [13]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Harpreet Singh Sandhu ( IND) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Samatbek Chonoraliev ( KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Harpreet Singh Sandhu ( IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Aishan Aisha ( CHN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Aishan Aisha ( CHN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Jonibek Otabekov ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Aishan Aisha ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ramin Taheri ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Su Wei-zhi ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nghiêm Äình Hiếu ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Nghiêm Äình Hiếu ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Kim Jin-hyeok ( KOR) | 0 | Ramin Taheri ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Askhat Dilmukhamedov ( KAZ) | 4 | Askhat Dilmukhamedov ( KAZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ramin Taheri ( IRI) | 8 | Ramin Taheri ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Yuya Maeta ( JPN) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Jonibek Otabekov ( UZB) | 1 | |||||
Harpreet Singh Sandhu ( IND) | 2 | |||||
Yuya Maeta ( JPN) | 1 | Askhat Dilmukhamedov ( KAZ) | 8 | |||
Askhat Dilmukhamedov ( KAZ) | 4 | Nghiêm Äình Hiếu ( VIE) | 0 | |||
18 February [14]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Yuya Okajima ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Yousef Ghaderian ( IRI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Yousef Ghaderian ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Muhammadali Shamsiddinov ( UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Muhammadali Shamsiddinov ( UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Park Jin-sung ( KOR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Muhammadali Shamsiddinov ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Janarbek Kenjeev ( KGZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Janarbek Kenjeev ( KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Khussein Mutsolgov ( KAZ) | 2 | Kong Liang ( CHN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kong Liang ( CHN) | 8 | Janarbek Kenjeev ( KGZ) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Shobhit Kumar ( IND) | 11F | Shobhit Kumar ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Thirayut Bunphet ( THA) | 0 | Shobhit Kumar ( IND) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Adil Ghazi ( IRQ) | 8 | Adil Ghazi ( IRQ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Trần Văn Tuấn ( VIE) | 0 |
Bronze medals | ||
Park Jin-sung ( KOR) | 8 | |
Yousef Ghaderian ( IRI) | 2 | |
Kong Liang ( CHN) | 6 | |
Shobhit Kumar ( IND) | 6 | |
17 February [15]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Yasuhiro Yonehira ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov ( KGZ) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov ( KGZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Hardeep Singh ( IND) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Ali Majeed ( IRQ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Hardeep Singh ( IND) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Hardeep Singh ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mehdi Aliyari ( IRI) | 4F | Mehdi Aliyari ( IRI) | 7F | ||||||||||||
Arslan Saparmämmedow ( TKM) | 0 | Mehdi Aliyari ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Sukhrob Fattoev ( UZB) | 0 | Mohamed Abdelfatah ( BRN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mohamed Abdelfatah ( BRN) | 8 | Mehdi Aliyari ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Yahia Abutabeekh ( JOR) | 2 | Kim Seung-jun ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Kim Seung-jun ( KOR) | 10 | Kim Seung-jun ( KOR) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Zhanarbek Kabdolov ( KAZ) | 12 | Zhanarbek Kabdolov ( KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Shi Wenhao ( CHN) | 2 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Ali Majeed ( IRQ) | 5 | |||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov ( KGZ) | 6 | |||||
Arslan Saparmämmedow ( TKM) | 0 | Mohamed Abdelfatah ( BRN) | 5F | |||
Mohamed Abdelfatah ( BRN) | 8 | Kim Seung-jun ( KOR) | 4 | |||
17 February [16]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Naveen Sevlia ( IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Murat Ramonov ( KGZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Murat Ramonov ( KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Sun He ( CHN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Shodi Bakhromov ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Sun He ( CHN) | 3F | ||||||||||||||
Murat Ramonov ( KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Amir Ghasemi Monjazi ( IRI) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Amir Ghasemi Monjazi ( IRI) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Damir Kuzembayev ( KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Amir Ghasemi Monjazi ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Muminjon Abdullaev ( UZB) | 8 | Muminjon Abdullaev ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Hirotake Tsuda ( JPN) | 0 | Muminjon Abdullaev ( UZB) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Kim Min-seok ( KOR) | 6F | Kim Min-seok ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Anucha Yospanya ( THA) | 2 |
Bronze medals | ||
Naveen Sevlia ( IND) | 6 | |
Sun He ( CHN) | 4 | |
Damir Kuzembayev ( KAZ) | 9 | |
Muminjon Abdullaev ( UZB) | 0 | |
19 February [17]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Kang Eun-ju ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Irina Borissova ( KAZ) | 3F | ||||||||||||||
Irina Borissova ( KAZ) | 16 | ||||||||||||||
Vũ Thị Hằng ( VIE) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Vũ Thị Hằng ( VIE) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Tsogt-Ochiryn Namuuntsetseg ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Irina Borissova ( KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Sun Yanan ( CHN) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Sun Yanan ( CHN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Dauletbike Yakhshimuratova ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Sun Yanan ( CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Luknam Bunson ( THA) | 0 | Eri Tosaka ( JPN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Kim Hyon-gyong ( PRK) | 10 | Kim Hyon-gyong ( PRK) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Ritu Phogat ( IND) | 1 | Eri Tosaka ( JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Eri Tosaka ( JPN) | 1 |
Bronze medals | ||
Kang Eun-ju ( KOR) | 0 | |
Vũ Thị Hằng ( VIE) | 10 | |
Dauletbike Yakhshimuratova ( UZB) | 2 | |
Eri Tosaka ( JPN) | 12 | |
19 February [18]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Lụa ( VIE) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Orasa Sookdongyor ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Lụa ( VIE) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Oh Hyun-young ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Oh Hyun-young ( KOR) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Minalyn Foy-os ( PHI) | 0 | Zukhra Mustanova ( UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Zukhra Mustanova ( UZB) | 11 | Nguyễn Thị Lụa ( VIE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Rozalia Tilegenova ( KGZ) | 4 | Pang Qianyu ( CHN) | 8F | ||||||||||||
Chiu Hsin-ju ( TPE) | 2F | Chiu Hsin-ju ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Pak Yong-mi ( PRK) | 12 | Pak Yong-mi ( PRK) | 2F | ||||||||||||
Nanami Irie ( JPN) | 1 | Pak Yong-mi ( PRK) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Zulfiya Yakhyarova ( KAZ) | 11 | Pang Qianyu ( CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Ganbaataryn Otgonjargal ( MGL) | 1 | Zulfiya Yakhyarova ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Vinesh Phogat ( IND) | 3 | Pang Qianyu ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Pang Qianyu ( CHN) | 7 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Orasa Sookdongyor ( THA) | 0 | |||||
Oh Hyun-young ( KOR) | 6F | |||||
Vinesh Phogat ( IND) | 10 | Vinesh Phogat ( IND) | 9F | |||
Zulfiya Yakhyarova ( KAZ) | 0 | Pak Yong-mi ( PRK) | 4 | |||
19 February [19]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Priyanka Phogat ( IND) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Kiá»u Thị Ly ( VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Priyanka Phogat ( IND) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Bermet Nurlanbek Kyzy ( KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Marina Sedneva ( KAZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Bermet Nurlanbek Kyzy ( KGZ) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Priyanka Phogat ( IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Davaasükhiin Otgontsetseg ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Davaasükhiin Otgontsetseg ( MGL) | 9F | ||||||||||||||
Um Ji-eun ( KOR) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Davaasükhiin Otgontsetseg ( MGL) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Momoka Kadoya ( JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Rong Ningning ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Momoka Kadoya ( JPN) | 10 | Momoka Kadoya ( JPN) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Sevara Eshmuratova ( UZB) | 0 |
Bronze medals | ||
Kiá»u Thị Ly ( VIE) | 14 | |
Bermet Nurlanbek Kyzy ( KGZ) | 3 | |
Um Ji-eun ( KOR) | 4 | |
Momoka Kadoya ( JPN) | 2 | |
20 February [20]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Aiyim Abdildina ( KAZ) | 5F | ||||||||||||||
Zhou Zhangting ( CHN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Aiyim Abdildina ( KAZ) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Mikako Higuchi ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mikako Higuchi ( JPN) | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Phạm Thị Loan ( VIE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Aiyim Abdildina ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Aisuluu Tynybekova ( KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Ri Yun-sim ( PRK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Enkhbatyn Gantuyaa ( MGL) | 10 | Enkhbatyn Gantuyaa ( MGL) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Kanittha Homsung ( THA) | 0 | Enkhbatyn Gantuyaa ( MGL) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Aisuluu Tynybekova ( KGZ) | 4F | Aisuluu Tynybekova ( KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Kim Ah-yeong ( KOR) | 0 | Aisuluu Tynybekova ( KGZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Nabira Esenbaeva ( UZB) | 1 | Sarita Mor ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Sarita Mor ( IND) | 8 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Zhou Zhangting ( CHN) | 12 | |||||
Mikako Higuchi ( JPN) | 1 | |||||
Kim Ah-yeong ( KOR) | 2 | Sarita Mor ( IND) | 0 | |||
Sarita Mor ( IND) | 6 | Enkhbatyn Gantuyaa ( MGL) | 10 | |||
19 February [21]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Ayaka Ito ( JPN) | 11 | ||||||||||
Äà o Thị HÆ°Æ¡ng ( VIE) | 0 | Ayaka Ito ( JPN) | 10F | ||||||||
Otgonbatyn Oyuuntuyaa ( MGL) | 8F | Otgonbatyn Oyuuntuyaa ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||
Hong Hyang-rae ( KOR) | 0 | Ayaka Ito ( JPN) | 4 | ||||||||
Madina Bakbergenova ( KAZ) | 1 | Han Yingyan ( CHN) | 6 | ||||||||
Han Yingyan ( CHN) | 8 | Han Yingyan ( CHN) | 10 | ||||||||
Sakshi Malik ( IND) | 6 | Sakshi Malik ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||
Salomat Kuchimova ( UZB) | 0 |
Bronze medals | ||
Äà o Thị HÆ°Æ¡ng ( VIE) | 0 | |
Otgonbatyn Oyuuntuyaa ( MGL) | 4F | |
Madina Bakbergenova ( KAZ) | 2F | |
Sakshi Malik ( IND) | 0 | |
18 February [22]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Rim Jong-sim ( PRK) | 10F | ||||||||||||||
Nilufar Gadaeva ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Rim Jong-sim ( PRK) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Anita Sheoran ( IND) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Anita Sheoran ( IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Bürneebaataryn Nyamgerel ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Rim Jong-sim ( PRK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Risako Kawai ( JPN) | 6F | ||||||||||||||
Xu Rui ( CHN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Risako Kawai ( JPN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Risako Kawai ( JPN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Lý Thị Nguyệt ( VIE) | 6F | Seo Hee-jeong ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Charmayne Hughes ( SIN) | 0 | Lý Thị Nguyệt ( VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Olga Kalinina ( KAZ) | 1 | Seo Hee-jeong ( KOR) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Seo Hee-jeong ( KOR) | 7 |
Bronze medals | ||
Nilufar Gadaeva ( UZB) | 0 | |
Anita Sheoran ( IND) | 7F | |
Xu Rui ( CHN) | 4F | |
Seo Hee-jeong ( KOR) | 0 | |
19 February [23]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Sara Dosho ( JPN) | 10 | ||||||||||
Park Chae-rin ( KOR) | 0 | Sara Dosho ( JPN) | 13 | ||||||||
Chen Wen-ling ( TPE) | 0 | Zorigtyn Bolortungalag ( MGL) | 4 | ||||||||
Zorigtyn Bolortungalag ( MGL) | 2F | Sara Dosho ( JPN) | 11 | ||||||||
Wang Jiao ( CHN) | 11 | Elmira Syzdykova ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||
Bakhtigul Baltaniyazova ( UZB) | 0 | Wang Jiao ( CHN) | 6 | ||||||||
Navjot Kaur ( IND) | 0 | Elmira Syzdykova ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||
Elmira Syzdykova ( KAZ) | 10 |
Bronze medals | ||
Park Chae-rin ( KOR) | 0 | |
Zorigtyn Bolortungalag ( MGL) | 8F | |
Navjot Kaur ( IND) | 0 | |
Wang Jiao ( CHN) | 7F | |
18 February [24]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Hwang Eun-ju ( KOR) | |||||||||||
Kiran Bishnoi ( IND) | WO | Kiran Bishnoi ( IND) | 1 | ||||||||
Rino Abe ( JPN) | 8 | Rino Abe ( JPN) | 3 | ||||||||
Qiandegenchagan ( CHN) | 6 | Rino Abe ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||
Lalakhan Orinbaeva ( UZB) | 0 | Ochirbatyn Burmaa ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||
Ochirbatyn Burmaa ( MGL) | 6F | Ochirbatyn Burmaa ( MGL) | 2F | ||||||||
Chang Hui-tsz ( TPE) | 0 | Gulmaral Yerkebayeva ( KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||
Gulmaral Yerkebayeva ( KAZ) | 10 |
Bronze medals | ||
Qiandegenchagan ( CHN) | 2F | |
Kiran Bishnoi ( IND) | 0 | |
Lalakhan Orinbaeva ( UZB) | 0 | |
Gulmaral Yerkebayeva ( KAZ) | 10 | |
These are the results of the 2016 Asian Wrestling Championships which took place between 17 February and 21 February 2016 in Bangkok, Thailand.
20 February [1]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Sodnomdashiin Batbold ( MGL) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Sandeep Tomar ( IND) | 5 | Sandeep Tomar ( IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Tang Yong Siang ( SIN) | 0 | Wu Chin-fu ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Wu Chin-fu ( TPE) | 8 | Sandeep Tomar ( IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Meretmuhammet Ataýew ( TKM) | 0 | Younes Sarmasti ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Younes Sarmasti ( IRI) | 11 | Younes Sarmasti ( IRI) | 13 | ||||||||||||
Muhammad Bilal ( PAK) | 0 | Yosuke Kawano ( JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Yosuke Kawano ( JPN) | 10 | Sandeep Tomar ( IND) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov ( KGZ) | 6 | Jong Hak-jin ( PRK) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Darkhan Beisenov ( KAZ) | 3 | Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov ( KGZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Liang Shaofeng ( CHN) | 9 | Makhmudjon Shavkatov ( UZB) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Makhmudjon Shavkatov ( UZB) | 10 | Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov ( KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Kritsada Kongsrichai ( THA) | 1 | Jong Hak-jin ( PRK) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Kim Sung-gwon ( KOR) | 14F | Kim Sung-gwon ( KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Dzhamshed Sharifov ( TJK) | 0 | Jong Hak-jin ( PRK) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Jong Hak-jin ( PRK) | 7 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Sodnomdashiin Batbold ( MGL) | 10 | Sodnomdashiin Batbold ( MGL) | 16 | |||
Wu Chin-fu ( TPE) | 0 | Younes Sarmasti ( IRI) | 8 | |||
Dzhamshed Sharifov ( TJK) | 0 | Kim Sung-gwon ( KOR) | 0 | |||
Kim Sung-gwon ( KOR) | 8 | Ulukbek Zholdoshbekov ( KGZ) | 4F | |||
21 February [2]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Jhonny Morte ( PHI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Buladaoriji ( CHN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Buladaoriji ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Daulet Niyazbekov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Charles Fernando ( SRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Daulet Niyazbekov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Daulet Niyazbekov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Behnam Ehsanpour ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Berdi Atabaýew ( TKM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Tümenbilegiin Tüvshintulga ( MGL) | 4 | Tümenbilegiin Tüvshintulga ( MGL) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Mukhamadsidik Djuraev ( UZB) | 4 | Tümenbilegiin Tüvshintulga ( MGL) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Rahul Aware ( IND) | 10 | Behnam Ehsanpour ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Nguyễn Văn Sáng ( VIE) | 0 | Rahul Aware ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Behnam Ehsanpour ( IRI) | 15 | Behnam Ehsanpour ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Keisuke Otoguro ( JPN) | 4 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Charles Fernando ( SRI) | 2 | |||||
Zhang Buladaoriji ( CHN) | 12 | |||||
Keisuke Otoguro ( JPN) | 10 | Keisuke Otoguro ( JPN) | 4 | |||
Rahul Aware ( IND) | 0 | Tümenbilegiin Tüvshintulga ( MGL) | 9 | |||
20 February [3]
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Ulukman Mamatov ( KGZ) | 2–12 | Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) |
Jirawat Iamsamang ( THA) | 0–10 | Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) |
Maruf Nurilloev ( UZB) | 4–0 | Ngô Thế Sao ( VIE) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Chang Yu-hsuan ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulqosim Fayziev ( TJK) | 6F | Abdulqosim Fayziev ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Abdulrahman Ibrahim ( QAT) | 2 | Ma Cunjun ( CHN) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Ma Cunjun ( CHN) | 4F | Ma Cunjun ( CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Yang Jae-hoon ( KOR) | 2 | Nurlan Bekzhanov ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Nurlan Bekzhanov ( KAZ) | 9 | Nurlan Bekzhanov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Nadir ( PAK) | 6 | Mohammed Waheed ( IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Mohammed Waheed ( IRQ) | 5F | Nurlan Bekzhanov ( KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Bajrang Punia ( IND) | 3 | Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Jon Kum-su ( PRK) | 5 | Jon Kum-su ( PRK) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Saparmyrat Myradow ( TKM) | 0 | Masakazu Kamoi ( JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Masakazu Kamoi ( JPN) | 10 | Masakazu Kamoi ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Chamara Perera ( SRI) | 0 | Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) | 10 | Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) | 12 | Meisam Nassiri ( IRI) | 13 | ||||||||||||
Maruf Nurilloev ( UZB) | 2 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Yang Jae-hoon ( KOR) | Mohammed Waheed ( IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||
Mohammed Waheed ( IRQ) | WO | Ma Cunjun ( CHN) | 10 | |||||||
Jirawat Iamsamang ( THA) | 0 | Maruf Nurilloev ( UZB) | 6 | Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) | 9F | |||||
Maruf Nurilloev ( UZB) | 10 | Batchuluuny Batmagnai ( MGL) | 7 | Masakazu Kamoi ( JPN) | 4 | |||||
21 February [4]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Padipat Wantawong ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mohammad Naderi ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Mohammad Naderi ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Adam Batirov ( BRN) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Batyr Borjakow ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nobuyoshi Takojima ( JPN) | 0 | Adam Batirov ( BRN) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Adam Batirov ( BRN) | 7 | Adam Batirov ( BRN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Azat Sakayev ( KAZ) | 3 | Vinod Kumar Omprakash ( IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Elaman Dogdurbek Uulu ( KGZ) | 1 | Azat Sakayev ( KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Buyanjavyn Batzorig ( MGL) | 4F | Buyanjavyn Batzorig ( MGL) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Suthija Maduranga ( SRI) | 0 | Buyanjavyn Batzorig ( MGL) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Vinod Kumar Omprakash ( IND) | 6 | Vinod Kumar Omprakash ( IND) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Menghejigan ( CHN) | 4 | Vinod Kumar Omprakash ( IND) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Davran Avezov ( UZB) | 9 | Cấn Tất Dự ( VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Cấn Tất Dự ( VIE) | 10 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Nobuyoshi Takojima ( JPN) | WO | Nobuyoshi Takojima ( JPN) | 7 | |||
Batyr Borjakow ( TKM) | Mohammad Naderi ( IRI) | 10 | ||||
Menghejigan ( CHN) | 10 | Menghejigan ( CHN) | 3 | |||
Cấn Tất Dự ( VIE) | 0 | Buyanjavyn Batzorig ( MGL) | 3 | |||
20 February [5]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Mohamed Al-Qubaisi ( UAE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Dorjvaanchigiin Gombodorj ( MGL) | 10 | Dorjvaanchigiin Gombodorj ( MGL) | 11 | ||||||||||||
Feng Chunfu ( CHN) | 0 | Dorjvaanchigiin Gombodorj ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Islomiddin Rakhimov ( UZB) | 0 | Mostafa Hosseinkhani ( IRI) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Saiakbai Usupov ( KGZ) | 10 | Saiakbai Usupov ( KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kohei Kitamura ( JPN) | 3 | Mostafa Hosseinkhani ( IRI) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Mostafa Hosseinkhani ( IRI) | 4 | Mostafa Hosseinkhani ( IRI) | WO | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Mohsin ( IRQ) | 2 | Zhiger Zakirov ( KAZ) | |||||||||||||
Döwletmyrat Orazgylyjow ( TKM) | 0 | Ahmed Mohsin ( IRQ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Muhammad Asad Butt ( PAK) | 0 | Jitender Kumar ( IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Jitender Kumar ( IND) | 10 | Jitender Kumar ( IND) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Azamat Sufiev ( TJK) | 2 | Zhiger Zakirov ( KAZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Kim Dai-sung ( KOR) | 2 | Azamat Sufiev ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zhiger Zakirov ( KAZ) | 6F | Zhiger Zakirov ( KAZ) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Ishan Abeyrathna ( SRI) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Kohei Kitamura ( JPN) | 2 | Saiakbai Usupov ( KGZ) | 2 | |||
Saiakbai Usupov ( KGZ) | 5 | Dorjvaanchigiin Gombodorj ( MGL) | 1 | |||
Ishan Abeyrathna ( SRI) | 0 | Azamat Sufiev ( TJK) | 15 | |||
Azamat Sufiev ( TJK) | 10 | Jitender Kumar ( IND) | 4 | |||
21 February [6]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Bakhodur Kadirov ( TJK) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Nalinda Kumara ( SRI) | 0 | Gwon Hyeok-beom ( KOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Gwon Hyeok-beom ( KOR) | 10 | Gwon Hyeok-beom ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Aibek Usupov ( KGZ) | 12 | Orgodolyn Üitümen ( MGL) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Looi Yuan Hui ( SIN) | 0 | Aibek Usupov ( KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Kao Ming-hung ( TPE) | 0 | Orgodolyn Üitümen ( MGL) | 6F | ||||||||||||
Orgodolyn Üitümen ( MGL) | 11 | Orgodolyn Üitümen ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Somveer Kadian ( IND) | 11 | Ehsan Lashgari ( IRI) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Lin Zushen ( CHN) | 7 | Somveer Kadian ( IND) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Ilfat Radjapov ( UZB) | 10 | Ilfat Radjapov ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ngô Văn Lâm ( VIE) | 0 | Somveer Kadian ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Masao Matsusaka ( JPN) | 10 | Ehsan Lashgari ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Selimmuhammet Muhadyýew ( TKM) | 0 | Masao Matsusaka ( JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ehsan Lashgari ( IRI) | 5 | Ehsan Lashgari ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Aslan Kakhidze ( KAZ) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Kao Ming-hung ( TPE) | 0 | Aibek Usupov ( KGZ) | 9 | |||
Aibek Usupov ( KGZ) | 10 | Gwon Hyeok-beom ( KOR) | 11 | |||
Aslan Kakhidze ( KAZ) | 8 | Aslan Kakhidze ( KAZ) | 13 | |||
Masao Matsusaka ( JPN) | 3 | Somveer Kadian ( IND) | 3 | |||
20 February [7]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Bakdaulet Almentay ( KAZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Yoon Chan-uk ( KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Bakdaulet Almentay ( KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Hidayat Haron ( SIN) | 0 | Magomed Musaev ( KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Magomed Musaev ( KGZ) | 10 | Magomed Musaev ( KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Mausam Khatri ( IND) | 6 | Koki Yamamoto ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Koki Yamamoto ( JPN) | 10 | Magomed Musaev ( KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Reza Yazdani ( IRI) | 10 | Reza Yazdani ( IRI) | 5F | ||||||||||||
Ekkapong Jannee ( THA) | 0 | Reza Yazdani ( IRI) | 11F | ||||||||||||
Sukhrobjon Mukaramov ( UZB) | 5F | Sukhrobjon Mukaramov ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Rustam Iskandari ( TJK) | 2 | Reza Yazdani ( IRI) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Chaganzhana ( CHN) | 0 | Dorjkhandyn Khüderbulga ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Dorjkhandyn Khüderbulga ( MGL) | 2 | Dorjkhandyn Khüderbulga ( MGL) | 6F | ||||||||||||
Ahmed Salah ( IRQ) | 8 | Ãusup Melejaýew ( TKM) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ãusup Melejaýew ( TKM) | 9 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Hidayat Haron ( SIN) | 0 | Koki Yamamoto ( JPN) | 2 | |||
Koki Yamamoto ( JPN) | 10F | Bakdaulet Almentay ( KAZ) | 5 | |||
Ekkapong Jannee ( THA) | 0 | Sukhrobjon Mukaramov ( UZB) | 0 | |||
Sukhrobjon Mukaramov ( UZB) | 10 | Dorjkhandyn Khüderbulga ( MGL) | 10 | |||
21 February [8]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Tetsuya Tanaka ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Aiaal Lazarev ( KGZ) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Aiaal Lazarev ( KGZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Shang Hai ( CHN) | 2F | Daulet Shabanbay ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Francis Villanueva ( PHI) | 0 | Shang Hai ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Daulet Shabanbay ( KAZ) | 10 | Daulet Shabanbay ( KAZ) | 6F | ||||||||||||
Elnur Açylow ( TKM) | 0 | Daulet Shabanbay ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Sumit Malik ( IND) | 7 | Parviz Hadi ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Diyor Aralov ( UZB) | 1 | Sumit Malik ( IND) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Dinesh Jayasinghe ( SRI) | 0 | Nam Koung-jin ( KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Nam Koung-jin ( KOR) | 2F | Nam Koung-jin ( KOR) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Natsagsürengiin Zolboo ( MGL) | 0 | Parviz Hadi ( IRI) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Parviz Hadi ( IRI) | 10 | Parviz Hadi ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Farkhod Anakulov ( TJK) | 8 | Zaman Anwar ( PAK) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Zaman Anwar ( PAK) | 11 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Elnur Açylow ( TKM) | Shang Hai ( CHN) | 0 | ||||
Shang Hai ( CHN) | WO | Aiaal Lazarev ( KGZ) | 10F | |||
Natsagsürengiin Zolboo ( MGL) | 8 | Natsagsürengiin Zolboo ( MGL) | 9 | |||
Zaman Anwar ( PAK) | 2 | Nam Koung-jin ( KOR) | 2 | |||
18 February [9]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Meirambek Ainagulov ( KAZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Seýdylla Täzäýew ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Meirambek Ainagulov ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Saman Abdevali ( IRI) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Ritisak Pravan ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Khasan Sufiev ( TJK) | 0 | Saman Abdevali ( IRI) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Saman Abdevali ( IRI) | 9 | Saman Abdevali ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Gaurav Sharma ( IND) | 0 | Kanybek Zholchubekov ( KGZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Kanybek Zholchubekov ( KGZ) | 8 | Kanybek Zholchubekov ( KGZ) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Shota Tanokura ( JPN) | 7 | Shota Tanokura ( JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Kwon Un-jin ( PRK) | 5 | Kanybek Zholchubekov ( KGZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Karrar Abbas ( IRQ) | 8 | Kim Eun-bin ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Liu Shih-shu ( TPE) | 0 | Karrar Abbas ( IRQ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kim Eun-bin ( KOR) | 8 | Kim Eun-bin ( KOR) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Firuz Tukhtaev ( UZB) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Khasan Sufiev ( TJK) | 4 | Ritisak Pravan ( THA) | 0 | |||
Ritisak Pravan ( THA) | 12 | Meirambek Ainagulov ( KAZ) | 8F | |||
Gaurav Sharma ( IND) | 2 | Gaurav Sharma ( IND) | 2 | |||
Shota Tanokura ( JPN) | 2 | Kim Eun-bin ( KOR) | 1 | |||
17 February [10]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Zhang Gaoquan ( CHN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Azizbeki Sharifzoda ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Gaoquan ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gi-uk ( KOR) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gi-uk ( KOR) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Mehdi Zeidvand ( IRI) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Choi Gi-uk ( KOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Nurgazy Asangulov ( KGZ) | 0 | Askhat Zhanbirov ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Aram Vardanyan ( UZB) | 8 | Aram Vardanyan ( UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Mansur Nurberdiýew ( TKM) | 12F | Mansur Nurberdiýew ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Apichai Natal ( THA) | 4 | Aram Vardanyan ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Jon Won-chol ( PRK) | 0 | Askhat Zhanbirov ( KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Askhat Zhanbirov ( KAZ) | 8 | Askhat Zhanbirov ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Tsuchika Shimoyamada ( JPN) | 10 | Tsuchika Shimoyamada ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Deepak Kumar ( IND) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Mehdi Zeidvand ( IRI) | 5 | |||||
Zhang Gaoquan ( CHN) | 2 | |||||
Jon Won-chol ( PRK) | 8 | Jon Won-chol ( PRK) | 6 | |||
Tsuchika Shimoyamada ( JPN) | 0 | Aram Vardanyan ( UZB) | 8 | |||
18 February [11]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Darkhan Bayakhmetov ( KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Afshin Biabangard ( IRI) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Afshin Biabangard ( IRI) | 6F | ||||||||||||||
Didar Amannazarow ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Manjeet ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Didar Amannazarow ( TKM) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Afshin Biabangard ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Nurbek Kholmukhammatov ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nurbek Kholmukhammatov ( UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Xu Kai-xiang ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nurbek Kholmukhammatov ( UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Ridong ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Zhang Ridong ( CHN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Yun Jong-gyu ( KOR) | 13 | Yun Jong-gyu ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Takahiro Yamamoto ( JPN) | 5 |
Bronze medals | ||
Darkhan Bayakhmetov ( KAZ) | 11 | |
Didar Amannazarow ( TKM) | 2 | |
Xu Kai-xiang ( TPE) | 0 | |
Zhang Ridong ( CHN) | 8 | |
17 February [12]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Dilshod Turdiev ( UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Bakhit Sharif Badr ( QAT) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Dilshod Turdiev ( UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Takehiro Kanakubo ( JPN) | 0 | Ruslan Tsarev ( KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ruslan Tsarev ( KGZ) | 2 | Ruslan Tsarev ( KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Park Sang-hyeok ( KOR) | 5F | Park Sang-hyeok ( KOR) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Trần Văn Hiếu ( VIE) | 0 | Dilshod Turdiev ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Na Junjie ( CHN) | 3 | Doszhan Kartikov ( KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Gurpreet Singh ( IND) | 2 | Na Junjie ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Rabbia Khalil ( PLE) | 0 | Payam Bouyeri ( IRI) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Payam Bouyeri ( IRI) | 8 | Payam Bouyeri ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Åžermet Permanow ( TKM) | 3 | Doszhan Kartikov ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Hussein Abbas ( IRQ) | 1 | Åžermet Permanow ( TKM) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Lin Wen-hsuan ( TPE) | 2 | Doszhan Kartikov ( KAZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Doszhan Kartikov ( KAZ) | 12 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Bakhit Sharif Badr ( QAT) | 0 | |||||
Ruslan Tsarev ( KGZ) | 8 | |||||
Lin Wen-hsuan ( TPE) | 2 | Åžermet Permanow ( TKM) | 0 | |||
Åžermet Permanow ( TKM) | 2F | Payam Bouyeri ( IRI) | 8 | |||
17 February [13]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Harpreet Singh Sandhu ( IND) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Samatbek Chonoraliev ( KGZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Harpreet Singh Sandhu ( IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Aishan Aisha ( CHN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Aishan Aisha ( CHN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Jonibek Otabekov ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Aishan Aisha ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Ramin Taheri ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Su Wei-zhi ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nghiêm Äình Hiếu ( VIE) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Nghiêm Äình Hiếu ( VIE) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Kim Jin-hyeok ( KOR) | 0 | Ramin Taheri ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Askhat Dilmukhamedov ( KAZ) | 4 | Askhat Dilmukhamedov ( KAZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ramin Taheri ( IRI) | 8 | Ramin Taheri ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Yuya Maeta ( JPN) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Jonibek Otabekov ( UZB) | 1 | |||||
Harpreet Singh Sandhu ( IND) | 2 | |||||
Yuya Maeta ( JPN) | 1 | Askhat Dilmukhamedov ( KAZ) | 8 | |||
Askhat Dilmukhamedov ( KAZ) | 4 | Nghiêm Äình Hiếu ( VIE) | 0 | |||
18 February [14]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Yuya Okajima ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Yousef Ghaderian ( IRI) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Yousef Ghaderian ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Muhammadali Shamsiddinov ( UZB) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Muhammadali Shamsiddinov ( UZB) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Park Jin-sung ( KOR) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Muhammadali Shamsiddinov ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Janarbek Kenjeev ( KGZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Janarbek Kenjeev ( KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Khussein Mutsolgov ( KAZ) | 2 | Kong Liang ( CHN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kong Liang ( CHN) | 8 | Janarbek Kenjeev ( KGZ) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Shobhit Kumar ( IND) | 11F | Shobhit Kumar ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Thirayut Bunphet ( THA) | 0 | Shobhit Kumar ( IND) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Adil Ghazi ( IRQ) | 8 | Adil Ghazi ( IRQ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Trần Văn Tuấn ( VIE) | 0 |
Bronze medals | ||
Park Jin-sung ( KOR) | 8 | |
Yousef Ghaderian ( IRI) | 2 | |
Kong Liang ( CHN) | 6 | |
Shobhit Kumar ( IND) | 6 | |
17 February [15]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Yasuhiro Yonehira ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov ( KGZ) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov ( KGZ) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Hardeep Singh ( IND) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Ali Majeed ( IRQ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Hardeep Singh ( IND) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Hardeep Singh ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mehdi Aliyari ( IRI) | 4F | Mehdi Aliyari ( IRI) | 7F | ||||||||||||
Arslan Saparmämmedow ( TKM) | 0 | Mehdi Aliyari ( IRI) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Sukhrob Fattoev ( UZB) | 0 | Mohamed Abdelfatah ( BRN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mohamed Abdelfatah ( BRN) | 8 | Mehdi Aliyari ( IRI) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Yahia Abutabeekh ( JOR) | 2 | Kim Seung-jun ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Kim Seung-jun ( KOR) | 10 | Kim Seung-jun ( KOR) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Zhanarbek Kabdolov ( KAZ) | 12 | Zhanarbek Kabdolov ( KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Shi Wenhao ( CHN) | 2 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Ali Majeed ( IRQ) | 5 | |||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov ( KGZ) | 6 | |||||
Arslan Saparmämmedow ( TKM) | 0 | Mohamed Abdelfatah ( BRN) | 5F | |||
Mohamed Abdelfatah ( BRN) | 8 | Kim Seung-jun ( KOR) | 4 | |||
17 February [16]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Naveen Sevlia ( IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Murat Ramonov ( KGZ) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Murat Ramonov ( KGZ) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Sun He ( CHN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Shodi Bakhromov ( TJK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Sun He ( CHN) | 3F | ||||||||||||||
Murat Ramonov ( KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Amir Ghasemi Monjazi ( IRI) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Amir Ghasemi Monjazi ( IRI) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Damir Kuzembayev ( KAZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Amir Ghasemi Monjazi ( IRI) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Muminjon Abdullaev ( UZB) | 8 | Muminjon Abdullaev ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Hirotake Tsuda ( JPN) | 0 | Muminjon Abdullaev ( UZB) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Kim Min-seok ( KOR) | 6F | Kim Min-seok ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Anucha Yospanya ( THA) | 2 |
Bronze medals | ||
Naveen Sevlia ( IND) | 6 | |
Sun He ( CHN) | 4 | |
Damir Kuzembayev ( KAZ) | 9 | |
Muminjon Abdullaev ( UZB) | 0 | |
19 February [17]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Kang Eun-ju ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Irina Borissova ( KAZ) | 3F | ||||||||||||||
Irina Borissova ( KAZ) | 16 | ||||||||||||||
Vũ Thị Hằng ( VIE) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Vũ Thị Hằng ( VIE) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Tsogt-Ochiryn Namuuntsetseg ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Irina Borissova ( KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Sun Yanan ( CHN) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Sun Yanan ( CHN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Dauletbike Yakhshimuratova ( UZB) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Sun Yanan ( CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Luknam Bunson ( THA) | 0 | Eri Tosaka ( JPN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Kim Hyon-gyong ( PRK) | 10 | Kim Hyon-gyong ( PRK) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Ritu Phogat ( IND) | 1 | Eri Tosaka ( JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Eri Tosaka ( JPN) | 1 |
Bronze medals | ||
Kang Eun-ju ( KOR) | 0 | |
Vũ Thị Hằng ( VIE) | 10 | |
Dauletbike Yakhshimuratova ( UZB) | 2 | |
Eri Tosaka ( JPN) | 12 | |
19 February [18]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Lụa ( VIE) | 4F | ||||||||||||||
Orasa Sookdongyor ( THA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Nguyễn Thị Lụa ( VIE) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Oh Hyun-young ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Oh Hyun-young ( KOR) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Minalyn Foy-os ( PHI) | 0 | Zukhra Mustanova ( UZB) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Zukhra Mustanova ( UZB) | 11 | Nguyễn Thị Lụa ( VIE) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Rozalia Tilegenova ( KGZ) | 4 | Pang Qianyu ( CHN) | 8F | ||||||||||||
Chiu Hsin-ju ( TPE) | 2F | Chiu Hsin-ju ( TPE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Pak Yong-mi ( PRK) | 12 | Pak Yong-mi ( PRK) | 2F | ||||||||||||
Nanami Irie ( JPN) | 1 | Pak Yong-mi ( PRK) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Zulfiya Yakhyarova ( KAZ) | 11 | Pang Qianyu ( CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Ganbaataryn Otgonjargal ( MGL) | 1 | Zulfiya Yakhyarova ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Vinesh Phogat ( IND) | 3 | Pang Qianyu ( CHN) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Pang Qianyu ( CHN) | 7 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Orasa Sookdongyor ( THA) | 0 | |||||
Oh Hyun-young ( KOR) | 6F | |||||
Vinesh Phogat ( IND) | 10 | Vinesh Phogat ( IND) | 9F | |||
Zulfiya Yakhyarova ( KAZ) | 0 | Pak Yong-mi ( PRK) | 4 | |||
19 February [19]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Priyanka Phogat ( IND) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Kiá»u Thị Ly ( VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Priyanka Phogat ( IND) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Bermet Nurlanbek Kyzy ( KGZ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Marina Sedneva ( KAZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Bermet Nurlanbek Kyzy ( KGZ) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Priyanka Phogat ( IND) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Davaasükhiin Otgontsetseg ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Davaasükhiin Otgontsetseg ( MGL) | 9F | ||||||||||||||
Um Ji-eun ( KOR) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Davaasükhiin Otgontsetseg ( MGL) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
Momoka Kadoya ( JPN) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Rong Ningning ( CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Momoka Kadoya ( JPN) | 10 | Momoka Kadoya ( JPN) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Sevara Eshmuratova ( UZB) | 0 |
Bronze medals | ||
Kiá»u Thị Ly ( VIE) | 14 | |
Bermet Nurlanbek Kyzy ( KGZ) | 3 | |
Um Ji-eun ( KOR) | 4 | |
Momoka Kadoya ( JPN) | 2 | |
20 February [20]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Aiyim Abdildina ( KAZ) | 5F | ||||||||||||||
Zhou Zhangting ( CHN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Aiyim Abdildina ( KAZ) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Mikako Higuchi ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mikako Higuchi ( JPN) | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Phạm Thị Loan ( VIE) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Aiyim Abdildina ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Aisuluu Tynybekova ( KGZ) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Ri Yun-sim ( PRK) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Enkhbatyn Gantuyaa ( MGL) | 10 | Enkhbatyn Gantuyaa ( MGL) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Kanittha Homsung ( THA) | 0 | Enkhbatyn Gantuyaa ( MGL) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Aisuluu Tynybekova ( KGZ) | 4F | Aisuluu Tynybekova ( KGZ) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Kim Ah-yeong ( KOR) | 0 | Aisuluu Tynybekova ( KGZ) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Nabira Esenbaeva ( UZB) | 1 | Sarita Mor ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Sarita Mor ( IND) | 8 |
Repechage round 1 | Bronze medals | |||||
Zhou Zhangting ( CHN) | 12 | |||||
Mikako Higuchi ( JPN) | 1 | |||||
Kim Ah-yeong ( KOR) | 2 | Sarita Mor ( IND) | 0 | |||
Sarita Mor ( IND) | 6 | Enkhbatyn Gantuyaa ( MGL) | 10 | |||
19 February [21]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Ayaka Ito ( JPN) | 11 | ||||||||||
Äà o Thị HÆ°Æ¡ng ( VIE) | 0 | Ayaka Ito ( JPN) | 10F | ||||||||
Otgonbatyn Oyuuntuyaa ( MGL) | 8F | Otgonbatyn Oyuuntuyaa ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||
Hong Hyang-rae ( KOR) | 0 | Ayaka Ito ( JPN) | 4 | ||||||||
Madina Bakbergenova ( KAZ) | 1 | Han Yingyan ( CHN) | 6 | ||||||||
Han Yingyan ( CHN) | 8 | Han Yingyan ( CHN) | 10 | ||||||||
Sakshi Malik ( IND) | 6 | Sakshi Malik ( IND) | 0 | ||||||||
Salomat Kuchimova ( UZB) | 0 |
Bronze medals | ||
Äà o Thị HÆ°Æ¡ng ( VIE) | 0 | |
Otgonbatyn Oyuuntuyaa ( MGL) | 4F | |
Madina Bakbergenova ( KAZ) | 2F | |
Sakshi Malik ( IND) | 0 | |
18 February [22]
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Rim Jong-sim ( PRK) | 10F | ||||||||||||||
Nilufar Gadaeva ( UZB) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Rim Jong-sim ( PRK) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Anita Sheoran ( IND) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Anita Sheoran ( IND) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Bürneebaataryn Nyamgerel ( MGL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Rim Jong-sim ( PRK) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Risako Kawai ( JPN) | 6F | ||||||||||||||
Xu Rui ( CHN) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Risako Kawai ( JPN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Risako Kawai ( JPN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Lý Thị Nguyệt ( VIE) | 6F | Seo Hee-jeong ( KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Charmayne Hughes ( SIN) | 0 | Lý Thị Nguyệt ( VIE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Olga Kalinina ( KAZ) | 1 | Seo Hee-jeong ( KOR) | 12 | ||||||||||||
Seo Hee-jeong ( KOR) | 7 |
Bronze medals | ||
Nilufar Gadaeva ( UZB) | 0 | |
Anita Sheoran ( IND) | 7F | |
Xu Rui ( CHN) | 4F | |
Seo Hee-jeong ( KOR) | 0 | |
19 February [23]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Sara Dosho ( JPN) | 10 | ||||||||||
Park Chae-rin ( KOR) | 0 | Sara Dosho ( JPN) | 13 | ||||||||
Chen Wen-ling ( TPE) | 0 | Zorigtyn Bolortungalag ( MGL) | 4 | ||||||||
Zorigtyn Bolortungalag ( MGL) | 2F | Sara Dosho ( JPN) | 11 | ||||||||
Wang Jiao ( CHN) | 11 | Elmira Syzdykova ( KAZ) | 1 | ||||||||
Bakhtigul Baltaniyazova ( UZB) | 0 | Wang Jiao ( CHN) | 6 | ||||||||
Navjot Kaur ( IND) | 0 | Elmira Syzdykova ( KAZ) | 6 | ||||||||
Elmira Syzdykova ( KAZ) | 10 |
Bronze medals | ||
Park Chae-rin ( KOR) | 0 | |
Zorigtyn Bolortungalag ( MGL) | 8F | |
Navjot Kaur ( IND) | 0 | |
Wang Jiao ( CHN) | 7F | |
18 February [24]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||
Hwang Eun-ju ( KOR) | |||||||||||
Kiran Bishnoi ( IND) | WO | Kiran Bishnoi ( IND) | 1 | ||||||||
Rino Abe ( JPN) | 8 | Rino Abe ( JPN) | 3 | ||||||||
Qiandegenchagan ( CHN) | 6 | Rino Abe ( JPN) | 0 | ||||||||
Lalakhan Orinbaeva ( UZB) | 0 | Ochirbatyn Burmaa ( MGL) | 2 | ||||||||
Ochirbatyn Burmaa ( MGL) | 6F | Ochirbatyn Burmaa ( MGL) | 2F | ||||||||
Chang Hui-tsz ( TPE) | 0 | Gulmaral Yerkebayeva ( KAZ) | 2 | ||||||||
Gulmaral Yerkebayeva ( KAZ) | 10 |
Bronze medals | ||
Qiandegenchagan ( CHN) | 2F | |
Kiran Bishnoi ( IND) | 0 | |
Lalakhan Orinbaeva ( UZB) | 0 | |
Gulmaral Yerkebayeva ( KAZ) | 10 | |