Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
Champions | FC Cherkaskyi Dnipro |
2017–18 → |
The 2016–17 Ukrainian Junior Under 19 Championship was an inaugural season of the Ukrainian Junior Under 19 Championship in First League. The competition involved participation of several junior teams of the Professional Football League of Ukraine as well as some other football academies.
Direct administration of the competition belonged to the Youth Football League of Ukraine. The tournament was conducted in cooperation between both Youth Football League and Professional Football League.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherkaskyi Dnipro (Q) | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 11 | +40 | 45 | Qualification to Final stage |
2 | Barsa Sumy (Q) | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 12 | +28 | 39 | Qualification for Wild card playoff |
3 | UFC Olimpik Kharkiv (Q) | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 20 | +26 | 36 | Qualification for Wild card playoff |
4 | Zhemchuzhyna Odesa | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 26 | +22 | 31 | Withdrew from competition |
5 | Zirka Kyiv (R) | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 30 | Relegation |
6 | DYuSSh-15 Kyiv | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 26 | |
7 | ARZ Bila Tserkva [a] | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 35 | −16 | 21 | |
8 | MFC Zhytomyr | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 36 | −24 | 15 | |
9 | Olimpik-SDYuShOR-2 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 71 | −56 | 12 | |
10 | Dinaz Vyshhorod (R) | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 55 | −40 | 7 | Relegation |
Rank | Scorer | Goals (Pen.) |
Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaroslav Sydorenko | 12 | FC Barsa Sumy |
Serhiy Kyslenko | 12 (1) | UFC Olimpik Kharkiv | |
3 | Illya Davydenko | 10 | FC Cherkaskyi Dnipro |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Lviv (Q) | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 9 | +37 | 34 | Qualification to Final stage |
2 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi (Q) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | Qualification for Wild card playoff |
3 | Munkacs Sports School (Q) | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 19 | +21 | 26 | Qualification for Wild card playoff |
4 | Teplovyk Sports School-3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 26 | |
5 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 18 | |
6 | Veres Rivne [a] (P) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 32 | −21 | 10 | Promoted to the Ukrainian Junior Championship (Premier League) |
7 | Hirnyk Novoyavorivsk | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 37 | −25 | 8 | |
8 | Opir Lviv | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 43 | −32 | 7 |
Rank | Scorer | Goals (Pen.) |
Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yevhen Pidlepenets | 12 | Munkacs Sports School |
2 | Yuriy Shpyrka | 9 | ? |
3 | Andriy Slobodyan | 6 | Teplovyk Sports School-3 |
Mykhailo Zaichuk | 6 | FC Lviv |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
UFC Olimpik Kharkiv | 5–1 | FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 1–1 | 4–0 |
FC Munkacs Mukacheve | 2–2 (3–4 p) | FC Barsa Sumy | 2–0 | 0–2 |
UFC Olimpik Kharkiv and FC Barsa Sumy qualified for the Final stage.
The final stage was taking place in village Polyana, Svalyava Raion in Zakarpattia.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherkaskyi Dnipro (C) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 7 |
2 | FC Lviv | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 |
3 | UFC Olimpik Kharkiv | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 1 |
4 | Barsa Sumy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 |
Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
Champions | FC Cherkaskyi Dnipro |
2017–18 → |
The 2016–17 Ukrainian Junior Under 19 Championship was an inaugural season of the Ukrainian Junior Under 19 Championship in First League. The competition involved participation of several junior teams of the Professional Football League of Ukraine as well as some other football academies.
Direct administration of the competition belonged to the Youth Football League of Ukraine. The tournament was conducted in cooperation between both Youth Football League and Professional Football League.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherkaskyi Dnipro (Q) | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 11 | +40 | 45 | Qualification to Final stage |
2 | Barsa Sumy (Q) | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 12 | +28 | 39 | Qualification for Wild card playoff |
3 | UFC Olimpik Kharkiv (Q) | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 20 | +26 | 36 | Qualification for Wild card playoff |
4 | Zhemchuzhyna Odesa | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 26 | +22 | 31 | Withdrew from competition |
5 | Zirka Kyiv (R) | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 36 | +6 | 30 | Relegation |
6 | DYuSSh-15 Kyiv | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 26 | |
7 | ARZ Bila Tserkva [a] | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 35 | −16 | 21 | |
8 | MFC Zhytomyr | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 36 | −24 | 15 | |
9 | Olimpik-SDYuShOR-2 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 15 | 71 | −56 | 12 | |
10 | Dinaz Vyshhorod (R) | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 55 | −40 | 7 | Relegation |
Rank | Scorer | Goals (Pen.) |
Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yaroslav Sydorenko | 12 | FC Barsa Sumy |
Serhiy Kyslenko | 12 (1) | UFC Olimpik Kharkiv | |
3 | Illya Davydenko | 10 | FC Cherkaskyi Dnipro |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Lviv (Q) | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 9 | +37 | 34 | Qualification to Final stage |
2 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi (Q) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 29 | Qualification for Wild card playoff |
3 | Munkacs Sports School (Q) | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 40 | 19 | +21 | 26 | Qualification for Wild card playoff |
4 | Teplovyk Sports School-3 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 26 | |
5 | Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 18 | |
6 | Veres Rivne [a] (P) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 32 | −21 | 10 | Promoted to the Ukrainian Junior Championship (Premier League) |
7 | Hirnyk Novoyavorivsk | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 37 | −25 | 8 | |
8 | Opir Lviv | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 43 | −32 | 7 |
Rank | Scorer | Goals (Pen.) |
Team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Yevhen Pidlepenets | 12 | Munkacs Sports School |
2 | Yuriy Shpyrka | 9 | ? |
3 | Andriy Slobodyan | 6 | Teplovyk Sports School-3 |
Mykhailo Zaichuk | 6 | FC Lviv |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
UFC Olimpik Kharkiv | 5–1 | FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 1–1 | 4–0 |
FC Munkacs Mukacheve | 2–2 (3–4 p) | FC Barsa Sumy | 2–0 | 0–2 |
UFC Olimpik Kharkiv and FC Barsa Sumy qualified for the Final stage.
The final stage was taking place in village Polyana, Svalyava Raion in Zakarpattia.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherkaskyi Dnipro (C) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 7 |
2 | FC Lviv | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 7 |
3 | UFC Olimpik Kharkiv | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | −7 | 1 |
4 | Barsa Sumy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 1 |