This article needs additional citations for
verification. (February 2017) |
Season | 2016β17 |
---|---|
Champions | AIFF Elite Academy |
Matches played | 139 |
Goals scored | 445 (3.2 per match) |
β
2015β16
2017β18 β |
The 2016β17 I-League U18 was the ninth season of the Indian I-League U18 and the second season of the competition as an under-18 one. The season began on 15 November with 35 teams divided into eight groups across India. The top 12 teams played in the final group stage in which they were divided into three groups of four and the top team from each group, along with the top second place team, went into the semi-finals, followed by the final. [1] AIFF Elite Academy won the title by defeating East Bengal F.C. in the final.
Kolkata | Maharashtra | ShillongβGuwahati | Delhi | Goa | Rest of India A, B, or C |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Bengal | DSK Shivajians | Gauhati Town Club | Bhaichung Bhutia Football Schools | AIFF Elite Academy |
Aizawl Bengaluru FC Fateh Hyderabad J&K Bank Lonestar Kashmir Minerva Academy NEROCA Ozone Pride Sports Real Kashmir Tata Football Academy |
Mohun Bagan | Kenkre | Rangdajied United | Delhi United | Dempo | |
Mohammedan | Mumbai | Royal Wahingdoh | Hindustan | Salgaocar | |
SAI Kolkata | PIFA | SAI Guwahati | Sudeva Moonlight | Sporting Goa | |
Southern Samity | Pune City | Shillong Lajong | |||
United |
Tiebreakers |
---|
The teams are ranked according to
points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss). If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied in the order given to determine the rankings:
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MB | EB | USC | SAI | MSC | SS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohun Bagan [a] | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 23 | — | 1β1 | 2β1 | 1β0 | 2β0 | 5β1 | ||
2 | East Bengal | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 23 | Advance to final round | 1β0 | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | 3β0 | 2β0 | |
3 | United | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 19 | 0β1 | 0β1 | — | 4β3 | 2β1 | 3β2 | ||
4 | SAI Kolkata | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | 1β1 | 1β0 | 0β1 | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | ||
5 | Mohammedan | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 5 | 0β1 | 0β1 | 0β1 | 1β1 | — | 0β1 | ||
6 | Southern Samity | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 32 | −27 | 3 | 0β3 | 0β3 | 0β6 | 1β5 | 0β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PC | DSK | MFC | KSC | PIFA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pune City | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 24 | Advance to final round | — | 3β0 | 2β1 | 7β0 | 5β0 | |
2 | DSK Shivajians | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 16 | 1β2 | — | 4β1 | 1β1 | 6β0 | ||
3 | Mumbai | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 10 | 1β1 | 1β5 | — | 2β0 | 6β0 | ||
4 | Kenkre | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 23 | −12 | 8 | 1β3 | 1β10 | 0β0 | — | 3β0 | ||
5 | PIFA | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 44 | −42 | 0 | 0β8 | 1β6 | 1β5 | 0β5 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | RW | SL | GT | RU | SAI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal Wahingdoh | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | Advance to final round | — | 5β1 | 2β0 | 4β0 | 3β2 | |
2 | Shillong Lajong | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | 0β3 | — | 2β0 | 0β1 | 4β1 | ||
3 | Gauhati Town | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 10 | 0β3 | 0β1 | — | 1β1 | 1β0 | ||
4 | Rangdajied United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 7 | 0β0 | 0β2 | 1β3 | — | 2β2 | ||
5 | SAI Guwahati | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | −12 | 2 | 1β5 | 0β1 | 0β2 | 2β2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AIFF | SAL | DSC | SCG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AIFF Academy | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 15 | Advance to final round | — | 1β2 | 8β0 | 3β1 | |
2 | Salgaocar | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | 0β1 | — | 2β2 | 2β3 | ||
3 | Dempo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 5 | 0β2 | 0β2 | — | 1β0 | ||
4 | SC Goa | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 4 | 0β1 | 0β3 | 0β0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] | BBFS | SDV | HIN | DU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bhaichung Bhutia FS | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 12 | Advance to final round | — | 3β2 | 2β1 | 2β8 | |
2 | Sudeva Moonlight | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | 1β0 | — | 0β1 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Hindustan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | 1β2 | 2β2 | — | 2β0 | ||
4 | Delhi United | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 3 | 0β1 | 1β5 | 0β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] | BFC | OZ | FH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bengaluru FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 10 | Advance to final round | — | 0β0 | 7β0 | |
2 | Ozone FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 4 | 1β5 | — | 0β3 | ||
3 | Fateh Hyderabad | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18 | −15 | 3 | 0β5 | 0β6 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] | TFA | AFC | NER | PS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tata Football Academy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | Advance to final round | — | 0β0 | 3β1 | 1β1 | |
2 | Aizawl | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 10 | 0β1 | — | 0β1 | 5β0 | ||
3 | NEROCA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 10 | 1β1 | 1β4 | — | 2β0 | ||
4 | Pride Sports | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 1 | 0β1 | 1β3 | 1β2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] | MIN | RK | LK | JKB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minerva Punjab | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | Advance to final round | — | 3β1 | 1β0 | 5β2 | |
2 | Real Kashmir | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 6 | — | 6β1 | 3β1 | |||
3 | Lonestar Kashmir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | — | 2β1 | ||||
4 | J&K Bank | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 0 | — |
Final round will feature 12 teams qualified from first round. The teams are drawn into three groups of four teams. Three group winners and one best second placed team enter semifinal. [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 9 | Advance to semifinal |
2 | Salgaocar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | Royal Wahingdoh | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
4 | Bhaichung Bhutia FS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 | −16 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Bengal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Advance to semifinal |
2 | Pune City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Tata Football Academy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Shillong Lajong | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AIFF Academy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | Advance to semifinal |
2 | DSK Shivajians | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 [b] | |
3 | Bengaluru FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 [b] | |
4 | Minerva Punjab | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 3 |
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A | Salgaocar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 6 [a] | Advance to semifinal |
2 | B | Pune City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 [a] | |
3 | C | DSK Shivajians | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
Semi-Finals | Final | ||||||||
United | 0 (12) | ||||||||
AIFF Academy | 0 (13) | ||||||||
AIFF Academy | 2 | ||||||||
East Bengal | 1 | ||||||||
East Bengal | 3 | ||||||||
Salgaocar | 2 | Third Place | |||||||
United | 0β0 | AIFF Academy |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
12β13 |
East Bengal | 3β2 | Salgaocar |
---|---|---|
Bidyashagar Singh 14' Suranjit Singh 43', 60' |
Report | Andrus John 80' Liston Colaco 86' |
AIFF Academy | 2β1 | East Bengal |
---|---|---|
Lalengmawia 15' Namgyal Bhutia 42' |
Report | Bidyashagar Singh 14' |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liston Colaco | Salgaocar | 16 |
2 | Lalawmpuia | DSK Shivajians | 14 |
3 | Dipankar Baral | United | 10 |
Sandip Bhattacharjee | United | ||
5 | Lalcchanhima | East Bengal | 8 |
Kh. Tajuddin | Royal Wahingdoh | ||
7 | Sirandeep Moran | Royal Wahingdoh | 7 |
Pranjal Bhumij | DSK Shivajians | ||
Mohammad Asrar Rehbar | Real Kashmir | ||
10 | Bidyashagar Singh | East Bengal | 6 |
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (February 2017) |
Season | 2016β17 |
---|---|
Champions | AIFF Elite Academy |
Matches played | 139 |
Goals scored | 445 (3.2 per match) |
β
2015β16
2017β18 β |
The 2016β17 I-League U18 was the ninth season of the Indian I-League U18 and the second season of the competition as an under-18 one. The season began on 15 November with 35 teams divided into eight groups across India. The top 12 teams played in the final group stage in which they were divided into three groups of four and the top team from each group, along with the top second place team, went into the semi-finals, followed by the final. [1] AIFF Elite Academy won the title by defeating East Bengal F.C. in the final.
Kolkata | Maharashtra | ShillongβGuwahati | Delhi | Goa | Rest of India A, B, or C |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Bengal | DSK Shivajians | Gauhati Town Club | Bhaichung Bhutia Football Schools | AIFF Elite Academy |
Aizawl Bengaluru FC Fateh Hyderabad J&K Bank Lonestar Kashmir Minerva Academy NEROCA Ozone Pride Sports Real Kashmir Tata Football Academy |
Mohun Bagan | Kenkre | Rangdajied United | Delhi United | Dempo | |
Mohammedan | Mumbai | Royal Wahingdoh | Hindustan | Salgaocar | |
SAI Kolkata | PIFA | SAI Guwahati | Sudeva Moonlight | Sporting Goa | |
Southern Samity | Pune City | Shillong Lajong | |||
United |
Tiebreakers |
---|
The teams are ranked according to
points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw, 0 points for a loss). If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied in the order given to determine the rankings:
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MB | EB | USC | SAI | MSC | SS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohun Bagan [a] | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 23 | — | 1β1 | 2β1 | 1β0 | 2β0 | 5β1 | ||
2 | East Bengal | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 23 | Advance to final round | 1β0 | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | 3β0 | 2β0 | |
3 | United | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 19 | 0β1 | 0β1 | — | 4β3 | 2β1 | 3β2 | ||
4 | SAI Kolkata | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | 1β1 | 1β0 | 0β1 | — | 0β0 | 2β0 | ||
5 | Mohammedan | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 5 | 0β1 | 0β1 | 0β1 | 1β1 | — | 0β1 | ||
6 | Southern Samity | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 32 | −27 | 3 | 0β3 | 0β3 | 0β6 | 1β5 | 0β3 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PC | DSK | MFC | KSC | PIFA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pune City | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3 | +27 | 24 | Advance to final round | — | 3β0 | 2β1 | 7β0 | 5β0 | |
2 | DSK Shivajians | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 16 | 1β2 | — | 4β1 | 1β1 | 6β0 | ||
3 | Mumbai | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 10 | 1β1 | 1β5 | — | 2β0 | 6β0 | ||
4 | Kenkre | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 23 | −12 | 8 | 1β3 | 1β10 | 0β0 | — | 3β0 | ||
5 | PIFA | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 44 | −42 | 0 | 0β8 | 1β6 | 1β5 | 0β5 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | RW | SL | GT | RU | SAI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal Wahingdoh | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | Advance to final round | — | 5β1 | 2β0 | 4β0 | 3β2 | |
2 | Shillong Lajong | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 15 | 0β3 | — | 2β0 | 0β1 | 4β1 | ||
3 | Gauhati Town | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 10 | 0β3 | 0β1 | — | 1β1 | 1β0 | ||
4 | Rangdajied United | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | −7 | 7 | 0β0 | 0β2 | 1β3 | — | 2β2 | ||
5 | SAI Guwahati | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 20 | −12 | 2 | 1β5 | 0β1 | 0β2 | 2β2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AIFF | SAL | DSC | SCG | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AIFF Academy | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 15 | Advance to final round | — | 1β2 | 8β0 | 3β1 | |
2 | Salgaocar | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | 0β1 | — | 2β2 | 2β3 | ||
3 | Dempo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 5 | 0β2 | 0β2 | — | 1β0 | ||
4 | SC Goa | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 4 | 0β1 | 0β3 | 0β0 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] | BBFS | SDV | HIN | DU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bhaichung Bhutia FS | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 12 | Advance to final round | — | 3β2 | 2β1 | 2β8 | |
2 | Sudeva Moonlight | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 10 | 1β0 | — | 0β1 | 2β0 | ||
3 | Hindustan | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | 1β2 | 2β2 | — | 2β0 | ||
4 | Delhi United | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 3 | 0β1 | 1β5 | 0β1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] | BFC | OZ | FH | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bengaluru FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 10 | Advance to final round | — | 0β0 | 7β0 | |
2 | Ozone FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 4 | 1β5 | — | 0β3 | ||
3 | Fateh Hyderabad | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18 | −15 | 3 | 0β5 | 0β6 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] | TFA | AFC | NER | PS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tata Football Academy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | Advance to final round | — | 0β0 | 3β1 | 1β1 | |
2 | Aizawl | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 10 | 0β1 | — | 0β1 | 5β0 | ||
3 | NEROCA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 10 | 1β1 | 1β4 | — | 2β0 | ||
4 | Pride Sports | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 1 | 0β1 | 1β3 | 1β2 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] | MIN | RK | LK | JKB | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minerva Punjab | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | Advance to final round | — | 3β1 | 1β0 | 5β2 | |
2 | Real Kashmir | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 6 | — | 6β1 | 3β1 | |||
3 | Lonestar Kashmir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | — | 2β1 | ||||
4 | J&K Bank | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 0 | — |
Final round will feature 12 teams qualified from first round. The teams are drawn into three groups of four teams. Three group winners and one best second placed team enter semifinal. [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | +14 | 9 | Advance to semifinal |
2 | Salgaocar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | Royal Wahingdoh | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 | |
4 | Bhaichung Bhutia FS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 | −16 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Bengal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | Advance to semifinal |
2 | Pune City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Tata Football Academy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Shillong Lajong | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AIFF Academy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | Advance to semifinal |
2 | DSK Shivajians | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 [b] | |
3 | Bengaluru FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 [b] | |
4 | Minerva Punjab | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 3 |
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A | Salgaocar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 6 [a] | Advance to semifinal |
2 | B | Pune City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 [a] | |
3 | C | DSK Shivajians | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
Semi-Finals | Final | ||||||||
United | 0 (12) | ||||||||
AIFF Academy | 0 (13) | ||||||||
AIFF Academy | 2 | ||||||||
East Bengal | 1 | ||||||||
East Bengal | 3 | ||||||||
Salgaocar | 2 | Third Place | |||||||
United | 0β0 | AIFF Academy |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
12β13 |
East Bengal | 3β2 | Salgaocar |
---|---|---|
Bidyashagar Singh 14' Suranjit Singh 43', 60' |
Report | Andrus John 80' Liston Colaco 86' |
AIFF Academy | 2β1 | East Bengal |
---|---|---|
Lalengmawia 15' Namgyal Bhutia 42' |
Report | Bidyashagar Singh 14' |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Liston Colaco | Salgaocar | 16 |
2 | Lalawmpuia | DSK Shivajians | 14 |
3 | Dipankar Baral | United | 10 |
Sandip Bhattacharjee | United | ||
5 | Lalcchanhima | East Bengal | 8 |
Kh. Tajuddin | Royal Wahingdoh | ||
7 | Sirandeep Moran | Royal Wahingdoh | 7 |
Pranjal Bhumij | DSK Shivajians | ||
Mohammad Asrar Rehbar | Real Kashmir | ||
10 | Bidyashagar Singh | East Bengal | 6 |