2015 Recharge With Milk Tankard | |
---|---|
Host city | Dorchester, Ontario |
Arena | Dorchester Flight Exec Centre |
Dates | February 2–8 |
Winner | Mark Kean |
Curling club | Fenelon Falls CC, Fenelon Falls |
Skip | Mark Kean |
Third | Mathew Camm |
Second | David Mathers |
Lead | Scott Howard |
Alternate | Bryan Cochrane |
Finalist | John Epping |
«
2014
2016 » |
The 2015 Ontario Tankard, the Southern Ontario men's provincial curling championship, was held from February 2 to 8 at the Dorchester Flight Exec Centre in Dorchester, Ontario. The winning Mark Kean rink represented Ontario at the 2015 Tim Hortons Brier in Calgary, Alberta.
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreaker |
Skip (Club) | W | L | PF | PA | Ends Won |
Ends Lost |
Blank Ends |
Stolen Ends |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean (Fenelon Falls) | 8 | 2 | 79 | 47 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 12 |
John Epping (Annandale) | 8 | 2 | 63 | 51 | 45 | 38 | 9 | 18 |
Ian MacAulay (RCMP) | 6 | 4 | 67 | 58 | 43 | 39 | 7 | 13 |
Greg Balsdon (Glendale) | 6 | 4 | 61 | 53 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 12 |
Colin Dow (Huntley) | 6 | 4 | 69 | 57 | 41 | 38 | 6 | 15 |
Peter Corner (St. George's) | 6 | 4 | 55 | 58 | 34 | 35 | 18 | 6 |
Joe Frans (St. Thomas) | 4 | 6 | 58 | 64 | 38 | 42 | 10 | 7 |
Robert Rumfeldt (Guelph ) | 4 | 6 | 60 | 56 | 37 | 38 | 16 | 6 |
Aaron Squires (Kitchener-Waterloo Granite) | 3 | 7 | 62 | 81 | 42 | 44 | 3 | 10 |
Jon St. Denis (Listowel) | 3 | 7 | 48 | 70 | 34 | 45 | 10 | 9 |
Cory Heggestad (Markdale) | 1 | 9 | 56 | 85 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 5 |
Monday, February 2, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Joe Frans | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Peter Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Mark Kean | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Monday, February 2, 7:30pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Peter Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Tuesday, February 3, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Greg Balsdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Colin Dow | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 |
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Tuesday February 3, 7:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Aaron Squires | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Wednesday, February 4, 9:00 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Aaron Squires | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Joe Frans | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
John Epping | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Wednesday, February 4, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
John Epping | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Joe Frans | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Wednesday, February 4, 7:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Joe Frans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | 10 |
Cory Heggestad | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Peter Corner | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Thursday, February 5, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Cory Heggestad | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Peter Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Greg Balsdon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Thursday, February 5, 7:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Aaron Squires | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Friday, February 6, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
John Epping | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Jon St. Denis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Aaron Squires | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
Friday, February 6, 7:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Jon St. Denis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Aaron Squires | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Joe Frans | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
John Epping | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Saturday, February 7, 9:00 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | Mark Kean | 3 | 2 | John Epping | 6 | ||||||||
2 | John Epping | 8 | 1 | Mark Kean | 7 | ||||||||
1 | Mark Kean | 8 | |||||||||||
4 | Peter Corner | 4 | |||||||||||
3 | Colin Dow | 7 | |||||||||||
4 | Peter Corner | 10 | |||||||||||
Saturday, February 7, 2:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 8 |
Saturday, February 7, 2:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Sunday, February 8, 8:30 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Peter Corner | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sunday, February 8, 12:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
2015 Ontario Tankard |
---|
Mark Kean 1st Ontario Provincial Championship title |
Southern Ontario zones will run from December 6–21, 2014 with regional tournaments scheduled for January 3–11. [1] Two teams from each zone qualify to 4 regional tournaments, and two teams from each of the two tournaments qualify to provincials. Two additional teams qualify out of a second chance qualifier. As defending champions, the Greg Balsdon rink from the Glendale Golf and Country Club get an automatic berth in the Tankard.
Qualification Method | Berths | Qualifying Team |
---|---|---|
Defending champions | 1 | Greg Balsdon |
Region 1 Qualifiers | 2 |
Ian MacAulay Colin Dow |
Region 2 Qualifiers | 2 |
Mark Kean John Epping |
Region 3 Qualifiers | 2 |
Cory Heggestad Aaron Squires |
Region 4 Qualifiers | 2 |
Joe Frans Jon St. Denis |
Challenge Round Qualifiers | 2 |
Robert Rumfeldt Wayne Middaugh |
Regional Qualifiers In Bold
December 12–14, at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa
Teams entered: [2]
Bracket: [3]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Gardner | 8 | ||||||||||||
4 | Johnston | 7 | 4 | Johnston | 6 | |||||||||
5 | Rowe | 1 | 1 | Gardner | 4 | |||||||||
3 | Homan | 6 | 2 | MacAulay | 7 | |||||||||
6 | Fraser | 4 | 3 | Homan | 6 | |||||||||
2 | MacAulay | 7 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Homan | 6 | |||||||||||||
Rowe | 1 | Homan | 9 | |||||||||||
Johnston | 7 | Johnston | 4 | |||||||||||
Fraser | 3 | Homan | 9 | |||||||||||
Gardner | 2 |
December 12–14, at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa
Teams entered: [4]
Bracket: [5]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lewis | 7 | ||||||||||||
4 | Lodge | 7 | 5 | Bugg | 6 | |||||||||
5 | Bugg | 9 | 1 | Lewis | 2 | |||||||||
3 | Lachance | 4 | 2 | Rajala | 8 | |||||||||
6 | Duck | 6 | 6 | Duck | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Rajala | 8 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Lodge | 6 | |||||||||||||
Duck | 4 | Lodge | 3 | |||||||||||
Lachance | 9 | Lachance | 8 | |||||||||||
Bugg | 5 | Lewis | 3 | |||||||||||
Lachance | 7 |
December 12–14, at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa
Teams entered: [6]
Brackets:
[7]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
2 | Brewer | 2 | ||||||||||||
3 | Adams | 9 | ||||||||||||
3 | Adams | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | Watson | 4 | 1 | Dow | 7 | |||||||||
5 | Elgie | 7 | 5 | Elgie | 3 | |||||||||
1 | Dow | 8 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Adams | 6 | |||||||||||||
Brewer | 8 | Brewer | 5 | |||||||||||
Watson | 2 | Brewer | 10 | |||||||||||
Elgie | 8 |
December 20, at the Napanee & District Curling Club, Napanee
Teams entered: [8]
Brackets: [9]
A side | A Final | ||||||||
1 | Bowser | 8 | |||||||
4 | Murray | 2 | 1 | Bowser | 5 | ||||
2 | Collyer | 9 | 2 | Collyer | 6 | ||||
3 | Rowe | 2 |
B side | B Final | ||||||||
Murray | 4 | ||||||||
Rowe | 9 | Rowe | 9 | ||||||
Bowser | 6 |
December 20–21, at the Peterborough Curling Club, Peterborough
Teams entered: [10]
Bracket: [11]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Kean | 7 | ||||||||||||
4 | Whitehill | 6 | 5 | Arnold | 5 | |||||||||
5 | Arnold | 8 | 1 | Kean | 7 | |||||||||
3 | Rizzo | 7 | 3 | Rizzo | 3 | |||||||||
6 | Garneys | 5 | 3 | Rizzo | 10 | |||||||||
2 | Beddows | 4 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Whitehill | 7 | |||||||||||||
Beddows | 8 | Beddows | 10 | |||||||||||
Garneys | 4 | Arnold | 5 | |||||||||||
Arnold | 10 | Rizzo | 6 | |||||||||||
Beddows | 10 |
December 6–7, at the Unionville Curling Club, Unionville
Teams entered: [12]
Brackets: [13]
A Side | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | A Final | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Krell | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Fischer | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Krell | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jn. Bell | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Martin | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jn. Bell | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Krell | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Epping | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Houston | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Houston | 9 | 1 | Epping | 8 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Mogavero | 7 | Epping | 8 | |||||||||||||||
Jm. Bell | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | March | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Jm. Bell | 7 |
B Side | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Mogavero | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fischer | 0 | Jm. Bell | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Martin | 7 | Martin | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Mogavero | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jm. Bell | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Houston | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Houston | 8 | B Final | |||||||||||||||||
Jn. Bell | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Houston | 9 | Jm. Bell | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
March | 5 | Krell | 6 |
December 13–14, at the York Curling Club, Newmarket
Teams entered: [14]
Bracket: [15]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lobel | 5 | ||||||||||||
4 | Gray | 9 | 4 | Gray | 6 | |||||||||
5 | Coutanche | 5 | 4 | Gray | 5 | |||||||||
3 | Arndt | 9 | 2 | Shepherd | 6 | |||||||||
6 | Johnson | 4 | 3 | Arndt | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Shepherd | 7 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Coutanche | 6 | |||||||||||||
Arndt | 5 | Coutanche | 9 | |||||||||||
Johnson | 6 | Johnson | 7 | |||||||||||
Lobel | 5 | Gray | 6 | |||||||||||
Coutanche | 7 |
December 13–14, at the Dixie Curling Club, Mississauga
Teams entered: [16]
Bracket:
[17]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Corner | 5 | ||||||||||||
4 | Moretto | 5 | 5 | Morris | 3 | |||||||||
5 | Morris | 7 | 1 | Corner | 4 | |||||||||
3 | Johnston | 10 | 2 | Retchless | 7 | |||||||||
6 | Shinde | 5 | 3 | Johnston | 2 | |||||||||
7 | Belchior | 7 | 2 | Retchless | 8 | |||||||||
2 | Retchless | 8 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Corner | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Johnston | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Morris | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shinde | 5 | Belchior | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Belchior | 8 | Belchior | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Johnston | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Moretto | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Johnston | 8 |
December 19–21, at The Club at North Halton, Georgetown
Teams entered: [18]
Bracket: [19]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Walker | 4 | ||||||||||||
4 | Dakers | 6 | 5 | Foster | 8 | |||||||||
5 | Foster | 9 | 5 | Foster | 8 | |||||||||
3 | Myler | 4 | 2 | Harris | 10 | |||||||||
6 | Cordick | 8 | 6 | Cordick | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Harris | 9 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Dakers | 7 | |||||||||||||
Cordick | 9 | Cordick | 1 | |||||||||||
Myler | 9 | Myler | 9 | |||||||||||
Walker | 8 | Foster | 8 | |||||||||||
Myler | 5 |
December 19–21, at the Midland Curling Club, Midland
Teams entered: [20]
Bracket: [21]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Howard | 8 | ||||||||||||
4 | Wimmer | 9 | 4 | Wimmer | 5 | |||||||||
5 | Shane | 5 | 1 | Howard | 8 | |||||||||
3 | Thompson | 7 | 2 | Prebble | 6 | |||||||||
6 | Wilson | 2 | 3 | Thompson | 5 | |||||||||
7 | Press | 3 | 2 | Prebble | 8 | |||||||||
2 | Prebble | 9 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Prebble | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shane | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wimmer | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wilson | 10 | Wilson | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Press | 8 | Wimmer | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Shane | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shane | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thompson | 6 |
December 13, at the Meaford Curling Club, Meaford
Teams entered: [22]
Brackets: [23]
A side | A Final | ||||||||
1 | Heggestad | 6 | |||||||
4 | Coburn | 7 | 4 | Coburn | 8 | ||||
2 | Dickie | 12 | 2 | Dickie | 5 | ||||
3 | Ballantyne | 5 |
B side | B Final | ||||||||
Heggestad | 9 | ||||||||
Ballantyne | 4 | Heggestad | 5 | ||||||
Dickie | 3 |
December 13, at the Galt Country Club, Cambridge
Teams entered: [24]
Brackets: [25]
A side | A Final | ||||||||
1 | Rumfeldt | 9 | |||||||
4 | McConnell | 7 | 1 | Rumfeldt | 7 | ||||
2 | Squires | 3 | 3 | Villard | 8 | ||||
3 | Villard | 7 |
B side | B Final | ||||||||
McConnell | 3 | ||||||||
Squires | 9 | Squires | 7 | ||||||
Rumfeldt | 5 |
December 6–7, at the Glendale Golf & Country Club, Hamilton
Teams entered: [26]
Brackets: [27]
A Side | Semifinals | A Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Ferris | 8 | ||||||||||||
4 | Fletcher | 5 | 5 | Ouellet | 4 | |||||||||
5 | Ouellet | 9 | Ferris | 5 | ||||||||||
3 | Buchanan | 8 | Robertson | 1 | ||||||||||
6 | Stahl | 5 | 3 | Buchanan | 4 | |||||||||
2 | Robertson | 10 |
B Side | Semifinals | B Final | ||||||||||||
Robertson | 9 | |||||||||||||
Fletcher | 7 | Ouellet | 8 | |||||||||||
Buchanan | 8 | Buchanan | 5 | |||||||||||
Stahl | 5 | Ouellet | 10 | |||||||||||
Ouellet | 10 |
December 13, at the Listowel Curling Club, Listowel
Teams entered: [28]
Brackets: [29]
A side | A Final | ||||||||
1 | Ross | 7 | |||||||
4 | Schumacher | 6 | 1 | Ross | 8 | ||||
2 | St. Denis | 1 | 3 | Gibson | 3 | ||||
3 | Gibson | 8 |
B side | B Final | ||||||||
Schumacher | 2 | ||||||||
St. Denis | 6 | St. Denis | 8 | ||||||
Gibson | 7 |
December 13–14, at the Brantford Golf & Country Club, Brantford
Teams entered: [30]
Bracket:
[31]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
2 | Tuck | 11 | ||||||||||||
3 | Corbin | 6 | ||||||||||||
2 | Tuck | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | Armstrong | 9 | 1 | Frans | 7 | |||||||||
5 | Malcho | 2 | 4 | Armstrong | 1 | |||||||||
1 | Frans | 7 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Tuck | 7 | |||||||||||||
Corbin | 6 | Corbin | 0 | |||||||||||
Malcho | 3 | Corbin | 7 | |||||||||||
Armstrong | 3 |
December 13–14, at the Chatham Granite Club, Chatham
Teams entered: [32]
Bracket: [33]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | McDonald | 10 | ||||||||||||
4 | Pruliere | 8 | 5 | Liscumb | 4 | |||||||||
5 | Liscumb | 9 | 1 | McDonald | 4 | |||||||||
3 | Young | 10 | 2 | Kelly | 8 | |||||||||
6 | Massey | 2 | 3 | Young | 5 | |||||||||
7 | Drake | 9 | 2 | Kelly | 10 | |||||||||
2 | Kelly | 11 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
McDonald | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pruliere | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liscumb | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Massey | 3 | Drake | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Drake | 9 | Liscumb | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Pruliere | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pruliere | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Young | 9 |
January 10–11 , Russell Curling Club, Russell [34]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Ian MacAulay | 9 | ||||||||||||
8 | Bryce Rowe | 2 | 1 | Ian MacAulay | 10 | |||||||||
5 | J. P. Lachance | 1 | 4 | Howard Rajala | 7 | |||||||||
4 | Howard Rajala | 9 | 1 | Ian MacAulay | 9 | |||||||||
3 | Colin Dow | 8 | 3 | Colin Dow | 2 | |||||||||
6 | Dave Collyer | 6 | 3 | Colin Dow | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Josh Adams | 7 | 2 | Mark Homan | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 10 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Colin Dow | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Bryce Rowe | 4 | 5 | J. P. Lachance | 3 | ||||||||||||||
5 | J. P. Lachance | 7 | 2 | Mark Homan | 10 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Howard Rajala | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Howard Rajala | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Dave Collyer | 9 | 6 | Dave Collyer | 3 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Josh Adams | 8 |
January 10–11 , Whitby Curling Club, Whitby [35]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | John Epping | 10 | ||||||||||||
8 | Dave Coutanche | 2 | 1 | John Epping | 7 | |||||||||
5 | Shannon Beddows | 7 | 4 | Rob Retchless | 3 | |||||||||
4 | Rob Retchless | 8 | 1 | John Epping | 2 | |||||||||
3 | Peter Corner | 4 | 2 | Mark Kean | 8 | |||||||||
6 | Richard Krell | 6 | 6 | Richard Krell | 4 | |||||||||
7 | Michael Shepherd | 2 | 2 | Mark Kean | 8 | |||||||||
2 | Mark Kean | 8 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
1 | John Epping | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Rob Retchless | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Richard Krell | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Dave Coutanche | 4 | 5 | Shannon Beddows | 7 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Shannon Beddows | 5 | 6 | Richard Krell | 5 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Rob Retchless | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Rob Retchless | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Peter Corner | 4 | 7 | Michael Shepherd | 3 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Michael Shepherd | 8 |
January 3–4 , Gravenhurst Curling Club, Gravenhurst [36]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Glenn Howard | 8 | ||||||||||||
8 | Trevor Coburn | 3 | 1 | Glenn Howard | 5 | |||||||||
5 | Damien Villard | 4 | 5 | Damien Villard | 6 | |||||||||
4 | Aaron Squires | 3 | 5 | Damien Villard | 6 | |||||||||
3 | Cory Heggestad | 8 | 3 | Cory Heggestad | 7 | |||||||||
6 | Mike Harris | 2 | 3 | Cory Heggestad | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Alex Foster | 10 | 7 | Alex Foster | 3 | |||||||||
2 | Darryl Prebble | 2 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Damien Villard | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aaron Squires | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Alex Foster | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Trevor Coburn | 2 | 4 | Aaron Squires | 7 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Aaron Squires | 8 | 4 | Aaron Squires | 8 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Glenn Howard | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Glenn Howard | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Mike Harris | 4 | 6 | Mike Harris | 5 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Darryl Prebble | 3 |
January 3–4 , Wingham Golf & Curling Club, Wingham [37]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Joe Frans | 10 | ||||||||||||
8 | Ian Robertson | 5 | 1 | Joe Frans | 8 | |||||||||
5 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 7 | 5 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 0 | |||||||||
4 | Scott McDonald | 4 | 1 | Joe Frans | 11 | |||||||||
3 | Brent Ross | 7 | 3 | Brent Ross | 5 | |||||||||
6 | Dale Kelly | 6 | 3 | Brent Ross | 10 | |||||||||
7 | Jon St. Denis | 7 | 7 | Jon St. Denis | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Pat Ferris | 4 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Brent Ross | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jon St. Denis | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jon St. Denis | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ian Robertson | 3 | 4 | Scott McDonald | 4 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Scott McDonald | 7 | 7 | Jon St. Denis | 8 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Pat Ferris | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Dale Kelly | 4 | 2 | Pat Ferris | 7 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Pat Ferris | 9 |
January 16–19, at the Bradford & District Curling Club, Bradford [38]
A Side | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | A Final | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Glenn Howard | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Rob Retchless | 6 | 9 | Brent Ross | 6 | |||||||||||||||
Brent Ross | 7 | 9 | Brent Ross | 7 | |||||||||||||||
Don Bowser | 10 | 4 | Robert Rumfeldt | 10 | |||||||||||||||
Ian Dickie | 8 | 5 | Don Bowser | 2 | |||||||||||||||
Robert Rumfeldt | 8 | 4 | Robert Rumfeldt | 8 | |||||||||||||||
Rob Houston | 5 | 4 | Robert Rumfeldt | 7 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Pat Ferris | 9 | 10 | Wayne Middaugh | 2 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Bill Buchanan | 3 | 3 | Pat Ferris | 8 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Rob Lobel | 8 | 6 | Rob Lobel | 5 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 7 | 3 | Pat Ferris | 4 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 6 | 10 | Wayne Middaugh | 5 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Wayne Middaugh | 7 | 10 | Wayne Middaugh | 8 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 7 | 2 | Mark Homan | 7 | ||||||||||||||
15 | Dale Matchett | 2 |
B Side (Top half) | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 7 | ||||||||||||
8 | Rob Retchless | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 6 | ||||||||||||
12 | Ian Dickie | 10 | 12 | Ian Dickie | 4 | |||||||||
13 | Rob Houston | 3 | 12 | Ian Dickie | 8 | |||||||||
6 | Rob Lobel | 5 |
B Side (Bottom half) | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
5 | Don Bowser | 9 | ||||||||||||
14 | Bill Buchanan | 2 | 11 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 8 | |||||||||
11 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 9 | 5 | Don Bowser | 4 | |||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 7 | ||||||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 8 | ||||||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 9 | 1 | Glenn Howard | 7 | |||||||||
15 | Dale Matchett | 4 |
B Side | Semifinal | B Final | ||||||||||||
10 | Wayne Middaugh | 6 | ||||||||||||
9 | Brent Ross | 4 | 7 | Scott McDonald | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 9 | 2 | Mark Homan | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Pat Ferris | 3 | 7 | Scott McDonald | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 6 |
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
2015 Recharge With Milk Tankard | |
---|---|
Host city | Dorchester, Ontario |
Arena | Dorchester Flight Exec Centre |
Dates | February 2–8 |
Winner | Mark Kean |
Curling club | Fenelon Falls CC, Fenelon Falls |
Skip | Mark Kean |
Third | Mathew Camm |
Second | David Mathers |
Lead | Scott Howard |
Alternate | Bryan Cochrane |
Finalist | John Epping |
«
2014
2016 » |
The 2015 Ontario Tankard, the Southern Ontario men's provincial curling championship, was held from February 2 to 8 at the Dorchester Flight Exec Centre in Dorchester, Ontario. The winning Mark Kean rink represented Ontario at the 2015 Tim Hortons Brier in Calgary, Alberta.
Final round-robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs | |
Teams to Tiebreaker |
Skip (Club) | W | L | PF | PA | Ends Won |
Ends Lost |
Blank Ends |
Stolen Ends |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean (Fenelon Falls) | 8 | 2 | 79 | 47 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 12 |
John Epping (Annandale) | 8 | 2 | 63 | 51 | 45 | 38 | 9 | 18 |
Ian MacAulay (RCMP) | 6 | 4 | 67 | 58 | 43 | 39 | 7 | 13 |
Greg Balsdon (Glendale) | 6 | 4 | 61 | 53 | 40 | 33 | 10 | 12 |
Colin Dow (Huntley) | 6 | 4 | 69 | 57 | 41 | 38 | 6 | 15 |
Peter Corner (St. George's) | 6 | 4 | 55 | 58 | 34 | 35 | 18 | 6 |
Joe Frans (St. Thomas) | 4 | 6 | 58 | 64 | 38 | 42 | 10 | 7 |
Robert Rumfeldt (Guelph ) | 4 | 6 | 60 | 56 | 37 | 38 | 16 | 6 |
Aaron Squires (Kitchener-Waterloo Granite) | 3 | 7 | 62 | 81 | 42 | 44 | 3 | 10 |
Jon St. Denis (Listowel) | 3 | 7 | 48 | 70 | 34 | 45 | 10 | 9 |
Cory Heggestad (Markdale) | 1 | 9 | 56 | 85 | 37 | 46 | 11 | 5 |
Monday, February 2, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Joe Frans | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Peter Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Mark Kean | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 8 |
Monday, February 2, 7:30pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Peter Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Tuesday, February 3, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Greg Balsdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Colin Dow | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 12 |
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Tuesday February 3, 7:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 9 |
Aaron Squires | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Wednesday, February 4, 9:00 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Aaron Squires | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Joe Frans | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
John Epping | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Wednesday, February 4, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
John Epping | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Joe Frans | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Wednesday, February 4, 7:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Joe Frans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | 10 |
Cory Heggestad | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Peter Corner | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Thursday, February 5, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Cory Heggestad | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Squires | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Peter Corner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon St. Denis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Greg Balsdon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Thursday, February 5, 7:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Aaron Squires | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Frans | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Friday, February 6, 2:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
John Epping | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peter Corner | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Jon St. Denis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Aaron Squires | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
Friday, February 6, 7:00 pm
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Jon St. Denis | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cory Heggestad | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Aaron Squires | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 8 |
Joe Frans | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert Rumfeldt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
John Epping | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Saturday, February 7, 9:00 am
Sheet 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ian MacAulay | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Colin Dow | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
1 | Mark Kean | 3 | 2 | John Epping | 6 | ||||||||
2 | John Epping | 8 | 1 | Mark Kean | 7 | ||||||||
1 | Mark Kean | 8 | |||||||||||
4 | Peter Corner | 4 | |||||||||||
3 | Colin Dow | 7 | |||||||||||
4 | Peter Corner | 10 | |||||||||||
Saturday, February 7, 2:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 8 |
Saturday, February 7, 2:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colin Dow | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Peter Corner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Sunday, February 8, 8:30 am
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Peter Corner | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sunday, February 8, 12:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
2015 Ontario Tankard |
---|
Mark Kean 1st Ontario Provincial Championship title |
Southern Ontario zones will run from December 6–21, 2014 with regional tournaments scheduled for January 3–11. [1] Two teams from each zone qualify to 4 regional tournaments, and two teams from each of the two tournaments qualify to provincials. Two additional teams qualify out of a second chance qualifier. As defending champions, the Greg Balsdon rink from the Glendale Golf and Country Club get an automatic berth in the Tankard.
Qualification Method | Berths | Qualifying Team |
---|---|---|
Defending champions | 1 | Greg Balsdon |
Region 1 Qualifiers | 2 |
Ian MacAulay Colin Dow |
Region 2 Qualifiers | 2 |
Mark Kean John Epping |
Region 3 Qualifiers | 2 |
Cory Heggestad Aaron Squires |
Region 4 Qualifiers | 2 |
Joe Frans Jon St. Denis |
Challenge Round Qualifiers | 2 |
Robert Rumfeldt Wayne Middaugh |
Regional Qualifiers In Bold
December 12–14, at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa
Teams entered: [2]
Bracket: [3]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Gardner | 8 | ||||||||||||
4 | Johnston | 7 | 4 | Johnston | 6 | |||||||||
5 | Rowe | 1 | 1 | Gardner | 4 | |||||||||
3 | Homan | 6 | 2 | MacAulay | 7 | |||||||||
6 | Fraser | 4 | 3 | Homan | 6 | |||||||||
2 | MacAulay | 7 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Homan | 6 | |||||||||||||
Rowe | 1 | Homan | 9 | |||||||||||
Johnston | 7 | Johnston | 4 | |||||||||||
Fraser | 3 | Homan | 9 | |||||||||||
Gardner | 2 |
December 12–14, at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa
Teams entered: [4]
Bracket: [5]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lewis | 7 | ||||||||||||
4 | Lodge | 7 | 5 | Bugg | 6 | |||||||||
5 | Bugg | 9 | 1 | Lewis | 2 | |||||||||
3 | Lachance | 4 | 2 | Rajala | 8 | |||||||||
6 | Duck | 6 | 6 | Duck | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Rajala | 8 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Lodge | 6 | |||||||||||||
Duck | 4 | Lodge | 3 | |||||||||||
Lachance | 9 | Lachance | 8 | |||||||||||
Bugg | 5 | Lewis | 3 | |||||||||||
Lachance | 7 |
December 12–14, at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa
Teams entered: [6]
Brackets:
[7]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
2 | Brewer | 2 | ||||||||||||
3 | Adams | 9 | ||||||||||||
3 | Adams | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | Watson | 4 | 1 | Dow | 7 | |||||||||
5 | Elgie | 7 | 5 | Elgie | 3 | |||||||||
1 | Dow | 8 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Adams | 6 | |||||||||||||
Brewer | 8 | Brewer | 5 | |||||||||||
Watson | 2 | Brewer | 10 | |||||||||||
Elgie | 8 |
December 20, at the Napanee & District Curling Club, Napanee
Teams entered: [8]
Brackets: [9]
A side | A Final | ||||||||
1 | Bowser | 8 | |||||||
4 | Murray | 2 | 1 | Bowser | 5 | ||||
2 | Collyer | 9 | 2 | Collyer | 6 | ||||
3 | Rowe | 2 |
B side | B Final | ||||||||
Murray | 4 | ||||||||
Rowe | 9 | Rowe | 9 | ||||||
Bowser | 6 |
December 20–21, at the Peterborough Curling Club, Peterborough
Teams entered: [10]
Bracket: [11]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Kean | 7 | ||||||||||||
4 | Whitehill | 6 | 5 | Arnold | 5 | |||||||||
5 | Arnold | 8 | 1 | Kean | 7 | |||||||||
3 | Rizzo | 7 | 3 | Rizzo | 3 | |||||||||
6 | Garneys | 5 | 3 | Rizzo | 10 | |||||||||
2 | Beddows | 4 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Whitehill | 7 | |||||||||||||
Beddows | 8 | Beddows | 10 | |||||||||||
Garneys | 4 | Arnold | 5 | |||||||||||
Arnold | 10 | Rizzo | 6 | |||||||||||
Beddows | 10 |
December 6–7, at the Unionville Curling Club, Unionville
Teams entered: [12]
Brackets: [13]
A Side | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | A Final | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Krell | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Fischer | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
Krell | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jn. Bell | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Martin | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jn. Bell | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Krell | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Epping | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Houston | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Houston | 9 | 1 | Epping | 8 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Mogavero | 7 | Epping | 8 | |||||||||||||||
Jm. Bell | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | March | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Jm. Bell | 7 |
B Side | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Mogavero | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Fischer | 0 | Jm. Bell | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
Martin | 7 | Martin | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Mogavero | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Jm. Bell | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Houston | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Houston | 8 | B Final | |||||||||||||||||
Jn. Bell | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Houston | 9 | Jm. Bell | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
March | 5 | Krell | 6 |
December 13–14, at the York Curling Club, Newmarket
Teams entered: [14]
Bracket: [15]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lobel | 5 | ||||||||||||
4 | Gray | 9 | 4 | Gray | 6 | |||||||||
5 | Coutanche | 5 | 4 | Gray | 5 | |||||||||
3 | Arndt | 9 | 2 | Shepherd | 6 | |||||||||
6 | Johnson | 4 | 3 | Arndt | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Shepherd | 7 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Coutanche | 6 | |||||||||||||
Arndt | 5 | Coutanche | 9 | |||||||||||
Johnson | 6 | Johnson | 7 | |||||||||||
Lobel | 5 | Gray | 6 | |||||||||||
Coutanche | 7 |
December 13–14, at the Dixie Curling Club, Mississauga
Teams entered: [16]
Bracket:
[17]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Corner | 5 | ||||||||||||
4 | Moretto | 5 | 5 | Morris | 3 | |||||||||
5 | Morris | 7 | 1 | Corner | 4 | |||||||||
3 | Johnston | 10 | 2 | Retchless | 7 | |||||||||
6 | Shinde | 5 | 3 | Johnston | 2 | |||||||||
7 | Belchior | 7 | 2 | Retchless | 8 | |||||||||
2 | Retchless | 8 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Corner | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Johnston | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Morris | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shinde | 5 | Belchior | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Belchior | 8 | Belchior | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Johnston | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Moretto | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Johnston | 8 |
December 19–21, at The Club at North Halton, Georgetown
Teams entered: [18]
Bracket: [19]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Walker | 4 | ||||||||||||
4 | Dakers | 6 | 5 | Foster | 8 | |||||||||
5 | Foster | 9 | 5 | Foster | 8 | |||||||||
3 | Myler | 4 | 2 | Harris | 10 | |||||||||
6 | Cordick | 8 | 6 | Cordick | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Harris | 9 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Dakers | 7 | |||||||||||||
Cordick | 9 | Cordick | 1 | |||||||||||
Myler | 9 | Myler | 9 | |||||||||||
Walker | 8 | Foster | 8 | |||||||||||
Myler | 5 |
December 19–21, at the Midland Curling Club, Midland
Teams entered: [20]
Bracket: [21]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Howard | 8 | ||||||||||||
4 | Wimmer | 9 | 4 | Wimmer | 5 | |||||||||
5 | Shane | 5 | 1 | Howard | 8 | |||||||||
3 | Thompson | 7 | 2 | Prebble | 6 | |||||||||
6 | Wilson | 2 | 3 | Thompson | 5 | |||||||||
7 | Press | 3 | 2 | Prebble | 8 | |||||||||
2 | Prebble | 9 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
Prebble | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shane | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wimmer | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Wilson | 10 | Wilson | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Press | 8 | Wimmer | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Shane | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Shane | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
Thompson | 6 |
December 13, at the Meaford Curling Club, Meaford
Teams entered: [22]
Brackets: [23]
A side | A Final | ||||||||
1 | Heggestad | 6 | |||||||
4 | Coburn | 7 | 4 | Coburn | 8 | ||||
2 | Dickie | 12 | 2 | Dickie | 5 | ||||
3 | Ballantyne | 5 |
B side | B Final | ||||||||
Heggestad | 9 | ||||||||
Ballantyne | 4 | Heggestad | 5 | ||||||
Dickie | 3 |
December 13, at the Galt Country Club, Cambridge
Teams entered: [24]
Brackets: [25]
A side | A Final | ||||||||
1 | Rumfeldt | 9 | |||||||
4 | McConnell | 7 | 1 | Rumfeldt | 7 | ||||
2 | Squires | 3 | 3 | Villard | 8 | ||||
3 | Villard | 7 |
B side | B Final | ||||||||
McConnell | 3 | ||||||||
Squires | 9 | Squires | 7 | ||||||
Rumfeldt | 5 |
December 6–7, at the Glendale Golf & Country Club, Hamilton
Teams entered: [26]
Brackets: [27]
A Side | Semifinals | A Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Ferris | 8 | ||||||||||||
4 | Fletcher | 5 | 5 | Ouellet | 4 | |||||||||
5 | Ouellet | 9 | Ferris | 5 | ||||||||||
3 | Buchanan | 8 | Robertson | 1 | ||||||||||
6 | Stahl | 5 | 3 | Buchanan | 4 | |||||||||
2 | Robertson | 10 |
B Side | Semifinals | B Final | ||||||||||||
Robertson | 9 | |||||||||||||
Fletcher | 7 | Ouellet | 8 | |||||||||||
Buchanan | 8 | Buchanan | 5 | |||||||||||
Stahl | 5 | Ouellet | 10 | |||||||||||
Ouellet | 10 |
December 13, at the Listowel Curling Club, Listowel
Teams entered: [28]
Brackets: [29]
A side | A Final | ||||||||
1 | Ross | 7 | |||||||
4 | Schumacher | 6 | 1 | Ross | 8 | ||||
2 | St. Denis | 1 | 3 | Gibson | 3 | ||||
3 | Gibson | 8 |
B side | B Final | ||||||||
Schumacher | 2 | ||||||||
St. Denis | 6 | St. Denis | 8 | ||||||
Gibson | 7 |
December 13–14, at the Brantford Golf & Country Club, Brantford
Teams entered: [30]
Bracket:
[31]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
2 | Tuck | 11 | ||||||||||||
3 | Corbin | 6 | ||||||||||||
2 | Tuck | 2 | ||||||||||||
4 | Armstrong | 9 | 1 | Frans | 7 | |||||||||
5 | Malcho | 2 | 4 | Armstrong | 1 | |||||||||
1 | Frans | 7 |
B Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Tuck | 7 | |||||||||||||
Corbin | 6 | Corbin | 0 | |||||||||||
Malcho | 3 | Corbin | 7 | |||||||||||
Armstrong | 3 |
December 13–14, at the Chatham Granite Club, Chatham
Teams entered: [32]
Bracket: [33]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | McDonald | 10 | ||||||||||||
4 | Pruliere | 8 | 5 | Liscumb | 4 | |||||||||
5 | Liscumb | 9 | 1 | McDonald | 4 | |||||||||
3 | Young | 10 | 2 | Kelly | 8 | |||||||||
6 | Massey | 2 | 3 | Young | 5 | |||||||||
7 | Drake | 9 | 2 | Kelly | 10 | |||||||||
2 | Kelly | 11 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
McDonald | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pruliere | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Liscumb | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Massey | 3 | Drake | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Drake | 9 | Liscumb | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
Pruliere | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pruliere | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Young | 9 |
January 10–11 , Russell Curling Club, Russell [34]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Ian MacAulay | 9 | ||||||||||||
8 | Bryce Rowe | 2 | 1 | Ian MacAulay | 10 | |||||||||
5 | J. P. Lachance | 1 | 4 | Howard Rajala | 7 | |||||||||
4 | Howard Rajala | 9 | 1 | Ian MacAulay | 9 | |||||||||
3 | Colin Dow | 8 | 3 | Colin Dow | 2 | |||||||||
6 | Dave Collyer | 6 | 3 | Colin Dow | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Josh Adams | 7 | 2 | Mark Homan | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 10 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Colin Dow | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Bryce Rowe | 4 | 5 | J. P. Lachance | 3 | ||||||||||||||
5 | J. P. Lachance | 7 | 2 | Mark Homan | 10 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Howard Rajala | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Howard Rajala | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Dave Collyer | 9 | 6 | Dave Collyer | 3 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Josh Adams | 8 |
January 10–11 , Whitby Curling Club, Whitby [35]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | John Epping | 10 | ||||||||||||
8 | Dave Coutanche | 2 | 1 | John Epping | 7 | |||||||||
5 | Shannon Beddows | 7 | 4 | Rob Retchless | 3 | |||||||||
4 | Rob Retchless | 8 | 1 | John Epping | 2 | |||||||||
3 | Peter Corner | 4 | 2 | Mark Kean | 8 | |||||||||
6 | Richard Krell | 6 | 6 | Richard Krell | 4 | |||||||||
7 | Michael Shepherd | 2 | 2 | Mark Kean | 8 | |||||||||
2 | Mark Kean | 8 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
1 | John Epping | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Rob Retchless | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Richard Krell | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Dave Coutanche | 4 | 5 | Shannon Beddows | 7 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Shannon Beddows | 5 | 6 | Richard Krell | 5 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Rob Retchless | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Rob Retchless | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Peter Corner | 4 | 7 | Michael Shepherd | 3 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Michael Shepherd | 8 |
January 3–4 , Gravenhurst Curling Club, Gravenhurst [36]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Glenn Howard | 8 | ||||||||||||
8 | Trevor Coburn | 3 | 1 | Glenn Howard | 5 | |||||||||
5 | Damien Villard | 4 | 5 | Damien Villard | 6 | |||||||||
4 | Aaron Squires | 3 | 5 | Damien Villard | 6 | |||||||||
3 | Cory Heggestad | 8 | 3 | Cory Heggestad | 7 | |||||||||
6 | Mike Harris | 2 | 3 | Cory Heggestad | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Alex Foster | 10 | 7 | Alex Foster | 3 | |||||||||
2 | Darryl Prebble | 2 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Damien Villard | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aaron Squires | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Alex Foster | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Trevor Coburn | 2 | 4 | Aaron Squires | 7 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Aaron Squires | 8 | 4 | Aaron Squires | 8 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Glenn Howard | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Glenn Howard | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Mike Harris | 4 | 6 | Mike Harris | 5 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Darryl Prebble | 3 |
January 3–4 , Wingham Golf & Curling Club, Wingham [37]
A Side | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Joe Frans | 10 | ||||||||||||
8 | Ian Robertson | 5 | 1 | Joe Frans | 8 | |||||||||
5 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 7 | 5 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 0 | |||||||||
4 | Scott McDonald | 4 | 1 | Joe Frans | 11 | |||||||||
3 | Brent Ross | 7 | 3 | Brent Ross | 5 | |||||||||
6 | Dale Kelly | 6 | 3 | Brent Ross | 10 | |||||||||
7 | Jon St. Denis | 7 | 7 | Jon St. Denis | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Pat Ferris | 4 |
B side | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Brent Ross | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jon St. Denis | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Jon St. Denis | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Ian Robertson | 3 | 4 | Scott McDonald | 4 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Scott McDonald | 7 | 7 | Jon St. Denis | 8 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Pat Ferris | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Dale Kelly | 4 | 2 | Pat Ferris | 7 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Pat Ferris | 9 |
January 16–19, at the Bradford & District Curling Club, Bradford [38]
A Side | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | A Final | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Glenn Howard | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
Rob Retchless | 6 | 9 | Brent Ross | 6 | |||||||||||||||
Brent Ross | 7 | 9 | Brent Ross | 7 | |||||||||||||||
Don Bowser | 10 | 4 | Robert Rumfeldt | 10 | |||||||||||||||
Ian Dickie | 8 | 5 | Don Bowser | 2 | |||||||||||||||
Robert Rumfeldt | 8 | 4 | Robert Rumfeldt | 8 | |||||||||||||||
Rob Houston | 5 | 4 | Robert Rumfeldt | 7 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Pat Ferris | 9 | 10 | Wayne Middaugh | 2 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Bill Buchanan | 3 | 3 | Pat Ferris | 8 | ||||||||||||||
6 | Rob Lobel | 8 | 6 | Rob Lobel | 5 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 7 | 3 | Pat Ferris | 4 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 6 | 10 | Wayne Middaugh | 5 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Wayne Middaugh | 7 | 10 | Wayne Middaugh | 8 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 7 | 2 | Mark Homan | 7 | ||||||||||||||
15 | Dale Matchett | 2 |
B Side (Top half) | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 7 | ||||||||||||
8 | Rob Retchless | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 6 | ||||||||||||
12 | Ian Dickie | 10 | 12 | Ian Dickie | 4 | |||||||||
13 | Rob Houston | 3 | 12 | Ian Dickie | 8 | |||||||||
6 | Rob Lobel | 5 |
B Side (Bottom half) | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
5 | Don Bowser | 9 | ||||||||||||
14 | Bill Buchanan | 2 | 11 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 8 | |||||||||
11 | Wayne Tuck, Jr. | 9 | 5 | Don Bowser | 4 | |||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 7 | ||||||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 8 | ||||||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 9 | 1 | Glenn Howard | 7 | |||||||||
15 | Dale Matchett | 4 |
B Side | Semifinal | B Final | ||||||||||||
10 | Wayne Middaugh | 6 | ||||||||||||
9 | Brent Ross | 4 | 7 | Scott McDonald | 2 | |||||||||
2 | Mark Homan | 9 | 2 | Mark Homan | 1 | |||||||||
3 | Pat Ferris | 3 | 7 | Scott McDonald | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Scott McDonald | 6 |
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (
link)