The 2015 Junior World Fencing Championships were held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan at the Tashkent Tennis Centre from 5 to 9 April.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Épée | Hippolyte Bouillot ( FRA) | Zsombor Bányai ( HUN) |
Yulen Pereira (
SPA) Xue Yangdong ( CHN) |
Foil | Damiano Rosatelli ( ITA) | Francesco Ingargiola ( ITA) |
Huang Mengkai (
CHN) Yang Hyeon-jun ( KOR) |
Sabre | Eli Dershwitz ( USA) | Francesco Bonsanto ( ITA) |
Jules-Émile De Visscher (
BEL) Mohammed Amer ( EGY) |
Team Épée |
Germany Rico Braun Lukas Bellmann Peter Bitsch Samuel Unterhauser |
France Nelson Lopez-Pourtier Clément Dorigo Hippolyte Bouillot Romain Cannone |
Hungary Zsombor Bányai Sándor Cho Taeun Patrik Esztergályos Gergely Siklósi |
Team Foil |
Italy Damiano Rosatelli Francesco Ingargiola Tommaso Ciuti Lorenzo Francella |
China Chen Jingfeng Huang Mengkai Lu Chenjie |
France Maximilien Chastanet Enguerrand Roger Alexandre Sido Erwann Auclin |
Team Sabre |
South Korea Cho Han-shin Kim Soo-hwan Lee Jong-hyun |
Russia Iliy Andreev Dmitriy Danilenko Rostislav Krasilnikov |
United States Eli Dershwitz Andrew Mackiewicz Jonah Shainberg Calvin Liang |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Épée | Coraline Vitalis ( FRA) | Nadine Stahlberg ( GER) |
Qin Xue (
CHN) Yuliya Svystil ( UKR) |
Foil | Sara Taffel ( USA) | Eleanor Harvey ( CAN) |
Leonie Ebert (
GER) Fu Yiting ( CHN) |
Sabre | Caroline Quéroli ( FRA) | Manon Brunet ( FRA) |
Sage Palmedo (
USA) Anna Bashta ( RUS) |
Team Épée |
Italy Alice Clerici Eleonora De Marchi Nicol Foietta Roberta Marzani |
Russia Viktoria Kuzmenkova Alina Bagaeva Alena Komarova Daria Filina |
Germany Nadine Stahlberg Anna Hornischer Alexandra Ehler Kristin Werner |
Team Foil |
Italy Elisabetta Bianchin Claudia Borella Erica Cipressa Camilla Rivano |
United States Iman Blow Sabrina Massialas Megan Partridge Sara Taffel |
Poland Julia Walczyk Anna Szymczak Marika Chrzanowska Martyna Długosz |
Team Sabre |
Italy Sofia Ciaraglia Chiara Mormile Eloisa Passaro Rebecca Gargano |
Russia Valeria Bolshakova Anna Bashta Yana Obvintseva Svetlana Sheveleva |
Hungary Anna Márton Mirabella Kelecsényi Petra Záhonyi Borbála Papp |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
2 | France | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
3 | United States | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Germany | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
5 | South Korea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Russia | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
7 | China | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
8 | Hungary | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Egypt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (14 entries) | 12 | 12 | 18 | 42 |
The 2015 Junior World Fencing Championships were held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan at the Tashkent Tennis Centre from 5 to 9 April.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Épée | Hippolyte Bouillot ( FRA) | Zsombor Bányai ( HUN) |
Yulen Pereira (
SPA) Xue Yangdong ( CHN) |
Foil | Damiano Rosatelli ( ITA) | Francesco Ingargiola ( ITA) |
Huang Mengkai (
CHN) Yang Hyeon-jun ( KOR) |
Sabre | Eli Dershwitz ( USA) | Francesco Bonsanto ( ITA) |
Jules-Émile De Visscher (
BEL) Mohammed Amer ( EGY) |
Team Épée |
Germany Rico Braun Lukas Bellmann Peter Bitsch Samuel Unterhauser |
France Nelson Lopez-Pourtier Clément Dorigo Hippolyte Bouillot Romain Cannone |
Hungary Zsombor Bányai Sándor Cho Taeun Patrik Esztergályos Gergely Siklósi |
Team Foil |
Italy Damiano Rosatelli Francesco Ingargiola Tommaso Ciuti Lorenzo Francella |
China Chen Jingfeng Huang Mengkai Lu Chenjie |
France Maximilien Chastanet Enguerrand Roger Alexandre Sido Erwann Auclin |
Team Sabre |
South Korea Cho Han-shin Kim Soo-hwan Lee Jong-hyun |
Russia Iliy Andreev Dmitriy Danilenko Rostislav Krasilnikov |
United States Eli Dershwitz Andrew Mackiewicz Jonah Shainberg Calvin Liang |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Épée | Coraline Vitalis ( FRA) | Nadine Stahlberg ( GER) |
Qin Xue (
CHN) Yuliya Svystil ( UKR) |
Foil | Sara Taffel ( USA) | Eleanor Harvey ( CAN) |
Leonie Ebert (
GER) Fu Yiting ( CHN) |
Sabre | Caroline Quéroli ( FRA) | Manon Brunet ( FRA) |
Sage Palmedo (
USA) Anna Bashta ( RUS) |
Team Épée |
Italy Alice Clerici Eleonora De Marchi Nicol Foietta Roberta Marzani |
Russia Viktoria Kuzmenkova Alina Bagaeva Alena Komarova Daria Filina |
Germany Nadine Stahlberg Anna Hornischer Alexandra Ehler Kristin Werner |
Team Foil |
Italy Elisabetta Bianchin Claudia Borella Erica Cipressa Camilla Rivano |
United States Iman Blow Sabrina Massialas Megan Partridge Sara Taffel |
Poland Julia Walczyk Anna Szymczak Marika Chrzanowska Martyna Długosz |
Team Sabre |
Italy Sofia Ciaraglia Chiara Mormile Eloisa Passaro Rebecca Gargano |
Russia Valeria Bolshakova Anna Bashta Yana Obvintseva Svetlana Sheveleva |
Hungary Anna Márton Mirabella Kelecsényi Petra Záhonyi Borbála Papp |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
2 | France | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
3 | United States | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
4 | Germany | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
5 | South Korea | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Russia | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
7 | China | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
8 | Hungary | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
9 | Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Egypt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Ukraine | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (14 entries) | 12 | 12 | 18 | 42 |