2015 Balkan Athletics Indoor Championships | |
---|---|
Dates | 21 February |
Host city | Istanbul, Turkey |
Venue | Ataköy Athletics Arena |
Events | 24 |
←
2014
2016 → |
The 2015 Balkan Athletics Indoor Championships was the 20th edition of the annual indoor track and field competition for athletes from the Balkans, organised by Balkan Athletics. It was held on 21 February at the Ataköy Athletics Arena in Istanbul, Turkey. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 metres | Denis Dimitrov ( BUL) | 6.69 | Cătălin Cîmpeanu ( ROU) | 6.71 | Georgi Georgiev ( BUL) | 6.73 |
400 metres | Yavuz Can ( TUR) | 47.04 | Batuhan Altıntaş ( TUR) | 47.10 | Miloš Raović ( SRB) | 48.04 |
800 metres | Amel Tuka ( BIH) | 1:48.86 NR | Christos Dimitriou ( CYP) | 1:49.30 NR | Hasan Basri Guduk ( TUR) | 1:50.00 |
1500 metres | Ramazan Ozdemir ( TUR) | 3:44.35 | Amin Chantiri ( CYP) | 3:45.16 | Levent Ateş ( TUR) | 3:45.17 |
3000 metres | Andrei Stefana ( ROU) | 8:16.09 | Ivan Popov ( BUL) | 8:16.12 | Jasmin Ljajic ( SRB) | 8:16.15 |
60 m hurdles | Milan Trajkovic ( CYP) | 7.87 | Radu Daniel Ciobanu ( ROU) | 8.00 | David Šarančić ( CRO) | 8.15 |
4 × 400 m relay |
Turkey (TUR) Batuhan Altıntaş Mehmet Guzel Halit Kiliç Yavuz Can |
3:14.86 |
Armenia (ARM) Tiykran Mkrtchyan Roman Alksanyan Ashot Hayraptyan Narek Ghukasyan |
3:26.76 NR |
North Macedonia (MKD) Aleksandar Taheski Gjorgi Kuzmonovski Slave Koevski Aleksandar Stojanovsk |
3:31.61 NR |
High jump | Tihomir Ivanov ( BUL) | 2.22 m | Andrei Mîtîcov ( MDA) | 2.22 NR | Alen Melon ( CRO) | 2.16 m |
Pole vault | Nikandros Stylianou ( CYP) | 5.35 m | Ivan Horvat ( CRO) | 5.30 m | Umit Sungur ( TUR) | 5.10 m |
Long jump | Dino Pervan ( CRO) | 7.57 m | Lazar Anić ( SRB) | 7.55 m | Michalis Mertzanidis ( GRE) | 7.51 m |
Triple jump | Rumen Dimitrov ( BUL) | 16.50 m | Vladimir Letnicov ( MDA) | 16.31 m | Dimitrios Tsiamis ( GRE) | 16.27 m |
Shot put | Asmir Kolašinac ( SRB) | 20.61 m | Georgi Ivanov ( BUL) | 19.79 m | Mesud Pezer ( BIH) | 19.36 m |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 metres | Andrea Ivančević ( CRO) | 7.41 | Inna Eftimova ( BUL) | 7.42 | Andreea Ogrăzeanu ( ROU) | 7.47 |
400 metres | Adelina Pastor ( ROU) | 53.22 | Tamara Salaški ( SRB) | 54.03 | Irini Vasiliou ( GRE) | 54.38 |
800 metres | Michaela Nunu ( ROU) | 2:04.93 | Eleni Filandra ( GRE) | 2:05.46 | Vania Stambolova ( BUL) | 2:06.14 |
1500 metres | Florina Pierdevară ( ROU) | 4:16.01 | Silvia Danekova ( BUL) | 4:16.04 | Songül Konak ( TUR) | 4:16.47 |
3000 metres | Maruša Mišmaš ( SLO) | 9:00.13 | Claudia Bobocea ( ROU) | 9:03.42 | Özlem Kaya ( TUR) | 9:04.41 |
60 m hurdles | Andrea Ivančević ( CRO) | 8.10 | Elisavet Pesiridou ( GRE) | 8.29 | Ivana Lončarek ( CRO) | 8.31 |
4 × 400 m relay |
Romania (ROU) Michaela Nunu Florina Pierdevară Adelina Pastor Angela Moroșanu |
3:44.15 |
Turkey (TUR) Esir Bahar Dolek Serai Sedurk Sema Apak Meriem Kasap |
3:51.08 | Not awarded | |
High jump | Venelina Veneva-Mateeva ( BUL) | 1.92 m | Burcu Yüksel ( TUR) | 1.85 m | Marija Vuković ( MNE) | 1.82 m |
Pole vault | Stella-Iro Ledaki ( GRE) | 4.30 m | Lorela Manou ( GRE) | 4.20 m | Buse Arıkazan ( TUR) | 4.00 m |
Long jump | Florentina Marincu ( ROU) | 6.44 m | Serpil Koçak ( TUR) | 6.05 m | Haido Alexouli ( GRE) | 6.04 m |
Triple jump | Andriana Bânova ( BUL) | 13.91 m | Elena Panțuroiu ( ROU) | 13.56 m | Saša Babšek ( SLO) | 13.47 m |
Shot put | Emel Dereli ( TUR) | 17.55 m | Radoslava Mavrodieva ( BUL) | 17.34 m | Dimitriana Surdu ( MDA) | 15.44 m |
2015 Balkan Athletics Indoor Championships | |
---|---|
Dates | 21 February |
Host city | Istanbul, Turkey |
Venue | Ataköy Athletics Arena |
Events | 24 |
←
2014
2016 → |
The 2015 Balkan Athletics Indoor Championships was the 20th edition of the annual indoor track and field competition for athletes from the Balkans, organised by Balkan Athletics. It was held on 21 February at the Ataköy Athletics Arena in Istanbul, Turkey. [1]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 metres | Denis Dimitrov ( BUL) | 6.69 | Cătălin Cîmpeanu ( ROU) | 6.71 | Georgi Georgiev ( BUL) | 6.73 |
400 metres | Yavuz Can ( TUR) | 47.04 | Batuhan Altıntaş ( TUR) | 47.10 | Miloš Raović ( SRB) | 48.04 |
800 metres | Amel Tuka ( BIH) | 1:48.86 NR | Christos Dimitriou ( CYP) | 1:49.30 NR | Hasan Basri Guduk ( TUR) | 1:50.00 |
1500 metres | Ramazan Ozdemir ( TUR) | 3:44.35 | Amin Chantiri ( CYP) | 3:45.16 | Levent Ateş ( TUR) | 3:45.17 |
3000 metres | Andrei Stefana ( ROU) | 8:16.09 | Ivan Popov ( BUL) | 8:16.12 | Jasmin Ljajic ( SRB) | 8:16.15 |
60 m hurdles | Milan Trajkovic ( CYP) | 7.87 | Radu Daniel Ciobanu ( ROU) | 8.00 | David Šarančić ( CRO) | 8.15 |
4 × 400 m relay |
Turkey (TUR) Batuhan Altıntaş Mehmet Guzel Halit Kiliç Yavuz Can |
3:14.86 |
Armenia (ARM) Tiykran Mkrtchyan Roman Alksanyan Ashot Hayraptyan Narek Ghukasyan |
3:26.76 NR |
North Macedonia (MKD) Aleksandar Taheski Gjorgi Kuzmonovski Slave Koevski Aleksandar Stojanovsk |
3:31.61 NR |
High jump | Tihomir Ivanov ( BUL) | 2.22 m | Andrei Mîtîcov ( MDA) | 2.22 NR | Alen Melon ( CRO) | 2.16 m |
Pole vault | Nikandros Stylianou ( CYP) | 5.35 m | Ivan Horvat ( CRO) | 5.30 m | Umit Sungur ( TUR) | 5.10 m |
Long jump | Dino Pervan ( CRO) | 7.57 m | Lazar Anić ( SRB) | 7.55 m | Michalis Mertzanidis ( GRE) | 7.51 m |
Triple jump | Rumen Dimitrov ( BUL) | 16.50 m | Vladimir Letnicov ( MDA) | 16.31 m | Dimitrios Tsiamis ( GRE) | 16.27 m |
Shot put | Asmir Kolašinac ( SRB) | 20.61 m | Georgi Ivanov ( BUL) | 19.79 m | Mesud Pezer ( BIH) | 19.36 m |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 metres | Andrea Ivančević ( CRO) | 7.41 | Inna Eftimova ( BUL) | 7.42 | Andreea Ogrăzeanu ( ROU) | 7.47 |
400 metres | Adelina Pastor ( ROU) | 53.22 | Tamara Salaški ( SRB) | 54.03 | Irini Vasiliou ( GRE) | 54.38 |
800 metres | Michaela Nunu ( ROU) | 2:04.93 | Eleni Filandra ( GRE) | 2:05.46 | Vania Stambolova ( BUL) | 2:06.14 |
1500 metres | Florina Pierdevară ( ROU) | 4:16.01 | Silvia Danekova ( BUL) | 4:16.04 | Songül Konak ( TUR) | 4:16.47 |
3000 metres | Maruša Mišmaš ( SLO) | 9:00.13 | Claudia Bobocea ( ROU) | 9:03.42 | Özlem Kaya ( TUR) | 9:04.41 |
60 m hurdles | Andrea Ivančević ( CRO) | 8.10 | Elisavet Pesiridou ( GRE) | 8.29 | Ivana Lončarek ( CRO) | 8.31 |
4 × 400 m relay |
Romania (ROU) Michaela Nunu Florina Pierdevară Adelina Pastor Angela Moroșanu |
3:44.15 |
Turkey (TUR) Esir Bahar Dolek Serai Sedurk Sema Apak Meriem Kasap |
3:51.08 | Not awarded | |
High jump | Venelina Veneva-Mateeva ( BUL) | 1.92 m | Burcu Yüksel ( TUR) | 1.85 m | Marija Vuković ( MNE) | 1.82 m |
Pole vault | Stella-Iro Ledaki ( GRE) | 4.30 m | Lorela Manou ( GRE) | 4.20 m | Buse Arıkazan ( TUR) | 4.00 m |
Long jump | Florentina Marincu ( ROU) | 6.44 m | Serpil Koçak ( TUR) | 6.05 m | Haido Alexouli ( GRE) | 6.04 m |
Triple jump | Andriana Bânova ( BUL) | 13.91 m | Elena Panțuroiu ( ROU) | 13.56 m | Saša Babšek ( SLO) | 13.47 m |
Shot put | Emel Dereli ( TUR) | 17.55 m | Radoslava Mavrodieva ( BUL) | 17.34 m | Dimitriana Surdu ( MDA) | 15.44 m |