From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2014 season for the
RusVelo cycling team began in February at the
Volta ao Algarve . The team participated in UCI Continental Circuits and UCI World Tour events when given a
wildcard invitation.
2014 roster
As of 5 February 2014.
[1]
Riders who joined the team for the 2014 season
Riders who left the team during or after the 2013 season
Season victories
Date
Race
Competition
Rider
Country
Location
1 April
Grand Prix of Sochi , Stage 1
UCI Europe Tour
Sergey Lagutin (
RUS )
Russia
Anapa
2 April
Grand Prix of Sochi , Stage 2
UCI Europe Tour
Roman Maikin (
RUS )
Russia
Anapa
6 April
Grand Prix of Sochi , Overall
UCI Europe Tour
Ilnur Zakarin (
RUS )
Russia
6 April
Grand Prix of Sochi , Points classification
UCI Europe Tour
Roman Maikin (
RUS )
Russia
6 April
Grand Prix of Sochi , Teams classification
UCI Europe Tour
[N 1]
Russia
16 April
Grand Prix of Adygeya , Stage 1
UCI Europe Tour
Ilnur Zakarin (
RUS )
Russia
Pobeda
17 April
Grand Prix of Adygeya , Stage 2
UCI Europe Tour
Igor Boev (
RUS )
Russia
Maykop
20 April
Grand Prix of Adygeya , Stage 5
UCI Europe Tour
Igor Boev (
RUS )
Russia
Maykop
20 April
Grand Prix of Adygeya , Overall
UCI Europe Tour
Ilnur Zakarin (
RUS )
Russia
20 April
Grand Prix of Adygeya , Points classification
UCI Europe Tour
Igor Boev (
RUS )
Russia
20 April
Grand Prix of Adygeya , Teams classification
UCI Europe Tour
[N 2]
Russia
1 May
Mayor Cup
UCI Europe Tour
Sergey Lagutin (
RUS )
Russia
Moscow
2 May
Memorial Oleg Dyachenko
UCI Europe Tour
Andrey Solomennikov (
RUS )
Russia
Moscow
3 May
Grand Prix of Moscow
UCI Europe Tour
Leonid Krasnov (
RUS )
Russia
Moscow
7 May
Five Rings of Moscow , Stage 2
UCI Europe Tour
Igor Boev (
RUS )
Russia
Moscow
8 May
Five Rings of Moscow , Stage 3
UCI Europe Tour
Sergey Lagutin (
RUS )
Russia
Moscow
9 May
Five Rings of Moscow , Stage 4
UCI Europe Tour
Igor Boev (
RUS )
Russia
Moscow
9 May
Five Rings of Moscow , Overall
UCI Europe Tour
Andrey Solomennikov (
RUS )
Russia
Moscow
9 May
Five Rings of Moscow , Points classification
UCI Europe Tour
Igor Boev (
RUS )
Russia
9 May
Five Rings of Moscow , Teams classification
UCI Europe Tour
[N 3]
Russia
11 June
GP Udmurtskaya Pravda , Stage 1
UCI Europe Tour
Timofey Kritsky (
RUS )
Russia
Izhevsk
14 June
GP Udmurtskaya Pravda , Stage 4
UCI Europe Tour
Artur Ershov (
RUS )
Russia
Izhevsk
15 June
GP Udmurtskaya Pravda , Overall
UCI Europe Tour
Artur Ershov (
RUS )
Russia
15 June
GP Udmurtskaya Pravda , Mountains classification
UCI Europe Tour
Ivan Balykin (
RUS )
Russia
15 June
GP Udmurtskaya Pravda , Teams classification
UCI Europe Tour
[N 4]
Russia
12 July
Tour of Qinghai Lake , Stage 7
UCI Asia Tour
Timofey Kritsky (
RUS )
China
Hualong
3 October
Tour of Kavkaz , Stage 2
UCI Europe Tour
Igor Boev (
RUS )
Russia
Maykop
5 October
Tour of Kavkaz , Stage 4
UCI Europe Tour
Sergey Firsanov (
RUS )
Russia
Guzeripl
6 October
Tour of Kavkaz , Overall
UCI Europe Tour
Sergey Firsanov (
RUS )
Russia
6 October
Tour of Kavkaz , Mountains classification
UCI Europe Tour
Igor Boev (
RUS )
Russia
6 October
Tour of Kavkaz , Teams classification
UCI Europe Tour
[N 5]
Russia
^ The riders on the squad were
Ilnur Zakarin ,
Sergey Lagutin ,
Roman Maikin ,
Andrey Solomennikov ,
Igor Boev and
Timofey Kritsky
^ The riders on the squad were
Ilnur Zakarin ,
Sergey Lagutin ,
Sergey Firsanov ,
Artur Ershov ,
Igor Boev and
Sergey Klimov
^ The riders on the squad were
Andrey Solomennikov ,
Sergey Lagutin ,
Ivan Balykin ,
Sergey Klimov ,
Igor Boev and
Roman Maikin
^ The riders on the squad were
Artur Ershov ,
Sergey Klimov ,
Ivan Balykin ,
Sergey Pomoshnikov ,
Timofey Kritsky and
Leonid Krasnov
^ The riders on the squad were
Roman Maikin ,
Igor Boev ,
Sergey Firsanov ,
Alexander Serov ,
Timofey Kritsky and
Artur Ershov
References