Doubles | |
---|---|
2014 Ankara Cup | |
Champions |
Ekaterine Gorgodze Nastja Kolar |
Runners-up |
Oleksandra Korashvili Elitsa Kostova |
Score | 6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Yuliya Beygelzimer and Çağla Büyükakçay were the defending champions. However, they lost in the first round to Diana Buzean and Réka-Luca Jani.
Ekaterine Gorgodze and Nastja Kolar won the title, defeating Oleksandra Korashvili and Elitsa Kostova in the final, 6–4, 7–6(7–5).
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
A Krunić E Rodina | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O Ianchuk V Ivakhnenko | 4 | 4 | 1 |
A Krunić E Rodina | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Aksu Ä° Soylu | 6 | 6 | WC |
A Aksu Ä° Soylu | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Amanmuradova M Sirotkina | 4 | 4 | WC |
A Aksu Ä° Soylu | 4 | 6 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
L Marozava M Melnikova | 6 | 1 | [6] |
E Gorgodze N Kolar | 6 | 4 | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||
E Gorgodze N Kolar | 3 | 6 | [10] |
E Gorgodze N Kolar | 6 | 2 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Grymalska D Yurtkuran | 61 | 5 |
M Sezer I Shinikova | 4 | 6 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Sezer I Shinikova | 77 | 7 |
E Gorgodze N Kolar | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Korashvili E Kostova | 6 | 6 |
O Korashvili E Kostova | 4 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D Evtimova S Klemenschits | 2 | 3 |
O Korashvili E Kostova | 77 | 1 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Ostapenko R Peterson | 6 | 6 |
J Ostapenko R Peterson | 64 | 6 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J Coin A Hesse | 1 | 3 |
O Korashvili E Kostova | 1 | 77 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Eraydın S Sharipova | 6 | 6 |
D Buzean R-L Jani | 6 | 61 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Kökçe S Kvatsabaia | 1 | 1 |
B Eraydın S Sharipova | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Buzean R-L Jani | 7 | 6 |
D Buzean R-L Jani | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Y Beygelzimer Ç Büyükakçay | 5 | 3 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2014 Ankara Cup | |
Champions |
Ekaterine Gorgodze Nastja Kolar |
Runners-up |
Oleksandra Korashvili Elitsa Kostova |
Score | 6–4, 7–6(7–5) |
Yuliya Beygelzimer and Çağla Büyükakçay were the defending champions. However, they lost in the first round to Diana Buzean and Réka-Luca Jani.
Ekaterine Gorgodze and Nastja Kolar won the title, defeating Oleksandra Korashvili and Elitsa Kostova in the final, 6–4, 7–6(7–5).
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
A Krunić E Rodina | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O Ianchuk V Ivakhnenko | 4 | 4 | 1 |
A Krunić E Rodina | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Aksu Ä° Soylu | 6 | 6 | WC |
A Aksu Ä° Soylu | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Amanmuradova M Sirotkina | 4 | 4 | WC |
A Aksu Ä° Soylu | 4 | 6 | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
L Marozava M Melnikova | 6 | 1 | [6] |
E Gorgodze N Kolar | 6 | 4 | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||
E Gorgodze N Kolar | 3 | 6 | [10] |
E Gorgodze N Kolar | 6 | 2 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Grymalska D Yurtkuran | 61 | 5 |
M Sezer I Shinikova | 4 | 6 | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Sezer I Shinikova | 77 | 7 |
E Gorgodze N Kolar | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Korashvili E Kostova | 6 | 6 |
O Korashvili E Kostova | 4 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D Evtimova S Klemenschits | 2 | 3 |
O Korashvili E Kostova | 77 | 1 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Ostapenko R Peterson | 6 | 6 |
J Ostapenko R Peterson | 64 | 6 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
J Coin A Hesse | 1 | 3 |
O Korashvili E Kostova | 1 | 77 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Eraydın S Sharipova | 6 | 6 |
D Buzean R-L Jani | 6 | 61 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Kökçe S Kvatsabaia | 1 | 1 |
B Eraydın S Sharipova | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Buzean R-L Jani | 7 | 6 |
D Buzean R-L Jani | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
Y Beygelzimer Ç Büyükakçay | 5 | 3 |