Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Israel |
Final positions | |
Champions |
Hapoel Tel Aviv (7th title) |
Runner-up | Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 100 |
Goals scored | 431 (4.31 per match) |
The 2014β15 Israel Youth State Cup ( Hebrew: ΧΧΧΧ’ ΧΧΧΧΧ Χ, Gvia HaMedina LeNoar) was the 60th season of Israel's nationwide football cup competition.
The competition was won by Hapoel Tel Aviv, who had beaten Ironi Kiryat Shmona 8β7 on penalties, after 0β0 in the final.
Matches were played between 12 and 16 September 2014. Maccabi Netivot received a bye to the second round.
Matches were played on 10 and 11 October 2014. Ironi Tiberias and Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan received a bye to the third round.
Matches were played on 6 and 7 December 2014. Ironi Tiberias, Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt, Bnei Yehuda, Maccabi Yavne, Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan and Maccabi Ironi Bat Yam received a bye to the fourth round.
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Hapoel Kiryat Ono | 3β6 ( a.e.t.) | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Hadera | 3β0 | Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye |
Hapoel Nazareth Illit Jezre'el | 0β1 ( a.e.t.) | Bnei Sakhnin |
Maccabi Herzliya | 3β1 | Gadna Yehuda |
F.C. Nesher | 6β2 | Hapoel F.C. Karmiel Safed |
Hapoel Kafr Kanna | 2β0 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 6β0 | Bnei Eilat |
Ihud Bnei Baka | 3β1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba |
Maccabi Tzur Shalom | 1β3 | Hapoel Afula |
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 1β0 | F.C. Kafr Qasim |
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2β0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Hadera | 0β2 | Hapoel Haifa |
Bnei Sakhnin | 0β1 | Maccabi Herzliya |
Hapoel Tel Aviv | 8β0 | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt |
Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1β3 | Hapoel Ra'anana |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 3β0 | F.C. Ashdod |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3β1 | Ironi Tiberias |
Beitar Tubruk | 2β1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
Maccabi Netanya | 1β0 | F.C. Nesher |
Bnei Yehuda | 1β0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva |
Hapoel Ramat Gan | 5β0 | Hapoel Kafr Kanna |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 5β1 | Maccabi Yavne |
Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 0β5 | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
Ihud Bnei Baka | 1β5 | Maccabi Haifa |
Hapoel Afula | 2β3 | Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan |
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 5β1 | Maccabi Ironi Bat Yam |
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5β0 | Hapoel Haifa |
Maccabi Herzliya | 1β2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Ra'anana | 1β2 ( a.e.t.) | Hapoel Be'er Sheva |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0β1 | Beitar Tubruk |
Maccabi Netanya | 2β0 | Bnei Yehuda |
Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1β3 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) (4β3 p) | Maccabi Haifa |
Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan | 1β4 | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon |
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2β3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 2β3 | Beitar Tubruk |
Maccabi Netanya | 4β0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2β1 | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon |
18 March 2015 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1β1 (4β3 p) | Beitar Tubruk | Petah Tikva |
17:00 ( IDT) | Mucah 83' ( o.g.) | Report (Hebrew) | Hadad 50' | Stadium:
HaMoshava Stadium Referee: Aviad Shiloach |
Penalties | ||||
Spungin I. Cohen Eden Hershkowitz R. Nahmias Hasidim |
Danin Keter Nesikovsky Maimoni |
18 March 2015 | Maccabi Netanya | 0β1 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Petah Tikva |
19:55 ( IDT) | Report (Hebrew) | Shamir 71' | Stadium:
HaMoshava Stadium Referee: Kobi Lechem |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Israel |
Final positions | |
Champions |
Hapoel Tel Aviv (7th title) |
Runner-up | Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 100 |
Goals scored | 431 (4.31 per match) |
The 2014β15 Israel Youth State Cup ( Hebrew: ΧΧΧΧ’ ΧΧΧΧΧ Χ, Gvia HaMedina LeNoar) was the 60th season of Israel's nationwide football cup competition.
The competition was won by Hapoel Tel Aviv, who had beaten Ironi Kiryat Shmona 8β7 on penalties, after 0β0 in the final.
Matches were played between 12 and 16 September 2014. Maccabi Netivot received a bye to the second round.
Matches were played on 10 and 11 October 2014. Ironi Tiberias and Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan received a bye to the third round.
Matches were played on 6 and 7 December 2014. Ironi Tiberias, Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt, Bnei Yehuda, Maccabi Yavne, Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan and Maccabi Ironi Bat Yam received a bye to the fourth round.
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Hapoel Kiryat Ono | 3β6 ( a.e.t.) | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Hadera | 3β0 | Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye |
Hapoel Nazareth Illit Jezre'el | 0β1 ( a.e.t.) | Bnei Sakhnin |
Maccabi Herzliya | 3β1 | Gadna Yehuda |
F.C. Nesher | 6β2 | Hapoel F.C. Karmiel Safed |
Hapoel Kafr Kanna | 2β0 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth |
Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 6β0 | Bnei Eilat |
Ihud Bnei Baka | 3β1 | Hapoel Kfar Saba |
Maccabi Tzur Shalom | 1β3 | Hapoel Afula |
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 1β0 | F.C. Kafr Qasim |
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2β0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Hadera | 0β2 | Hapoel Haifa |
Bnei Sakhnin | 0β1 | Maccabi Herzliya |
Hapoel Tel Aviv | 8β0 | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt |
Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1β3 | Hapoel Ra'anana |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 3β0 | F.C. Ashdod |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 3β1 | Ironi Tiberias |
Beitar Tubruk | 2β1 | Beitar Jerusalem |
Maccabi Netanya | 1β0 | F.C. Nesher |
Bnei Yehuda | 1β0 | Maccabi Petah Tikva |
Hapoel Ramat Gan | 5β0 | Hapoel Kafr Kanna |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 5β1 | Maccabi Yavne |
Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 0β5 | Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
Ihud Bnei Baka | 1β5 | Maccabi Haifa |
Hapoel Afula | 2β3 | Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan |
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon | 5β1 | Maccabi Ironi Bat Yam |
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5β0 | Hapoel Haifa |
Maccabi Herzliya | 1β2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Ra'anana | 1β2 ( a.e.t.) | Hapoel Be'er Sheva |
Hapoel Rishon LeZion | 0β1 | Beitar Tubruk |
Maccabi Netanya | 2β0 | Bnei Yehuda |
Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1β3 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1β1 ( a.e.t.) (4β3 p) | Maccabi Haifa |
Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan | 1β4 | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon |
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2β3 | Hapoel Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Be'er Sheva | 2β3 | Beitar Tubruk |
Maccabi Netanya | 4β0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2β1 | Hapoel Ramat HaSharon |
18 March 2015 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1β1 (4β3 p) | Beitar Tubruk | Petah Tikva |
17:00 ( IDT) | Mucah 83' ( o.g.) | Report (Hebrew) | Hadad 50' | Stadium:
HaMoshava Stadium Referee: Aviad Shiloach |
Penalties | ||||
Spungin I. Cohen Eden Hershkowitz R. Nahmias Hasidim |
Danin Keter Nesikovsky Maimoni |
18 March 2015 | Maccabi Netanya | 0β1 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Petah Tikva |
19:55 ( IDT) | Report (Hebrew) | Shamir 71' | Stadium:
HaMoshava Stadium Referee: Kobi Lechem |