XXXIX Copa del Rey 2013â14 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Dates | October 19, 2013 â May 4, 2014 |
Teams | 32 |
Final positions | |
Champions | FC Barcelona (18th title) |
Runner-up | Fraikin Granollers |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 35 |
Goals scored | 1,966 (56.17 per match) |
Attendance | 32,627 (932 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Kiril Lazarov, 30 |
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (December 2021) |
The Copa del Rey de Balonmano 2013â14 is the 39th edition of the Copa del Rey de Balonmano, hosted by Liga ASOBAL. The tournament began on 19 and 20 October with First Round matches.
Atlético Madrid is the defending champion but it will be unable to defend its title as the club was shut down in July 2013.
FC Barcelona won its eighteenth Copa del Rey title, and the first after four years (last in 2010) by defeating BM Granollers 42â32 in the Final.
Round | Date | Fixtures | Clubs | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
First round [1] | 19/20 October 2013 | 8 | 16 â 16 | DivisiĂłn de Plata teams gain entry |
Second round [2] | 6/7 November 2013 | 8 | 16 â 16 | 8 Liga ASOBAL teams teams gain entry |
Round of 16 [3] | 10/11/12 December 2013 | 8 | 16 â 8 | 8 Liga ASOBAL teams teams gain entry |
Quarter-finals [4] | 26 February 2014 | 8 | 8 â 4 | |
5 March 2014 | ||||
Final Four | 3/4 May 2014 | 3 | 4 â 1 |
Matches played on 19 and 20 October 2013.
All times are CEST.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Amenabar Zarautz | 27â36 | FC Barcelona B |
Servigroup Benidorm | 22â24 | Teucro |
MMT Seguros Zamora | 27â31 | Go Fit SinfĂn |
Meridiano Antequera | 33â22 | Alcobendas |
Ereintza Aguaplast | 28â32 | ARS Palma del RĂo |
Solla & CĂa Chapela | 29â31 | Pozoblanco |
Calmec Barakaldo | 27â30 | Torrelavega |
Bordils | 31â22 | Academia Octavio |
19 October 2013 17:45 |
Amenabar Zarautz | 27â33 | FC Barcelona B | Polideportivo Municipal,
Zarautz Attendance: 700 Referees: PĂ©rez DomĂnguez, PĂ©rez Outeda |
Balenciaga 7 | (13â19) | SĂĄez 8 | ||
2Ă 3Ă | Report | 2Ă 4Ă |
19 October 2013 18:00 |
MMT Seguros Zamora | 27â31 | Go Fit SinfĂn | Polideportivo Manuel Camba,
Zamora Attendance: 450 Referees: Ruiz GonzĂĄlez, Zapico FernĂĄndez |
MartĂn 6 | (16â17) | Ălvarez 9 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 6Ă |
19 October 2013 18:30 |
Meridiano Antequera | 33â22 | Alcobendas |
PabellĂłn Fernando ArgĂŒelles,
Antequera Attendance: 450 Referees: Fraile Muñoz, Peris Orts |
RĂo 6 | (18â12) | de la Rubia 7 | ||
3Ă 5Ă | Report | 3Ă 4Ă 1Ă |
19 October 2013 18:30 |
Solla & CĂa Chapela | 29â31 | Pozoblanco | PabellĂłn Municipal,
Chapela Attendance: 730 Referees: Gutiérrez Quintano, Elordui Elorrieta |
three players 6 | (8â14) | Requena 11 | ||
2Ă 6Ă | Report | 3Ă 2Ă |
19 October 2013 19:00 |
Calmec Barakaldo | 27â30 | Torrelavega | Polideportivo Lasesarre,
Barakaldo Attendance: 327 Referees: RodrĂguez Mondelo, Portela FernĂĄndez |
GarcĂa, Paredes 6 | (11â13) | J Marcos, CalderĂłn 9 | ||
2Ă 5Ă | Report | 2Ă 4Ă 1Ă |
19 October 2013 19:30 |
Ereintza Aguaplast | 28â32 | ARS Palma del RĂo | Polideportivo Galtzaraborda,
Errenteria Attendance: 400 Referees: Peñaranda Ortega, YagĂŒe Moros |
J Imanol, Gimeno 6 | (14â17) | Cruz, MartĂnez 8 | ||
3Ă 3Ă | Report | 3Ă 6Ă |
19 October 2013 20:00 |
Bordils | 31â22 | Academia Octavio | PavellĂł Blanc i Verd,
Bordils Attendance: 500 Referees: FernĂĄndez Molina, Murillo Castro |
NonĂł 7 | (16â10) | Cerillo 7 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 7Ă |
20 October 2013 12:30 |
Servigroup Benidorm | 22â24 | Teucro | Palau d'Esports L'Illa,
Benidorm Attendance: 320 Referees: AusĂ s Busquet, Florenza Virgili |
HernĂĄndez, D JimĂ©nez 5 | (11â12) | Chapela 6 | ||
3Ă 5Ă 1Ă | Report | 3Ă 4Ă |
Teams qualified to next round | |||
---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona B | Go Fit SinfĂn | Meridiano Antequera | Pozoblanco |
Torrelavega | ARS Palma del RĂo | Bordils | Teucro |
Matches played on 6 and 7 November 2013.
All times are CET.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
ARS Palma del RĂo | 21â39 | Globalcaja C. Encantada |
Teucro | 32â32 ( a.e.t.) (4â3 p) | Cuatro Rayas Valladolid |
Torrelavega | 19â23 | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar |
FC Barcelona B | 23â21 | Bidasoa Irun |
Pozoblanco | 25â35 | Villa de Aranda Top Ribera |
Go Fit SinfĂn | 16â25 | BM Guadalajara |
Meridiano Antequera | 31â32 | Ăngel XimĂ©nez |
Bordils | 23â32 | FrigorĂficos del Morrazo |
6 November 2013 19:00 |
FC Barcelona B | 23â21 | Bidasoa Irun |
Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper,
Sant Joan DespĂ Attendance: 400 Referees: Hermoso del Amo, Monjo Ortega |
SĂĄez 5 | (13â9) | Azkue, MiloĆĄeviÄ 5 | ||
4Ă | Report | 3Ă |
6 November 2013 20:00 |
Go Fit SinfĂn | 16â25 | BM Guadalajara | PabellĂłn de La Albericia,
Santander Attendance: 500 Referees: Gude Prego, Juan José & Carlos Javier |
Mojo 6 | (9â12) | Coke, TchĂȘ Pozzer 5 | ||
3Ă | Report | 6Ă 1Ă |
6 November 2013 20:30 |
Teucro | 32â32 (
a.e.t.) (4â3 p) |
Cuatro Rayas Valladolid |
PavillĂłn Municipal,
Pontevedra Attendance: 600 Referees: FernĂĄndez FernĂĄndez, MartĂn Franco |
C GarcĂa 8 | (12â10) | Corzo 6 | ||
3Ă | Report | 5Ă |
6 November 2013 20:30 |
Torrelavega | 19â23 | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | PabellĂłn Vicente Trueba,
Torrelavega Attendance: 800 Referees: Escudero Santiuste, JesĂșs & Jorge |
A PĂ©rez 5 | (12â11) | M Cancio 6 | ||
Report |
6 November 2013 20:45 |
ARS Palma del RĂo | 21â39 | Globalcaja C. Encantada | Polideportivo El Pandero,
Palma del RĂo Attendance: 200 Referees: Casado FernĂĄndez, Vera Ăvila |
Dublino 7 | (15â20) | A PĂ©rez 7 | ||
4Ă 1Ă | Report | 6Ă |
6 November 2013 20:45 |
Meridiano Antequera | 31â32 | Ăngel XimĂ©nez |
PabellĂłn Fernando ArgĂŒelles,
Antequera Attendance: 1,100 Referees: FernĂĄndez PĂ©rez, GarcĂa RodrĂguez |
RĂo 9 | (16â19) | Cuenca 9 | ||
2Ă | Report | 3Ă |
6 November 2013 21:00 |
Pozoblanco | 25â35 | Villa de Aranda Top Ribera | PabellĂłn Juan SepĂșlveda,
Pozoblanco Attendance: 300 Referees: GarcĂa Mosquera, Vinagre VĂĄzquez |
Requena 7 | (13â17) | Cabanas 7 | ||
4Ă | Report | 7Ă 1Ă |
7 November 2013 20:30 |
Bordils | 23â32 | FrigorĂficos del Morrazo | PavellĂł Blanc i Verd,
Bordils Attendance: 1,000 Referees: GarcĂa Serradilla, MarĂn Lorente |
three players 4 | (9â17) | Rosales 7 | ||
3Ă | Report | 3Ă 5Ă |
Teams qualified to next round | |||
---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona B | BM Guadalajara | Teucro | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar |
Globalcaja C. Encantada | Ăngel XimĂ©nez | Villa de Aranda Top Ribera | FrigorĂficos del Morrazo |
Matches to be played on 11 December 2013.
All times are CET.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
FC Barcelona B | 35â35 ( a.e.t.) (4â3 p) | Naturhouse La Rioja |
FrigorĂficos del Morrazo | 22â28 | Helvetia Anaitasuna |
Ăngel XimĂ©nez | 28â29 | BM AragĂłn |
Villa de Aranda Top Ribera | 26â39 | FC Barcelona |
Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | 31â28 | Reale Ademar LeĂłn |
Globalcaja C. Encantada | 24â27 | Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto |
BM Guadalajara | 26â32 | BM Huesca |
Teucro | 22â23 | Fraikin Granollers |
10 December 2013 20:30 |
Globalcaja C. Encantada | 24â27 | Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto | PabellĂłn Polideportivo El Sargal,
Cuenca Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Ballano Dueñas, Belloso Pérez |
Lipovina 5 | (12â13) | Apelgren, ÄukiÄ 6 | ||
3Ă 2Ă | Report | 3Ă 4Ă |
10 December 2013 20:30 |
Villa de Aranda Top Ribera | 26â39 | FC Barcelona | PabellĂłn PrĂncipe de Asturias,
Aranda de Duero Attendance: 600 Referees: GarcĂa Mosquera, RĂos MartĂn |
SladiÄ 6 | (12â19) | three players 5 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 2Ă 1Ă |
11 December 2013 19:00 |
FC Barcelona B | 35â35 (
a.e.t.) (4â3 p) |
Naturhouse La Rioja |
Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper,
Sant Joan DespĂ Attendance: 800 Referees: Gracia SĂĄnchez, RodrĂguez RodrĂguez |
Montoya 9 | (16â17) | Petrus 13 | ||
3Ă | Report | 1Ă |
11 December 2013 20:00 |
BM Guadalajara | 26â32 | BM Huesca |
Palacio Multiusos,
Guadalajara Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Hermoso del Amo, Monjo Ortega |
three players 5 | (16â13) | Marcelo 13 | ||
3Ă 3Ă | Report | 1Ă 6Ă |
11 December 2013 20:30 |
Ăngel XimĂ©nez | 28â29 | BM AragĂłn | PabellĂłn Alcalde Miguel Salas,
Puente Genil Attendance: 500 Referees: Merino Mori, Moyano Prieto |
Fuentes 7 | (13â15) | A PĂ©rez 12 | ||
2Ă 2Ă | Report | 3Ă 1Ă |
11 December 2013 20:45 |
FrigorĂficos del Morrazo | 22â28 | Helvetia Anaitasuna | PabellĂłn O Gatañal,
Cangas do Morrazo Attendance: 800 Referees: Muro San JosĂ©, RodrĂguez Murcia |
three players 4 | (9â12) | Reig 6 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 5Ă |
11 December 2013 20:45 |
Teucro | 22â23 | Fraikin Granollers |
PavillĂłn Municipal,
Pontevedra Attendance: 1,600 Referees: FernĂĄndez PĂ©rez, GarcĂa RodrĂguez |
Pedreira 8 | (11â13) | Salinas 6 | ||
5Ă | Report | 4Ă |
12 December 2013 20:30 |
Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | 31â28 | Reale Ademar LeĂłn |
Palacio de Deportes,
GijĂłn Attendance: 1,200 Referees: FernĂĄndez FernĂĄndez, MartĂn Franco |
Costoya 10 | (14â15) | Tatarintsev 8 | ||
1Ă 2Ă | Report | 2Ă 5Ă 1Ă |
Teams qualified to next round | |||
---|---|---|---|
Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto | FC Barcelona | FC Barcelona B | BM Huesca |
BM AragĂłn | Helvetia Anaitasuna | Fraikin Granollers | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar |
Quarter finals draw was held on December 21 during the RFEBM general meeting in Barcelona. This round is to be played over two legs. The matches are scheduled to 26 February (1st leg) and 5 March 2014 (2nd leg).
All times are CET.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto | 48â86 | FC Barcelona | 21â42 | 27â44 |
BM AragĂłn | 50â50 ( a) | Helvetia Anaitasuna | 29â29 | 21â21 |
FC Barcelona B | 59â64 | BM Huesca | 28â30 | 31â34 |
Fraikin Granollers | 53â31 | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | 26â18 | 27â13 |
26 February 2014 19:30 ( UTC+1) |
FC Barcelona B | 28â30 | BM Huesca |
Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper,
Sant Joan DespĂ Attendance: 350 Referees: GarcĂa Mosquera, RĂos MartĂn |
SĂĄez 7 | (15â14) | Molina 7 | ||
2Ă | Report | 4Ă |
26 February 2014 20:15 ( UTC+1) |
Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto | 21â42 | FC Barcelona | PabellĂłn Polideportivo InternĂșcleos,
Puerto de Sagunto Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Hermoso del Amo, Monjo Ortega |
N Plaza 4 | (12â18) | J GarcĂa, Lazarov 6 | ||
3Ă 1Ă | Report | 3Ă 1Ă |
26 February 2014 20:45 ( UTC+1) |
BM AragĂłn | 29â29 | Helvetia Anaitasuna |
PabellĂłn PrĂncipe Felipe,
Zaragoza Attendance: 300 Referees: GarcĂa Serradilla, MarĂn Lorente |
Lozano, del Valle 8 | (17â12) | Bernatonis 6 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 2Ă |
26 February 2014 20:55 ( UTC+1) |
Fraikin Granollers | 26â18 | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar |
Palau d'Esports,
Granollers Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Escudero Santiuste, JesĂșs & Jorge |
Ruiz 7 | (13â9) | Pellitero 3 | ||
2Ă 2Ă | Report | 3Ă 2Ă |
4 March 2014 20:00 ( UTC+1) |
FC Barcelona | 44â27 | Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto |
Palau Blaugrana,
Barcelona Attendance: 900 Referees: Luque Cabrejas, Pascual SĂĄnchez |
J GarcĂa 9 | (19â12) | Berrios 7 | ||
3Ă 3Ă | Report | 2Ă 4Ă 1Ă |
5 March 2014 20:00 ( UTC+1) |
Helvetia Anaitasuna | 21â21 | BM AragĂłn | PabellĂłn Anaitasuna,
Pamplona Attendance: 2,000 Referees: Raluy LĂłpez, Sabroso RamĂrez |
Nadoveza 7 | (8â12) | CartĂłn 5 | ||
3Ă 5Ă 1Ă | Report | 3Ă 3Ă |
5 March 2014 20:30 ( UTC+1) |
BM Huesca | 34â31 | FC Barcelona B | Palacio Municipal de Deportes,
Huesca Attendance: 900 Referees: Ălvarez Mata, Bustamante LĂłpez |
Novelle 9 | (16â13) | Figueras, Balaguer 7 | ||
2Ă | Report | 1Ă |
5 March 2014 20:30 ( UTC+1) |
Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | 13â27 | Fraikin Granollers |
Palacio de Deportes,
Gijón Attendance: 500 Referees: José Luis & Juan Manuel Vinagre Våzquez |
Ruesga 4 | (9â13) | four players 4 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 1Ă |
Teams qualified to Final Four | |||
---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona | Helvetia Anaitasuna | ||
BM Huesca | Fraikin Granollers |
The Final Four will be held in Pamplona, Navarre at the PabellĂłn Anaitasuna, with the matches being played on 3 and 4 May. [5] The draw was conducted on 16 April. [6]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Helvetia Anaitasuna | 28 | ||||||||
FC Barcelona | 36 | ||||||||
FC Barcelona | 42 | ||||||||
Fraikin Granollers | 32 | ||||||||
Fraikin Granollers | 26 | ||||||||
BM Huesca | 25 |
May 3 18:30 ( UTC+2) |
Helvetia Anaitasuna | 28â36 | FC Barcelona |
PabellĂłn Anaitasuna,
Pamplona Attendance: 3,200 Referees: Escudero Santiuste, JesĂșs & Jorge |
Nadoveza 7 | (10â17) | Lazarov 7 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 3Ă |
May 3 20:30 ( UTC+2) |
Fraikin Granollers | 26â25 | BM Huesca |
PabellĂłn Anaitasuna,
Pamplona Attendance: 3,000 Referees: Muro San JosĂ©, RodrĂguez Murcia |
A Ruiz 7 | (12â13) | Pepe Novelle 7 | ||
3Ă 1Ă | Report | 3Ă 3Ă |
May 4 17:00 ( UTC+2) |
FC Barcelona | 42â32 | Fraikin Granollers |
PabellĂłn Anaitasuna,
Pamplona Attendance: 3,200 Referees: Raluy LĂłpez, Sabroso RamĂrez |
Sarmiento 7 | (22â17) | PĂ©rez, Ruiz 5 | ||
3Ă 2Ă | Report | 3Ă 1Ă |
2013â14 Copa del Rey de Balonmano winners |
---|
FC Barcelona Eighteenth title |
Player | Team | Goals | Matches | g/m |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kiril Lazarov | FC Barcelona | 30 | 5 | 6 |
VĂctor SĂĄez | FC Barcelona B | 29 | 5 | 5,8 |
AdriĂ Figueras | FC Barcelona B | 28 | 5 | 5,6 |
Ălvaro Ruiz | Fraikin Granollers | 25 | 5 | 5 |
Alejandro Marcelo | BM Huesca | 24 | 4 | 6 |
XXXIX Copa del Rey 2013â14 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Dates | October 19, 2013 â May 4, 2014 |
Teams | 32 |
Final positions | |
Champions | FC Barcelona (18th title) |
Runner-up | Fraikin Granollers |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 35 |
Goals scored | 1,966 (56.17 per match) |
Attendance | 32,627 (932 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Kiril Lazarov, 30 |
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (December 2021) |
The Copa del Rey de Balonmano 2013â14 is the 39th edition of the Copa del Rey de Balonmano, hosted by Liga ASOBAL. The tournament began on 19 and 20 October with First Round matches.
Atlético Madrid is the defending champion but it will be unable to defend its title as the club was shut down in July 2013.
FC Barcelona won its eighteenth Copa del Rey title, and the first after four years (last in 2010) by defeating BM Granollers 42â32 in the Final.
Round | Date | Fixtures | Clubs | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
First round [1] | 19/20 October 2013 | 8 | 16 â 16 | DivisiĂłn de Plata teams gain entry |
Second round [2] | 6/7 November 2013 | 8 | 16 â 16 | 8 Liga ASOBAL teams teams gain entry |
Round of 16 [3] | 10/11/12 December 2013 | 8 | 16 â 8 | 8 Liga ASOBAL teams teams gain entry |
Quarter-finals [4] | 26 February 2014 | 8 | 8 â 4 | |
5 March 2014 | ||||
Final Four | 3/4 May 2014 | 3 | 4 â 1 |
Matches played on 19 and 20 October 2013.
All times are CEST.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Amenabar Zarautz | 27â36 | FC Barcelona B |
Servigroup Benidorm | 22â24 | Teucro |
MMT Seguros Zamora | 27â31 | Go Fit SinfĂn |
Meridiano Antequera | 33â22 | Alcobendas |
Ereintza Aguaplast | 28â32 | ARS Palma del RĂo |
Solla & CĂa Chapela | 29â31 | Pozoblanco |
Calmec Barakaldo | 27â30 | Torrelavega |
Bordils | 31â22 | Academia Octavio |
19 October 2013 17:45 |
Amenabar Zarautz | 27â33 | FC Barcelona B | Polideportivo Municipal,
Zarautz Attendance: 700 Referees: PĂ©rez DomĂnguez, PĂ©rez Outeda |
Balenciaga 7 | (13â19) | SĂĄez 8 | ||
2Ă 3Ă | Report | 2Ă 4Ă |
19 October 2013 18:00 |
MMT Seguros Zamora | 27â31 | Go Fit SinfĂn | Polideportivo Manuel Camba,
Zamora Attendance: 450 Referees: Ruiz GonzĂĄlez, Zapico FernĂĄndez |
MartĂn 6 | (16â17) | Ălvarez 9 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 6Ă |
19 October 2013 18:30 |
Meridiano Antequera | 33â22 | Alcobendas |
PabellĂłn Fernando ArgĂŒelles,
Antequera Attendance: 450 Referees: Fraile Muñoz, Peris Orts |
RĂo 6 | (18â12) | de la Rubia 7 | ||
3Ă 5Ă | Report | 3Ă 4Ă 1Ă |
19 October 2013 18:30 |
Solla & CĂa Chapela | 29â31 | Pozoblanco | PabellĂłn Municipal,
Chapela Attendance: 730 Referees: Gutiérrez Quintano, Elordui Elorrieta |
three players 6 | (8â14) | Requena 11 | ||
2Ă 6Ă | Report | 3Ă 2Ă |
19 October 2013 19:00 |
Calmec Barakaldo | 27â30 | Torrelavega | Polideportivo Lasesarre,
Barakaldo Attendance: 327 Referees: RodrĂguez Mondelo, Portela FernĂĄndez |
GarcĂa, Paredes 6 | (11â13) | J Marcos, CalderĂłn 9 | ||
2Ă 5Ă | Report | 2Ă 4Ă 1Ă |
19 October 2013 19:30 |
Ereintza Aguaplast | 28â32 | ARS Palma del RĂo | Polideportivo Galtzaraborda,
Errenteria Attendance: 400 Referees: Peñaranda Ortega, YagĂŒe Moros |
J Imanol, Gimeno 6 | (14â17) | Cruz, MartĂnez 8 | ||
3Ă 3Ă | Report | 3Ă 6Ă |
19 October 2013 20:00 |
Bordils | 31â22 | Academia Octavio | PavellĂł Blanc i Verd,
Bordils Attendance: 500 Referees: FernĂĄndez Molina, Murillo Castro |
NonĂł 7 | (16â10) | Cerillo 7 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 7Ă |
20 October 2013 12:30 |
Servigroup Benidorm | 22â24 | Teucro | Palau d'Esports L'Illa,
Benidorm Attendance: 320 Referees: AusĂ s Busquet, Florenza Virgili |
HernĂĄndez, D JimĂ©nez 5 | (11â12) | Chapela 6 | ||
3Ă 5Ă 1Ă | Report | 3Ă 4Ă |
Teams qualified to next round | |||
---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona B | Go Fit SinfĂn | Meridiano Antequera | Pozoblanco |
Torrelavega | ARS Palma del RĂo | Bordils | Teucro |
Matches played on 6 and 7 November 2013.
All times are CET.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
ARS Palma del RĂo | 21â39 | Globalcaja C. Encantada |
Teucro | 32â32 ( a.e.t.) (4â3 p) | Cuatro Rayas Valladolid |
Torrelavega | 19â23 | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar |
FC Barcelona B | 23â21 | Bidasoa Irun |
Pozoblanco | 25â35 | Villa de Aranda Top Ribera |
Go Fit SinfĂn | 16â25 | BM Guadalajara |
Meridiano Antequera | 31â32 | Ăngel XimĂ©nez |
Bordils | 23â32 | FrigorĂficos del Morrazo |
6 November 2013 19:00 |
FC Barcelona B | 23â21 | Bidasoa Irun |
Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper,
Sant Joan DespĂ Attendance: 400 Referees: Hermoso del Amo, Monjo Ortega |
SĂĄez 5 | (13â9) | Azkue, MiloĆĄeviÄ 5 | ||
4Ă | Report | 3Ă |
6 November 2013 20:00 |
Go Fit SinfĂn | 16â25 | BM Guadalajara | PabellĂłn de La Albericia,
Santander Attendance: 500 Referees: Gude Prego, Juan José & Carlos Javier |
Mojo 6 | (9â12) | Coke, TchĂȘ Pozzer 5 | ||
3Ă | Report | 6Ă 1Ă |
6 November 2013 20:30 |
Teucro | 32â32 (
a.e.t.) (4â3 p) |
Cuatro Rayas Valladolid |
PavillĂłn Municipal,
Pontevedra Attendance: 600 Referees: FernĂĄndez FernĂĄndez, MartĂn Franco |
C GarcĂa 8 | (12â10) | Corzo 6 | ||
3Ă | Report | 5Ă |
6 November 2013 20:30 |
Torrelavega | 19â23 | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | PabellĂłn Vicente Trueba,
Torrelavega Attendance: 800 Referees: Escudero Santiuste, JesĂșs & Jorge |
A PĂ©rez 5 | (12â11) | M Cancio 6 | ||
Report |
6 November 2013 20:45 |
ARS Palma del RĂo | 21â39 | Globalcaja C. Encantada | Polideportivo El Pandero,
Palma del RĂo Attendance: 200 Referees: Casado FernĂĄndez, Vera Ăvila |
Dublino 7 | (15â20) | A PĂ©rez 7 | ||
4Ă 1Ă | Report | 6Ă |
6 November 2013 20:45 |
Meridiano Antequera | 31â32 | Ăngel XimĂ©nez |
PabellĂłn Fernando ArgĂŒelles,
Antequera Attendance: 1,100 Referees: FernĂĄndez PĂ©rez, GarcĂa RodrĂguez |
RĂo 9 | (16â19) | Cuenca 9 | ||
2Ă | Report | 3Ă |
6 November 2013 21:00 |
Pozoblanco | 25â35 | Villa de Aranda Top Ribera | PabellĂłn Juan SepĂșlveda,
Pozoblanco Attendance: 300 Referees: GarcĂa Mosquera, Vinagre VĂĄzquez |
Requena 7 | (13â17) | Cabanas 7 | ||
4Ă | Report | 7Ă 1Ă |
7 November 2013 20:30 |
Bordils | 23â32 | FrigorĂficos del Morrazo | PavellĂł Blanc i Verd,
Bordils Attendance: 1,000 Referees: GarcĂa Serradilla, MarĂn Lorente |
three players 4 | (9â17) | Rosales 7 | ||
3Ă | Report | 3Ă 5Ă |
Teams qualified to next round | |||
---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona B | BM Guadalajara | Teucro | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar |
Globalcaja C. Encantada | Ăngel XimĂ©nez | Villa de Aranda Top Ribera | FrigorĂficos del Morrazo |
Matches to be played on 11 December 2013.
All times are CET.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
FC Barcelona B | 35â35 ( a.e.t.) (4â3 p) | Naturhouse La Rioja |
FrigorĂficos del Morrazo | 22â28 | Helvetia Anaitasuna |
Ăngel XimĂ©nez | 28â29 | BM AragĂłn |
Villa de Aranda Top Ribera | 26â39 | FC Barcelona |
Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | 31â28 | Reale Ademar LeĂłn |
Globalcaja C. Encantada | 24â27 | Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto |
BM Guadalajara | 26â32 | BM Huesca |
Teucro | 22â23 | Fraikin Granollers |
10 December 2013 20:30 |
Globalcaja C. Encantada | 24â27 | Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto | PabellĂłn Polideportivo El Sargal,
Cuenca Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Ballano Dueñas, Belloso Pérez |
Lipovina 5 | (12â13) | Apelgren, ÄukiÄ 6 | ||
3Ă 2Ă | Report | 3Ă 4Ă |
10 December 2013 20:30 |
Villa de Aranda Top Ribera | 26â39 | FC Barcelona | PabellĂłn PrĂncipe de Asturias,
Aranda de Duero Attendance: 600 Referees: GarcĂa Mosquera, RĂos MartĂn |
SladiÄ 6 | (12â19) | three players 5 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 2Ă 1Ă |
11 December 2013 19:00 |
FC Barcelona B | 35â35 (
a.e.t.) (4â3 p) |
Naturhouse La Rioja |
Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper,
Sant Joan DespĂ Attendance: 800 Referees: Gracia SĂĄnchez, RodrĂguez RodrĂguez |
Montoya 9 | (16â17) | Petrus 13 | ||
3Ă | Report | 1Ă |
11 December 2013 20:00 |
BM Guadalajara | 26â32 | BM Huesca |
Palacio Multiusos,
Guadalajara Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Hermoso del Amo, Monjo Ortega |
three players 5 | (16â13) | Marcelo 13 | ||
3Ă 3Ă | Report | 1Ă 6Ă |
11 December 2013 20:30 |
Ăngel XimĂ©nez | 28â29 | BM AragĂłn | PabellĂłn Alcalde Miguel Salas,
Puente Genil Attendance: 500 Referees: Merino Mori, Moyano Prieto |
Fuentes 7 | (13â15) | A PĂ©rez 12 | ||
2Ă 2Ă | Report | 3Ă 1Ă |
11 December 2013 20:45 |
FrigorĂficos del Morrazo | 22â28 | Helvetia Anaitasuna | PabellĂłn O Gatañal,
Cangas do Morrazo Attendance: 800 Referees: Muro San JosĂ©, RodrĂguez Murcia |
three players 4 | (9â12) | Reig 6 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 5Ă |
11 December 2013 20:45 |
Teucro | 22â23 | Fraikin Granollers |
PavillĂłn Municipal,
Pontevedra Attendance: 1,600 Referees: FernĂĄndez PĂ©rez, GarcĂa RodrĂguez |
Pedreira 8 | (11â13) | Salinas 6 | ||
5Ă | Report | 4Ă |
12 December 2013 20:30 |
Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | 31â28 | Reale Ademar LeĂłn |
Palacio de Deportes,
GijĂłn Attendance: 1,200 Referees: FernĂĄndez FernĂĄndez, MartĂn Franco |
Costoya 10 | (14â15) | Tatarintsev 8 | ||
1Ă 2Ă | Report | 2Ă 5Ă 1Ă |
Teams qualified to next round | |||
---|---|---|---|
Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto | FC Barcelona | FC Barcelona B | BM Huesca |
BM AragĂłn | Helvetia Anaitasuna | Fraikin Granollers | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar |
Quarter finals draw was held on December 21 during the RFEBM general meeting in Barcelona. This round is to be played over two legs. The matches are scheduled to 26 February (1st leg) and 5 March 2014 (2nd leg).
All times are CET.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto | 48â86 | FC Barcelona | 21â42 | 27â44 |
BM AragĂłn | 50â50 ( a) | Helvetia Anaitasuna | 29â29 | 21â21 |
FC Barcelona B | 59â64 | BM Huesca | 28â30 | 31â34 |
Fraikin Granollers | 53â31 | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | 26â18 | 27â13 |
26 February 2014 19:30 ( UTC+1) |
FC Barcelona B | 28â30 | BM Huesca |
Ciutat Esportiva Joan Gamper,
Sant Joan DespĂ Attendance: 350 Referees: GarcĂa Mosquera, RĂos MartĂn |
SĂĄez 7 | (15â14) | Molina 7 | ||
2Ă | Report | 4Ă |
26 February 2014 20:15 ( UTC+1) |
Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto | 21â42 | FC Barcelona | PabellĂłn Polideportivo InternĂșcleos,
Puerto de Sagunto Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Hermoso del Amo, Monjo Ortega |
N Plaza 4 | (12â18) | J GarcĂa, Lazarov 6 | ||
3Ă 1Ă | Report | 3Ă 1Ă |
26 February 2014 20:45 ( UTC+1) |
BM AragĂłn | 29â29 | Helvetia Anaitasuna |
PabellĂłn PrĂncipe Felipe,
Zaragoza Attendance: 300 Referees: GarcĂa Serradilla, MarĂn Lorente |
Lozano, del Valle 8 | (17â12) | Bernatonis 6 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 2Ă |
26 February 2014 20:55 ( UTC+1) |
Fraikin Granollers | 26â18 | Juanfersa Grupo Fegar |
Palau d'Esports,
Granollers Attendance: 1,000 Referees: Escudero Santiuste, JesĂșs & Jorge |
Ruiz 7 | (13â9) | Pellitero 3 | ||
2Ă 2Ă | Report | 3Ă 2Ă |
4 March 2014 20:00 ( UTC+1) |
FC Barcelona | 44â27 | Fertiberia Puerto Sagunto |
Palau Blaugrana,
Barcelona Attendance: 900 Referees: Luque Cabrejas, Pascual SĂĄnchez |
J GarcĂa 9 | (19â12) | Berrios 7 | ||
3Ă 3Ă | Report | 2Ă 4Ă 1Ă |
5 March 2014 20:00 ( UTC+1) |
Helvetia Anaitasuna | 21â21 | BM AragĂłn | PabellĂłn Anaitasuna,
Pamplona Attendance: 2,000 Referees: Raluy LĂłpez, Sabroso RamĂrez |
Nadoveza 7 | (8â12) | CartĂłn 5 | ||
3Ă 5Ă 1Ă | Report | 3Ă 3Ă |
5 March 2014 20:30 ( UTC+1) |
BM Huesca | 34â31 | FC Barcelona B | Palacio Municipal de Deportes,
Huesca Attendance: 900 Referees: Ălvarez Mata, Bustamante LĂłpez |
Novelle 9 | (16â13) | Figueras, Balaguer 7 | ||
2Ă | Report | 1Ă |
5 March 2014 20:30 ( UTC+1) |
Juanfersa Grupo Fegar | 13â27 | Fraikin Granollers |
Palacio de Deportes,
Gijón Attendance: 500 Referees: José Luis & Juan Manuel Vinagre Våzquez |
Ruesga 4 | (9â13) | four players 4 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 1Ă |
Teams qualified to Final Four | |||
---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona | Helvetia Anaitasuna | ||
BM Huesca | Fraikin Granollers |
The Final Four will be held in Pamplona, Navarre at the PabellĂłn Anaitasuna, with the matches being played on 3 and 4 May. [5] The draw was conducted on 16 April. [6]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||
Helvetia Anaitasuna | 28 | ||||||||
FC Barcelona | 36 | ||||||||
FC Barcelona | 42 | ||||||||
Fraikin Granollers | 32 | ||||||||
Fraikin Granollers | 26 | ||||||||
BM Huesca | 25 |
May 3 18:30 ( UTC+2) |
Helvetia Anaitasuna | 28â36 | FC Barcelona |
PabellĂłn Anaitasuna,
Pamplona Attendance: 3,200 Referees: Escudero Santiuste, JesĂșs & Jorge |
Nadoveza 7 | (10â17) | Lazarov 7 | ||
3Ă 4Ă | Report | 3Ă 3Ă |
May 3 20:30 ( UTC+2) |
Fraikin Granollers | 26â25 | BM Huesca |
PabellĂłn Anaitasuna,
Pamplona Attendance: 3,000 Referees: Muro San JosĂ©, RodrĂguez Murcia |
A Ruiz 7 | (12â13) | Pepe Novelle 7 | ||
3Ă 1Ă | Report | 3Ă 3Ă |
May 4 17:00 ( UTC+2) |
FC Barcelona | 42â32 | Fraikin Granollers |
PabellĂłn Anaitasuna,
Pamplona Attendance: 3,200 Referees: Raluy LĂłpez, Sabroso RamĂrez |
Sarmiento 7 | (22â17) | PĂ©rez, Ruiz 5 | ||
3Ă 2Ă | Report | 3Ă 1Ă |
2013â14 Copa del Rey de Balonmano winners |
---|
FC Barcelona Eighteenth title |
Player | Team | Goals | Matches | g/m |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kiril Lazarov | FC Barcelona | 30 | 5 | 6 |
VĂctor SĂĄez | FC Barcelona B | 29 | 5 | 5,8 |
AdriĂ Figueras | FC Barcelona B | 28 | 5 | 5,6 |
Ălvaro Ruiz | Fraikin Granollers | 25 | 5 | 5 |
Alejandro Marcelo | BM Huesca | 24 | 4 | 6 |