Winners | |
---|---|
Combined men's | Oskars MelbÄrdis ( LAT) |
Two-man | Lyndon Rush ( CAN) |
Four-man | Alexandr Zubkov ( RUS) |
Two-woman | Kaillie Humphries ( CAN) |
Competitions | |
Venues | 9 |
The 2012–13 Bobsleigh World Cup was a multi race competition over a season for bobsleigh. The season started on 9 November 2012 in Lake Placid, United States and ended on 17 February 2013 in Sochi, Russia. The World Cup is organised by the FIBT who also run World Cups and Championships in skeleton.
Below is the schedule of the 2012/13 season.
Venue | Date | Details |
---|---|---|
Lake Placid | 9–10 November 2012 | |
Park City | 16–18 November 2012 | |
Whistler | 23–25 November 2012 | |
Winterberg | 7–9 December 2012 | |
La Plagne | 14–16 December 2012 | |
Altenberg | 4–6 January 2013 | |
Königssee | 11–13 January 2013 | |
Igls | 18–20 January 2013 | |
Sochi | 15–17 February 2013 |
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
Lake Placid [1] |
Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
1:51.75 (55.56 / 56.19) |
Cory Butner Charles Berkeley United States |
1:52.35 (56.10 / 56.25) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:52.44 (56.09 / 56.35) |
Park City [2] |
Steven Holcomb Curtis Tomasevicz United States |
1:37.40 (48.75 / 48.65) |
Cory Butner Charles Berkeley United States |
1:37.43 (48.85 / 48.58) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:37.50 (48.78 / 48.72) |
Whistler [3] |
Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
1:45.26 (52.54 / 52.72) |
Lyndon Rush Lascelles Brown Canada |
1:45.30 (52.57 / 52.73) |
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:45.60 (52.64 / 52.96) |
Alexandr Zubkov Dmitry Trunenkov Russia |
1:45.60 (52.66 / 52.94) | |||||
Winterberg [4] |
Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:51.01 (55.42 / 55.59) |
Alexandr Zubkov Dmitry Trunenkov Russia |
1:51.32 (55.60 / 55.72) |
Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
1:51.41 (55.64 / 55.77) |
La Plagne [5] |
Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
2:01.18 (1:00.63 / 1:00.55) |
Beat Hefti Alex Baumann Switzerland |
2:01.45 (1:00.65 / 1:00.80) |
Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
2:01.48 (1:00.82 / 1:00.66) |
Altenberg [6] |
Thomas Florschütz Kevin Kuske Germany |
1:54.15 (56.96 / 57.19) |
Manuel Machata Christian Poser Germany |
1:54.76 (57.32 / 57.44) | ||
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:54.15 (57.00 / 57.15) | |||||
Königssee [7] |
Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
1:40.22 (49.98 / 50.24) |
Oskars MelbÄrdis Daumants DreiÅ¡kens Latvia |
1:40.60 (50.03 / 50.57) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:40.72 (50.21 / 50.51) |
Igls [8] |
Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:45.04 (52.38 / 52.66) |
Thomas Florschütz Kevin Kuske Germany |
1:45.14 (52.41 / 52.73) |
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:45.16 (52.44 / 52.72) |
Sochi [9] |
Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:53.76 (56.73 / 57.03) |
Thomas Florschütz Andreas Bredau Germany |
1:54.06 (56.89 / 57.17) |
Oskars MelbÄrdis Daumants DreiÅ¡kens Latvia |
1:54.16 (56.89 / 57.27) |
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
Lake Placid [19] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:54.86 (57.20 / 57.66) |
Jazmine Fenlator Lolo Jones United States |
1:55.33 (57.51 / 57.82) |
Elana Meyers Tianna Madison United States |
1:55.34 (57.37 / 57.97) |
Park City [20] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:39.49 (49.61 / 49.88) |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:39.77 (49.70 / 50.07) |
Cathleen Martini Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:39.81 (49.83 / 49.98) |
Whistler [21] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:48.68 (54.20 / 54.48) |
Fabienne Meyer Elisabeth Graf Switzerland |
1:49.37 (54.61 / 54.76) |
Sandra Kiriasis Berit Wiacker Germany |
1:49.50 (54.72 / 54.78) |
Winterberg [22] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:54.05 (56.94 / 57.11) |
Elana Meyers Katie Eberling United States |
1:54.15 (56.90 / 57.25) |
Anja Schneiderheinze Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:54.19 (56.89 / 57.30) |
La Plagne [23] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
2:03.30 (1:01.55 / 1:01.75) |
Jamie Greubel Emily Azevedo United States |
2:03.57 (1:01.75 / 1:01.82) |
Elana Meyers Katie Eberling United States |
2:03.81 (1:01.79 / 1:02.02) |
Altenberg [24] |
Cathleen Martini Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:56.95 (58.10 / 58.85) |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:57.25 (58.65 / 58.60) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:57.27 (58.35 / 58.92) |
Königssee [25] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:43.07 (51.40 / 51.67) |
Cathleen Martini Janine Tischer Germany |
1:43.49 (51.68 / 51.81) |
Sandra Kiriasis Berit Wiacker Germany |
1:43.61 (51.81 / 51.80) |
Igls [26] |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:48.65 (54.28 / 54.37) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:48.66 (54.20 / 54.46) |
Jazmine Fenlator Aja Evans United States |
1:48.70 (54.37 / 54.33) |
Sochi [27] |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:57.19 (58.16 / 59.03) |
Elana Meyers Aja Evans United States |
1:57.32 (58.33 / 58.99) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:57.33 (58.24 / 59.09) |
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points [28] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lyndon Rush ( CAN) | 7 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1656 |
2. | Oskars MelbÄrdis ( LAT) | 8 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1602 |
3. | Manuel Machata ( GER) | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 1504 |
4. | Steven Holcomb ( USA) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | 8 | 14 | 12 | 1459 |
5. | Alexandr Zubkov ( RUS) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1434 |
6. | Francesco Friedrich ( GER) | 3 | 3 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1369 |
7. | Simone Bertazzo ( ITA) | 12 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 1320 |
8. | Cory Butner ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | — | 12 | 5 | 9 | 1308 |
9. | Thomas Florschütz ( GER) | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1197 |
10. | Christopher Spring ( CAN) | 13 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | — | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1184 |
11. | Beat Hefti ( SUI) | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1053 |
12. | Nick Cunningham ( USA) | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 14 | — | 15 | 9 | 14 | 1040 |
13. | Rico Peter ( SUI) | 14 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 17 | — | 9 | 15 | 7 | 976 |
14. | John James Jackson ( GBR) | 23 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 21 | 16 | 946 |
15. | Justin Kripps ( CAN) | 15 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 16 | — | 10 | 11 | 18 | 928 |
16. | Alexander Kasjanov ( RUS) | dsq | 17 | 8 | — | 7 | — | 14 | 12 | 11 | 792 |
17. | Edwin van Calker ( NED) | 6 | 12 | dns | 20 | 9 | — | 23 | 20 | 15 | 746 |
18. | Jürgen Loacker ( AUT) | 17 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 10 | 25 | 18 | 22 | 724 |
19. | Loic Costerg ( FRA) | 20 | 18 | 19 | — | 21 | 8 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 676 |
20. | Ivo de Bruin ( NED) | 11 | 11 | — | 17 | 13 | — | 21 | — | 21 | 604 |
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandr Zubkov ( RUS) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1727 |
2. | Oskars MelbÄrdis ( LAT) | 8 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1625 |
3. | Manuel Machata ( GER) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1594 |
4. | Maximilian Arndt ( GER) | 9 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 1574 |
5. | John James Jackson ( GBR) | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1488 |
6. | Steven Holcomb ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | — | 7 | 17 | 11 | 1348 |
7. | Lyndon Rush ( CAN) | 6 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 1216 |
8. | Alexander Kasjanov ( RUS) | 13 | 7 | 2 | — | 3 | — | 6 | 14 | 3 | 1186 |
9. | Thomas Florschütz ( GER) | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1154 |
10. | Nick Cunningham ( USA) | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | — | 21 | 20 | 13 | 1034 |
11. | Jürgen Loacker ( AUT) | 15 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 15 | 998 |
12. | Rico Peter ( SUI) | 12 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 6 | — | 7 | 18 | 13 | 984 |
13. | Christopher Spring ( CAN) | 10 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 18 | — | 21 | 24 | 7 | 915 |
14. | Beat Hefti ( SUI) | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 11 | 2 | 10 | 899 |
15. | Simone Bertazzo ( ITA) | 19 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 864 |
16. | Justin Kripps ( CAN) | 16 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 14 | — | 12 | 22 | 20 | 798 |
17. | Dmitry Abramovitch ( RUS) | — | — | — | 7 | 14 | — | 13 | 8 | 8 | 720 |
18. | Edwin van Calker ( NED) | 11 | 11 | dns | 20 | 20 | — | 16 | 13 | 17 | 712 |
19. | Jan Vrba ( CZE) | 14 | 17 | 20 | — | — | 5 | — | 12 | 19 | 654 |
20. | Francesco Friedrich ( GER) | 5 | 13 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 624 |
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kaillie Humphries ( CAN) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1960 |
2. | Sandra Kiriasis ( GER) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1798 |
3. | Cathleen Martini ( GER) | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1691 |
4. | Anja Schneiderheinze ( GER) | 8 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1536 |
5 | Esmé Kamphuis ( NED) | 10 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1488 |
6. | Elana Meyers ( USA) | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | — | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1468 |
7. | Fabienne Meyer ( SUI) | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 1458 |
8. | Christina Hengster ( AUT) | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 1384 |
9. | Paula Walker ( GBR) | 6 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 1344 |
10. | Jamie Greubel ( USA) | 9 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | — | 11 | 9 | 9 | 1322 |
11. | Jazmine Fenlator ( USA) | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 | — | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1290 |
12. | Olga Stulneva ( RUS) | 12 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 11 | — | 13 | 12 | 7 | 1048 |
13. | Jennifer Ciochetti ( CAN) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | — | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1016 |
14. | Astrid Radjenovic ( AUS) | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 992 |
15. | Anastasia Tambovtseva ( RUS) | 14 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 15 | — | 16 | 15 | 11 | 888 |
16. | Caroline Spahni ( SUI) | — | — | — | 18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 792 |
17. | Elfje Willemsen ( BEL) | — | — | — | 16 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 656 |
18. | Maria Constantin ( ROU) | — | — | — | 17 | — | 11 | 18 | 19 | — | 378 |
19. | Ekaterina Kostromina ( RUS) | 16 | 16 | 16 | — | — | — | dnf | — | 17 | 376 |
20. | Eugenia Oana Diaconu ( ROU) | — | — | — | 20 | — | 12 | 19 | 20 | — | 338 |
Winners | |
---|---|
Combined men's | Oskars MelbÄrdis ( LAT) |
Two-man | Lyndon Rush ( CAN) |
Four-man | Alexandr Zubkov ( RUS) |
Two-woman | Kaillie Humphries ( CAN) |
Competitions | |
Venues | 9 |
The 2012–13 Bobsleigh World Cup was a multi race competition over a season for bobsleigh. The season started on 9 November 2012 in Lake Placid, United States and ended on 17 February 2013 in Sochi, Russia. The World Cup is organised by the FIBT who also run World Cups and Championships in skeleton.
Below is the schedule of the 2012/13 season.
Venue | Date | Details |
---|---|---|
Lake Placid | 9–10 November 2012 | |
Park City | 16–18 November 2012 | |
Whistler | 23–25 November 2012 | |
Winterberg | 7–9 December 2012 | |
La Plagne | 14–16 December 2012 | |
Altenberg | 4–6 January 2013 | |
Königssee | 11–13 January 2013 | |
Igls | 18–20 January 2013 | |
Sochi | 15–17 February 2013 |
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
Lake Placid [1] |
Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
1:51.75 (55.56 / 56.19) |
Cory Butner Charles Berkeley United States |
1:52.35 (56.10 / 56.25) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:52.44 (56.09 / 56.35) |
Park City [2] |
Steven Holcomb Curtis Tomasevicz United States |
1:37.40 (48.75 / 48.65) |
Cory Butner Charles Berkeley United States |
1:37.43 (48.85 / 48.58) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:37.50 (48.78 / 48.72) |
Whistler [3] |
Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
1:45.26 (52.54 / 52.72) |
Lyndon Rush Lascelles Brown Canada |
1:45.30 (52.57 / 52.73) |
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:45.60 (52.64 / 52.96) |
Alexandr Zubkov Dmitry Trunenkov Russia |
1:45.60 (52.66 / 52.94) | |||||
Winterberg [4] |
Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:51.01 (55.42 / 55.59) |
Alexandr Zubkov Dmitry Trunenkov Russia |
1:51.32 (55.60 / 55.72) |
Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
1:51.41 (55.64 / 55.77) |
La Plagne [5] |
Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
2:01.18 (1:00.63 / 1:00.55) |
Beat Hefti Alex Baumann Switzerland |
2:01.45 (1:00.65 / 1:00.80) |
Steven Holcomb Steven Langton United States |
2:01.48 (1:00.82 / 1:00.66) |
Altenberg [6] |
Thomas Florschütz Kevin Kuske Germany |
1:54.15 (56.96 / 57.19) |
Manuel Machata Christian Poser Germany |
1:54.76 (57.32 / 57.44) | ||
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:54.15 (57.00 / 57.15) | |||||
Königssee [7] |
Lyndon Rush Jesse Lumsden Canada |
1:40.22 (49.98 / 50.24) |
Oskars MelbÄrdis Daumants DreiÅ¡kens Latvia |
1:40.60 (50.03 / 50.57) |
Francesco Friedrich Gino Gerhardi Germany |
1:40.72 (50.21 / 50.51) |
Igls [8] |
Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:45.04 (52.38 / 52.66) |
Thomas Florschütz Kevin Kuske Germany |
1:45.14 (52.41 / 52.73) |
Francesco Friedrich Jannis Bäcker Germany |
1:45.16 (52.44 / 52.72) |
Sochi [9] |
Beat Hefti Thomas Lamparter Switzerland |
1:53.76 (56.73 / 57.03) |
Thomas Florschütz Andreas Bredau Germany |
1:54.06 (56.89 / 57.17) |
Oskars MelbÄrdis Daumants DreiÅ¡kens Latvia |
1:54.16 (56.89 / 57.27) |
Event: | Gold: | Time | Silver: | Time | Bronze: | Time |
Lake Placid [19] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:54.86 (57.20 / 57.66) |
Jazmine Fenlator Lolo Jones United States |
1:55.33 (57.51 / 57.82) |
Elana Meyers Tianna Madison United States |
1:55.34 (57.37 / 57.97) |
Park City [20] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:39.49 (49.61 / 49.88) |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:39.77 (49.70 / 50.07) |
Cathleen Martini Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:39.81 (49.83 / 49.98) |
Whistler [21] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:48.68 (54.20 / 54.48) |
Fabienne Meyer Elisabeth Graf Switzerland |
1:49.37 (54.61 / 54.76) |
Sandra Kiriasis Berit Wiacker Germany |
1:49.50 (54.72 / 54.78) |
Winterberg [22] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:54.05 (56.94 / 57.11) |
Elana Meyers Katie Eberling United States |
1:54.15 (56.90 / 57.25) |
Anja Schneiderheinze Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:54.19 (56.89 / 57.30) |
La Plagne [23] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
2:03.30 (1:01.55 / 1:01.75) |
Jamie Greubel Emily Azevedo United States |
2:03.57 (1:01.75 / 1:01.82) |
Elana Meyers Katie Eberling United States |
2:03.81 (1:01.79 / 1:02.02) |
Altenberg [24] |
Cathleen Martini Stephanie Schneider Germany |
1:56.95 (58.10 / 58.85) |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:57.25 (58.65 / 58.60) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:57.27 (58.35 / 58.92) |
Königssee [25] |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:43.07 (51.40 / 51.67) |
Cathleen Martini Janine Tischer Germany |
1:43.49 (51.68 / 51.81) |
Sandra Kiriasis Berit Wiacker Germany |
1:43.61 (51.81 / 51.80) |
Igls [26] |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:48.65 (54.28 / 54.37) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:48.66 (54.20 / 54.46) |
Jazmine Fenlator Aja Evans United States |
1:48.70 (54.37 / 54.33) |
Sochi [27] |
Sandra Kiriasis Franziska Bertels Germany |
1:57.19 (58.16 / 59.03) |
Elana Meyers Aja Evans United States |
1:57.32 (58.33 / 58.99) |
Kaillie Humphries Chelsea Valois Canada |
1:57.33 (58.24 / 59.09) |
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points [28] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lyndon Rush ( CAN) | 7 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1656 |
2. | Oskars MelbÄrdis ( LAT) | 8 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1602 |
3. | Manuel Machata ( GER) | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 1504 |
4. | Steven Holcomb ( USA) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | 8 | 14 | 12 | 1459 |
5. | Alexandr Zubkov ( RUS) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1434 |
6. | Francesco Friedrich ( GER) | 3 | 3 | 3 | — | — | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1369 |
7. | Simone Bertazzo ( ITA) | 12 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 1320 |
8. | Cory Butner ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 12 | — | 12 | 5 | 9 | 1308 |
9. | Thomas Florschütz ( GER) | — | — | — | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1197 |
10. | Christopher Spring ( CAN) | 13 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | — | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1184 |
11. | Beat Hefti ( SUI) | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1053 |
12. | Nick Cunningham ( USA) | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 14 | — | 15 | 9 | 14 | 1040 |
13. | Rico Peter ( SUI) | 14 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 17 | — | 9 | 15 | 7 | 976 |
14. | John James Jackson ( GBR) | 23 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 21 | 16 | 946 |
15. | Justin Kripps ( CAN) | 15 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 16 | — | 10 | 11 | 18 | 928 |
16. | Alexander Kasjanov ( RUS) | dsq | 17 | 8 | — | 7 | — | 14 | 12 | 11 | 792 |
17. | Edwin van Calker ( NED) | 6 | 12 | dns | 20 | 9 | — | 23 | 20 | 15 | 746 |
18. | Jürgen Loacker ( AUT) | 17 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 10 | 25 | 18 | 22 | 724 |
19. | Loic Costerg ( FRA) | 20 | 18 | 19 | — | 21 | 8 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 676 |
20. | Ivo de Bruin ( NED) | 11 | 11 | — | 17 | 13 | — | 21 | — | 21 | 604 |
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandr Zubkov ( RUS) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1727 |
2. | Oskars MelbÄrdis ( LAT) | 8 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1625 |
3. | Manuel Machata ( GER) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1594 |
4. | Maximilian Arndt ( GER) | 9 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 1574 |
5. | John James Jackson ( GBR) | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1488 |
6. | Steven Holcomb ( USA) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | — | 7 | 17 | 11 | 1348 |
7. | Lyndon Rush ( CAN) | 6 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 1216 |
8. | Alexander Kasjanov ( RUS) | 13 | 7 | 2 | — | 3 | — | 6 | 14 | 3 | 1186 |
9. | Thomas Florschütz ( GER) | — | — | — | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1154 |
10. | Nick Cunningham ( USA) | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | — | 21 | 20 | 13 | 1034 |
11. | Jürgen Loacker ( AUT) | 15 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 15 | 998 |
12. | Rico Peter ( SUI) | 12 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 6 | — | 7 | 18 | 13 | 984 |
13. | Christopher Spring ( CAN) | 10 | 8 | 3 | 22 | 18 | — | 21 | 24 | 7 | 915 |
14. | Beat Hefti ( SUI) | — | — | — | 5 | 1 | — | 11 | 2 | 10 | 899 |
15. | Simone Bertazzo ( ITA) | 19 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 16 | 7 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 864 |
16. | Justin Kripps ( CAN) | 16 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 14 | — | 12 | 22 | 20 | 798 |
17. | Dmitry Abramovitch ( RUS) | — | — | — | 7 | 14 | — | 13 | 8 | 8 | 720 |
18. | Edwin van Calker ( NED) | 11 | 11 | dns | 20 | 20 | — | 16 | 13 | 17 | 712 |
19. | Jan Vrba ( CZE) | 14 | 17 | 20 | — | — | 5 | — | 12 | 19 | 654 |
20. | Francesco Friedrich ( GER) | 5 | 13 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 624 |
Pos. | Bobsledder | LKP | PKC | WHI | WIN | LPL | ALT | KON | IGL | SOC | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kaillie Humphries ( CAN) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1960 |
2. | Sandra Kiriasis ( GER) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1798 |
3. | Cathleen Martini ( GER) | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1691 |
4. | Anja Schneiderheinze ( GER) | 8 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1536 |
5 | Esmé Kamphuis ( NED) | 10 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 1488 |
6. | Elana Meyers ( USA) | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | — | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1468 |
7. | Fabienne Meyer ( SUI) | 13 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 1458 |
8. | Christina Hengster ( AUT) | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 1384 |
9. | Paula Walker ( GBR) | 6 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 1344 |
10. | Jamie Greubel ( USA) | 9 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | — | 11 | 9 | 9 | 1322 |
11. | Jazmine Fenlator ( USA) | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 | — | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1290 |
12. | Olga Stulneva ( RUS) | 12 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 11 | — | 13 | 12 | 7 | 1048 |
13. | Jennifer Ciochetti ( CAN) | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | — | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1016 |
14. | Astrid Radjenovic ( AUS) | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 992 |
15. | Anastasia Tambovtseva ( RUS) | 14 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 15 | — | 16 | 15 | 11 | 888 |
16. | Caroline Spahni ( SUI) | — | — | — | 18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 792 |
17. | Elfje Willemsen ( BEL) | — | — | — | 16 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 656 |
18. | Maria Constantin ( ROU) | — | — | — | 17 | — | 11 | 18 | 19 | — | 378 |
19. | Ekaterina Kostromina ( RUS) | 16 | 16 | 16 | — | — | — | dnf | — | 17 | 376 |
20. | Eugenia Oana Diaconu ( ROU) | — | — | — | 20 | — | 12 | 19 | 20 | — | 338 |