Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Challenger Banque Nationale de Saguenay | |
Champions |
TÃmea Babos Jessica Pegula |
Runners-up |
Gabriela Dabrowski Marie-Ève Pelletier |
Score | 6–4, 6–3 |
Jorgelina Cravero and Stéphanie Foretz Gacon were the defending champions, but both players chose not to participate.
TÃmea Babos and Jessica Pegula won the title defeating Gabriela Dabrowski and Marie-Ève Pelletier in the final 6–4, 6–3.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Fichman S Sun | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
N Rottmann S Werner | 4 | 6 | [8] | 1 |
S Fichman S Sun | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C-y Hsu E Peters | 6 | 5 | [6] |
MF Alves J Boserup | 65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
MF Alves J Boserup | 3 | 7 | [10] | 1 |
S Fichman S Sun | 4 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 |
T Babos J Pegula | 4 | 6 | [10] | 3 |
T Babos J Pegula | 6 | 3 | [12] | ||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Abanda K-A Surin | 6 | 1 | [4] | 3 |
T Babos J Pegula | 3 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
V Kisialeva N Rossi | 1 | 4 |
E Routliffe C Zhao | 6 | 3 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Routliffe C Zhao | 6 | 6 | 3 |
T Babos J Pegula | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Allan N Kukharchok | 2 | 2 | 4 |
G Dabrowski M-È Pelletier | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Buryachok A Sadiković | 6 | 6 |
I Buryachok A Sadiković | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Elie W Jones | 0 | 5 | 4 |
G Dabrowski M-È Pelletier | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
G Dabrowski M-È Pelletier | 6 | 7 | 4 |
G Dabrowski M-È Pelletier | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Bouchard A Fink | 6 | 6 |
E Bouchard A Fink | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Cattaneo A Lim | 3 | 1 |
E Bouchard A Fink | 6 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Muamba C Petrick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
M Abramović L Dekmeijere | 4 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M Abramović L Dekmeijere | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2011 Challenger Banque Nationale de Saguenay | |
Champions |
TÃmea Babos Jessica Pegula |
Runners-up |
Gabriela Dabrowski Marie-Ève Pelletier |
Score | 6–4, 6–3 |
Jorgelina Cravero and Stéphanie Foretz Gacon were the defending champions, but both players chose not to participate.
TÃmea Babos and Jessica Pegula won the title defeating Gabriela Dabrowski and Marie-Ève Pelletier in the final 6–4, 6–3.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
S Fichman S Sun | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
N Rottmann S Werner | 4 | 6 | [8] | 1 |
S Fichman S Sun | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C-y Hsu E Peters | 6 | 5 | [6] |
MF Alves J Boserup | 65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
MF Alves J Boserup | 3 | 7 | [10] | 1 |
S Fichman S Sun | 4 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 |
T Babos J Pegula | 4 | 6 | [10] | 3 |
T Babos J Pegula | 6 | 3 | [12] | ||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Abanda K-A Surin | 6 | 1 | [4] | 3 |
T Babos J Pegula | 3 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||
V Kisialeva N Rossi | 1 | 4 |
E Routliffe C Zhao | 6 | 3 | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
E Routliffe C Zhao | 6 | 6 | 3 |
T Babos J Pegula | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Allan N Kukharchok | 2 | 2 | 4 |
G Dabrowski M-È Pelletier | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Buryachok A Sadiković | 6 | 6 |
I Buryachok A Sadiković | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Elie W Jones | 0 | 5 | 4 |
G Dabrowski M-È Pelletier | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
G Dabrowski M-È Pelletier | 6 | 7 | 4 |
G Dabrowski M-È Pelletier | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
E Bouchard A Fink | 6 | 6 |
E Bouchard A Fink | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C Cattaneo A Lim | 3 | 1 |
E Bouchard A Fink | 6 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Muamba C Petrick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
M Abramović L Dekmeijere | 4 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M Abramović L Dekmeijere | 6 | 6 |