Season | 2011–12 |
---|---|
←
2010–11
2012–13 → |
The 2011–12 Liga IV was the 70th season of the Liga IV, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The champions of each county association play against one from a neighboring county in a play-off match played on a neutral venue. The winners of the play-off matches promoted to Liga III. [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]
The matches was scheduled to be played on 20 June 2012. [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Europa Alba Iulia (C, Q) | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 87 | 15 | +72 | 78 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | CSO Cugir | 30 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 105 | 18 | +87 | 77 | |
3 | Sportul Sebeș | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 55 [a] | |
4 | Performanța Ighiu | 30 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 71 | 35 | +36 | 55 [b] | |
5 | Dalia Sport Daia Romană | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 66 | 39 | +27 | 51 | |
6 | FC Cugir | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 61 | 44 | +17 | 48 | |
7 | Metalul Aiud | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 45 | |
8 | Rapid CFR Teiuș | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 56 | −17 | 40 | |
9 | Viitorul Sântimbru | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 56 | 53 | +3 | 39 | |
10 | Viitorul Unirea | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 40 | 44 | −4 | 38 | |
11 | Cuprirom Abrud | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 62 | 70 | −8 | 37 | |
12 | CIL Blaj | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 46 | 63 | −17 | 35 | |
13 | Olimpia Aiud | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 31 | 56 | −25 | 31 | |
14 | Ocna Mureș (R) | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 45 | 97 | −52 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Alba |
15 | Arieșul Apuseni (R) | 30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 93 | −70 | 13 | |
16 | Flamura Roșie Rădești (R) | 30 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 36 | 132 | −96 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Șoimii Pâncota (C, Q) | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 110 | 13 | +97 | 89 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Crișul Chișineu-Criș | 34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 93 | 30 | +63 | 83 | |
3 | Semlecana Semlac | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 73 | 46 | +27 | 57 | |
4 | Voința Mailat | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 70 | 46 | +24 | 56 | |
5 | Progresul Pecica | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 79 | 56 | +23 | 56 | |
6 | Unirea Sântana | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 77 | 62 | +15 | 56 | |
7 | Aqua Vest Arad | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 52 | 47 | +5 | 56 | |
8 | Ineu | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 93 | 66 | +27 | 55 | |
9 | UTA Arad II | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 55 | 44 | +11 | 51 | |
10 | Șoimii Tăuț | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 66 | 79 | −13 | 45 | |
11 | Frontiera Curtici | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 64 | 57 | +7 | 44 | |
12 | Banatul Sânnicolau Mic | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 72 | −17 | 43 | |
13 | Păulișana Păuliș | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 60 | 69 | −9 | 41 | |
14 | Victoria Zăbrani | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 52 | 68 | −16 | 39 | |
15 | Șiriana Șiria | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 53 | 88 | −35 | 38 | |
16 | Viitorul Satu Nou (R) | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 43 | 87 | −44 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Arad |
17 | Sânleani (R) | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 36 | 134 | −98 | 18 | |
18 | Unirea Șeitin (R) | 34 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 19 | 86 | −67 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCM Pitești (C, Q) | 32 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 126 | 14 | +112 | 87 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Rucăr | 32 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 99 | 16 | +83 | 83 | |
3 | FC Dănuț Coman | 32 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 133 | 19 | +114 | 82 | |
4 | Viitorul Ștefănești | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 90 | 28 | +62 | 71 | |
5 | Bascov | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 78 | 54 | +24 | 57 | |
6 | Atletic Bradu II | 32 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 85 | 57 | +28 | 56 | |
7 | Rapid Pitești | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 59 | 39 | +20 | 52 | |
8 | Dinamic Mioveni | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 62 | 56 | +6 | 44 | |
9 | DLR Pitești | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 64 | 78 | −14 | 41 | |
10 | Poenari de Muscel | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 49 | 64 | −15 | 35 | |
11 | Stâlpeni Rădești | 32 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 77 | 94 | −17 | 34 | |
12 | Miroși | 32 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 49 | 84 | −35 | 31 | |
13 | Unirea Costești | 32 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 48 | 99 | −51 | 29 | |
14 | Domnești | 32 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 53 | 103 | −50 | 28 | |
15 | Edilul Pitești (R) | 32 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 46 | 101 | −55 | 27 | Relegation to Liga V Argeș |
16 | Olimpia Suseni (R) | 32 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 40 | 104 | −64 | 21 | |
17 | Top Arena Topoloveni (R) | 32 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 27 | 175 | −148 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moinești (C, Q) | 34 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 183 | 22 | +161 | 92 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Sport Club Bacău II | 34 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 143 | 34 | +109 | 79 | |
3 | Căiuți | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 97 | 45 | +52 | 74 | |
4 | Sportul Răcăciuni | 34 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 107 | 43 | +64 | 73 | |
5 | Nicolae Bălcescu | 34 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 100 | 65 | +35 | 64 | |
6 | Voința Oituz | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 89 | 54 | +35 | 61 [a] | |
7 | Consart Biruința Bacău | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 86 | 57 | +29 | 61 [a] | |
8 | Voința Gârleni | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 50 | 80 | −30 | 43 | |
9 | Aerostar Bacău II | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 77 | 86 | −9 | 41 | |
10 | Negri | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 60 | 81 | −21 | 38 | |
11 | Filipești | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 69 | 87 | −18 | 35 [b] | |
12 | Uzu Dărmănești | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 47 | 86 | −39 | 35 [b] | |
13 | Forestierul Agaș | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 45 | 87 | −42 | 34 [c] | |
14 | Flamura Roșie Sascut | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 48 | 93 | −45 | 34 [c] | |
15 | Târgu Ocna | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 41 | 117 | −76 | 31 | |
16 | Athletic Comănești | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 65 | 120 | −55 | 28 [d] | |
17 | Siretul Bacău | 34 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 59 | 131 | −72 | 28 [d] | |
18 | Dofteana (R) | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 40 | 118 | −78 | 28 [d] | Qualification to relegation play-off |
The 18th-placed team of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed team from Liga V Bacău. The match played on 12 June 2011.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Stejarul Buciumi | 2–2 (4–1 p) | Dofteana |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tricolorul Alparea (C, Q) | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 112 | 26 | +86 | 74 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Crișul Sântandrei | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 85 | 26 | +59 | 71 | |
3 | Kinder Junior Paleu | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 85 | 20 | +65 | 69 | |
4 | Luceafărul Oradea II | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 76 | 42 | +34 | 55 | |
5 | Poiana Budureasa | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 50 | |
6 | Victoria Avram Iancu | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 70 | 70 | 0 | 46 | |
7 | Crișul Aleșd | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 61 | 56 | +5 | 41 | |
8 | Sânmartin-Mădăras | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 40 | |
9 | Viitorul Borș | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 48 | −6 | 37 | |
10 | Ștei | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 56 | −10 | 37 | |
11 | Locadin Țețchea | 30 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 90 | −33 | 37 | |
12 | Biharea Vașcău | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 35 | 62 | −27 | 36 | |
13 | Cetatea Biharia | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 68 | 61 | +7 | 35 | |
14 | Liberty Oradea [a] | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 45 | 69 | −24 | 26 | Spared from relegation |
15 | Stăruința Săcuieni (R) | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 42 | 123 | −81 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Bihor |
16 | Viitorul Popești (R) | 30 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 32 | 129 | −97 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ProSomeș Feldru | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 96 | 20 | +76 | 77 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Heniu Prundu Bârgăului | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 108 | 37 | +71 | 73 | |
3 | Viitorul Lechința | 30 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 145 | 45 | +100 | 72 | |
4 | Silvicultorul Maieru | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 117 | 66 | +51 | 59 | |
5 | Gironic Rebra | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 87 | 44 | +43 | 58 | |
6 | Progresul Jelna | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 87 | 65 | +22 | 52 | |
7 | Hebe Sângeorz-Băi | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 68 | 74 | −6 | 47 | |
8 | Steaua Monariu | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 54 | 77 | −23 | 37 | |
9 | Progresul Năsăud | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 38 | 64 | −26 | 35 | |
10 | Viticola Dumitra | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 44 | 62 | −18 | 33 | |
11 | Voința Cetate | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 56 | 76 | −20 | 33 | |
12 | Eciro Forest Telciu | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 41 | 72 | −31 | 31 | |
13 | Victoria Uriu | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 47 | 73 | −26 | 26 | |
14 | Universitatea Șirioara | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 38 | 84 | −46 | 25 | |
15 | Budac (R) | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 37 | 113 | −76 | 21 | Relegation to Liga V Bistrița-Năsăud |
16 | Unirea Bozieș (R) | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 43 | 134 | −91 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Microbuzul Botoșani (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 24 | +66 | 63 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Roma | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 53 | |
3 | Avântul Albești | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 48 | |
4 | Luceafărul Mihai Eminescu | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 29 | +26 | 45 | |
5 | Sportivul Trușești | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 60 | −1 | 38 | |
6 | Prosport Vârfu Câmpului | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 41 | 54 | −13 | 37 | |
7 | Păltiniș | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 53 | 54 | −1 | 35 | |
8 | Rapid Ungureni | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 61 | −16 | 33 | |
9 | Darabani | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 31 | |
10 | Bucovina Rogojești | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 45 | 55 | −10 | 31 | |
11 | Flacăra 1907 Flămânzi | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 47 | 58 | −11 | 31 | |
12 | Bucecea | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 46 | 59 | −13 | 29 | |
13 | Voința Șendriceni (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 70 | −28 | 26 | Relegation to Liga V Botoșani |
14 | Nord Star Pomârla (R) | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 75 | −51 | 19 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Făgăraș (C, Q) | 34 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 142 | 15 | +127 | 91 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Zărnești | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 85 | 37 | +48 | 69 | |
3 | Înfrățirea Agromec Hărman | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 89 | 28 | +61 | 68 | |
4 | Inter Cristian | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 90 | 44 | +46 | 63 | |
5 | CFR Brașov | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 67 | 39 | +28 | 60 | |
6 | Râșnov | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 76 | 46 | +30 | 59 | |
7 | Viitorul Ghimbav | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 77 | 43 | +34 | 59 | |
8 | Unirea Tărlungeni II | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 79 | 46 | +33 | 58 | |
9 | Aripile Brașov | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 65 | 51 | +14 | 57 | |
10 | Viromet Victoria | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 69 | 86 | −17 | 45 | |
11 | Cetatea Rupea-Homorod | 34 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 62 | 69 | −7 | 43 | |
12 | Olimpic Voila | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 54 | 82 | −28 | 43 | |
13 | Ghimbav 2000 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 73 | 93 | −20 | 41 | |
14 | Energia Unirea Feldioara | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 54 | 64 | −10 | 36 | |
15 | Jibert | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 49 | 78 | −29 | 33 | |
16 | Olimpia Sânpetru (R) | 34 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 49 | 148 | −99 | 30 | Relegation to Liga V Brașov |
17 | Carpați Berivoi (R) | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 50 | 126 | −76 | 19 | |
18 | Izvorul Hoghiz (R) | 34 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 152 | −135 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Traian (C, Q) | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 83 | 27 | +56 | 70 [a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Fortino Ianca | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 105 | 15 | +90 | 70 [a] | |
3 | Tufești | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 101 | 25 | +76 | 59 | |
4 | Dunărea Gropeni | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 90 | 43 | +47 | 53 | |
5 | Sportul Chiscani | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 58 | +8 | 42 | |
6 | Victoria Cazasu | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 62 | 56 | +6 | 41 | |
7 | Voința Vișani | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 63 | 54 | +9 | 39 | |
8 | Siretul Vădeni | 26 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 53 | 60 | −7 | 37 | |
9 | Viitorul Galbenu | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 66 | 89 | −23 | 32 | |
10 | Voința Șuțești | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 46 | 65 | −19 | 27 [b] | |
11 | Făurei | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 60 | −20 | 27 [b] | |
12 | Voința Surdila-Găiseanca | 26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 60 | −38 | 16 | |
13 | Avântul Mircea Vodă (R) | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 27 | 107 | −80 | 14 [c] | Relegation to Liga V Brăila |
14 | Victoria Dedulești (R) | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 133 | −105 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Termo București | 28 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 122 | 18 | +104 | 77 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Chitila | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 111 | 17 | +94 | 71 | |
3 | Viitorul Jilava | 28 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 97 | 46 | +51 | 60 | |
4 | Dinamo București III | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 82 | 40 | +42 | 59 | |
5 | Unirea Tricolor București | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 90 | 39 | +51 | 54 | |
6 | Voința București | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 81 | 51 | +30 | 46 | |
7 | Inter Clinceni II | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 82 | 62 | +20 | 37 | |
8 | Aversa București | 28 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 71 | 92 | −21 | 34 | |
9 | Sportul Studențesc București III | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 61 | 77 | −16 | 32 | |
10 | Pantelimon | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 50 | 88 | −38 | 30 | |
11 | Progresul București | 28 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 71 | −16 | 28 | |
12 | Calcio București | 28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 34 | 66 | −32 | 24 [a] | |
13 | Marius Lăcătuș București | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 53 | 122 | −69 | 20 | |
14 | Juniorul București | 28 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 43 | 114 | −71 | 17 | |
15 | Electroaparataj București | 28 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 35 | 152 | −117 | 16 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romprim București | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 97 | 43 | +54 | 67 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | 1 Decembrie | 30 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 95 | 49 | +46 | 64 [a] | |
3 | Electroaparataj București II | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 84 | 41 | +43 | 63 | Qualification to championship play-off |
4 | Săbărelul Ciocoveni | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 69 | 37 | +32 | 61 | |
5 | Viitorul București | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 83 | 50 | +33 | 59 | |
6 | Termo București II | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 88 | 52 | +36 | 59 | |
7 | Ilie Oană București | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 68 | 50 | +18 | 57 | |
8 | Electrica București | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 70 | 58 | +12 | 53 | |
9 | Coresi București | 30 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 71 | 73 | −2 | 52 | |
10 | Metaloglobus București II | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 83 | 67 | +16 | 41 | |
11 | Nida Popești-Leordeni | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 62 | 0 | 41 | |
12 | LPS Mircea Eliade București | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 63 | 80 | −17 | 31 | |
13 | Inter Voluntari | 30 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 54 | 76 | −22 | 30 | |
14 | Spic de Grâu București | 30 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 38 | 100 | −62 | 16 | |
15 | Frăția București | 30 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 27 | 115 | −88 | 5 | |
16 | CSAT Mircea Eliade București | 30 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 117 | −102 | 0 [b] |
All matches were played at Rocar Stadium in Bucharest on 24, 27 and 29 May 2013.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | DIN | CHI | EL2 | SCI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo București III (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | Qualification to semi-finals | 4–2 | ||||
2 | Chitila (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 6 | 6–1 | |||||
3 | Electroaparataj București II | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | −16 | 3 | 0–8 | 0–10 | ||||
4 | Săbărelul Ciocoveni | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 | 1–3 | 1–3 |
All matches were played at Romprim Stadium in Bucharest on 23, 25 and 28 May 2013.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ROM | TER | VJI | VBU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romprim București (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | Qualification to semi-finals | 2–1 | ||||
2 | Termo București (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 6 | 8–1 | 4–0 | ||||
3 | Viitorul Jilava | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 3 | 3–4 | 3–1 | ||||
4 | Viitorul București | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 | 2–5 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Dinamo București III | 1–2 | Termo București |
Chitila | 1–0 | Romprim București |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Chitila | 1–0 | Termo București |
Chitila won the 2011–12 Liga IV Bucharest and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Recolta Cislău (Q) | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 20 | +37 | 48 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Viitorul 08 Vernești (Q) | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 33 | +27 | 47 | |
3 | Unirea Mărăcineni | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 54 | 28 | +26 | 40 | |
4 | Montana Pătârlagele | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 40 | |
5 | Șoimii Siriu | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 39 | |
6 | Progresul Beceni | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 38 | |
7 | Foresta Nehoiu | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 36 | |
8 | Petrolul Berca | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 35 | |
9 | Viitorul Tisău | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 26 | |
10 | Avântul Chiojdu | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 47 | −13 | 24 | |
11 | Partizanul Merei | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 97 | −71 | 6 | |
12 | Inter Cănești | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 71 | −62 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pescărușul Luciu (Q) | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 79 | 27 | +52 | 64 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Unirea Stâlpu (Q) | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 59 | 28 | +31 | 53 | |
3 | Olimpia Pogoanele | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 67 | 41 | +26 | 49 | |
4 | Locomotiva LPS Buzău | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 66 | 40 | +26 | 48 | |
5 | Steaua Săhăteni | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 45 | |
6 | Progresul Movila Banului | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 36 | +20 | 38 | |
7 | Voința Căldărăști | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 57 | 44 | +13 | 33 | |
8 | Voința Limpeziș | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 57 | 54 | +3 | 25 | |
9 | Șoimii Costești | 23 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 65 | −31 | 24 | |
10 | Tricolorul Gălbinași | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 37 | 60 | −23 | 19 | |
11 | Luceafărul Maxenu | 24 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 27 | 75 | −48 | 16 | |
12 | Voința Florica | 24 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 62 | −35 | 14 | |
13 | Cereanim Smeeni | 24 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 34 | 95 | −61 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Puiești (Q) | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 20 | +61 | 61 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Voința Lanurile (Q) | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 14 | +61 | 54 | |
3 | Spartac Poșta Câlnău | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 91 | 32 | +59 | 49 | |
4 | Victoria Buda | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 53 | 36 | +17 | 41 | |
5 | Recolta Boldu | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 57 | 43 | +14 | 40 | |
6 | Gloria Vadu Pașii | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 38 | |
7 | Victoria Boboc | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 28 | |
8 | Metalul Buzău | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 62 | −3 | 26 | |
9 | Înfrățirea Zoița | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 54 | −26 | 18 | |
10 | Avântul Zărnești | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 29 | 87 | −58 | 15 | |
11 | Valconf Valea Râmnicului | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 71 | −52 | 14 | |
12 | Com Săgeata | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 80 | −77 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Stâlpu (Q, C) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 [a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Viitorul 08 Vernești | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 3 | |
3 | Voința Lanurile (D) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 8 [a] | Disqualified |
4 | Puiești (D) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 [a] | |
5 | Pescărușul Luciu (D) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 7 [a] | |
6 | Recolta Cislău (D) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Chirnogi II (Q) | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 136 | 31 | +105 | 80 | Qualification to play-off semifinals |
2 | Viitorul Sohatu (Q) | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 135 | 48 | +87 | 74 | Qualification to play-off round |
3 | Unirea Podul Pitarului | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 77 | 36 | +41 | 64 | |
4 | Viitorul Plătărești | 30 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 96 | 57 | +39 | 56 | |
5 | Rapid Ulmeni | 30 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 94 | 71 | +23 | 56 | |
6 | Vulturii Oltenița (Q) | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 90 | 54 | +36 | 55 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
7 | Viitorul Șoldanu (R) | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 72 | 60 | +12 | 48 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
8 | Steaua Radovanu (R) | 30 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 74 | 69 | +5 | 44 | |
9 | Unirea Spanțov (R) | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 86 | 95 | −9 | 38 | |
10 | Avântul Luica | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 63 | 77 | −14 | 37 | |
11 | Budești (R) | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 61 | 115 | −54 | 33 | |
12 | Curcani (R) | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 58 | 84 | −26 | 29 | |
13 | Lumina Frumușani (R) | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 55 | 118 | −63 | 26 | |
14 | Rapid Vasilați (R) | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 67 | 118 | −51 | 20 | |
15 | Partizanul Crivăț (R) | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 35 | 99 | −64 | 18 | |
16 | Viitorul Mitreni (R) | 30 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 46 | 113 | −67 | 18 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul Fundulea (Q) | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 19 | +49 | 65 | Qualification to play-off semifinals |
2 | Viitorul Dâlga (Q) | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 83 | 22 | +61 | 59 | Qualification to play-off round |
3 | Victoria Lehliu | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 25 | +53 | 55 | |
4 | Unirea Mănăstirea | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 68 | 35 | +33 | 42 | |
5 | Dinamo Sărulești | 24 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 65 | 43 | +22 | 41 | |
6 | Avântul Dor Mărunt (Q) | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 38 | −10 | 36 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
7 | Fortuna Tămădău (R) | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 46 | −13 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
8 | Petrolul Ileana (R) | 24 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 45 | 53 | −8 | 29 | |
9 | Steaua Lupșanu (R) | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 40 | −16 | 23 | |
10 | Speranța Plumbuita 2006 (R) | 24 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 47 | 62 | −15 | 22 | |
11 | Libertatea Belciugatele (R) | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 35 | 64 | −29 | 18 | |
12 | Rapid Răzvani (R) | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 35 | 80 | −45 | 12 | |
13 | Speranța Plumbuita (R) | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 24 | 106 | −82 | 12 | |
14 | Phoenix Ulmu II (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | Withdrew |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venus Independența (Q) | 28 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 122 | 12 | +110 | 77 | Qualification to play-off semifinals |
2 | Înainte Modelu (Q) | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 87 | 27 | +60 | 68 | Qualification to play-off round |
3 | Dunărea Ciocănești | 28 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 102 | 16 | +86 | 64 | |
4 | Agricola Borcea | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 78 | 36 | +42 | 55 | |
5 | Victoria Dragoș Vodă | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 78 | 49 | +29 | 50 | |
6 | Șoimii Unirea (Q) | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 38 | +14 | 48 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
7 | Spicul Roseți (R) | 28 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 75 | 48 | +27 | 44 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
8 | Dunărea Grădiștea (R) | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 27 | +23 | 44 | |
9 | Unirea Dragalina (R) | 28 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 49 | 74 | −25 | 40 | |
10 | Zarea Cuza Vodă (R) | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 37 | |
11 | Avântul Pietroiu (R) | 28 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 35 | 68 | −33 | 25 | |
12 | Tricolorul Jegălia (R) | 28 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 47 | 105 | −58 | 23 | |
13 | Conpet Ștefan cel Mare (R) | 28 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 39 | 112 | −73 | 14 | |
14 | Victoria Potcoava (R) | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 43 | 123 | −80 | 12 | |
15 | Atletic Dorobanțu (R) | 28 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 30 | 159 | −129 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avântul Dor Mărunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
2 | Șoimii Unirea [a] | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | Spared from relegation |
3 | Vulturii Oltenița (R) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 0 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Înainte Modelu (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | Qualification to play-off semifinals |
2 | Viitorul Sohatu | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | |
3 | Viitorul Dâlga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Progresul Fundulea | 6–3 | Înainte Modelu | 3–1 | 3–2 |
Victoria Chirnogi II | 1–5 | Venus Independența | 1–1 | 0–4 |
The championship final was played on 16 June 2012 at Ion Comșa Stadium in Călărași.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Venus Independența | 6–0 | Progresul Fundulea |
Venus Independența won the 2011–12 Liga IV Călărași County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muncitorul Reșița (C, Q) | 30 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 130 | 19 | +111 | 83 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Voința Lupac | 30 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 110 | 26 | +84 | 76 | |
3 | Bistra Glimboca | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 71 | 38 | +33 | 62 | |
4 | Metalul Bocșa | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 64 | 46 | +18 | 55 | |
5 | Berzasca | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 71 | 44 | +27 | 53 | |
6 | Nera Bozovici | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 51 | |
7 | Metalul Oțelu Roșu | 30 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 67 | 59 | +8 | 48 | |
8 | Oravița | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 76 | 69 | +7 | 46 | |
9 | Minerul Anina | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 68 | 61 | +7 | 46 | |
10 | Moldo-Forest Moldova Nouă | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 51 | +4 | 38 | |
11 | Semenicul Văliug | 30 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 46 | 76 | −30 | 34 | |
12 | Timișul Slatina-Timiș | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 48 | 86 | −38 | 29 | |
13 | Prolaz Karaševo | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 54 | 82 | −28 | 28 | |
14 | Hercules Băile Herculane | 30 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 49 | 102 | −53 | 25 | |
15 | Minerul Dognecea (R) | 30 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 57 | 127 | −70 | 22 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
16 | Starigrad Karaševo 1299 (R) | 30 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 93 | −84 | 4 [a] | Relegation to Liga V Caraș-Severin |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Voința Răcășdia (P) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | Promotion to 2012–13 Liga IV |
2 | Hidrocon Marga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | |
3 | Minerul Dognecea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vulturii Vultureni (C, Q) | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 23 | +63 | 61 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Arieșul Mihai Viteazu | 24 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 68 | 29 | +39 | 49 | |
3 | Atletic Olimpia Gherla | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 60 | 34 | +26 | 43 | |
4 | Viitorul Gârbău | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 62 | 38 | +24 | 39 | |
5 | Unirea Jucu | 23 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 89 | 28 | +61 | 45 | |
6 | Vulturul Mintiu Gherlii | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 68 | 35 | +33 | 37 | |
7 | Someșul Gilău | 23 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 32 | 43 | −11 | 34 | |
8 | Unirea Tritenii de Jos | 23 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 86 | −48 | 16 | |
9 | Aghireșu | 23 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 31 | 155 | −124 | 10 | |
10 | CFR Dej | 23 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 27 | 89 | −62 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agigea | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 96 | 17 | +79 | 54 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Viteazu Sinoe Mihai Viteazu | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 24 | +30 | 42 | |
3 | Portul Constanța | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 21 | +23 | 39 | |
4 | Ovidiu | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 89 | 41 | +48 | 38 | |
5 | Sparta Techirghiol | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 31 | +24 | 36 | |
6 | Aurora 23 August | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 52 | −14 | 29 | |
7 | GSIB Mangalia | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 28 | Qualification to championship play-out |
8 | Victoria Cumpăna | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 63 | −35 | 22 | |
9 | Cariocas Constanța (D, R) | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 54 | −22 | 12 [a] | Withdrew |
10 | Cogealac | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 80 | −61 | 11 | Qualification to championship play-out |
11 | Viitorul Pecineaga | 20 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 90 | −77 | 6 | |
12 | Gloria Albești (D, R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [b] | Withdrew |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peștera (D, R) | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 23 | +31 | 48 [a] | Withdrew |
2 | Perla Murfatlar | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 41 | Qualification to championship play-off |
3 | Mihail Kogălniceanu | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 34 | |
4 | Gloria Băneasa | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 34 | |
5 | Cernavodă | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 33 | |
6 | Vulturii Cazino Constanța | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 32 | |
7 | Sport Prim Oltina | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 46 | 52 | −6 | 32 | |
8 | Carvăn Lipnița | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 48 | 50 | −2 | 28 | Qualification to championship play-out |
9 | Steaua Speranței Siliștea | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 40 | −13 | 24 | |
10 | Carsium Hârșova | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 46 | −16 | 24 | |
11 | Dacia Mircea Vodă | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 24 | |
12 | Știința ACALAB Poarta Albă | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 54 | −18 | 14 |
The teams started the play-off with all the records achieved in the regular season, but without the results with the withdrawn teams Gloria Albești and Peștera. The teams played only against the teams from the other series
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agigea (C, Q) | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 134 | 28 | +106 | 85 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Gloria Băneasa | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 76 | 56 | +20 | 59 | |
3 | Ovidiu | 32 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 117 | 61 | +56 | 58 | |
4 | Viteazu Sinoe Mihai Viteazu | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 77 | 47 | +30 | 57 | |
5 | Mihail Kogălniceanu | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 85 | 61 | +24 | 54 | |
6 | Perla Murfatlar | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 78 | 64 | +14 | 54 | |
7 | Portul Constanța | 32 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 66 | 48 | +18 | 53 | |
8 | Sparta Techirghiol | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 81 | 67 | +14 | 52 | |
9 | Sport Prim Oltina | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 71 | 69 | +2 | 47 | |
10 | Aurora 23 August | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 58 | 87 | −29 | 41 | |
11 | Cernavodă | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 58 | −5 | 40 | |
12 | Vulturii Cazino Constanța | 32 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 63 | 70 | −7 | 39 |
The teams started the play-out with all the records achieved in the regular season and played only against the teams from the other series.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Steaua Speranței Siliștea | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 62 | 49 | +13 | 43 |
14 | Carsium Hârșova | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 56 | 64 | −8 | 39 |
15 | Carvăn Lipnița | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 63 | 62 | +1 | 41 |
16 | GSIB Mangalia | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 59 | +3 | 39 |
17 | Dacia Mircea Vodă | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 56 | 67 | −11 | 37 |
18 | Știința ACALAB Poarta Albă | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 50 | 67 | −17 | 27 |
19 | Victoria Cumpăna | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 45 | 83 | −38 | 33 |
20 | Cogealac | 30 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 27 | 134 | −107 | 15 |
21 | Viitorul Pecineaga | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 39 | 109 | −70 | 20 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zagon (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 138 | 20 | +118 | 81 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Prima Brăduț | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 72 | 33 | +39 | 67 | |
3 | Nemere Ghelința | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 89 | 37 | +52 | 59 | |
4 | Brețcu | 30 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 70 | 37 | +33 | 53 | |
5 | Păpăuți | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 71 | 51 | +20 | 53 | |
6 | Ojdula | 30 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 63 | −2 | 44 | |
7 | Perko Sânzieni | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 43 | |
8 | Stăruința Bodoc | 30 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 67 | +4 | 42 | |
9 | Baraolt | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 49 | 57 | −8 | 41 | |
10 | Progresul Sita Buzăului | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 53 | 89 | −36 | 38 | |
11 | Avântul Ilieni | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 52 | 75 | −23 | 32 | |
12 | Cernat | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 42 | 76 | −34 | 32 | |
13 | Ciucașul Întorsura Buzăului | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 46 | 63 | −17 | 30 | |
14 | BSE Belin | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 49 | 83 | −34 | 30 | |
15 | Victoria Ozun (R) | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 33 | 68 | −35 | 28 | Relegation to Liga V Covasna |
16 | Oltul Coșeni (R) | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 35 | 118 | −83 | 18 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gloria Cornești (C, Q) | 34 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 173 | 22 | +151 | 97 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Utchim Găești | 34 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 121 | 43 | +78 | 70 [a] | |
3 | Doicești | 34 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 99 | 37 | +62 | 69 | |
4 | PAS Pucioasa | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 81 | 47 | +34 | 61 | |
5 | Petrolul Tărgoviște | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 84 | 49 | +35 | 60 | |
6 | Bradul Moroieni | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 77 | 52 | +25 | 59 | |
7 | Recolta Gura Șuții | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 84 | 63 | +21 | 57 | |
8 | Aninoasa | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 76 | 68 | +8 | 55 | |
9 | Conțești | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 75 | 74 | +1 | 54 | |
10 | Avântul Produlești | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 65 | 82 | −17 | 51 | |
11 | Comerțul Viișoara | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 63 | 94 | −31 | 47 | |
12 | Voința Perșinari | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 86 | 76 | +10 | 46 | |
13 | Tisenmetal Colibași | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 53 | 63 | −10 | 45 | |
14 | Gaz Metan Finta | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 65 | 93 | −28 | 45 | |
15 | Luceafărul Dărmănești | 34 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 51 | 79 | −28 | 37 | |
16 | Victoria Comișani (R) | 34 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 65 | 179 | −114 | 19 | Relegation to Liga V Dâmbovița |
17 | Viitorul Șelaru (R) | 34 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 34 | 122 | −88 | 7 [b] | |
18 | Răcari (R) | 34 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 120 | −102 | 7 [c] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apă Craiova (Q) | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 125 | 31 | +94 | 72 | Qualification to play-off |
2 | Podari (Q) | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 105 | 19 | +86 | 70 | |
3 | Ișalnița (Q) | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 73 | 37 | +36 | 57 | |
4 | Energia Craiova (Q) | 27 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 71 | 46 | +25 | 51 | |
5 | Progresul Segarcea | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 83 | 59 | +24 | 46 | |
6 | Amaradia Melinești | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 60 | 65 | −5 | 44 | |
7 | Recolta Ostroveni | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 69 | 60 | +9 | 40 | |
8 | Victoria Celaru | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 38 | 43 | −5 | 37 | |
9 | Filiași | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 32 | |
10 | Brădești | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 54 | −15 | 32 | |
11 | Viitorul Cârcea | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 66 | −26 | 23 | |
12 | Dunărea Bechet | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 48 | 130 | −82 | 23 | |
13 | Știința Malu Mare | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 31 | 79 | −48 | 22 | |
14 | ȘF "Gică Popescu" Craiova | 27 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 51 | 85 | −34 | 18 | |
15 | Avântul Pielești | 28 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 91 | −55 | 16 | |
16 | Sopot (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | Withdrew |
The results between the qualified teams was maintained in the championship play-off.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apă Craiova (C, Q) | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 29 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Podari | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 22 | |
3 | Energia Craiova | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 37 | −18 | 7 | |
4 | Ișalnița | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | −15 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sporting Liești (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 29 | +71 | 65 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Bujorii Târgu Bujor | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 28 | +28 | 62 | |
3 | Fulgerul Smulți | 26 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 60 | 39 | +21 | 52 | |
4 | Avântul Vânatori | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 47 | |
5 | Metalosport Galați | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 45 | |
6 | CSȘ Tecuci | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 76 | 40 | +36 | 41 | |
7 | Unirea Braniștea | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 44 | +10 | 36 | |
8 | Avântul Matca | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 45 | −1 | 34 | |
9 | Viitorul Costache Negri | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 51 | 64 | −13 | 29 | |
10 | Unirea Hanu Conachi | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 41 | 70 | −29 | 28 | |
11 | Muncitorul Ghidigeni | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 59 | −16 | 23 | |
12 | Gloria Ivești | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 40 | 93 | −53 | 22 | |
13 | Victoria Independența | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 32 | 68 | −36 | 17 | |
14 | Juventus 2007 Toflea | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 32 | 70 | −38 | 16 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avântul Florești (Q) | 34 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 165 | 40 | +125 | 87 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Bolintin Malu Spart (Q) | 34 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 132 | 48 | +84 | 83 | |
3 | Nova Force Giurgiu (Q) | 34 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 115 | 25 | +90 | 78 | |
4 | Silver Inter Zorile (Q) | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 94 | 87 | +7 | 59 | |
5 | Victoria Adunații Copăceni | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 104 | 61 | +43 | 57 | |
6 | Dragonii Ogrezeni | 34 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 95 | 72 | +23 | 54 [a] | |
7 | Viitorul Vedea | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 76 | 64 | +12 | 54 [a] | |
8 | Spicul Izvoru | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 71 | 52 | +19 | 52 | |
9 | Zmeii Ogrezeni | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 109 | 105 | +4 | 47 | |
10 | Progresul Palanca | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 79 | 93 | −14 | 43 | |
11 | Scărișoara | 34 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 90 | 95 | −5 | 42 [a] | |
12 | Prundu | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 68 | 126 | −58 | 41 | |
13 | Dunărea Oinacu | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 65 | 99 | −34 | 40 | |
14 | Voința Slobozia | 34 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 75 | 118 | −43 | 37 | |
15 | Crevedia Mare | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 58 | 79 | −21 | 36 | |
16 | Constructorul Bolintin-Deal | 34 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 66 | 117 | −51 | 29 | |
17 | Victoria Falaștoaca | 34 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 58 | 122 | −64 | 22 | |
18 | Constructorul Malu Spart | 34 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 56 | 179 | −123 | 17 |
The championship play-off played between the best four ranked team in the regular season. All matches were played at Bolintin-Vale Stadium on 6 and 7 June (semi-finals) and 13 June 2012 (final).
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Avântul Florești | 3–2 | Nova Force Giurgiu |
Bolintin Malu Spart | 0–1 | Silver Inter Zorile |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Avântul Florești | 7–0 | Silver Inter Zorile |
Avântul Florești won the 2011–12 Liga IV Giurgiu County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III. [39]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petrofac Țicleni | 34 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 132 | 26 | +106 | 95 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Știința Turceni | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 184 | 21 | +163 | 92 | |
3 | Minerul Mătăsari II | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 37 | +34 | 71 | |
4 | Vulturii Fărcășești | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 85 | 67 | +18 | 67 | |
5 | Unirea Crușeț | 34 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 86 | 56 | +30 | 63 | |
6 | Internațional Bălești | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 60 | 38 | +22 | 57 | |
7 | Parângul Sadu | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 86 | 67 | +19 | 50 | |
8 | Energetica Tismana | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 72 | 64 | +8 | 50 | |
9 | Știința Drăguțești | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 65 | 71 | −6 | 47 | |
10 | Viitorul Negomir | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 70 | 68 | +2 | 46 | |
11 | Știința Peștișani | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 58 | 65 | −7 | 38 | |
12 | Flacăra Roșia de Amaradia | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 58 | 91 | −33 | 36 | |
13 | Știința Hurezeni | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 47 | 87 | −40 | 36 | |
14 | Inter Bâlteni | 34 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 76 | 130 | −54 | 35 | |
15 | Petrolul Stoina | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 44 | 99 | −55 | 32 | |
16 | Dumbrava Câlnic | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 52 | 102 | −50 | 28 | |
17 | Știința Ceplea (R) | 34 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 81 | −56 | 22 | Relegation to Liga V Gorj |
18 | Dinamo Stănești (R) | 34 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 30 | 137 | −107 | 17 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miercurea Ciuc | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 9 | +56 | 49 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Metalul Vlăhița | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 12 | +46 | 47 | |
3 | Ciceu | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 20 | +32 | 37 | |
4 | Știința Sărmaș Toplița | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 31 | Qualification to play-off |
5 | Străduința Mihăileni | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 31 | −1 | 29 | |
6 | Homorod Merești | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 62 | −28 | 18 | |
7 | Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 33 | −6 | 17 | |
8 | Lunca de Sus | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 54 | −28 | 17 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
9 | Praid | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 40 | −18 | 15 | |
10 | Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 70 | −55 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miercurea Ciuc (C, Q) | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 13 | +62 | 58 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Metalul Vlăhița | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 64 | 23 | +41 | 50 | |
3 | Ciceu | 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 61 | 30 | +31 | 43 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Știința Sărmaș Toplița | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 43 |
5 | Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 32 |
6 | Străduința Mihăileni | 24 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 30 | 49 | −19 | 29 |
7 | Homorod Merești | 24 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 74 | −24 | 27 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Lunca de Sus | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 60 | −17 | 26 | |
9 | Praid | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 30 | 46 | −16 | 22 | |
10 | Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 87 | −68 | 5 | Relegation to Liga V Harghita |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vulcan (C, Q) | 32 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 94 | 19 | +75 | 83 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Aurul Brad | 32 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 73 | 42 | +31 | 64 | |
3 | Jiul Petroșani II | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 74 | 37 | +37 | 59 | |
4 | Minerul Uricani | 32 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 71 | 59 | +12 | 56 | |
5 | Retezatul Râul de Mori | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 54 | |
6 | Universitatea Petroșani | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 75 | 45 | +30 | 52 | |
7 | Minerul Aninoasa | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 60 | 42 | +18 | 52 | |
8 | Metalul Crișcior | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 68 | 41 | +27 | 52 | |
9 | Gloria Geoagiu | 32 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 65 | 54 | +11 | 49 | |
10 | Șoimul Băița | 32 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 55 | 57 | −2 | 45 | |
11 | Retezatul Hațeg | 32 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 42 | 46 | −4 | 41 | |
12 | Dacia Orăștie | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 67 | 76 | −9 | 40 | |
13 | Aurul Certej | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 90 | −42 | 40 | |
14 | Inter Petrila | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 73 | −25 | 34 | |
15 | Zarandul Crișcior | 32 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 33 | 73 | −40 | 31 | |
16 | Victoria Călan | 32 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 37 | 102 | −65 | 18 | |
17 | Minerul Teliuc | 32 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 25 | 95 | −70 | 8 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Fetești (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 108 | 27 | +81 | 62 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Viticola Fetești | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 69 | 38 | +31 | 59 | |
3 | Recolta Gheorghe Lazăr | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 83 | 38 | +45 | 52 | |
4 | Victoria Amara | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 84 | 48 | +36 | 52 | |
5 | Victoria Țăndărei | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 56 | 29 | +27 | 51 | |
6 | Abatorul Slobozia | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 81 | 55 | +26 | 45 | |
7 | Victoria Munteni-Buzău | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 47 | −6 | 33 | |
8 | Recolta Gheorghe Doja | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 54 | 72 | −18 | 33 | |
9 | Voința Reviga | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 56 | 85 | −29 | 32 | |
10 | Olimpia Brazii | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 71 | 82 | −11 | 27 | |
11 | Spicul Colilia | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 80 | −51 | 22 | |
12 | Unirea Grivița | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 46 | 64 | −18 | 21 | |
13 | Juventus Borănești (R) | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 39 | 95 | −56 | 19 | Relegation to Liga V Ialomița |
14 | Andrias Andrășești (R) | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 31 | 86 | −55 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Dumești (C) | 34 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 139 | 24 | +115 | 92 | Ineligible for promotion |
2 | Știința Miroslava (Q) | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 119 | 29 | +90 | 87 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
3 | Viitorul Târgu Frumos | 34 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 100 | 33 | +67 | 82 | |
4 | Astra Răducăneni | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 95 | 56 | +39 | 66 | |
5 | Viitorul Hârlău | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 88 | 48 | +40 | 63 | |
6 | Stejarul Sinești | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 93 | 65 | +28 | 57 | |
7 | Viitorul Lungani | 34 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 56 | |
8 | Biruința Miroslovești | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 71 | 75 | −4 | 49 | |
9 | Unirea Mircești | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 71 | 66 | +5 | 47 | |
10 | CSȘ Pașcani | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 42 | |
11 | Magna Holboca | 34 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 50 | 99 | −49 | 40 | |
12 | Unirea Ruginoasa | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 58 | 71 | −13 | 38 | |
13 | Foresta Ciurea | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 61 | 94 | −33 | 36 | |
14 | Gloria Bălțați | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 55 | 75 | −20 | 34 | |
15 | Gloria Balș (R) | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 52 | 87 | −35 | 32 | Relegation to Liga V Iași |
16 | Viitorul Ciortești (R) | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 47 | 80 | −33 | 26 | |
17 | Viitorul Belcești (R) | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 52 | 126 | −74 | 18 | |
18 | Helios Tomești (R) | 34 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 36 | 147 | −111 | 13 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul Cernica (Q) | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 121 | 25 | +96 | 68 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Corbeanca (Q) | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 105 | 27 | +78 | 64 | |
3 | Viitorul Dragomirești (Q) | 26 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 79 | 37 | +42 | 49 | |
4 | Ciorogârla (Q) | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 77 | 54 | +23 | 48 | |
5 | Bragadiru | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 39 | |
6 | Măgurele | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 48 | 61 | −13 | 39 | |
7 | Ștefănești II | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 79 | 62 | +17 | 37 | |
8 | Glina | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 56 | 78 | −22 | 34 | |
9 | Codrii Vlăsiei Moara Vlăsiei | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 50 | 56 | −6 | 32 | |
10 | Voința Periș | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 51 | 80 | −29 | 32 | |
11 | Viitorul Găneasa | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 52 | 74 | −22 | 31 | |
12 | Pescărușul Grădiștea | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 55 | 68 | −13 | 28 | |
13 | Dărăști | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 95 | −60 | 16 | |
14 | Voluntari II | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 127 | −99 | 6 |
Championship play-off played in a single round-robin tournament between the best four teams of the regular season. The teams started the play-off with the following points: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, 4th place – 0 points. [45]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul Cernica (C, Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Corbeanca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | |
3 | Viitorul Dragomirești | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | Ciorogârla | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plimob Sighetu Marmației (Q) | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 22 | +79 | 65 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | Rozalina Rozavlea | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 97 | 25 | +72 | 57 | |
3 | Iza Dragomirești | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 88 | 40 | +48 | 56 | |
4 | Borșa | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 112 | 42 | +70 | 54 | |
5 | Zorile Moisei | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 83 | 36 | +47 | 48 | |
6 | Luceafărul Strâmtura | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 70 | 52 | +18 | 36 | |
7 | Marmația Sighetu Marmației | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 73 | 62 | +11 | 32 | |
8 | Salina Ocna Șugatag | 24 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 54 | 90 | −36 | 22 | |
9 | Foresta Câmpulung la Tisa | 24 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 79 | −39 | 22 | |
10 | Brișca Sarasău | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 103 | −67 | 19 | |
11 | Recolta Săliștea de Sus | 24 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 41 | 106 | −65 | 16 | |
12 | Avântul Bârsana | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 38 | 97 | −59 | 15 | |
13 | Bradul Vișeu de Sus | 24 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 37 | 116 | −79 | 13 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spicul Ardusat (Q) | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 117 | 44 | +73 | 66 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | Eaton Fărcașa | 26 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 92 | 41 | +51 | 64 | |
3 | Progresul Șomcuta Mare | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 95 | 48 | +47 | 61 | |
4 | Viorel Mateianu Baia Mare | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 110 | 45 | +65 | 54 | |
5 | Unirea Șișești | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 65 | 61 | +4 | 40 | |
6 | Vectrix Satulung | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 56 | 51 | +5 | 39 | |
7 | Maramureș Universitar Baia Mare II | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 87 | 75 | +12 | 38 | |
8 | Unirea Seini | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 34 | |
9 | Orizont Lăpușel | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 68 | −7 | 32 | |
10 | Lăpușul Târgu Lăpuș | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 53 | 79 | −26 | 29 | |
11 | Gloria Renel Baia Mare | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 55 | 79 | −24 | 27 | |
12 | Xela Asten Tăuții-Măgherăuș | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 40 | 104 | −64 | 21 | |
13 | Spicul Mocira | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 44 | 106 | −62 | 15 | |
14 | Minerul Cavnic | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 109 | −80 | 7 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Plimob Sighetu Marmației | 1–0 | Spicul Ardusat |
Plimob Sighetu Marmației won the 2011–12 Liga IV Maramureș County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III. [46]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pandurii Cerneți (C, Q) | 36 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 27 | +91 | 99 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Minerul Valea Copcii | 36 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 157 | 35 | +122 | 89 | |
3 | Recolta Dănceu | 36 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 155 | 40 | +115 | 89 | |
4 | Phoenix Izvorul Bârzii | 36 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 111 | 62 | +49 | 72 | |
5 | Baia de Aramă | 36 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 105 | 36 | +69 | 69 | |
6 | Dunărea Pristol | 36 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 103 | 73 | +30 | 66 | |
7 | Real Vânju Mare | 36 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 91 | 71 | +20 | 55 | |
8 | Strehaia | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 72 | 63 | +9 | 55 | |
9 | Dunărea Gruia | 36 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 77 | 65 | +12 | 54 [a] | |
10 | Blahnița Pătulele | 36 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 75 | 81 | −6 | 52 | |
11 | Termo Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 36 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 113 | 64 | +49 | 50 [a] | |
12 | Viitorul Cujmir | 36 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 60 | 84 | −24 | 45 | |
13 | Gloria Rogova | 36 | 13 | 4 | 19 | 55 | 62 | −7 | 43 | |
14 | Kladova Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 36 | 12 | 1 | 23 | 68 | 123 | −55 | 37 | |
15 | Coop Vânju Mare | 36 | 11 | 3 | 22 | 57 | 81 | −24 | 36 [a] | |
16 | Agromec Șimian | 36 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 47 | 96 | −49 | 31 | |
17 | Corcova | 36 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 46 | 184 | −138 | 21 | |
18 | Victoria Devesel | 36 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 37 | 197 | −160 | 15 [a] | |
19 | Constructorul Eșelnița | 36 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 173 | −156 | 5 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lacul Ursu Mobila Sovata (C, Q) | 26 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 76 | 36 | +40 | 58 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Miercurea Nirajului | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 35 | +21 | 50 | |
3 | MSE 08 Târgu Mureș | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 49 | |
4 | Înfrățirea Valea Izvoarelor | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 49 | |
5 | Mureșul Luduș | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 47 | |
6 | Mureșul Rușii-Munți | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 42 | +15 | 42 | |
7 | Gaz Metan Târgu Mureș | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 40 | |
8 | Iernut | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 38 | |
9 | Avântul Miheșu de Câmpie | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 46 | 61 | −15 | 33 | |
10 | Mureșul Cuci | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 47 | 69 | −22 | 31 | |
11 | Gaz Metan Daneș | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 60 | 61 | −1 | 30 [a] | |
12 | Sărmașu | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 41 | 60 | −19 | 27 | |
13 | Junior Târgu Mureș | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 57 | −21 | 23 | |
14 | Voința Gănești | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 102 | −83 | 4 [b] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Biruința Negrești (C, Q) | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 118 | 19 | +99 | 81 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Voința Ion Creangă | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 78 | 31 | +47 | 61 | |
3 | Speranța Răucești | 28 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 97 | 55 | +42 | 58 | |
4 | Spicul Tămășeni | 28 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 84 | 50 | +34 | 58 | |
5 | Energia Pângărați | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 77 | 66 | +11 | 50 | |
6 | Moldova Cordun | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 55 | 50 | +5 | 45 | |
7 | Bradul Roznov | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 99 | 58 | +41 | 43 | |
8 | Bravo Bodești | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 78 | 80 | −2 | 40 | |
9 | Victoria Horia | 28 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 64 | 68 | −4 | 35 | |
10 | Zimbrul Vânători-Neamț | 28 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 70 | −19 | 32 | |
11 | Voința Dochia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 52 | 70 | −18 | 29 | |
12 | Avântul Petricani | 28 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 57 | 97 | −40 | 27 | |
13 | Flacăra Brusturi | 28 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 42 | 108 | −66 | 22 | |
14 | Inter Girov | 28 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 50 | 121 | −71 | 18 | |
15 | Viitorul Podoleni | 28 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 45 | 104 | −59 | 15 | |
16 | Ozana Timișești (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | Withdrew |
17 | Vulturul Zănești (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | |
18 | Bradul Borca (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Grădinile (C, Q) | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 128 | 36 | +92 | 89 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Recolta Stoicănești | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 115 | 33 | +82 | 85 | |
3 | Internațional Brebeni | 34 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 93 | 33 | +60 | 74 | |
4 | Unirea Turia | 34 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 105 | 52 | +53 | 72 | |
5 | Petrolul Potcoava | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 66 | 34 | +32 | 67 | |
6 | Știința Drăgănești-Olt | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 91 | 35 | +56 | 63 | |
7 | Avântul Coteana | 34 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 96 | 61 | +35 | 60 | |
8 | Viitorul Rusănești | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 87 | 79 | +8 | 54 | |
9 | Olt Scornicești | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 89 | 85 | +4 | 47 | |
10 | Iancu Jianu | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 89 | 85 | +4 | 45 | |
11 | Gloria Vișina | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 55 | 92 | −37 | 45 | |
12 | Olimpia Rotunda | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 75 | 75 | 0 | 42 | |
13 | Vedea Văleni | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 72 | 87 | −15 | 40 | |
14 | Recolta Bălteni | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 45 | 94 | −49 | 31 | |
15 | Gloria Deveselu | 34 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 47 | 110 | −63 | 31 | |
16 | Recolta Urzica | 34 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 40 | 116 | −76 | 21 | |
17 | Balș | 34 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 143 | −113 | 11 | |
18 | Știința Dăneasa | 34 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 100 | −82 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Câmpina (C, Q) | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 83 | 10 | +73 | 92 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Blejoi | 34 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 108 | 25 | +83 | 86 | |
3 | Petrolistul Boldești | 34 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 90 | 31 | +59 | 75 | |
4 | CSM Câmpina | 34 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 78 | 36 | +42 | 70 | |
5 | Avântul Măneciu | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 82 | 43 | +39 | 58 | |
6 | Păulești | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 69 | 50 | +19 | 58 | |
7 | Progresul Drăgănești | 34 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 81 | 52 | +29 | 57 | |
8 | Bănești Urleta | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 60 | 72 | −12 | 46 | |
9 | Ceptura | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 44 | |
10 | Astra Ploiești III | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 60 | 66 | −6 | 43 | |
11 | Dero Ploiești | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 51 | 68 | −17 | 42 | |
12 | Unirea Urlați | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 46 | 69 | −23 | 42 | |
13 | Petrolul Ploiești II | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 43 | 57 | −14 | 40 | |
14 | Brebu | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 48 | 67 | −19 | 36 | |
15 | Caraimanul Bușteni [a] | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 36 | 66 | −30 | 32 | Spared from relegation |
16 | Carpați MEFIN Sinaia (R) | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 101 | −74 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Prahova |
17 | Tinerețea Izvoarele (R) | 34 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 118 | −76 | 22 | |
18 | Chimia II Vadu Săpat (R) | 34 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 19 | 92 | −73 | 7 [b] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Someșul Cărășeu (Q) | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 24 | +67 | 72 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | Recolta Dorolț | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 21 | +59 | 63 | |
3 | Gama Best Satu Mare | 27 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 36 | +48 | 61 | |
4 | Talna Orașu Nou | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 83 | 35 | +48 | 55 | |
5 | Energia Negrești-Oaș | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 50 | |
6 | Turul Micula | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 80 | 40 | +40 | 43 | |
7 | Dacia Medieșu Aurit | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 60 | 39 | +21 | 43 | |
8 | Cetate 2010 Ardud | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 35 | |
9 | Voința Doba | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 51 | 62 | −11 | 32 | |
10 | Livada | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 32 | |
11 | Voința Lazuri | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 37 | 84 | −47 | 30 | |
12 | Voința Sătmărel | 27 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 87 | −48 | 27 | |
13 | Someșul Odoreu | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 33 | 82 | −49 | 23 | |
14 | Sportul Botiz | 28 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 43 | 98 | −55 | 17 | |
15 | Unirea Păulești | 27 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 23 | 109 | −86 | 7 | |
16 | Minerul Turț (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | Withdrew |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Schwaben Kalmandi Cămin (Q) | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 101 | 29 | +72 | 79 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | Unirea Tășnad | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 127 | 32 | +95 | 79 | |
3 | Someșul Oar | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 120 | 27 | +93 | 74 | |
4 | Olimpia Căuaș | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 54 | |
5 | Viitorul Vetiș | 29 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 55 | +7 | 45 | |
6 | Real Andrid | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 43 | |
7 | Fortuna Căpleni | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 55 | −15 | 41 | |
8 | Frohlich Foieni | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 49 | −1 | 37 | |
9 | Kneho Urziceni | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 30 | 35 | −5 | 37 | |
10 | Unirea Pișcolt | 30 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 66 | −21 | 37 | |
11 | Victoria Petrești | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 46 | 71 | −25 | 34 | |
12 | Gloria Moftinu Mare | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 38 | 73 | −35 | 26 | |
13 | Victoria Carei | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 34 | 93 | −59 | 26 | |
14 | Stăruința Berveni | 29 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 36 | 67 | −31 | 25 | |
15 | Voința Babța | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 48 | 83 | −35 | 23 | |
16 | Recolta Sanislău (R) | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 86 | −48 | 21 | Relegation to Liga V Satu Mare |
The championship final was played on 9 June 2012 at Olimpia Stadium in Satu Mare.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Someșul Cărășeu | 2–0 | Schwaben Kalmandi Cămin |
Someșul Cărășeu won the 2011–12 Liga IV Satu Mare County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III. [51]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flacăra Halmășd (C, Q) | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 33 | +63 | 59 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Barcău Nușfalău | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 87 | 32 | +55 | 50 | |
3 | Rapid Jibou | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 67 | 25 | +42 | 44 | |
4 | Dumbrava Gâlgău Almașului | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 42 | |
5 | Gloria Bobota | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 57 | 36 | +21 | 36 | |
6 | Chieșd | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 48 | 53 | −5 | 33 | |
7 | Inter Cizer | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 48 | +1 | 32 | |
8 | Meseșul Treznea | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 39 | 48 | −9 | 29 | |
9 | Cetatea Almașu | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 38 | 81 | −43 | 17 | |
10 | Silvania Cehu Silvaniei | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 56 | −34 | 16 | |
11 | Venus Măeriște | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 86 | −60 | 14 | |
12 | Benfica Ileanda | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 97 | −68 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sevișul Șelimbăr (C, Q) | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 14 | +66 | 55 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Sparta Mediaș | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 18 | +32 | 48 | |
3 | Agnita | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 36 | |
4 | Voința Sibiu II | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 35 | |
5 | Amicii Copșa Mică | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 40 | −4 | 26 | |
6 | Interstar Sibiu | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 23 | |
7 | Progresul Terezian Sibiu | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 32 | −14 | 23 | |
8 | Avrig | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 35 | −14 | 21 | |
9 | Tălmaciu | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 49 | −23 | 19 | |
10 | ASA Sibiu | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 56 | −39 | 10 | |
11 | Unirea Ocna Sibiului | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 54 | −41 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bucovina Frătăuții Noi (C, Q) | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 114 | 35 | +79 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Minerul Iacobeni | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 118 | 35 | +83 | 73 | |
3 | Foresta Mălini | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 120 | 30 | +90 | 65 | |
4 | Sporting II Arbore | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 47 | +19 | 54 | |
5 | Viitorul Liteni | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 65 | 61 | +4 | 48 | |
6 | Foresta Moldovița | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 61 | 53 | +8 | 42 | |
7 | Rapid CFR II Mihoveni | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 70 | 85 | −15 | 40 | |
8 | Avântul Volovăț | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 51 | 63 | −12 | 39 | |
9 | Moldova Drăgușeni | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 59 | 77 | −18 | 38 | |
10 | Unirea Boroaia | 30 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 61 | 72 | −11 | 37 | |
11 | Zimbrul Siret | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 68 | −17 | 37 | |
12 | Florconstruct Pătrăuți | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 68 | −19 | 35 | |
13 | Voința Stroiești | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 75 | −39 | 35 | |
14 | Gura Humorului (R) | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 49 | 50 | −1 | 34 | Relegation to Liga V Suceava |
15 | Marginea (R) | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 55 | 95 | −40 | 30 | |
16 | Rarăul Câmpulung Moldovenesc (R) | 30 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 121 | −111 | 7 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pamimai Videle (C, Q) | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 79 | 30 | +49 | 68 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Viață Nouă Olteni | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 72 | 53 | +19 | 55 | |
3 | Metalul Frăsinet | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 82 | 34 | +48 | 54 | |
4 | Voința Saelele | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 74 | 41 | +33 | 53 | |
5 | Sporting Roșiori | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 39 | +25 | 50 | |
6 | Metalul Peretu | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 76 | 56 | +20 | 50 | |
7 | Dunărea Zimnicea | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 71 | 54 | +17 | 47 | |
8 | Unirea Țigănești | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 42 | |
9 | Udinese Uda Clocociov | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 42 | |
10 | Flacăra Talpa | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 71 | 53 | +18 | 40 | |
11 | Spicpo Poroschia | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 60 | 68 | −8 | 40 | |
12 | Rapid Buzescu | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 38 | |
13 | Steaua Spătărei (R) | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 51 | 74 | −23 | 38 | Relegation to Liga V Teleorman |
14 | Ajax Botoroaga (R) | 30 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 54 | 83 | −29 | 33 | |
15 | CSȘ Alexandria (R) | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 49 | 83 | −34 | 19 | |
16 | Petrolul Poeni (R) | 30 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 28 | 185 | −157 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lugoj (C, Q) | 34 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 144 | 14 | +130 | 95 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Chișoda | 34 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 105 | 36 | +69 | 79 | |
3 | CFR Timișoara | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 101 | 40 | +61 | 78 | |
4 | Pobeda Dudeștii Vechi | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 45 | +27 | 61 | |
5 | Dumbrăvița | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 55 | |
6 | Marcel Băban Jimbolia | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 57 | 47 | +10 | 50 | |
7 | Timișul Șag | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 53 | 43 | +10 | 50 | |
8 | Auto Timișoara | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 64 | 60 | +4 | 47 | |
9 | Arsenal Bucovăț | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 62 | 81 | −19 | 43 | |
10 | Real Dragșina | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 47 | 75 | −28 | 42 | |
11 | Spartak Gottlob | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 50 | 52 | −2 | 41 | |
12 | Banatul Nerău | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 50 | 94 | −44 | 40 | |
13 | Unirea Cerneteaz | 34 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 48 | 92 | −44 | 39 | |
14 | Peciu Nou | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 50 | 81 | −31 | 37 | |
15 | Avântul Bobda | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 52 | 88 | −36 | 34 | |
16 | Deta (R) | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 45 | 83 | −38 | 30 | Relegation to Liga V Timiș |
17 | Juventus Pișchia (R) | 34 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 38 | 77 | −39 | 27 [a] | |
18 | Progresul Gătaia (R) | 34 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 27 | 73 | −46 | 19 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Casimcea (C, Q) | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 127 | 18 | +109 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Săgeata Stejaru | 28 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 106 | 41 | +65 | 67 | |
3 | Pescărușul Sarichioi | 28 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 82 | 31 | +51 | 65 | |
4 | Izbânda Lăstuni | 28 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 87 | 43 | +44 | 64 | |
5 | Luceafărul Slava Cercheză | 28 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 79 | 37 | +42 | 55 | |
6 | Triumf Cerna | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 78 | 48 | +30 | 54 | |
7 | Național Somova | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 69 | 73 | −4 | 42 | |
8 | Razim Jurilovca | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 70 | 67 | +3 | 36 [a] | |
9 | Arrubium Măcin | 28 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 35 | 61 | −26 | 27 [b] | |
10 | Progresul Isaccea | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 45 | 84 | −39 | 25 | |
11 | Flacăra Mihail Kogălniceanu | 28 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 40 | 74 | −34 | 24 | |
12 | Troesmis Turcoaia | 28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 56 | 108 | −52 | 24 | |
13 | Granitul Babadag | 28 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 104 | −53 | 24 | |
14 | Tractorul Horia | 28 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 34 | 126 | −92 | 16 | |
15 | Gloria Agighiol | 28 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 82 | −50 | 13 [c] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huși (Q) | 24 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 93 | 19 | +74 | 63 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Juventus Fălciu (Q) | 24 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 74 | 29 | +45 | 57 | |
3 | Foresta Zorleni (Q) | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 72 | 22 | +50 | 56 | |
4 | Vitis Șuletea (Q) | 24 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 46 | |
5 | Autorom Pădureni | 24 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 55 | 57 | −2 | 40 | |
6 | Drânceni | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 35 [a] | |
7 | Multim Perieni | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 51 | 55 | −4 | 34 | |
8 | Avântul Zăpodeni | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 49 | 62 | −13 | 27 | |
9 | Olimpia Stănilești | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 43 | 63 | −20 | 23 [b] | |
10 | Flacăra Murgeni | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 30 | 69 | −39 | 18 | |
11 | Vaslui II | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 31 | 66 | −35 | 17 | |
12 | SMART Negrești | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 58 | −41 | 17 [b] | |
13 | LPS Vaslui | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 70 | −42 | 17 |
Championship play-off was played in a double round-robin tournament between the best four teams of the regular season. The teams started the play-off with the following points: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, 4th place – 0 points.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | HUȘ | FZO | JFĂ | VIT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huși (C, Q) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 19 | Qualification to promotion play-off | — | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | |
2 | Foresta Zorleni | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 10 | 2–5 | — | 5–1 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Juventus Fălciu | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 9 | 0–1 | 3–1 | — | 2–1 | ||
4 | Vitis Șuletea | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 2 | 0–1 | 2–4 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Posada Perișani (C, Q) | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 32 | +102 | 89 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Drăgășani | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 19 | +115 | 89 | |
3 | Flacăra Horezu | 34 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 145 | 28 | +117 | 87 | |
4 | Hidroelectra Râmnicu Vâlcea | 34 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 160 | 27 | +133 | 78 | |
5 | Minerul Berbești | 34 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 120 | 50 | +70 | 75 | |
6 | Voința Orlești | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 89 | 44 | +45 | 61 | |
7 | Experți Popești | 34 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 91 | 84 | +7 | 53 | |
8 | Viitorul Valea Mare | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 64 | 73 | −9 | 51 | |
9 | Lotru Brezoi | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 64 | 63 | +1 | 46 | |
10 | Unirea Păușești-Măglași | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 55 | 76 | −21 | 42 | |
11 | Șirineasa | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 58 | 64 | −6 | 40 | |
12 | Crețeni | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 63 | 82 | −19 | 36 | |
13 | Minerul Ocnele Mari | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 55 | 86 | −31 | 35 | |
14 | Băbeni | 34 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 53 | 163 | −110 | 27 | |
15 | Dinamo 2007 Râmnicu Vâlcea (R) | 34 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 41 | 90 | −49 | 22 [a] | Relegation to Liga V Vâlcea |
16 | Oltețul Zătreni | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 37 | 122 | −85 | 18 | |
17 | Victoria Frâncești (R) | 34 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 32 | 175 | −143 | 17 | Relegation to Liga V Vâlcea |
18 | Popești (R) | 34 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 39 | 161 | −122 | 13 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Național Golești | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 19 | +40 | 37 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Șoimii Internațional Mircești | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 29 | |
3 | Avântul Jariștea | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 27 | |
4 | Viitorul Homocea | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 21 | |
5 | Voința Odobești | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 34 | −16 | 20 | Qualification to championship play-out |
6 | Unirea Țifești | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 36 | −10 | 11 | |
7 | Adjud | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 57 | −35 | 10 | |
8 | Mărășești | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 29 | −13 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energia Vulturu | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 21 | +24 | 38 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Dinamo Tătăranu | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 19 | +27 | 28 | |
3 | Câmpineanca | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | |
4 | Voința Slobozia Ciorăști | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 20 | |
5 | Flacăra Urechești | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 20 | Qualification to championship play-out |
6 | Unirea Milcovul | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 47 | −20 | 15 | |
7 | Victoria Gugești | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 41 | −14 | 13 | |
8 | Șoimii Năruja | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 39 | −31 | 2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Național Golești (C) | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 18 | Ineligible for promotion |
2 | Viitorul Homocea | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 16 | |
3 | Avântul Jariștea | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 15 | |
4 | Șoimii Internațional Mircești | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 13 | |
5 | Energia Vulturu (Q) | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 12 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
6 | Dinamo Tătăranu | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 11 | |
7 | Câmpineanca | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 21 | −3 | 9 | |
8 | Voința Slobozia Ciorăști | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 41 | −34 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Mărășești | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 21 | |
10 | Unirea Țifești | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 17 | |
11 | Voința Odobești | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 16 | |
12 | Adjud | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 13 | |
13 | Victoria Gugești | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 11 | |
14 | Flacăra Urechești | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 7 | |
15 | Unirea Milcovul (R) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 26 | −10 | 7 | Relegation to Liga V Vrancea |
16 | Șoimii Năruja (R) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | −24 | 0 |
Season | 2011–12 |
---|---|
←
2010–11
2012–13 → |
The 2011–12 Liga IV was the 70th season of the Liga IV, the fourth tier of the Romanian football league system. The champions of each county association play against one from a neighboring county in a play-off match played on a neutral venue. The winners of the play-off matches promoted to Liga III. [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]
The matches was scheduled to be played on 20 June 2012. [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Europa Alba Iulia (C, Q) | 30 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 87 | 15 | +72 | 78 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | CSO Cugir | 30 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 105 | 18 | +87 | 77 | |
3 | Sportul Sebeș | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 55 [a] | |
4 | Performanța Ighiu | 30 | 19 | 1 | 10 | 71 | 35 | +36 | 55 [b] | |
5 | Dalia Sport Daia Romană | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 66 | 39 | +27 | 51 | |
6 | FC Cugir | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 61 | 44 | +17 | 48 | |
7 | Metalul Aiud | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 45 | |
8 | Rapid CFR Teiuș | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 56 | −17 | 40 | |
9 | Viitorul Sântimbru | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 56 | 53 | +3 | 39 | |
10 | Viitorul Unirea | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 40 | 44 | −4 | 38 | |
11 | Cuprirom Abrud | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 62 | 70 | −8 | 37 | |
12 | CIL Blaj | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 46 | 63 | −17 | 35 | |
13 | Olimpia Aiud | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 31 | 56 | −25 | 31 | |
14 | Ocna Mureș (R) | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 45 | 97 | −52 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Alba |
15 | Arieșul Apuseni (R) | 30 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 93 | −70 | 13 | |
16 | Flamura Roșie Rădești (R) | 30 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 36 | 132 | −96 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Șoimii Pâncota (C, Q) | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 110 | 13 | +97 | 89 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Crișul Chișineu-Criș | 34 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 93 | 30 | +63 | 83 | |
3 | Semlecana Semlac | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 73 | 46 | +27 | 57 | |
4 | Voința Mailat | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 70 | 46 | +24 | 56 | |
5 | Progresul Pecica | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 79 | 56 | +23 | 56 | |
6 | Unirea Sântana | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 77 | 62 | +15 | 56 | |
7 | Aqua Vest Arad | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 52 | 47 | +5 | 56 | |
8 | Ineu | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 93 | 66 | +27 | 55 | |
9 | UTA Arad II | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 55 | 44 | +11 | 51 | |
10 | Șoimii Tăuț | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 66 | 79 | −13 | 45 | |
11 | Frontiera Curtici | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 64 | 57 | +7 | 44 | |
12 | Banatul Sânnicolau Mic | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 55 | 72 | −17 | 43 | |
13 | Păulișana Păuliș | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 60 | 69 | −9 | 41 | |
14 | Victoria Zăbrani | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 52 | 68 | −16 | 39 | |
15 | Șiriana Șiria | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 53 | 88 | −35 | 38 | |
16 | Viitorul Satu Nou (R) | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 43 | 87 | −44 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Arad |
17 | Sânleani (R) | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 36 | 134 | −98 | 18 | |
18 | Unirea Șeitin (R) | 34 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 19 | 86 | −67 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCM Pitești (C, Q) | 32 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 126 | 14 | +112 | 87 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Rucăr | 32 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 99 | 16 | +83 | 83 | |
3 | FC Dănuț Coman | 32 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 133 | 19 | +114 | 82 | |
4 | Viitorul Ștefănești | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 90 | 28 | +62 | 71 | |
5 | Bascov | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 78 | 54 | +24 | 57 | |
6 | Atletic Bradu II | 32 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 85 | 57 | +28 | 56 | |
7 | Rapid Pitești | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 59 | 39 | +20 | 52 | |
8 | Dinamic Mioveni | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 62 | 56 | +6 | 44 | |
9 | DLR Pitești | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 64 | 78 | −14 | 41 | |
10 | Poenari de Muscel | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 49 | 64 | −15 | 35 | |
11 | Stâlpeni Rădești | 32 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 77 | 94 | −17 | 34 | |
12 | Miroși | 32 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 49 | 84 | −35 | 31 | |
13 | Unirea Costești | 32 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 48 | 99 | −51 | 29 | |
14 | Domnești | 32 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 53 | 103 | −50 | 28 | |
15 | Edilul Pitești (R) | 32 | 8 | 3 | 21 | 46 | 101 | −55 | 27 | Relegation to Liga V Argeș |
16 | Olimpia Suseni (R) | 32 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 40 | 104 | −64 | 21 | |
17 | Top Arena Topoloveni (R) | 32 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 27 | 175 | −148 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moinești (C, Q) | 34 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 183 | 22 | +161 | 92 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Sport Club Bacău II | 34 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 143 | 34 | +109 | 79 | |
3 | Căiuți | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 97 | 45 | +52 | 74 | |
4 | Sportul Răcăciuni | 34 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 107 | 43 | +64 | 73 | |
5 | Nicolae Bălcescu | 34 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 100 | 65 | +35 | 64 | |
6 | Voința Oituz | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 89 | 54 | +35 | 61 [a] | |
7 | Consart Biruința Bacău | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 86 | 57 | +29 | 61 [a] | |
8 | Voința Gârleni | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 50 | 80 | −30 | 43 | |
9 | Aerostar Bacău II | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 77 | 86 | −9 | 41 | |
10 | Negri | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 60 | 81 | −21 | 38 | |
11 | Filipești | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 69 | 87 | −18 | 35 [b] | |
12 | Uzu Dărmănești | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 47 | 86 | −39 | 35 [b] | |
13 | Forestierul Agaș | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 45 | 87 | −42 | 34 [c] | |
14 | Flamura Roșie Sascut | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 48 | 93 | −45 | 34 [c] | |
15 | Târgu Ocna | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 41 | 117 | −76 | 31 | |
16 | Athletic Comănești | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 65 | 120 | −55 | 28 [d] | |
17 | Siretul Bacău | 34 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 59 | 131 | −72 | 28 [d] | |
18 | Dofteana (R) | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 40 | 118 | −78 | 28 [d] | Qualification to relegation play-off |
The 18th-placed team of the Liga IV faces the 2nd placed team from Liga V Bacău. The match played on 12 June 2011.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Stejarul Buciumi | 2–2 (4–1 p) | Dofteana |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tricolorul Alparea (C, Q) | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 112 | 26 | +86 | 74 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Crișul Sântandrei | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 85 | 26 | +59 | 71 | |
3 | Kinder Junior Paleu | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 85 | 20 | +65 | 69 | |
4 | Luceafărul Oradea II | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 76 | 42 | +34 | 55 | |
5 | Poiana Budureasa | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 50 | |
6 | Victoria Avram Iancu | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 70 | 70 | 0 | 46 | |
7 | Crișul Aleșd | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 61 | 56 | +5 | 41 | |
8 | Sânmartin-Mădăras | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 40 | |
9 | Viitorul Borș | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 48 | −6 | 37 | |
10 | Ștei | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 56 | −10 | 37 | |
11 | Locadin Țețchea | 30 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 90 | −33 | 37 | |
12 | Biharea Vașcău | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 35 | 62 | −27 | 36 | |
13 | Cetatea Biharia | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 68 | 61 | +7 | 35 | |
14 | Liberty Oradea [a] | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 45 | 69 | −24 | 26 | Spared from relegation |
15 | Stăruința Săcuieni (R) | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 42 | 123 | −81 | 18 | Relegation to Liga V Bihor |
16 | Viitorul Popești (R) | 30 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 32 | 129 | −97 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ProSomeș Feldru | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 96 | 20 | +76 | 77 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Heniu Prundu Bârgăului | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 108 | 37 | +71 | 73 | |
3 | Viitorul Lechința | 30 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 145 | 45 | +100 | 72 | |
4 | Silvicultorul Maieru | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 117 | 66 | +51 | 59 | |
5 | Gironic Rebra | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 87 | 44 | +43 | 58 | |
6 | Progresul Jelna | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 87 | 65 | +22 | 52 | |
7 | Hebe Sângeorz-Băi | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 68 | 74 | −6 | 47 | |
8 | Steaua Monariu | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 54 | 77 | −23 | 37 | |
9 | Progresul Năsăud | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 38 | 64 | −26 | 35 | |
10 | Viticola Dumitra | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 44 | 62 | −18 | 33 | |
11 | Voința Cetate | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 56 | 76 | −20 | 33 | |
12 | Eciro Forest Telciu | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 41 | 72 | −31 | 31 | |
13 | Victoria Uriu | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 47 | 73 | −26 | 26 | |
14 | Universitatea Șirioara | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 38 | 84 | −46 | 25 | |
15 | Budac (R) | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 37 | 113 | −76 | 21 | Relegation to Liga V Bistrița-Năsăud |
16 | Unirea Bozieș (R) | 30 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 43 | 134 | −91 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Microbuzul Botoșani (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 24 | +66 | 63 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Roma | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 53 | |
3 | Avântul Albești | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 44 | 36 | +8 | 48 | |
4 | Luceafărul Mihai Eminescu | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 55 | 29 | +26 | 45 | |
5 | Sportivul Trușești | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 60 | −1 | 38 | |
6 | Prosport Vârfu Câmpului | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 41 | 54 | −13 | 37 | |
7 | Păltiniș | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 53 | 54 | −1 | 35 | |
8 | Rapid Ungureni | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 45 | 61 | −16 | 33 | |
9 | Darabani | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 31 | |
10 | Bucovina Rogojești | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 45 | 55 | −10 | 31 | |
11 | Flacăra 1907 Flămânzi | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 47 | 58 | −11 | 31 | |
12 | Bucecea | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 46 | 59 | −13 | 29 | |
13 | Voința Șendriceni (R) | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 70 | −28 | 26 | Relegation to Liga V Botoșani |
14 | Nord Star Pomârla (R) | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 75 | −51 | 19 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Făgăraș (C, Q) | 34 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 142 | 15 | +127 | 91 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Zărnești | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 85 | 37 | +48 | 69 | |
3 | Înfrățirea Agromec Hărman | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 89 | 28 | +61 | 68 | |
4 | Inter Cristian | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 90 | 44 | +46 | 63 | |
5 | CFR Brașov | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 67 | 39 | +28 | 60 | |
6 | Râșnov | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 76 | 46 | +30 | 59 | |
7 | Viitorul Ghimbav | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 77 | 43 | +34 | 59 | |
8 | Unirea Tărlungeni II | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 79 | 46 | +33 | 58 | |
9 | Aripile Brașov | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 65 | 51 | +14 | 57 | |
10 | Viromet Victoria | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 69 | 86 | −17 | 45 | |
11 | Cetatea Rupea-Homorod | 34 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 62 | 69 | −7 | 43 | |
12 | Olimpic Voila | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 54 | 82 | −28 | 43 | |
13 | Ghimbav 2000 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 73 | 93 | −20 | 41 | |
14 | Energia Unirea Feldioara | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 54 | 64 | −10 | 36 | |
15 | Jibert | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 49 | 78 | −29 | 33 | |
16 | Olimpia Sânpetru (R) | 34 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 49 | 148 | −99 | 30 | Relegation to Liga V Brașov |
17 | Carpați Berivoi (R) | 34 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 50 | 126 | −76 | 19 | |
18 | Izvorul Hoghiz (R) | 34 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 17 | 152 | −135 | 1 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Traian (C, Q) | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 83 | 27 | +56 | 70 [a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Fortino Ianca | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 105 | 15 | +90 | 70 [a] | |
3 | Tufești | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 101 | 25 | +76 | 59 | |
4 | Dunărea Gropeni | 26 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 90 | 43 | +47 | 53 | |
5 | Sportul Chiscani | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 58 | +8 | 42 | |
6 | Victoria Cazasu | 26 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 62 | 56 | +6 | 41 | |
7 | Voința Vișani | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 63 | 54 | +9 | 39 | |
8 | Siretul Vădeni | 26 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 53 | 60 | −7 | 37 | |
9 | Viitorul Galbenu | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 66 | 89 | −23 | 32 | |
10 | Voința Șuțești | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 46 | 65 | −19 | 27 [b] | |
11 | Făurei | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 60 | −20 | 27 [b] | |
12 | Voința Surdila-Găiseanca | 26 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 60 | −38 | 16 | |
13 | Avântul Mircea Vodă (R) | 26 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 27 | 107 | −80 | 14 [c] | Relegation to Liga V Brăila |
14 | Victoria Dedulești (R) | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 133 | −105 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Termo București | 28 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 122 | 18 | +104 | 77 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Chitila | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 111 | 17 | +94 | 71 | |
3 | Viitorul Jilava | 28 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 97 | 46 | +51 | 60 | |
4 | Dinamo București III | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 82 | 40 | +42 | 59 | |
5 | Unirea Tricolor București | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 90 | 39 | +51 | 54 | |
6 | Voința București | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 81 | 51 | +30 | 46 | |
7 | Inter Clinceni II | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 82 | 62 | +20 | 37 | |
8 | Aversa București | 28 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 71 | 92 | −21 | 34 | |
9 | Sportul Studențesc București III | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 61 | 77 | −16 | 32 | |
10 | Pantelimon | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 50 | 88 | −38 | 30 | |
11 | Progresul București | 28 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 55 | 71 | −16 | 28 | |
12 | Calcio București | 28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 34 | 66 | −32 | 24 [a] | |
13 | Marius Lăcătuș București | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 53 | 122 | −69 | 20 | |
14 | Juniorul București | 28 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 43 | 114 | −71 | 17 | |
15 | Electroaparataj București | 28 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 35 | 152 | −117 | 16 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romprim București | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 97 | 43 | +54 | 67 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | 1 Decembrie | 30 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 95 | 49 | +46 | 64 [a] | |
3 | Electroaparataj București II | 30 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 84 | 41 | +43 | 63 | Qualification to championship play-off |
4 | Săbărelul Ciocoveni | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 69 | 37 | +32 | 61 | |
5 | Viitorul București | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 83 | 50 | +33 | 59 | |
6 | Termo București II | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 88 | 52 | +36 | 59 | |
7 | Ilie Oană București | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 68 | 50 | +18 | 57 | |
8 | Electrica București | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 70 | 58 | +12 | 53 | |
9 | Coresi București | 30 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 71 | 73 | −2 | 52 | |
10 | Metaloglobus București II | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 83 | 67 | +16 | 41 | |
11 | Nida Popești-Leordeni | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 62 | 0 | 41 | |
12 | LPS Mircea Eliade București | 30 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 63 | 80 | −17 | 31 | |
13 | Inter Voluntari | 30 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 54 | 76 | −22 | 30 | |
14 | Spic de Grâu București | 30 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 38 | 100 | −62 | 16 | |
15 | Frăția București | 30 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 27 | 115 | −88 | 5 | |
16 | CSAT Mircea Eliade București | 30 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 117 | −102 | 0 [b] |
All matches were played at Rocar Stadium in Bucharest on 24, 27 and 29 May 2013.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | DIN | CHI | EL2 | SCI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo București III (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 9 | Qualification to semi-finals | 4–2 | ||||
2 | Chitila (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 6 | 6–1 | |||||
3 | Electroaparataj București II | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19 | −16 | 3 | 0–8 | 0–10 | ||||
4 | Săbărelul Ciocoveni | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 | 1–3 | 1–3 |
All matches were played at Romprim Stadium in Bucharest on 23, 25 and 28 May 2013.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ROM | TER | VJI | VBU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Romprim București (Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 9 | Qualification to semi-finals | 2–1 | ||||
2 | Termo București (Q) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 6 | 8–1 | 4–0 | ||||
3 | Viitorul Jilava | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 3 | 3–4 | 3–1 | ||||
4 | Viitorul București | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 | 2–5 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Dinamo București III | 1–2 | Termo București |
Chitila | 1–0 | Romprim București |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Chitila | 1–0 | Termo București |
Chitila won the 2011–12 Liga IV Bucharest and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Recolta Cislău (Q) | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 20 | +37 | 48 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Viitorul 08 Vernești (Q) | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 60 | 33 | +27 | 47 | |
3 | Unirea Mărăcineni | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 54 | 28 | +26 | 40 | |
4 | Montana Pătârlagele | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 40 | |
5 | Șoimii Siriu | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 39 | |
6 | Progresul Beceni | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 38 | |
7 | Foresta Nehoiu | 22 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 40 | 32 | +8 | 36 | |
8 | Petrolul Berca | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 35 | |
9 | Viitorul Tisău | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 52 | 40 | +12 | 26 | |
10 | Avântul Chiojdu | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 47 | −13 | 24 | |
11 | Partizanul Merei | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 26 | 97 | −71 | 6 | |
12 | Inter Cănești | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 71 | −62 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pescărușul Luciu (Q) | 24 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 79 | 27 | +52 | 64 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Unirea Stâlpu (Q) | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 59 | 28 | +31 | 53 | |
3 | Olimpia Pogoanele | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 67 | 41 | +26 | 49 | |
4 | Locomotiva LPS Buzău | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 66 | 40 | +26 | 48 | |
5 | Steaua Săhăteni | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 45 | |
6 | Progresul Movila Banului | 23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 56 | 36 | +20 | 38 | |
7 | Voința Căldărăști | 24 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 57 | 44 | +13 | 33 | |
8 | Voința Limpeziș | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 57 | 54 | +3 | 25 | |
9 | Șoimii Costești | 23 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 65 | −31 | 24 | |
10 | Tricolorul Gălbinași | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 37 | 60 | −23 | 19 | |
11 | Luceafărul Maxenu | 24 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 27 | 75 | −48 | 16 | |
12 | Voința Florica | 24 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 27 | 62 | −35 | 14 | |
13 | Cereanim Smeeni | 24 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 34 | 95 | −61 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Puiești (Q) | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 20 | +61 | 61 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Voința Lanurile (Q) | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 14 | +61 | 54 | |
3 | Spartac Poșta Câlnău | 22 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 91 | 32 | +59 | 49 | |
4 | Victoria Buda | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 53 | 36 | +17 | 41 | |
5 | Recolta Boldu | 22 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 57 | 43 | +14 | 40 | |
6 | Gloria Vadu Pașii | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 38 | |
7 | Victoria Boboc | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 28 | |
8 | Metalul Buzău | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 62 | −3 | 26 | |
9 | Înfrățirea Zoița | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 28 | 54 | −26 | 18 | |
10 | Avântul Zărnești | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 29 | 87 | −58 | 15 | |
11 | Valconf Valea Râmnicului | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 19 | 71 | −52 | 14 | |
12 | Com Săgeata | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 80 | −77 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Stâlpu (Q, C) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 [a] | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Viitorul 08 Vernești | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 3 | |
3 | Voința Lanurile (D) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 8 [a] | Disqualified |
4 | Puiești (D) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 [a] | |
5 | Pescărușul Luciu (D) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 7 [a] | |
6 | Recolta Cislău (D) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 4 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victoria Chirnogi II (Q) | 30 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 136 | 31 | +105 | 80 | Qualification to play-off semifinals |
2 | Viitorul Sohatu (Q) | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 135 | 48 | +87 | 74 | Qualification to play-off round |
3 | Unirea Podul Pitarului | 30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 77 | 36 | +41 | 64 | |
4 | Viitorul Plătărești | 30 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 96 | 57 | +39 | 56 | |
5 | Rapid Ulmeni | 30 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 94 | 71 | +23 | 56 | |
6 | Vulturii Oltenița (Q) | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 90 | 54 | +36 | 55 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
7 | Viitorul Șoldanu (R) | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 72 | 60 | +12 | 48 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
8 | Steaua Radovanu (R) | 30 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 74 | 69 | +5 | 44 | |
9 | Unirea Spanțov (R) | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 86 | 95 | −9 | 38 | |
10 | Avântul Luica | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 63 | 77 | −14 | 37 | |
11 | Budești (R) | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 61 | 115 | −54 | 33 | |
12 | Curcani (R) | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 58 | 84 | −26 | 29 | |
13 | Lumina Frumușani (R) | 30 | 8 | 2 | 20 | 55 | 118 | −63 | 26 | |
14 | Rapid Vasilați (R) | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 67 | 118 | −51 | 20 | |
15 | Partizanul Crivăț (R) | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 35 | 99 | −64 | 18 | |
16 | Viitorul Mitreni (R) | 30 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 46 | 113 | −67 | 18 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul Fundulea (Q) | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 19 | +49 | 65 | Qualification to play-off semifinals |
2 | Viitorul Dâlga (Q) | 24 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 83 | 22 | +61 | 59 | Qualification to play-off round |
3 | Victoria Lehliu | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 25 | +53 | 55 | |
4 | Unirea Mănăstirea | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 68 | 35 | +33 | 42 | |
5 | Dinamo Sărulești | 24 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 65 | 43 | +22 | 41 | |
6 | Avântul Dor Mărunt (Q) | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 28 | 38 | −10 | 36 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
7 | Fortuna Tămădău (R) | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 46 | −13 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
8 | Petrolul Ileana (R) | 24 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 45 | 53 | −8 | 29 | |
9 | Steaua Lupșanu (R) | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 40 | −16 | 23 | |
10 | Speranța Plumbuita 2006 (R) | 24 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 47 | 62 | −15 | 22 | |
11 | Libertatea Belciugatele (R) | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 35 | 64 | −29 | 18 | |
12 | Rapid Răzvani (R) | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 35 | 80 | −45 | 12 | |
13 | Speranța Plumbuita (R) | 24 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 24 | 106 | −82 | 12 | |
14 | Phoenix Ulmu II (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | Withdrew |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venus Independența (Q) | 28 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 122 | 12 | +110 | 77 | Qualification to play-off semifinals |
2 | Înainte Modelu (Q) | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 87 | 27 | +60 | 68 | Qualification to play-off round |
3 | Dunărea Ciocănești | 28 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 102 | 16 | +86 | 64 | |
4 | Agricola Borcea | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 78 | 36 | +42 | 55 | |
5 | Victoria Dragoș Vodă | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 78 | 49 | +29 | 50 | |
6 | Șoimii Unirea (Q) | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 38 | +14 | 48 | Qualification to relegation play-out |
7 | Spicul Roseți (R) | 28 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 75 | 48 | +27 | 44 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
8 | Dunărea Grădiștea (R) | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 50 | 27 | +23 | 44 | |
9 | Unirea Dragalina (R) | 28 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 49 | 74 | −25 | 40 | |
10 | Zarea Cuza Vodă (R) | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 37 | |
11 | Avântul Pietroiu (R) | 28 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 35 | 68 | −33 | 25 | |
12 | Tricolorul Jegălia (R) | 28 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 47 | 105 | −58 | 23 | |
13 | Conpet Ștefan cel Mare (R) | 28 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 39 | 112 | −73 | 14 | |
14 | Victoria Potcoava (R) | 28 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 43 | 123 | −80 | 12 | |
15 | Atletic Dorobanțu (R) | 28 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 30 | 159 | −129 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avântul Dor Mărunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
2 | Șoimii Unirea [a] | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | Spared from relegation |
3 | Vulturii Oltenița (R) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 0 | Relegation to Liga V Călărași |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Înainte Modelu (Q) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | Qualification to play-off semifinals |
2 | Viitorul Sohatu | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | |
3 | Viitorul Dâlga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Progresul Fundulea | 6–3 | Înainte Modelu | 3–1 | 3–2 |
Victoria Chirnogi II | 1–5 | Venus Independența | 1–1 | 0–4 |
The championship final was played on 16 June 2012 at Ion Comșa Stadium in Călărași.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Venus Independența | 6–0 | Progresul Fundulea |
Venus Independența won the 2011–12 Liga IV Călărași County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muncitorul Reșița (C, Q) | 30 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 130 | 19 | +111 | 83 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Voința Lupac | 30 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 110 | 26 | +84 | 76 | |
3 | Bistra Glimboca | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 71 | 38 | +33 | 62 | |
4 | Metalul Bocșa | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 64 | 46 | +18 | 55 | |
5 | Berzasca | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 71 | 44 | +27 | 53 | |
6 | Nera Bozovici | 30 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 51 | |
7 | Metalul Oțelu Roșu | 30 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 67 | 59 | +8 | 48 | |
8 | Oravița | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 76 | 69 | +7 | 46 | |
9 | Minerul Anina | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 68 | 61 | +7 | 46 | |
10 | Moldo-Forest Moldova Nouă | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 55 | 51 | +4 | 38 | |
11 | Semenicul Văliug | 30 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 46 | 76 | −30 | 34 | |
12 | Timișul Slatina-Timiș | 30 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 48 | 86 | −38 | 29 | |
13 | Prolaz Karaševo | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 54 | 82 | −28 | 28 | |
14 | Hercules Băile Herculane | 30 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 49 | 102 | −53 | 25 | |
15 | Minerul Dognecea (R) | 30 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 57 | 127 | −70 | 22 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
16 | Starigrad Karaševo 1299 (R) | 30 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 93 | −84 | 4 [a] | Relegation to Liga V Caraș-Severin |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Voința Răcășdia (P) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | Promotion to 2012–13 Liga IV |
2 | Hidrocon Marga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | |
3 | Minerul Dognecea | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation [a] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vulturii Vultureni (C, Q) | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 23 | +63 | 61 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Arieșul Mihai Viteazu | 24 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 68 | 29 | +39 | 49 | |
3 | Atletic Olimpia Gherla | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 60 | 34 | +26 | 43 | |
4 | Viitorul Gârbău | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 62 | 38 | +24 | 39 | |
5 | Unirea Jucu | 23 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 89 | 28 | +61 | 45 | |
6 | Vulturul Mintiu Gherlii | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 68 | 35 | +33 | 37 | |
7 | Someșul Gilău | 23 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 32 | 43 | −11 | 34 | |
8 | Unirea Tritenii de Jos | 23 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 86 | −48 | 16 | |
9 | Aghireșu | 23 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 31 | 155 | −124 | 10 | |
10 | CFR Dej | 23 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 27 | 89 | −62 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agigea | 20 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 96 | 17 | +79 | 54 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Viteazu Sinoe Mihai Viteazu | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 24 | +30 | 42 | |
3 | Portul Constanța | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 21 | +23 | 39 | |
4 | Ovidiu | 20 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 89 | 41 | +48 | 38 | |
5 | Sparta Techirghiol | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 31 | +24 | 36 | |
6 | Aurora 23 August | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 52 | −14 | 29 | |
7 | GSIB Mangalia | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 28 | Qualification to championship play-out |
8 | Victoria Cumpăna | 20 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 28 | 63 | −35 | 22 | |
9 | Cariocas Constanța (D, R) | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 54 | −22 | 12 [a] | Withdrew |
10 | Cogealac | 20 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 80 | −61 | 11 | Qualification to championship play-out |
11 | Viitorul Pecineaga | 20 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 90 | −77 | 6 | |
12 | Gloria Albești (D, R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [b] | Withdrew |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peștera (D, R) | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 23 | +31 | 48 [a] | Withdrew |
2 | Perla Murfatlar | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 41 | Qualification to championship play-off |
3 | Mihail Kogălniceanu | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 34 | |
4 | Gloria Băneasa | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 41 | +5 | 34 | |
5 | Cernavodă | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 33 | |
6 | Vulturii Cazino Constanța | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 32 | |
7 | Sport Prim Oltina | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 46 | 52 | −6 | 32 | |
8 | Carvăn Lipnița | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 48 | 50 | −2 | 28 | Qualification to championship play-out |
9 | Steaua Speranței Siliștea | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 27 | 40 | −13 | 24 | |
10 | Carsium Hârșova | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 46 | −16 | 24 | |
11 | Dacia Mircea Vodă | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 24 | |
12 | Știința ACALAB Poarta Albă | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 54 | −18 | 14 |
The teams started the play-off with all the records achieved in the regular season, but without the results with the withdrawn teams Gloria Albești and Peștera. The teams played only against the teams from the other series
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agigea (C, Q) | 31 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 134 | 28 | +106 | 85 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Gloria Băneasa | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 76 | 56 | +20 | 59 | |
3 | Ovidiu | 32 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 117 | 61 | +56 | 58 | |
4 | Viteazu Sinoe Mihai Viteazu | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 77 | 47 | +30 | 57 | |
5 | Mihail Kogălniceanu | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 85 | 61 | +24 | 54 | |
6 | Perla Murfatlar | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 78 | 64 | +14 | 54 | |
7 | Portul Constanța | 32 | 15 | 8 | 9 | 66 | 48 | +18 | 53 | |
8 | Sparta Techirghiol | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 81 | 67 | +14 | 52 | |
9 | Sport Prim Oltina | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 71 | 69 | +2 | 47 | |
10 | Aurora 23 August | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 58 | 87 | −29 | 41 | |
11 | Cernavodă | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 58 | −5 | 40 | |
12 | Vulturii Cazino Constanța | 32 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 63 | 70 | −7 | 39 |
The teams started the play-out with all the records achieved in the regular season and played only against the teams from the other series.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Steaua Speranței Siliștea | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 62 | 49 | +13 | 43 |
14 | Carsium Hârșova | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 56 | 64 | −8 | 39 |
15 | Carvăn Lipnița | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 63 | 62 | +1 | 41 |
16 | GSIB Mangalia | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 62 | 59 | +3 | 39 |
17 | Dacia Mircea Vodă | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 56 | 67 | −11 | 37 |
18 | Știința ACALAB Poarta Albă | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 50 | 67 | −17 | 27 |
19 | Victoria Cumpăna | 30 | 10 | 3 | 17 | 45 | 83 | −38 | 33 |
20 | Cogealac | 30 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 27 | 134 | −107 | 15 |
21 | Viitorul Pecineaga | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 39 | 109 | −70 | 20 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zagon (C, Q) | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 138 | 20 | +118 | 81 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Prima Brăduț | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 72 | 33 | +39 | 67 | |
3 | Nemere Ghelința | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 89 | 37 | +52 | 59 | |
4 | Brețcu | 30 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 70 | 37 | +33 | 53 | |
5 | Păpăuți | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 71 | 51 | +20 | 53 | |
6 | Ojdula | 30 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 63 | −2 | 44 | |
7 | Perko Sânzieni | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 43 | |
8 | Stăruința Bodoc | 30 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 71 | 67 | +4 | 42 | |
9 | Baraolt | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 49 | 57 | −8 | 41 | |
10 | Progresul Sita Buzăului | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 53 | 89 | −36 | 38 | |
11 | Avântul Ilieni | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 52 | 75 | −23 | 32 | |
12 | Cernat | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 42 | 76 | −34 | 32 | |
13 | Ciucașul Întorsura Buzăului | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 46 | 63 | −17 | 30 | |
14 | BSE Belin | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 49 | 83 | −34 | 30 | |
15 | Victoria Ozun (R) | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 33 | 68 | −35 | 28 | Relegation to Liga V Covasna |
16 | Oltul Coșeni (R) | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 35 | 118 | −83 | 18 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gloria Cornești (C, Q) | 34 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 173 | 22 | +151 | 97 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Utchim Găești | 34 | 23 | 2 | 9 | 121 | 43 | +78 | 70 [a] | |
3 | Doicești | 34 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 99 | 37 | +62 | 69 | |
4 | PAS Pucioasa | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 81 | 47 | +34 | 61 | |
5 | Petrolul Tărgoviște | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 84 | 49 | +35 | 60 | |
6 | Bradul Moroieni | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 77 | 52 | +25 | 59 | |
7 | Recolta Gura Șuții | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 84 | 63 | +21 | 57 | |
8 | Aninoasa | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 76 | 68 | +8 | 55 | |
9 | Conțești | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 75 | 74 | +1 | 54 | |
10 | Avântul Produlești | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 65 | 82 | −17 | 51 | |
11 | Comerțul Viișoara | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 63 | 94 | −31 | 47 | |
12 | Voința Perșinari | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 86 | 76 | +10 | 46 | |
13 | Tisenmetal Colibași | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 53 | 63 | −10 | 45 | |
14 | Gaz Metan Finta | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 65 | 93 | −28 | 45 | |
15 | Luceafărul Dărmănești | 34 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 51 | 79 | −28 | 37 | |
16 | Victoria Comișani (R) | 34 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 65 | 179 | −114 | 19 | Relegation to Liga V Dâmbovița |
17 | Viitorul Șelaru (R) | 34 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 34 | 122 | −88 | 7 [b] | |
18 | Răcari (R) | 34 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 120 | −102 | 7 [c] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apă Craiova (Q) | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 125 | 31 | +94 | 72 | Qualification to play-off |
2 | Podari (Q) | 28 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 105 | 19 | +86 | 70 | |
3 | Ișalnița (Q) | 28 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 73 | 37 | +36 | 57 | |
4 | Energia Craiova (Q) | 27 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 71 | 46 | +25 | 51 | |
5 | Progresul Segarcea | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 83 | 59 | +24 | 46 | |
6 | Amaradia Melinești | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 60 | 65 | −5 | 44 | |
7 | Recolta Ostroveni | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 69 | 60 | +9 | 40 | |
8 | Victoria Celaru | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 38 | 43 | −5 | 37 | |
9 | Filiași | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 32 | |
10 | Brădești | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 54 | −15 | 32 | |
11 | Viitorul Cârcea | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 40 | 66 | −26 | 23 | |
12 | Dunărea Bechet | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 48 | 130 | −82 | 23 | |
13 | Știința Malu Mare | 28 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 31 | 79 | −48 | 22 | |
14 | ȘF "Gică Popescu" Craiova | 27 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 51 | 85 | −34 | 18 | |
15 | Avântul Pielești | 28 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 91 | −55 | 16 | |
16 | Sopot (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | Withdrew |
The results between the qualified teams was maintained in the championship play-off.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apă Craiova (C, Q) | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 29 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Podari | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 22 | |
3 | Energia Craiova | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 37 | −18 | 7 | |
4 | Ișalnița | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | −15 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sporting Liești (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 29 | +71 | 65 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Bujorii Târgu Bujor | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 56 | 28 | +28 | 62 | |
3 | Fulgerul Smulți | 26 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 60 | 39 | +21 | 52 | |
4 | Avântul Vânatori | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 53 | 33 | +20 | 47 | |
5 | Metalosport Galați | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 45 | |
6 | CSȘ Tecuci | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 76 | 40 | +36 | 41 | |
7 | Unirea Braniștea | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 54 | 44 | +10 | 36 | |
8 | Avântul Matca | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 44 | 45 | −1 | 34 | |
9 | Viitorul Costache Negri | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 51 | 64 | −13 | 29 | |
10 | Unirea Hanu Conachi | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 41 | 70 | −29 | 28 | |
11 | Muncitorul Ghidigeni | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 59 | −16 | 23 | |
12 | Gloria Ivești | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 40 | 93 | −53 | 22 | |
13 | Victoria Independența | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 32 | 68 | −36 | 17 | |
14 | Juventus 2007 Toflea | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 32 | 70 | −38 | 16 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avântul Florești (Q) | 34 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 165 | 40 | +125 | 87 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Bolintin Malu Spart (Q) | 34 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 132 | 48 | +84 | 83 | |
3 | Nova Force Giurgiu (Q) | 34 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 115 | 25 | +90 | 78 | |
4 | Silver Inter Zorile (Q) | 34 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 94 | 87 | +7 | 59 | |
5 | Victoria Adunații Copăceni | 34 | 18 | 3 | 13 | 104 | 61 | +43 | 57 | |
6 | Dragonii Ogrezeni | 34 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 95 | 72 | +23 | 54 [a] | |
7 | Viitorul Vedea | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 76 | 64 | +12 | 54 [a] | |
8 | Spicul Izvoru | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 71 | 52 | +19 | 52 | |
9 | Zmeii Ogrezeni | 34 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 109 | 105 | +4 | 47 | |
10 | Progresul Palanca | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 79 | 93 | −14 | 43 | |
11 | Scărișoara | 34 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 90 | 95 | −5 | 42 [a] | |
12 | Prundu | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 68 | 126 | −58 | 41 | |
13 | Dunărea Oinacu | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 65 | 99 | −34 | 40 | |
14 | Voința Slobozia | 34 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 75 | 118 | −43 | 37 | |
15 | Crevedia Mare | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 58 | 79 | −21 | 36 | |
16 | Constructorul Bolintin-Deal | 34 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 66 | 117 | −51 | 29 | |
17 | Victoria Falaștoaca | 34 | 7 | 1 | 26 | 58 | 122 | −64 | 22 | |
18 | Constructorul Malu Spart | 34 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 56 | 179 | −123 | 17 |
The championship play-off played between the best four ranked team in the regular season. All matches were played at Bolintin-Vale Stadium on 6 and 7 June (semi-finals) and 13 June 2012 (final).
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Avântul Florești | 3–2 | Nova Force Giurgiu |
Bolintin Malu Spart | 0–1 | Silver Inter Zorile |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Avântul Florești | 7–0 | Silver Inter Zorile |
Avântul Florești won the 2011–12 Liga IV Giurgiu County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III. [39]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petrofac Țicleni | 34 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 132 | 26 | +106 | 95 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Știința Turceni | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 184 | 21 | +163 | 92 | |
3 | Minerul Mătăsari II | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 71 | 37 | +34 | 71 | |
4 | Vulturii Fărcășești | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 85 | 67 | +18 | 67 | |
5 | Unirea Crușeț | 34 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 86 | 56 | +30 | 63 | |
6 | Internațional Bălești | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 60 | 38 | +22 | 57 | |
7 | Parângul Sadu | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 86 | 67 | +19 | 50 | |
8 | Energetica Tismana | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 72 | 64 | +8 | 50 | |
9 | Știința Drăguțești | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 65 | 71 | −6 | 47 | |
10 | Viitorul Negomir | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 70 | 68 | +2 | 46 | |
11 | Știința Peștișani | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 58 | 65 | −7 | 38 | |
12 | Flacăra Roșia de Amaradia | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 58 | 91 | −33 | 36 | |
13 | Știința Hurezeni | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 47 | 87 | −40 | 36 | |
14 | Inter Bâlteni | 34 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 76 | 130 | −54 | 35 | |
15 | Petrolul Stoina | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 44 | 99 | −55 | 32 | |
16 | Dumbrava Câlnic | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 52 | 102 | −50 | 28 | |
17 | Știința Ceplea (R) | 34 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 25 | 81 | −56 | 22 | Relegation to Liga V Gorj |
18 | Dinamo Stănești (R) | 34 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 30 | 137 | −107 | 17 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miercurea Ciuc | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 9 | +56 | 49 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Metalul Vlăhița | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 58 | 12 | +46 | 47 | |
3 | Ciceu | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 20 | +32 | 37 | |
4 | Știința Sărmaș Toplița | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 31 | Qualification to play-off |
5 | Străduința Mihăileni | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 30 | 31 | −1 | 29 | |
6 | Homorod Merești | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 62 | −28 | 18 | |
7 | Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 27 | 33 | −6 | 17 | |
8 | Lunca de Sus | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 26 | 54 | −28 | 17 | Qualification to relegation play-off |
9 | Praid | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 40 | −18 | 15 | |
10 | Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 70 | −55 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miercurea Ciuc (C, Q) | 22 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 13 | +62 | 58 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Metalul Vlăhița | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 64 | 23 | +41 | 50 | |
3 | Ciceu | 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 61 | 30 | +31 | 43 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Știința Sărmaș Toplița | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 43 |
5 | Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 32 |
6 | Străduința Mihăileni | 24 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 30 | 49 | −19 | 29 |
7 | Homorod Merești | 24 | 9 | 0 | 15 | 50 | 74 | −24 | 27 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Lunca de Sus | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 60 | −17 | 26 | |
9 | Praid | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 30 | 46 | −16 | 22 | |
10 | Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc | 22 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 87 | −68 | 5 | Relegation to Liga V Harghita |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vulcan (C, Q) | 32 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 94 | 19 | +75 | 83 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Aurul Brad | 32 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 73 | 42 | +31 | 64 | |
3 | Jiul Petroșani II | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 74 | 37 | +37 | 59 | |
4 | Minerul Uricani | 32 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 71 | 59 | +12 | 56 | |
5 | Retezatul Râul de Mori | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 54 | |
6 | Universitatea Petroșani | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 75 | 45 | +30 | 52 | |
7 | Minerul Aninoasa | 32 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 60 | 42 | +18 | 52 | |
8 | Metalul Crișcior | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 68 | 41 | +27 | 52 | |
9 | Gloria Geoagiu | 32 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 65 | 54 | +11 | 49 | |
10 | Șoimul Băița | 32 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 55 | 57 | −2 | 45 | |
11 | Retezatul Hațeg | 32 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 42 | 46 | −4 | 41 | |
12 | Dacia Orăștie | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 67 | 76 | −9 | 40 | |
13 | Aurul Certej | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 90 | −42 | 40 | |
14 | Inter Petrila | 32 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 73 | −25 | 34 | |
15 | Zarandul Crișcior | 32 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 33 | 73 | −40 | 31 | |
16 | Victoria Călan | 32 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 37 | 102 | −65 | 18 | |
17 | Minerul Teliuc | 32 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 25 | 95 | −70 | 8 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Fetești (C, Q) | 26 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 108 | 27 | +81 | 62 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Viticola Fetești | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 69 | 38 | +31 | 59 | |
3 | Recolta Gheorghe Lazăr | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 83 | 38 | +45 | 52 | |
4 | Victoria Amara | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 84 | 48 | +36 | 52 | |
5 | Victoria Țăndărei | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 56 | 29 | +27 | 51 | |
6 | Abatorul Slobozia | 26 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 81 | 55 | +26 | 45 | |
7 | Victoria Munteni-Buzău | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 47 | −6 | 33 | |
8 | Recolta Gheorghe Doja | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 54 | 72 | −18 | 33 | |
9 | Voința Reviga | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 56 | 85 | −29 | 32 | |
10 | Olimpia Brazii | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 71 | 82 | −11 | 27 | |
11 | Spicul Colilia | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 80 | −51 | 22 | |
12 | Unirea Grivița | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 46 | 64 | −18 | 21 | |
13 | Juventus Borănești (R) | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 39 | 95 | −56 | 19 | Relegation to Liga V Ialomița |
14 | Andrias Andrășești (R) | 26 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 31 | 86 | −55 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Dumești (C) | 34 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 139 | 24 | +115 | 92 | Ineligible for promotion |
2 | Știința Miroslava (Q) | 34 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 119 | 29 | +90 | 87 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
3 | Viitorul Târgu Frumos | 34 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 100 | 33 | +67 | 82 | |
4 | Astra Răducăneni | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 95 | 56 | +39 | 66 | |
5 | Viitorul Hârlău | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 88 | 48 | +40 | 63 | |
6 | Stejarul Sinești | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 93 | 65 | +28 | 57 | |
7 | Viitorul Lungani | 34 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 61 | 0 | 56 | |
8 | Biruința Miroslovești | 34 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 71 | 75 | −4 | 49 | |
9 | Unirea Mircești | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 71 | 66 | +5 | 47 | |
10 | CSȘ Pașcani | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 42 | |
11 | Magna Holboca | 34 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 50 | 99 | −49 | 40 | |
12 | Unirea Ruginoasa | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 58 | 71 | −13 | 38 | |
13 | Foresta Ciurea | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 61 | 94 | −33 | 36 | |
14 | Gloria Bălțați | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 55 | 75 | −20 | 34 | |
15 | Gloria Balș (R) | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 52 | 87 | −35 | 32 | Relegation to Liga V Iași |
16 | Viitorul Ciortești (R) | 34 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 47 | 80 | −33 | 26 | |
17 | Viitorul Belcești (R) | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 52 | 126 | −74 | 18 | |
18 | Helios Tomești (R) | 34 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 36 | 147 | −111 | 13 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul Cernica (Q) | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 121 | 25 | +96 | 68 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Corbeanca (Q) | 26 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 105 | 27 | +78 | 64 | |
3 | Viitorul Dragomirești (Q) | 26 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 79 | 37 | +42 | 49 | |
4 | Ciorogârla (Q) | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 77 | 54 | +23 | 48 | |
5 | Bragadiru | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 39 | |
6 | Măgurele | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 48 | 61 | −13 | 39 | |
7 | Ștefănești II | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 79 | 62 | +17 | 37 | |
8 | Glina | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 56 | 78 | −22 | 34 | |
9 | Codrii Vlăsiei Moara Vlăsiei | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 50 | 56 | −6 | 32 | |
10 | Voința Periș | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 51 | 80 | −29 | 32 | |
11 | Viitorul Găneasa | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 52 | 74 | −22 | 31 | |
12 | Pescărușul Grădiștea | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 55 | 68 | −13 | 28 | |
13 | Dărăști | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 95 | −60 | 16 | |
14 | Voluntari II | 26 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 127 | −99 | 6 |
Championship play-off played in a single round-robin tournament between the best four teams of the regular season. The teams started the play-off with the following points: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, 4th place – 0 points. [45]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Progresul Cernica (C, Q) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | Qualification for promotion play-off |
2 | Corbeanca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 8 | |
3 | Viitorul Dragomirești | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | Ciorogârla | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plimob Sighetu Marmației (Q) | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 22 | +79 | 65 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | Rozalina Rozavlea | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 97 | 25 | +72 | 57 | |
3 | Iza Dragomirești | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 88 | 40 | +48 | 56 | |
4 | Borșa | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 112 | 42 | +70 | 54 | |
5 | Zorile Moisei | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 83 | 36 | +47 | 48 | |
6 | Luceafărul Strâmtura | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 70 | 52 | +18 | 36 | |
7 | Marmația Sighetu Marmației | 24 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 73 | 62 | +11 | 32 | |
8 | Salina Ocna Șugatag | 24 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 54 | 90 | −36 | 22 | |
9 | Foresta Câmpulung la Tisa | 24 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 79 | −39 | 22 | |
10 | Brișca Sarasău | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 36 | 103 | −67 | 19 | |
11 | Recolta Săliștea de Sus | 24 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 41 | 106 | −65 | 16 | |
12 | Avântul Bârsana | 24 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 38 | 97 | −59 | 15 | |
13 | Bradul Vișeu de Sus | 24 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 37 | 116 | −79 | 13 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spicul Ardusat (Q) | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 117 | 44 | +73 | 66 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | Eaton Fărcașa | 26 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 92 | 41 | +51 | 64 | |
3 | Progresul Șomcuta Mare | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 95 | 48 | +47 | 61 | |
4 | Viorel Mateianu Baia Mare | 26 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 110 | 45 | +65 | 54 | |
5 | Unirea Șișești | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 65 | 61 | +4 | 40 | |
6 | Vectrix Satulung | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 56 | 51 | +5 | 39 | |
7 | Maramureș Universitar Baia Mare II | 26 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 87 | 75 | +12 | 38 | |
8 | Unirea Seini | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 34 | |
9 | Orizont Lăpușel | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 61 | 68 | −7 | 32 | |
10 | Lăpușul Târgu Lăpuș | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 53 | 79 | −26 | 29 | |
11 | Gloria Renel Baia Mare | 26 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 55 | 79 | −24 | 27 | |
12 | Xela Asten Tăuții-Măgherăuș | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 40 | 104 | −64 | 21 | |
13 | Spicul Mocira | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 44 | 106 | −62 | 15 | |
14 | Minerul Cavnic | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 109 | −80 | 7 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Plimob Sighetu Marmației | 1–0 | Spicul Ardusat |
Plimob Sighetu Marmației won the 2011–12 Liga IV Maramureș County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III. [46]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pandurii Cerneți (C, Q) | 36 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 27 | +91 | 99 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Minerul Valea Copcii | 36 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 157 | 35 | +122 | 89 | |
3 | Recolta Dănceu | 36 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 155 | 40 | +115 | 89 | |
4 | Phoenix Izvorul Bârzii | 36 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 111 | 62 | +49 | 72 | |
5 | Baia de Aramă | 36 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 105 | 36 | +69 | 69 | |
6 | Dunărea Pristol | 36 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 103 | 73 | +30 | 66 | |
7 | Real Vânju Mare | 36 | 17 | 4 | 15 | 91 | 71 | +20 | 55 | |
8 | Strehaia | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 72 | 63 | +9 | 55 | |
9 | Dunărea Gruia | 36 | 17 | 3 | 16 | 77 | 65 | +12 | 54 [a] | |
10 | Blahnița Pătulele | 36 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 75 | 81 | −6 | 52 | |
11 | Termo Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 36 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 113 | 64 | +49 | 50 [a] | |
12 | Viitorul Cujmir | 36 | 14 | 3 | 19 | 60 | 84 | −24 | 45 | |
13 | Gloria Rogova | 36 | 13 | 4 | 19 | 55 | 62 | −7 | 43 | |
14 | Kladova Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 36 | 12 | 1 | 23 | 68 | 123 | −55 | 37 | |
15 | Coop Vânju Mare | 36 | 11 | 3 | 22 | 57 | 81 | −24 | 36 [a] | |
16 | Agromec Șimian | 36 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 47 | 96 | −49 | 31 | |
17 | Corcova | 36 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 46 | 184 | −138 | 21 | |
18 | Victoria Devesel | 36 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 37 | 197 | −160 | 15 [a] | |
19 | Constructorul Eșelnița | 36 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 17 | 173 | −156 | 5 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lacul Ursu Mobila Sovata (C, Q) | 26 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 76 | 36 | +40 | 58 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Miercurea Nirajului | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 56 | 35 | +21 | 50 | |
3 | MSE 08 Târgu Mureș | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 49 | |
4 | Înfrățirea Valea Izvoarelor | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 53 | 39 | +14 | 49 | |
5 | Mureșul Luduș | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 47 | |
6 | Mureșul Rușii-Munți | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 57 | 42 | +15 | 42 | |
7 | Gaz Metan Târgu Mureș | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 50 | 42 | +8 | 40 | |
8 | Iernut | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 38 | |
9 | Avântul Miheșu de Câmpie | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 46 | 61 | −15 | 33 | |
10 | Mureșul Cuci | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 47 | 69 | −22 | 31 | |
11 | Gaz Metan Daneș | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 60 | 61 | −1 | 30 [a] | |
12 | Sărmașu | 26 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 41 | 60 | −19 | 27 | |
13 | Junior Târgu Mureș | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 57 | −21 | 23 | |
14 | Voința Gănești | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 102 | −83 | 4 [b] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Biruința Negrești (C, Q) | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 118 | 19 | +99 | 81 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Voința Ion Creangă | 28 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 78 | 31 | +47 | 61 | |
3 | Speranța Răucești | 28 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 97 | 55 | +42 | 58 | |
4 | Spicul Tămășeni | 28 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 84 | 50 | +34 | 58 | |
5 | Energia Pângărați | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 77 | 66 | +11 | 50 | |
6 | Moldova Cordun | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 55 | 50 | +5 | 45 | |
7 | Bradul Roznov | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 99 | 58 | +41 | 43 | |
8 | Bravo Bodești | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 78 | 80 | −2 | 40 | |
9 | Victoria Horia | 28 | 11 | 2 | 15 | 64 | 68 | −4 | 35 | |
10 | Zimbrul Vânători-Neamț | 28 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 51 | 70 | −19 | 32 | |
11 | Voința Dochia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 52 | 70 | −18 | 29 | |
12 | Avântul Petricani | 28 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 57 | 97 | −40 | 27 | |
13 | Flacăra Brusturi | 28 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 42 | 108 | −66 | 22 | |
14 | Inter Girov | 28 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 50 | 121 | −71 | 18 | |
15 | Viitorul Podoleni | 28 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 45 | 104 | −59 | 15 | |
16 | Ozana Timișești (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | Withdrew |
17 | Vulturul Zănești (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | |
18 | Bradul Borca (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Grădinile (C, Q) | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 128 | 36 | +92 | 89 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Recolta Stoicănești | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 115 | 33 | +82 | 85 | |
3 | Internațional Brebeni | 34 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 93 | 33 | +60 | 74 | |
4 | Unirea Turia | 34 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 105 | 52 | +53 | 72 | |
5 | Petrolul Potcoava | 34 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 66 | 34 | +32 | 67 | |
6 | Știința Drăgănești-Olt | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 91 | 35 | +56 | 63 | |
7 | Avântul Coteana | 34 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 96 | 61 | +35 | 60 | |
8 | Viitorul Rusănești | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 87 | 79 | +8 | 54 | |
9 | Olt Scornicești | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 89 | 85 | +4 | 47 | |
10 | Iancu Jianu | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 89 | 85 | +4 | 45 | |
11 | Gloria Vișina | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 55 | 92 | −37 | 45 | |
12 | Olimpia Rotunda | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 75 | 75 | 0 | 42 | |
13 | Vedea Văleni | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 72 | 87 | −15 | 40 | |
14 | Recolta Bălteni | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 45 | 94 | −49 | 31 | |
15 | Gloria Deveselu | 34 | 10 | 1 | 23 | 47 | 110 | −63 | 31 | |
16 | Recolta Urzica | 34 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 40 | 116 | −76 | 21 | |
17 | Balș | 34 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 143 | −113 | 11 | |
18 | Știința Dăneasa | 34 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 100 | −82 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Câmpina (C, Q) | 34 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 83 | 10 | +73 | 92 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Blejoi | 34 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 108 | 25 | +83 | 86 | |
3 | Petrolistul Boldești | 34 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 90 | 31 | +59 | 75 | |
4 | CSM Câmpina | 34 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 78 | 36 | +42 | 70 | |
5 | Avântul Măneciu | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 82 | 43 | +39 | 58 | |
6 | Păulești | 34 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 69 | 50 | +19 | 58 | |
7 | Progresul Drăgănești | 34 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 81 | 52 | +29 | 57 | |
8 | Bănești Urleta | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 60 | 72 | −12 | 46 | |
9 | Ceptura | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 44 | |
10 | Astra Ploiești III | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 60 | 66 | −6 | 43 | |
11 | Dero Ploiești | 34 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 51 | 68 | −17 | 42 | |
12 | Unirea Urlați | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 46 | 69 | −23 | 42 | |
13 | Petrolul Ploiești II | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 43 | 57 | −14 | 40 | |
14 | Brebu | 34 | 11 | 3 | 20 | 48 | 67 | −19 | 36 | |
15 | Caraimanul Bușteni [a] | 34 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 36 | 66 | −30 | 32 | Spared from relegation |
16 | Carpați MEFIN Sinaia (R) | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 101 | −74 | 31 | Relegation to Liga V Prahova |
17 | Tinerețea Izvoarele (R) | 34 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 42 | 118 | −76 | 22 | |
18 | Chimia II Vadu Săpat (R) | 34 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 19 | 92 | −73 | 7 [b] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Someșul Cărășeu (Q) | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 91 | 24 | +67 | 72 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | Recolta Dorolț | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 80 | 21 | +59 | 63 | |
3 | Gama Best Satu Mare | 27 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 84 | 36 | +48 | 61 | |
4 | Talna Orașu Nou | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 83 | 35 | +48 | 55 | |
5 | Energia Negrești-Oaș | 28 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 50 | |
6 | Turul Micula | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 80 | 40 | +40 | 43 | |
7 | Dacia Medieșu Aurit | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 60 | 39 | +21 | 43 | |
8 | Cetate 2010 Ardud | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 35 | |
9 | Voința Doba | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 51 | 62 | −11 | 32 | |
10 | Livada | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 32 | |
11 | Voința Lazuri | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 37 | 84 | −47 | 30 | |
12 | Voința Sătmărel | 27 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 87 | −48 | 27 | |
13 | Someșul Odoreu | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 33 | 82 | −49 | 23 | |
14 | Sportul Botiz | 28 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 43 | 98 | −55 | 17 | |
15 | Unirea Păulești | 27 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 23 | 109 | −86 | 7 | |
16 | Minerul Turț (D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 [a] | Withdrew |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Schwaben Kalmandi Cămin (Q) | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 101 | 29 | +72 | 79 | Qualification to championship final |
2 | Unirea Tășnad | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 127 | 32 | +95 | 79 | |
3 | Someșul Oar | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 120 | 27 | +93 | 74 | |
4 | Olimpia Căuaș | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 43 | +8 | 54 | |
5 | Viitorul Vetiș | 29 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 55 | +7 | 45 | |
6 | Real Andrid | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 57 | 57 | 0 | 43 | |
7 | Fortuna Căpleni | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 55 | −15 | 41 | |
8 | Frohlich Foieni | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 49 | −1 | 37 | |
9 | Kneho Urziceni | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 30 | 35 | −5 | 37 | |
10 | Unirea Pișcolt | 30 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 66 | −21 | 37 | |
11 | Victoria Petrești | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 46 | 71 | −25 | 34 | |
12 | Gloria Moftinu Mare | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 38 | 73 | −35 | 26 | |
13 | Victoria Carei | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 34 | 93 | −59 | 26 | |
14 | Stăruința Berveni | 29 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 36 | 67 | −31 | 25 | |
15 | Voința Babța | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 48 | 83 | −35 | 23 | |
16 | Recolta Sanislău (R) | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 38 | 86 | −48 | 21 | Relegation to Liga V Satu Mare |
The championship final was played on 9 June 2012 at Olimpia Stadium in Satu Mare.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Someșul Cărășeu | 2–0 | Schwaben Kalmandi Cămin |
Someșul Cărășeu won the 2011–12 Liga IV Satu Mare County and qualify to promotion play-off in Liga III. [51]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flacăra Halmășd (C, Q) | 22 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 33 | +63 | 59 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Barcău Nușfalău | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 87 | 32 | +55 | 50 | |
3 | Rapid Jibou | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 67 | 25 | +42 | 44 | |
4 | Dumbrava Gâlgău Almașului | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 28 | +37 | 42 | |
5 | Gloria Bobota | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 57 | 36 | +21 | 36 | |
6 | Chieșd | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 48 | 53 | −5 | 33 | |
7 | Inter Cizer | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 49 | 48 | +1 | 32 | |
8 | Meseșul Treznea | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 39 | 48 | −9 | 29 | |
9 | Cetatea Almașu | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 38 | 81 | −43 | 17 | |
10 | Silvania Cehu Silvaniei | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 56 | −34 | 16 | |
11 | Venus Măeriște | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 86 | −60 | 14 | |
12 | Benfica Ileanda | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 29 | 97 | −68 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sevișul Șelimbăr (C, Q) | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 14 | +66 | 55 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Sparta Mediaș | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 18 | +32 | 48 | |
3 | Agnita | 19 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 36 | |
4 | Voința Sibiu II | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 35 | |
5 | Amicii Copșa Mică | 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 36 | 40 | −4 | 26 | |
6 | Interstar Sibiu | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 23 | |
7 | Progresul Terezian Sibiu | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 32 | −14 | 23 | |
8 | Avrig | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 35 | −14 | 21 | |
9 | Tălmaciu | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 49 | −23 | 19 | |
10 | ASA Sibiu | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 56 | −39 | 10 | |
11 | Unirea Ocna Sibiului | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 54 | −41 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bucovina Frătăuții Noi (C, Q) | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 114 | 35 | +79 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Minerul Iacobeni | 30 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 118 | 35 | +83 | 73 | |
3 | Foresta Mălini | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 120 | 30 | +90 | 65 | |
4 | Sporting II Arbore | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 66 | 47 | +19 | 54 | |
5 | Viitorul Liteni | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 65 | 61 | +4 | 48 | |
6 | Foresta Moldovița | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 61 | 53 | +8 | 42 | |
7 | Rapid CFR II Mihoveni | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 70 | 85 | −15 | 40 | |
8 | Avântul Volovăț | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 51 | 63 | −12 | 39 | |
9 | Moldova Drăgușeni | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 59 | 77 | −18 | 38 | |
10 | Unirea Boroaia | 30 | 12 | 1 | 17 | 61 | 72 | −11 | 37 | |
11 | Zimbrul Siret | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 68 | −17 | 37 | |
12 | Florconstruct Pătrăuți | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 68 | −19 | 35 | |
13 | Voința Stroiești | 30 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 75 | −39 | 35 | |
14 | Gura Humorului (R) | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 49 | 50 | −1 | 34 | Relegation to Liga V Suceava |
15 | Marginea (R) | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 55 | 95 | −40 | 30 | |
16 | Rarăul Câmpulung Moldovenesc (R) | 30 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 10 | 121 | −111 | 7 [a] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pamimai Videle (C, Q) | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 79 | 30 | +49 | 68 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Viață Nouă Olteni | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 72 | 53 | +19 | 55 | |
3 | Metalul Frăsinet | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 82 | 34 | +48 | 54 | |
4 | Voința Saelele | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 74 | 41 | +33 | 53 | |
5 | Sporting Roșiori | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 64 | 39 | +25 | 50 | |
6 | Metalul Peretu | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 76 | 56 | +20 | 50 | |
7 | Dunărea Zimnicea | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 71 | 54 | +17 | 47 | |
8 | Unirea Țigănești | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 42 | |
9 | Udinese Uda Clocociov | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 42 | |
10 | Flacăra Talpa | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 71 | 53 | +18 | 40 | |
11 | Spicpo Poroschia | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 60 | 68 | −8 | 40 | |
12 | Rapid Buzescu | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 38 | |
13 | Steaua Spătărei (R) | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 51 | 74 | −23 | 38 | Relegation to Liga V Teleorman |
14 | Ajax Botoroaga (R) | 30 | 11 | 0 | 19 | 54 | 83 | −29 | 33 | |
15 | CSȘ Alexandria (R) | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 49 | 83 | −34 | 19 | |
16 | Petrolul Poeni (R) | 30 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 28 | 185 | −157 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lugoj (C, Q) | 34 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 144 | 14 | +130 | 95 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Chișoda | 34 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 105 | 36 | +69 | 79 | |
3 | CFR Timișoara | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 101 | 40 | +61 | 78 | |
4 | Pobeda Dudeștii Vechi | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 72 | 45 | +27 | 61 | |
5 | Dumbrăvița | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 55 | |
6 | Marcel Băban Jimbolia | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 57 | 47 | +10 | 50 | |
7 | Timișul Șag | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 53 | 43 | +10 | 50 | |
8 | Auto Timișoara | 34 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 64 | 60 | +4 | 47 | |
9 | Arsenal Bucovăț | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 62 | 81 | −19 | 43 | |
10 | Real Dragșina | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 47 | 75 | −28 | 42 | |
11 | Spartak Gottlob | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 50 | 52 | −2 | 41 | |
12 | Banatul Nerău | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 50 | 94 | −44 | 40 | |
13 | Unirea Cerneteaz | 34 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 48 | 92 | −44 | 39 | |
14 | Peciu Nou | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 50 | 81 | −31 | 37 | |
15 | Avântul Bobda | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 52 | 88 | −36 | 34 | |
16 | Deta (R) | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 45 | 83 | −38 | 30 | Relegation to Liga V Timiș |
17 | Juventus Pișchia (R) | 34 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 38 | 77 | −39 | 27 [a] | |
18 | Progresul Gătaia (R) | 34 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 27 | 73 | −46 | 19 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Casimcea (C, Q) | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 127 | 18 | +109 | 74 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Săgeata Stejaru | 28 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 106 | 41 | +65 | 67 | |
3 | Pescărușul Sarichioi | 28 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 82 | 31 | +51 | 65 | |
4 | Izbânda Lăstuni | 28 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 87 | 43 | +44 | 64 | |
5 | Luceafărul Slava Cercheză | 28 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 79 | 37 | +42 | 55 | |
6 | Triumf Cerna | 28 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 78 | 48 | +30 | 54 | |
7 | Național Somova | 28 | 13 | 3 | 12 | 69 | 73 | −4 | 42 | |
8 | Razim Jurilovca | 28 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 70 | 67 | +3 | 36 [a] | |
9 | Arrubium Măcin | 28 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 35 | 61 | −26 | 27 [b] | |
10 | Progresul Isaccea | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 45 | 84 | −39 | 25 | |
11 | Flacăra Mihail Kogălniceanu | 28 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 40 | 74 | −34 | 24 | |
12 | Troesmis Turcoaia | 28 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 56 | 108 | −52 | 24 | |
13 | Granitul Babadag | 28 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 51 | 104 | −53 | 24 | |
14 | Tractorul Horia | 28 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 34 | 126 | −92 | 16 | |
15 | Gloria Agighiol | 28 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 82 | −50 | 13 [c] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huși (Q) | 24 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 93 | 19 | +74 | 63 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Juventus Fălciu (Q) | 24 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 74 | 29 | +45 | 57 | |
3 | Foresta Zorleni (Q) | 24 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 72 | 22 | +50 | 56 | |
4 | Vitis Șuletea (Q) | 24 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 46 | |
5 | Autorom Pădureni | 24 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 55 | 57 | −2 | 40 | |
6 | Drânceni | 24 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 35 [a] | |
7 | Multim Perieni | 24 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 51 | 55 | −4 | 34 | |
8 | Avântul Zăpodeni | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 49 | 62 | −13 | 27 | |
9 | Olimpia Stănilești | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 43 | 63 | −20 | 23 [b] | |
10 | Flacăra Murgeni | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 30 | 69 | −39 | 18 | |
11 | Vaslui II | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 31 | 66 | −35 | 17 | |
12 | SMART Negrești | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 58 | −41 | 17 [b] | |
13 | LPS Vaslui | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 70 | −42 | 17 |
Championship play-off was played in a double round-robin tournament between the best four teams of the regular season. The teams started the play-off with the following points: 1st place – 3 points, 2nd place – 2 points, 3rd place – 1 point, 4th place – 0 points.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | HUȘ | FZO | JFĂ | VIT | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huși (C, Q) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 19 | Qualification to promotion play-off | — | 2–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | |
2 | Foresta Zorleni | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 10 | 2–5 | — | 5–1 | 1–0 | ||
3 | Juventus Fălciu | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 9 | 0–1 | 3–1 | — | 2–1 | ||
4 | Vitis Șuletea | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 2 | 0–1 | 2–4 | 1–1 | — |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Posada Perișani (C, Q) | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 32 | +102 | 89 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
2 | Drăgășani | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 19 | +115 | 89 | |
3 | Flacăra Horezu | 34 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 145 | 28 | +117 | 87 | |
4 | Hidroelectra Râmnicu Vâlcea | 34 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 160 | 27 | +133 | 78 | |
5 | Minerul Berbești | 34 | 24 | 3 | 7 | 120 | 50 | +70 | 75 | |
6 | Voința Orlești | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 89 | 44 | +45 | 61 | |
7 | Experți Popești | 34 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 91 | 84 | +7 | 53 | |
8 | Viitorul Valea Mare | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 64 | 73 | −9 | 51 | |
9 | Lotru Brezoi | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 64 | 63 | +1 | 46 | |
10 | Unirea Păușești-Măglași | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 55 | 76 | −21 | 42 | |
11 | Șirineasa | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 58 | 64 | −6 | 40 | |
12 | Crețeni | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 63 | 82 | −19 | 36 | |
13 | Minerul Ocnele Mari | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 55 | 86 | −31 | 35 | |
14 | Băbeni | 34 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 53 | 163 | −110 | 27 | |
15 | Dinamo 2007 Râmnicu Vâlcea (R) | 34 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 41 | 90 | −49 | 22 [a] | Relegation to Liga V Vâlcea |
16 | Oltețul Zătreni | 34 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 37 | 122 | −85 | 18 | |
17 | Victoria Frâncești (R) | 34 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 32 | 175 | −143 | 17 | Relegation to Liga V Vâlcea |
18 | Popești (R) | 34 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 39 | 161 | −122 | 13 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Național Golești | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 19 | +40 | 37 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Șoimii Internațional Mircești | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 29 | |
3 | Avântul Jariștea | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 27 | |
4 | Viitorul Homocea | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 21 | |
5 | Voința Odobești | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 34 | −16 | 20 | Qualification to championship play-out |
6 | Unirea Țifești | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 26 | 36 | −10 | 11 | |
7 | Adjud | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 57 | −35 | 10 | |
8 | Mărășești | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 29 | −13 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energia Vulturu | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 21 | +24 | 38 | Qualification to championship play-off |
2 | Dinamo Tătăranu | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 46 | 19 | +27 | 28 | |
3 | Câmpineanca | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 25 | |
4 | Voința Slobozia Ciorăști | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 20 | |
5 | Flacăra Urechești | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 20 | Qualification to championship play-out |
6 | Unirea Milcovul | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 47 | −20 | 15 | |
7 | Victoria Gugești | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 41 | −14 | 13 | |
8 | Șoimii Năruja | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 39 | −31 | 2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Național Golești (C) | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 8 | +19 | 18 | Ineligible for promotion |
2 | Viitorul Homocea | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 16 | |
3 | Avântul Jariștea | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 15 | |
4 | Șoimii Internațional Mircești | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 13 | |
5 | Energia Vulturu (Q) | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 12 | Qualification to promotion play-off |
6 | Dinamo Tătăranu | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 11 | |
7 | Câmpineanca | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 21 | −3 | 9 | |
8 | Voința Slobozia Ciorăști | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 41 | −34 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Mărășești | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 21 | |
10 | Unirea Țifești | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 17 | |
11 | Voința Odobești | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 16 | |
12 | Adjud | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 13 | |
13 | Victoria Gugești | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 11 | |
14 | Flacăra Urechești | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 7 | |
15 | Unirea Milcovul (R) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 26 | −10 | 7 | Relegation to Liga V Vrancea |
16 | Șoimii Năruja (R) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 24 | −24 | 0 |