The 2011–12 Liga Nacional Superior de Voleibol Femenino ( Spanish for: 2011-12 Women's Senior National Volleyball League) or 2011-12 LNSVF is the 8th official season of the Peruvian Volleyball League. Deportivo Géminis won the league championship [1] and qualified to the Women's South American Volleyball Club Championship but refused its participation. [2]
Because of preparation of some of the players for the London Olympics, this season will not have an " Apertura and Clausura" format, instead it will only have one tournament with two round-robyn rounds. The 2011–12 season started on November 16, 2011, was expected to conclude in April 2012. [3]
The first round is a Round-Robyn system where all 12 teams will play once against the other 11, due to preparation of some of the players for the London Olympics, and because the league couldn't get 14 first division teams to sign, this round will serve as the Apertura round. [4]
Pool standing procedure
Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser
The first round consisted of 40 matches, with an average of six matches per week. Teams played seven matches during this round except for four teams that only played six. [5]
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Nov | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 0–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 18–25 | 27–29 | 13–25 | 58–79 | |||
16 Nov | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–2 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 21–25 | 25–18 | 25–23 | 22–25 | 19–17 | 112–108 | |
18 Nov | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–22 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 25–21 | 98–90 | ||
18 Nov | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–14 | 25–20 | 25–21 | 75–55 | |||
19 Nov | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–2 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 20–25 | 25–19 | 25–15 | 18–25 | 15–9 | 103–93 | |
19 Nov | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–1 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 27–25 | 27–25 | 20–25 | 25–16 | 99–91 | ||
20 Nov | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 1–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–21 | 12–25 | 20–25 | 19–25 | 85–96 | ||
20 Nov | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 3–2 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 16–25 | 25–22 | 22–25 | 25–22 | 15–5 | 103–99 | |
23 Nov | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–1 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–18 | 25–20 | 25–27 | 25–18 | 100–83 | ||
23 Nov | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–21 | 25–23 | 25–11 | 75–55 | |||
25 Nov | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 0–3 | (USM)Universidad San MartÃn | 16–25 | 17–25 | 19–25 | 52–75 | |||
25 Nov | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 0–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 19–25 | 16–25 | 21–25 | 56–75 | |||
26 Nov | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 0–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 17–25 | 16–25 | 17–25 | 50–75 | |||
26 Nov | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 2–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–22 | 25–21 | 20–25 | 20–25 | 6–15 | 96–108 | |
30 Nov | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 1–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 25–19 | 18–25 | 18–25 | 17–25 | 78–94 | ||
30 Nov | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–17 | 25–15 | 25–22 | 75–54 | |||
2 Dec | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–23 | 25–14 | 25–20 | 75–57 | |||
2 Dec | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–21 | 25–22 | 25–17 | 75–60 | |||
3 Dec | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–1 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 26–24 | 14–25 | 25–19 | 25–18 | 90–86 | ||
3 Dec | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 1–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 22–25 | 18–25 | 25–21 | 23–25 | 88–96 | ||
4 Dec | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 0–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 17–25 | 5–25 | 18–25 | 40–75 | |||
4 Dec | Wanka Surco (WKA) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–22 | 25–16 | 25–16 | 75–54 | |||
7 Dec | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 25–18 | 25–14 | 25–16 | 75–48 | |||
7 Dec | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–20 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 75–56 | |||
9 Dec | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–21 | 25–16 | 25–20 | 75–57 | Report | ||
9 Dec | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 0–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 19–25 | 24–26 | 15–25 | 58–76 | Report | ||
10 Dec | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 1–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 19–25 | 25–20 | 20–25 | 17–25 | 81–95 | ||
10 Dec | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–17 | 25–19 | 25–17 | 75–53 | |||
11 Dec | Wanka Surco (WKA) | 0–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 19–25 | 14–25 | 17–25 | 50–75 | Report | ||
11 Dec | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–2 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–21 | 15–25 | 16–25 | 25–20 | 15–9 | 96–100 | Report |
11 Dec | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 22–25 | 25–23 | 25–19 | 21–25 | 15–8 | 108–100 | Report |
14 Dec | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–1 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–16 | 25–20 | 22–25 | 25–18 | 97–79 | Report | |
14 Dec | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–14 | 25–22 | 25–22 | 75–58 | Report | ||
16 Dec | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–1 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–22 | 25–14 | 24–26 | 25–17 | 99–79 | ||
16 Dec | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 2–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 27–25 | 17–25 | 25–27 | 25–23 | 7–15 | 101–115 | |
17 Dec | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 3–2 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 20–25 | 23–25 | 25–19 | 25–13 | 15–9 | 108–91 | Report |
17 Dec | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 2–3 | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 25–20 | 22–25 | 25–23 | 17–25 | 7–15 | 96–108 | Report |
17 Dec | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 2–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 25–23 | 22–25 | 25–18 | 12–25 | 6–15 | 96–106 | |
18 Dec | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 1–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 18–25 | 25–22 | 18–25 | 6–25 | 81–97 | Report | |
18 Dec | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–16 | 25–23 | 25–20 | 75–59 | Report |
The second round will see the 26 remaining matches, with an average of seven matches per week. [6]
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Jan | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 26–24 | 18–25 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 94–85 | ||
6 Jan | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 0–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 25–18 | 25–21 | 25–12 | 75–51 | Report | ||
7 Jan | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 3–2 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 19–25 | 25–19 | 24–26 | 25–21 | 15–8 | 108–99 | Report |
7 Jan | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 24–26 | 25–12 | 25–14 | 20–25 | 15–5 | 109–82 | Report |
8 Jan | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–13 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 75–49 | Report | ||
8 Jan | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–13 | 25–22 | 25–13 | 75–48 | Report | ||
8 Jan | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–2 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–19 | 25–22 | 16–25 | 14–25 | 17–15 | 97–106 | Report |
11 Jan | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–21 | 27–25 | 25–18 | 77–64 | |||
11 Jan | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–2 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 22–25 | 25–21 | 25–21 | 17–25 | 17–15 | 106–107 | |
13 Jan | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 2–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 17–25 | 25–18 | 25–18 | 15–25 | 4–15 | 86–101 | |
13 Jan | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–15 | 25–15 | 25–20 | 75–50 | |||
14 Jan | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–19 | 25–16 | 25–10 | 75–45 | |||
14 Jan | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 2–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 21–25 | 25–27 | 25–19 | 27–25 | 8–15 | 106–111 | |
14 Jan | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 3–1 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–19 | 25–21 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 97–85 | ||
15 Jan | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 19–25 | 26–24 | 25–21 | 25–12 | 95–82 | Report | |
15 Jan | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 1–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 19–25 | 31–29 | 15–25 | 20–25 | 85–104 | Report | |
18 Jan | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 1–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 13–25 | 25–20 | 15–25 | 14–25 | 69–95 | ||
18 Jan | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–19 | 25–12 | 25–22 | 75–53 | Report | ||
20 Jan | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 0–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 21–25 | 24–26 | 18–25 | 63–76 | |||
20 Jan | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–15 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 21–25 | 15–4 | 107–91 | Report |
21 Jan | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–12 | 32–30 | 25–22 | 82–64 | |||
21 Jan | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 1–3 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 17–25 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 23–25 | 88–97 | ||
21 Jan | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 21–25 | 25–14 | 24–26 | 25–21 | 15–13 | 110–99 | |
22 Jan | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 0–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 18–25 | 14–25 | 18–25 | 50–75 | |||
22 Jan | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 3–1 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–21 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 25–23 | 95–91 | ||
22 Jan | Géminis (GEM) | 3–2 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 22–25 | 25–15 | 25–23 | 21–25 | 15–13 | 108–101 |
The second round of the tournament, also known as the play-offs, will see the 12 teams from the first round compete in another Round-Robyn system, the top 7 teams plus the best team from Round 1 ( Géminis) will move on to the knockout stage. [7] It began February 1, 2012 and is expected to conclude March 23, 2012. [8]
Pool standing procedure
Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–15 | 25–22 | 25–16 | 75–53 | |||
1 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–15 | 25–20 | 25–19 | 75–54 | |||
3 Feb | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 2–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 22–25 | 31–29 | 25–21 | 23–25 | 12–15 | 113–105 | |
3 Feb | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 0–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 22–25 | 15–25 | 22–25 | 59–75 | |||
4 Feb | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 1–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 23–25 | 26–24 | 26–28 | 14–25 | 89–102 | ||
4 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–12 | 25–22 | 25–16 | 75–50 | |||
4 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–1 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 25–15 | 20–25 | 26–24 | 25–21 | 96–75 | ||
5 Feb | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 0–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 19–25 | 23–25 | 25–27 | 67–77 | Report | ||
5 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 20–25 | 25–18 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 95–79 | Report | |
5 Feb | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 0–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 18–25 | 20–25 | 28–30 | 66–80 | Report | ||
8 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 0–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 15–25 | 22–25 | 23–25 | 60–75 | |||
8 Feb | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 1–3 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–20 | 25–15 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 98–82 | ||
10 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 2–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 24–26 | 25–21 | 20–25 | 25–23 | 13–15 | 107–110 | Report |
10 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–17 | 25–17 | 27–25 | 77–59 | Report | ||
11 Feb | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 2–3 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–20 | 25–16 | 16–25 | 16–25 | 15–12 | 17–98 | Report |
11 Feb | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 1–3 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 33–35 | 23–25 | 25–15 | 21–25 | 102–100 | Report | |
11 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–20 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 75–57 | Report | ||
12 Feb | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–1 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 22–25 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 25-21 | 97–83 | ||
12 Feb | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 20–25 | 25–19 | 19–25 | 25-23 | 15-11 | 103–104 | |
12 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–23 | 19–25 | 25–20 | 25–20 | 94–88 | ||
15 Feb | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 1–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 19–25 | 14–25 | 25–17 | 21–25 | 79–92 | Report | |
15 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 0–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 15–25 | 19–25 | 13–25 | 47–75 | Report | ||
17 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 2–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–20 | 18–25 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 13–15 | 101–107 | |
17 Feb | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–2 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–19 | 25–23 | 18–25 | 19–25 | 15–13 | 102–105 | |
18 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–13 | 25–22 | 25–18 | 75–53 | |||
18 Feb | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–2 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 16–25 | 25–20 | 15–25 | 26–24 | 16–14 | 98–108 | |
19 Feb | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–21 | 25–20 | 25–17 | 75–58 | |||
19 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–2 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 19–25 | 18–25 | 25–22 | 25–20 | 15–10 | 102–102 | |
19 Feb | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–1 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–16 | 25–19 | 20–25 | 25–11 | 95–71 | ||
24 Feb | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 3–0 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–17 | 26–24 | 25–23 | 76–64 | |||
29 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–21 | 25–17 | 25–18 | 75–56 | |||
29 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 0–3 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–27 | 20–25 | 20–25 | 65–77 | |||
2 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–2 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 22–25 | 25–13 | 25–22 | 14–25 | 15–11 | 101–96 | |
2 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 25–21 | 25–13 | 11–25 | 25–22 | 86–82 | ||
3 Mar | Deportivo Wanka (WKA) | 3–1 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–12 | 25–23 | 10–25 | 25–16 | 85–76 | ||
3 Mar | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 2–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 22–25 | 25–14 | 18–25 | 25–10 | 10–15 | 90–89 | |
3 Mar | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 1–3 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 21–25 | 25–15 | 14–25 | 17–25 | 77–90 | ||
4 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 26–24 | 22–25 | 23–25 | 25–19 | 16–14 | 112–107 | |
4 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–16 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 75–53 | |||
4 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 1–3 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 19–25 | 25–21 | 26–28 | 19–25 | 89–99 | ||
7 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 27–25 | 25–23 | 25–21 | 77–69 | |||
7 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–1 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 20–25 | 26–24 | 25–22 | 25–16 | 96–87 | ||
9 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 2–3 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–20 | 22–25 | 18–25 | 25–20 | 9–15 | 99–105 | |
9 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–2 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–18 | 25–22 | 12–25 | 25–27 | 15–13 | 102–105 | |
10 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–0 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 25–20 | 25–21 | 25–23 | 75–64 | |||
10 Mar | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 30–28 | 25–16 | 26–24 | 81–68 | |||
10 Mar | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–1 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–23 | 19–25 | 25–18 | 25–20 | 94–86 | ||
11 Mar | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 1–3 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–12 | 29–31 | 22–25 | 20–25 | 96–93 | ||
11 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–2 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 26–24 | 25–20 | 19–25 | 20–25 | 15–11 | 105–105 | |
11 Mar | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 1–3 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 23–25 | 25–19 | 23–25 | 16–25 | 87–94 | ||
14 Mar | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 3–1 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–18 | 27–25 | 21–25 | 25–11 | 98–79 | ||
14 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–22 | 25–23 | 25–13 | 75–58 | |||
16 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 0–3 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 23–25 | 18–25 | 21–25 | 62–75 | |||
16 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 2–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 19–25 | 25–18 | 25–18 | 16–25 | 12–15 | 97–101 | |
17 Mar | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–2 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–27 | 25–12 | 18–25 | 25–13 | 15–8 | 108–85 | |
17 Mar | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 2–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 26–24 | 25–21 | 22–25 | 24–26 | 6–15 | 103–111 | |
17 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–2 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–22 | 13–25 | 20–25 | 25–20 | 15–13 | 98–105 | |
17 Mar | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–18 | 25–21 | 25–23 | 75–62 | |||
18 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–14 | 25–19 | 25–23 | 75–56 | |||
18 Mar | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–0 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 25–19 | 25–23 | 25–15 | 75–57 | |||
18 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–13 | 25–17 | 23–25 | 25–19 | 98–74 | ||
18 Mar | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–23 | 25–12 | 25–23 | 75–58 | |||
21 Mar | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 1–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 19–25 | 25–20 | 14–25 | 14–25 | 72–95 | ||
21 Mar | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–18 | 25–22 | 25–15 | 75–55 | |||
23 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–10 | 25–20 | 25–21 | 75–51 | |||
23 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 25–13 | 25–18 | 24–26 | 25–13 | 99–70 |
The final round of the tournament is a knockout stage, teams play the quarterfinals seeded according to how they finished ranking-wise in the second round. The Final Round will begin March 24, 2012 and it is expected to crown the champion team April 14, 2012. This round is played best-out-of-three games, for a team to move on to the next stage, they have to win twice against the opposite team. [9]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold-medal match | ||||||||
Géminis | 2 | |||||||||
Latino Amisa | 0 | |||||||||
Géminis | 2 | |||||||||
Divino Maestro | 1 | |||||||||
Divino Maestro | 2 | |||||||||
Túpac Amaru | 0 | |||||||||
Géminis | 2 | |||||||||
Universidad San MartÃn | 0 | |||||||||
Universidad San MartÃn | 2 | |||||||||
Universidad César Vallejo | 0 | |||||||||
Universidad San MartÃn | 2 | |||||||||
Alianza Lima | 1 | Bronze-medal match | ||||||||
Alianza Lima | 2 | |||||||||
Sporting Cristal | 1 | |||||||||
Alianza Lima | 0 | |||||||||
Divino Maestro | 2 | |||||||||
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Géminis | 2–0 | Latino Amisa | 3–0 | 3–0 |
Universidad San MartÃn | 2–0 | Universidad César Vallejo | 3–0 | 3–1 |
Alianza Lima | 2–11 | Sporting Cristal | 2–3 | 3–2 |
Divino Maestro | 2–0 | Túpac Amaru | 3–0 | 3–2 |
1Alianza Lima won third leg 3–2.
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 2–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–15 | 25–18 | 20–25 | 27–29 | 4–15 | 101–102 | |
24 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 25–19 | 25–16 | 25–23 | 75–58 | |||
25 Mar | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 25–16 | 25–23 | 25–16 | 75–55 | |||
25 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–20 | 25–14 | 25–15 | 75–49 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 2–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 22–25 | 25–23 | 16–25 | 25–20 | 12–15 | 108–100 | |
28 Mar | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 2–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 21–25 | 25–21 | 25–22 | 18–25 | 13–15 | 102–108 | |
30 Mar | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 1–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–20 | 18–25 | 16–25 | 20–25 | 79–95 | ||
30 Mar | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 0–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 16–25 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 58–75 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 Abr | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–19 | 25–27 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 17–15 | 112–108 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alianza Lima | 0–2 [1] | Divino Maestro | 0–3 | 0–3 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Abr | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 0–3 | Divino Maestro | 17–25 | 10–25 | 21–25 | 48–75 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Abr | Divino Maestro | 3–0 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–16 | 25–12 | 25–15 | 75–43 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Géminis | 2–0 [1] | Universidad San MartÃn | 3–0 | 3–1 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Abr | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–21 | 25–15 | 25–14 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Abr | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 1–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 25–20 | 25–27 | 20–25 | 14–25 | 84–97 |
|
Team Roster:
Sara Joya, Lesly DÃaz, Ingrid Herrada, Patricia Soto, Milagros RodrÃguez, Yvón Cancino, Danae Carranza (L), Grecia Herrada, Florencia Busquets, Kiara Carrión, Alison Lora, Carla RuedaHead Coach:
Enrique Briceño
|
Deportivo Géminis qualified to the 2012 South American Club Championship, however the club declined to go.
Universidad San MartÃn as second best was invited to go, the team accepted; however the club also declined to go just a week before the competition. Cenaida Uribe, team manager quoted that since the club was not the winning team of the season, they were not given information about the Continental Club Championship.
So far, either the FPV or the LNSV has officially spoken about the qualification of Peruvian teams to the Club Championship and/or how to prevent this from happening again. [2]
The 2011–12 Liga Nacional Superior de Voleibol Femenino ( Spanish for: 2011-12 Women's Senior National Volleyball League) or 2011-12 LNSVF is the 8th official season of the Peruvian Volleyball League. Deportivo Géminis won the league championship [1] and qualified to the Women's South American Volleyball Club Championship but refused its participation. [2]
Because of preparation of some of the players for the London Olympics, this season will not have an " Apertura and Clausura" format, instead it will only have one tournament with two round-robyn rounds. The 2011–12 season started on November 16, 2011, was expected to conclude in April 2012. [3]
The first round is a Round-Robyn system where all 12 teams will play once against the other 11, due to preparation of some of the players for the London Olympics, and because the league couldn't get 14 first division teams to sign, this round will serve as the Apertura round. [4]
Pool standing procedure
Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser
The first round consisted of 40 matches, with an average of six matches per week. Teams played seven matches during this round except for four teams that only played six. [5]
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Nov | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 0–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 18–25 | 27–29 | 13–25 | 58–79 | |||
16 Nov | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–2 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 21–25 | 25–18 | 25–23 | 22–25 | 19–17 | 112–108 | |
18 Nov | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–22 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 25–21 | 98–90 | ||
18 Nov | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–14 | 25–20 | 25–21 | 75–55 | |||
19 Nov | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–2 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 20–25 | 25–19 | 25–15 | 18–25 | 15–9 | 103–93 | |
19 Nov | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–1 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 27–25 | 27–25 | 20–25 | 25–16 | 99–91 | ||
20 Nov | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 1–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–21 | 12–25 | 20–25 | 19–25 | 85–96 | ||
20 Nov | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 3–2 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 16–25 | 25–22 | 22–25 | 25–22 | 15–5 | 103–99 | |
23 Nov | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–1 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–18 | 25–20 | 25–27 | 25–18 | 100–83 | ||
23 Nov | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–21 | 25–23 | 25–11 | 75–55 | |||
25 Nov | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 0–3 | (USM)Universidad San MartÃn | 16–25 | 17–25 | 19–25 | 52–75 | |||
25 Nov | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 0–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 19–25 | 16–25 | 21–25 | 56–75 | |||
26 Nov | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 0–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 17–25 | 16–25 | 17–25 | 50–75 | |||
26 Nov | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 2–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–22 | 25–21 | 20–25 | 20–25 | 6–15 | 96–108 | |
30 Nov | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 1–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 25–19 | 18–25 | 18–25 | 17–25 | 78–94 | ||
30 Nov | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–17 | 25–15 | 25–22 | 75–54 | |||
2 Dec | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–23 | 25–14 | 25–20 | 75–57 | |||
2 Dec | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–21 | 25–22 | 25–17 | 75–60 | |||
3 Dec | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–1 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 26–24 | 14–25 | 25–19 | 25–18 | 90–86 | ||
3 Dec | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 1–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 22–25 | 18–25 | 25–21 | 23–25 | 88–96 | ||
4 Dec | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 0–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 17–25 | 5–25 | 18–25 | 40–75 | |||
4 Dec | Wanka Surco (WKA) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–22 | 25–16 | 25–16 | 75–54 | |||
7 Dec | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 25–18 | 25–14 | 25–16 | 75–48 | |||
7 Dec | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–20 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 75–56 | |||
9 Dec | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–21 | 25–16 | 25–20 | 75–57 | Report | ||
9 Dec | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 0–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 19–25 | 24–26 | 15–25 | 58–76 | Report | ||
10 Dec | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 1–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 19–25 | 25–20 | 20–25 | 17–25 | 81–95 | ||
10 Dec | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–17 | 25–19 | 25–17 | 75–53 | |||
11 Dec | Wanka Surco (WKA) | 0–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 19–25 | 14–25 | 17–25 | 50–75 | Report | ||
11 Dec | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–2 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–21 | 15–25 | 16–25 | 25–20 | 15–9 | 96–100 | Report |
11 Dec | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 22–25 | 25–23 | 25–19 | 21–25 | 15–8 | 108–100 | Report |
14 Dec | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–1 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–16 | 25–20 | 22–25 | 25–18 | 97–79 | Report | |
14 Dec | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–14 | 25–22 | 25–22 | 75–58 | Report | ||
16 Dec | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–1 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–22 | 25–14 | 24–26 | 25–17 | 99–79 | ||
16 Dec | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 2–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 27–25 | 17–25 | 25–27 | 25–23 | 7–15 | 101–115 | |
17 Dec | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 3–2 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 20–25 | 23–25 | 25–19 | 25–13 | 15–9 | 108–91 | Report |
17 Dec | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 2–3 | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 25–20 | 22–25 | 25–23 | 17–25 | 7–15 | 96–108 | Report |
17 Dec | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 2–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 25–23 | 22–25 | 25–18 | 12–25 | 6–15 | 96–106 | |
18 Dec | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 1–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 18–25 | 25–22 | 18–25 | 6–25 | 81–97 | Report | |
18 Dec | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–16 | 25–23 | 25–20 | 75–59 | Report |
The second round will see the 26 remaining matches, with an average of seven matches per week. [6]
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Jan | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 26–24 | 18–25 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 94–85 | ||
6 Jan | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 0–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 25–18 | 25–21 | 25–12 | 75–51 | Report | ||
7 Jan | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 3–2 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 19–25 | 25–19 | 24–26 | 25–21 | 15–8 | 108–99 | Report |
7 Jan | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 24–26 | 25–12 | 25–14 | 20–25 | 15–5 | 109–82 | Report |
8 Jan | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–13 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 75–49 | Report | ||
8 Jan | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–13 | 25–22 | 25–13 | 75–48 | Report | ||
8 Jan | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–2 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–19 | 25–22 | 16–25 | 14–25 | 17–15 | 97–106 | Report |
11 Jan | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–21 | 27–25 | 25–18 | 77–64 | |||
11 Jan | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–2 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 22–25 | 25–21 | 25–21 | 17–25 | 17–15 | 106–107 | |
13 Jan | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 2–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 17–25 | 25–18 | 25–18 | 15–25 | 4–15 | 86–101 | |
13 Jan | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–15 | 25–15 | 25–20 | 75–50 | |||
14 Jan | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–19 | 25–16 | 25–10 | 75–45 | |||
14 Jan | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 2–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 21–25 | 25–27 | 25–19 | 27–25 | 8–15 | 106–111 | |
14 Jan | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 3–1 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–19 | 25–21 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 97–85 | ||
15 Jan | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 19–25 | 26–24 | 25–21 | 25–12 | 95–82 | Report | |
15 Jan | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 1–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 19–25 | 31–29 | 15–25 | 20–25 | 85–104 | Report | |
18 Jan | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 1–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 13–25 | 25–20 | 15–25 | 14–25 | 69–95 | ||
18 Jan | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–19 | 25–12 | 25–22 | 75–53 | Report | ||
20 Jan | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 0–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 21–25 | 24–26 | 18–25 | 63–76 | |||
20 Jan | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–15 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 21–25 | 15–4 | 107–91 | Report |
21 Jan | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–0 | (WKA) Wanka Surco | 25–12 | 32–30 | 25–22 | 82–64 | |||
21 Jan | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 1–3 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 17–25 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 23–25 | 88–97 | ||
21 Jan | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 21–25 | 25–14 | 24–26 | 25–21 | 15–13 | 110–99 | |
22 Jan | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 0–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 18–25 | 14–25 | 18–25 | 50–75 | |||
22 Jan | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 3–1 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–21 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 25–23 | 95–91 | ||
22 Jan | Géminis (GEM) | 3–2 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 22–25 | 25–15 | 25–23 | 21–25 | 15–13 | 108–101 |
The second round of the tournament, also known as the play-offs, will see the 12 teams from the first round compete in another Round-Robyn system, the top 7 teams plus the best team from Round 1 ( Géminis) will move on to the knockout stage. [7] It began February 1, 2012 and is expected to conclude March 23, 2012. [8]
Pool standing procedure
Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–15 | 25–22 | 25–16 | 75–53 | |||
1 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–15 | 25–20 | 25–19 | 75–54 | |||
3 Feb | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 2–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 22–25 | 31–29 | 25–21 | 23–25 | 12–15 | 113–105 | |
3 Feb | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 0–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 22–25 | 15–25 | 22–25 | 59–75 | |||
4 Feb | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 1–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 23–25 | 26–24 | 26–28 | 14–25 | 89–102 | ||
4 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–12 | 25–22 | 25–16 | 75–50 | |||
4 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–1 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 25–15 | 20–25 | 26–24 | 25–21 | 96–75 | ||
5 Feb | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 0–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 19–25 | 23–25 | 25–27 | 67–77 | Report | ||
5 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 20–25 | 25–18 | 25–22 | 25–14 | 95–79 | Report | |
5 Feb | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 0–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 18–25 | 20–25 | 28–30 | 66–80 | Report | ||
8 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 0–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 15–25 | 22–25 | 23–25 | 60–75 | |||
8 Feb | Deportivo Alianza (DAL) | 1–3 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–20 | 25–15 | 23–25 | 25–22 | 98–82 | ||
10 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 2–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 24–26 | 25–21 | 20–25 | 25–23 | 13–15 | 107–110 | Report |
10 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–17 | 25–17 | 27–25 | 77–59 | Report | ||
11 Feb | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 2–3 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–20 | 25–16 | 16–25 | 16–25 | 15–12 | 17–98 | Report |
11 Feb | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 1–3 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 33–35 | 23–25 | 25–15 | 21–25 | 102–100 | Report | |
11 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–20 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 75–57 | Report | ||
12 Feb | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–1 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 22–25 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 25-21 | 97–83 | ||
12 Feb | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 20–25 | 25–19 | 19–25 | 25-23 | 15-11 | 103–104 | |
12 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–23 | 19–25 | 25–20 | 25–20 | 94–88 | ||
15 Feb | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 1–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 19–25 | 14–25 | 25–17 | 21–25 | 79–92 | Report | |
15 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 0–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 15–25 | 19–25 | 13–25 | 47–75 | Report | ||
17 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 2–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–20 | 18–25 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 13–15 | 101–107 | |
17 Feb | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–2 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–19 | 25–23 | 18–25 | 19–25 | 15–13 | 102–105 | |
18 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–13 | 25–22 | 25–18 | 75–53 | |||
18 Feb | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–2 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 16–25 | 25–20 | 15–25 | 26–24 | 16–14 | 98–108 | |
19 Feb | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–21 | 25–20 | 25–17 | 75–58 | |||
19 Feb | Géminis (GEM) | 3–2 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 19–25 | 18–25 | 25–22 | 25–20 | 15–10 | 102–102 | |
19 Feb | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–1 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–16 | 25–19 | 20–25 | 25–11 | 95–71 | ||
24 Feb | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 3–0 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–17 | 26–24 | 25–23 | 76–64 | |||
29 Feb | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–21 | 25–17 | 25–18 | 75–56 | |||
29 Feb | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 0–3 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–27 | 20–25 | 20–25 | 65–77 | |||
2 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–2 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 22–25 | 25–13 | 25–22 | 14–25 | 15–11 | 101–96 | |
2 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 25–21 | 25–13 | 11–25 | 25–22 | 86–82 | ||
3 Mar | Deportivo Wanka (WKA) | 3–1 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–12 | 25–23 | 10–25 | 25–16 | 85–76 | ||
3 Mar | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 2–3 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 22–25 | 25–14 | 18–25 | 25–10 | 10–15 | 90–89 | |
3 Mar | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 1–3 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 21–25 | 25–15 | 14–25 | 17–25 | 77–90 | ||
4 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 26–24 | 22–25 | 23–25 | 25–19 | 16–14 | 112–107 | |
4 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–16 | 25–18 | 25–19 | 75–53 | |||
4 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 1–3 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 19–25 | 25–21 | 26–28 | 19–25 | 89–99 | ||
7 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 27–25 | 25–23 | 25–21 | 77–69 | |||
7 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–1 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 20–25 | 26–24 | 25–22 | 25–16 | 96–87 | ||
9 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 2–3 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 25–20 | 22–25 | 18–25 | 25–20 | 9–15 | 99–105 | |
9 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–2 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–18 | 25–22 | 12–25 | 25–27 | 15–13 | 102–105 | |
10 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–0 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 25–20 | 25–21 | 25–23 | 75–64 | |||
10 Mar | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 30–28 | 25–16 | 26–24 | 81–68 | |||
10 Mar | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 3–1 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–23 | 19–25 | 25–18 | 25–20 | 94–86 | ||
11 Mar | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 1–3 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–12 | 29–31 | 22–25 | 20–25 | 96–93 | ||
11 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–2 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 26–24 | 25–20 | 19–25 | 20–25 | 15–11 | 105–105 | |
11 Mar | Regatas Lima (CRL) | 1–3 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 23–25 | 25–19 | 23–25 | 16–25 | 87–94 | ||
14 Mar | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 3–1 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–18 | 27–25 | 21–25 | 25–11 | 98–79 | ||
14 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–22 | 25–23 | 25–13 | 75–58 | |||
16 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 0–3 | (CSI) Circolo Sportivo Italiano | 23–25 | 18–25 | 21–25 | 62–75 | |||
16 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 2–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 19–25 | 25–18 | 25–18 | 16–25 | 12–15 | 97–101 | |
17 Mar | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 3–2 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–27 | 25–12 | 18–25 | 25–13 | 15–8 | 108–85 | |
17 Mar | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 2–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 26–24 | 25–21 | 22–25 | 24–26 | 6–15 | 103–111 | |
17 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–2 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–22 | 13–25 | 20–25 | 25–20 | 15–13 | 98–105 | |
17 Mar | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–18 | 25–21 | 25–23 | 75–62 | |||
18 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 3–0 | (WKA) Deportivo Wanka | 25–14 | 25–19 | 25–23 | 75–56 | |||
18 Mar | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 3–0 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 25–19 | 25–23 | 25–15 | 75–57 | |||
18 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–13 | 25–17 | 23–25 | 25–19 | 98–74 | ||
18 Mar | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–23 | 25–12 | 25–23 | 75–58 | |||
21 Mar | Circolo Sportivo Italiano (CSI) | 1–3 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 19–25 | 25–20 | 14–25 | 14–25 | 72–95 | ||
21 Mar | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (CRL) Regatas Lima | 25–18 | 25–22 | 25–15 | 75–55 | |||
23 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–0 | (DAL) Deportivo Alianza | 25–10 | 25–20 | 25–21 | 75–51 | |||
23 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–1 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 25–13 | 25–18 | 24–26 | 25–13 | 99–70 |
The final round of the tournament is a knockout stage, teams play the quarterfinals seeded according to how they finished ranking-wise in the second round. The Final Round will begin March 24, 2012 and it is expected to crown the champion team April 14, 2012. This round is played best-out-of-three games, for a team to move on to the next stage, they have to win twice against the opposite team. [9]
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold-medal match | ||||||||
Géminis | 2 | |||||||||
Latino Amisa | 0 | |||||||||
Géminis | 2 | |||||||||
Divino Maestro | 1 | |||||||||
Divino Maestro | 2 | |||||||||
Túpac Amaru | 0 | |||||||||
Géminis | 2 | |||||||||
Universidad San MartÃn | 0 | |||||||||
Universidad San MartÃn | 2 | |||||||||
Universidad César Vallejo | 0 | |||||||||
Universidad San MartÃn | 2 | |||||||||
Alianza Lima | 1 | Bronze-medal match | ||||||||
Alianza Lima | 2 | |||||||||
Sporting Cristal | 1 | |||||||||
Alianza Lima | 0 | |||||||||
Divino Maestro | 2 | |||||||||
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Géminis | 2–0 | Latino Amisa | 3–0 | 3–0 |
Universidad San MartÃn | 2–0 | Universidad César Vallejo | 3–0 | 3–1 |
Alianza Lima | 2–11 | Sporting Cristal | 2–3 | 3–2 |
Divino Maestro | 2–0 | Túpac Amaru | 3–0 | 3–2 |
1Alianza Lima won third leg 3–2.
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 Mar | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 2–3 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–15 | 25–18 | 20–25 | 27–29 | 4–15 | 101–102 | |
24 Mar | Divino Maestro (CDM) | 3–0 | (TUP) Túpac Amaru | 25–19 | 25–16 | 25–23 | 75–58 | |||
25 Mar | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 3–0 | (UCV) Universidad César Vallejo | 25–16 | 25–23 | 25–16 | 75–55 | |||
25 Mar | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (LAT) Latino Amisa | 25–20 | 25–14 | 25–15 | 75–49 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Mar | Sporting Cristal (SCR) | 2–3 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 22–25 | 25–23 | 16–25 | 25–20 | 12–15 | 108–100 | |
28 Mar | Túpac Amaru (TUP) | 2–3 | (CDM) Divino Maestro | 21–25 | 25–21 | 25–22 | 18–25 | 13–15 | 102–108 | |
30 Mar | Universidad César Vallejo (UCV) | 1–3 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–20 | 18–25 | 16–25 | 20–25 | 79–95 | ||
30 Mar | Latino Amisa (LAT) | 0–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 16–25 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 58–75 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 Abr | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 3–2 | (SCR) Sporting Cristal | 25–19 | 25–27 | 25–22 | 20–25 | 17–15 | 112–108 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alianza Lima | 0–2 [1] | Divino Maestro | 0–3 | 0–3 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Abr | Alianza Lima (ALI) | 0–3 | Divino Maestro | 17–25 | 10–25 | 21–25 | 48–75 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Abr | Divino Maestro | 3–0 | (ALI) Alianza Lima | 25–16 | 25–12 | 25–15 | 75–43 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Géminis | 2–0 [1] | Universidad San MartÃn | 3–0 | 3–1 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 Abr | Géminis (GEM) | 3–0 | (USM) Universidad San MartÃn | 25–21 | 25–15 | 25–14 |
Date | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Abr | Universidad San MartÃn (USM) | 1–3 | (GEM) Géminis | 25–20 | 25–27 | 20–25 | 14–25 | 84–97 |
|
Team Roster:
Sara Joya, Lesly DÃaz, Ingrid Herrada, Patricia Soto, Milagros RodrÃguez, Yvón Cancino, Danae Carranza (L), Grecia Herrada, Florencia Busquets, Kiara Carrión, Alison Lora, Carla RuedaHead Coach:
Enrique Briceño
|
Deportivo Géminis qualified to the 2012 South American Club Championship, however the club declined to go.
Universidad San MartÃn as second best was invited to go, the team accepted; however the club also declined to go just a week before the competition. Cenaida Uribe, team manager quoted that since the club was not the winning team of the season, they were not given information about the Continental Club Championship.
So far, either the FPV or the LNSV has officially spoken about the qualification of Peruvian teams to the Club Championship and/or how to prevent this from happening again. [2]