This article needs additional citations for
verification. (February 2012) |
Baltic Basketball League 2011–12 season was a basketball competition among Baltic states basketball clubs. The season started on 30 September 2011. [1]
Elite Division
Country (League) | Teams | Teams (ranking in 2010–11 national championship) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lithuania ( LKL) | 8 | BC Žalgiris^ (1) | BC Lietuvos rytas^ (2) | BC Rūdupis (SF) | BC Juventus†(SF) | BC Šiauliai (QF) | BC Kėdainiai Triobet (9) | BC Baltai†(10) | BC Pieno žvaigždės ( NKL 1) |
Latvia ( LBL) | 3 | BC VEF RÄ«ga^ (1) | BK Ventspils (2) | BK LiepÄjas Lauvas (SF) | |||||
Estonia ( KML) | 2 | BC Kalev/Cramo (1) | University of Tartu (2) | ||||||
Russia ( PBL) | 1 | BC Triumph Lyubertsy (10) |
†Promoted from the 2010–11 Challenge Cup
^ Qualified directly to playoffs
Challenge Cup
Country (League) | Teams | Teams (ranking in 2010–11 national championship) | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lithuania ( LKL) | 4 | BC Neptūnas (QF) | BC Lietkabelis (QF) | BC Sakalai (11) | BC Naglis (12) |
Latvia ( LBL) | 3 | BK Valmiera (QF) | BK Jelgava (QF) | BA Turība (QF) | |
Estonia ( KML) | 3 | TTÜ KK (SF) | BC Rakvere Tarvas (SF) | Piimameister Otto/Rapla (QF) | |
Kazakhstan ( D1) | 1 | Barsy Atyrau (1) |
Team | Pts | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | Diff | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Å iauliai | 36 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 1762 | 1646 | +116 | Qualified for the Playoffs |
2 | Triumph Lyubertsy | 36 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 1667 | 1457 | +210 | |
3 | Ventspils | 32 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1575 | 1482 | +93 | |
4 | Kalev/Cramo | 32 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1502 | 1451 | +51 | |
5 | RÅ«dupis | 32 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1673 | 1650 | +23 | |
6 | Pieno žvaigždės | 30 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1446 | 1385 | +61 | |
7 | Kėdainiai/Triobet | 30 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1533 | 1563 | −10 | |
8 | Juventus | 29 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1490 | 1562 | −72 | |
9 | University of Tartu | 26 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1584 | 1688 | −104 | |
10 | KK Baltai | 24 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1462 | 1592 | −130 | |
11 | LiepÄjas Lauvas | 23 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 1435 | 1653 | −218 |
Quarter Finals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
Žalgiris | 2 | |||||||||||||
RÅ«dupis | 1 | |||||||||||||
Žalgiris | 117 | |||||||||||||
Å iauliai | 64 | |||||||||||||
Å iauliai | 2 | |||||||||||||
Triumph Lyubertsy | 1 | |||||||||||||
Žalgiris | 74 | |||||||||||||
Lietuvos Rytas | 70 | |||||||||||||
VEF Riga | 2 | |||||||||||||
Kalev/Cramo | 1 | |||||||||||||
VEF Riga | 61 | |||||||||||||
Lietuvos Rytas | 89 | |||||||||||||
Lietuvos Rytas | 2 | |||||||||||||
Ventspils | 0 |
Žalgiris vs. Rūdupis
21 March
18:30 |
RÅ«dupis | 97–85 | Žalgiris |
Scoring by quarter: 21–22, 30–16, 24–28, 22–19 | ||
Pts:
Kadžiulis 22 Rebs: JuÅ¡keviÄius, Orelik 5 Asts: JuÅ¡keviÄius 5 |
Pts:
Jankūnas 17 Rebs: Jankūnas 7 Asts: Kalnietis 3 |
Prienų Arena,
Prienai
Attendance: 1,350 Referees: Mindaugas Vecerskis, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Ramunas Zukauskas |
23 March
19:15 |
Žalgiris | 85–67 | RÅ«dupis |
Scoring by quarter: 18–25, 22–5, 21–9, 24–28 | ||
Pts:
Kalnietis,
Kuzminskas 12 Rebs: Javtokas 9 Asts: Kalnietis 6 |
Pts:
Labuckas 17 Rebs: Labuckas, ButerleviÄius 5 Asts: Labuckas, Ivanauskas 3 |
Žalgiris Arena,
Kaunas
Attendance: 7,840 Referees: Antanas Ramanauskas, Saulius Paskevicius, Linas Masiulis |
28 March
19:15 |
Žalgiris | 90–73 | RÅ«dupis |
Scoring by quarter: 26–18, 21–18, 18–13, 25–24 | ||
Pts:
Delininkaitis 18 Rebs: LipkeviÄius 8 Asts: Kalnietis 5 |
Pts:
Dabkus 17 Rebs: Dabkus 6 Asts: JuÅ¡keviÄius 4 |
Žalgiris Arena,
Kaunas
Attendance: 5,841 Referees: Mindaugas Vecerskis, Andrius Maleckas, Ignas Davainis |
Å iauliai vs. Triumph Lyubertsy
10 March
18:00 |
Triumph Lyubertsy | 84–76 | Å iauliai |
Scoring by quarter: 26–21, 22–16, 18–18, 18–21 | ||
Pts:
Karasev 22 Rebs: Jefferson 12 Asts: McKee 5 |
Pts:
Ruzgas 22 Rebs: Vasylius 13 Asts: Long 3 |
VEF Riga vs. Kalev/Cramo
22 March
19:00 |
VEF Riga | 64–56 | Kalev/Cramo |
Scoring by quarter: 20–13, 17–15, 12–8, 15–20 | ||
Pts:
Kavaliauskas 17 Rebs: Millage 11 Asts: BertÄns 4 |
Pts:
Sokk 13 Rebs: Å Ä·Ä“le, Fall 4 Asts: Sokk, Arbet, Å Ä·Ä“le 3 |
Saldus Sports Center,
Riga
Attendance: 800 Referees: Jurgis Laurinavicius, Antanas Ramanauskas, Vilius Maciulaitis |
24 March
17:00 |
Kalev/Cramo | 79–76 (OT) | VEF Riga |
Scoring by quarter: 22–25, 22–13, 13–15, 13–17, Overtime: 9–6 | ||
Pts:
Arbet 17 Rebs: Dorbek 8 Asts: Sokk 4 |
Pts:
Millage 16 Rebs: JahoviÄs 11 Asts: Millage 4 |
Saku Suurhall,
Tallinn
Attendance: 1,800 Referees: Mindaugas Vecerskis, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Martynas Gudas |
31 March
16:00 |
VEF Riga | 84–78 | Kalev/Cramo |
Scoring by quarter: 13–22, 18–14, 26–23, 27–19 | ||
Pts:
JaniÄenoks 22 Rebs: BÄ“rziņš 7 Asts: Millage 6 |
Pts:
Arbet 16 Rebs: Fall 10 Asts: Ulyanko, Sokk 6 |
Arena Riga,
Riga
Attendance: 1,300 Referees: Jurgis Laurinavicius, Antanas Ramanauskas, Vilius Maciulaitis |
Lietuvos Rytas vs. Ventspils
23 March
19:00 |
Lietuvos rytas | 99–79 | Ventspils |
Scoring by quarter: 20–18, 28–17, 33–25, 18–19 | ||
Pts:
Seibutis 19 Rebs: ValanÄiÅ«nas 10 Asts: ValanÄiÅ«nas, RaÅ¡ić, Jomantas 3 |
Pts:
Meiers 16 Rebs: Meiers 4 Asts: Young, Gray, Abernethy 4 |
Lietuvos rytas Arena,
Vilnius
Attendance: 1,050 Referees: Tanel Suslov, Mart Uuehendrik, Rain Peerandi |
2 April
19:00 |
Ventspils | 63–73 | Lietuvos rytas |
Scoring by quarter: 5–18, 15–16, 22–22, 21–17 | ||
Pts:
Gray 14 Rebs: Abernethy 8 Asts: Abernethy 5 |
Pts:
Katelynas,
ValanÄiÅ«nas 14 Rebs: ValanÄiÅ«nas 8 Asts: Babrauskas 3 |
Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadions,
Ventspils
Attendance: 1,500 Referees: Aare Halliko, Andres Tobi, Timo Suslov |
28 April
17:30 |
Žalgiris | 117–64 | Å iauliai |
Scoring by quarter: 31–12, 31–25, 31–13, 24–12 | ||
Pts:
JankÅ«nas 21 Rebs: KlimaviÄius 10 Asts: Popović, Kalnietis 6 |
Pts:
Broadus 14 Rebs: Jucikas 5 Asts: PrekeviÄius 3 |
Å iauliai Arena,
Å iauliai
Attendance: 3300 Referees: Mindaugas Vecerskis, Martynas Gudas, Tanel Suslov |
28 April
20:00 |
VEF Riga | 61–89 | Lietuvos rytas |
Scoring by quarter: 19–27, 12–20, 15–24, 19–18 | ||
Pts:
Bērziņš 11 Rebs: Kavaliauskas 7 Asts: Millage 6 |
Pts:
Redikas 16 Rebs: Dilys 6 Asts: Rice 5 |
Å iauliai Arena,
Å iauliai
Attendance: 2900 Referees: Andres Tobi, Juris Kokainis, Antanas Ramanauskas |
29 April
15:00 |
Å iauliai | 75–92 | VEF Riga |
Scoring by quarter: 24–20, 16–30, 13–18, 22–24 | ||
Pts:
Gvezdauskas 20 Rebs: Long 7 Asts: Gvezdauskas, Broadus, Long 3 |
Pts:
Kavaliauskas 24 Rebs: Millage 6 Asts: Bērziņš, Bailey, Millage 4 |
Å iauliai Arena,
Å iauliai
Attendance: 3000 Referees: Jurgis Laurinavicius, Ingus Baumanis, Tanel Suslov |
29 April
18:00 |
Žalgiris | 74–70 | Lietuvos rytas |
Scoring by quarter: 22–26, 20–10, 17–18, 15–16 | ||
Pts:
Kalnietis 19 Rebs: Jankūnas 5 Asts: Popović 6 |
Pts:
Rice 20 Rebs: Samardžiski 8 Asts: Redikas 3 |
Efficiency
|
Points
|
Rebounds
|
Assists
|
Team | Pts | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | Diff | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BC Rakvere Tarvas | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 678 | 642 | +36 | Qualified for the Playoffs |
2 | BC Naglis | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 612 | 609 | +3 | |
3 | KK Neptūnas | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 759 | 637 | +122 | |
4 | Barsy Atyrau | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 621 | 653 | −32 | |
5 | BK Jelgava | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 614 | 743 | −129 |
Team | Pts | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | Diff | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BC Lietkabelis | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 823 | 733 | +90 | Qualified for the Playoffs |
2 | BC Sakalai | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 816 | 650 | +166 | |
3 | BK Valmiera | 17 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 726 | 641 | +85 | |
4 | TTÜ KK | 13 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 710 | 767 | −57 | |
5 | Piimameister Otto/Rapla | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 619 | 752 | −133 | |
6 | BA Turība | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 651 | 802 | −151 |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
BC Rakvere Tarvas | 90 83 | |||||||||
TTÜ KK | 83 62 | |||||||||
BC Rakvere Tarvas | 75 102 | |||||||||
BC Sakalai | 68 91 | |||||||||
BC Sakalai | 75 86 | |||||||||
KK Neptūnas | 79 74 | |||||||||
BC Rakvere Tarvas | 74 82 | |||||||||
BC Lietkabelis | 89 71 | |||||||||
BC Naglis | 63 77 | |||||||||
BK Valmiera | 74 53 | |||||||||
BC Naglis | 62 82 | |||||||||
BC Lietkabelis | 63 96 | Third place | ||||||||
BC Lietkabelis | 109 90 | |||||||||
Barsy Atyrau | 67 73 | |||||||||
BC Sakalai | 83 71 | |||||||||
BC Naglis | 67 64 | |||||||||
2011/2012 BBL Challenge Cup Champions |
---|
BC Lietkabelis First Title |
This article needs additional citations for
verification. (February 2012) |
Baltic Basketball League 2011–12 season was a basketball competition among Baltic states basketball clubs. The season started on 30 September 2011. [1]
Elite Division
Country (League) | Teams | Teams (ranking in 2010–11 national championship) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lithuania ( LKL) | 8 | BC Žalgiris^ (1) | BC Lietuvos rytas^ (2) | BC Rūdupis (SF) | BC Juventus†(SF) | BC Šiauliai (QF) | BC Kėdainiai Triobet (9) | BC Baltai†(10) | BC Pieno žvaigždės ( NKL 1) |
Latvia ( LBL) | 3 | BC VEF RÄ«ga^ (1) | BK Ventspils (2) | BK LiepÄjas Lauvas (SF) | |||||
Estonia ( KML) | 2 | BC Kalev/Cramo (1) | University of Tartu (2) | ||||||
Russia ( PBL) | 1 | BC Triumph Lyubertsy (10) |
†Promoted from the 2010–11 Challenge Cup
^ Qualified directly to playoffs
Challenge Cup
Country (League) | Teams | Teams (ranking in 2010–11 national championship) | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lithuania ( LKL) | 4 | BC Neptūnas (QF) | BC Lietkabelis (QF) | BC Sakalai (11) | BC Naglis (12) |
Latvia ( LBL) | 3 | BK Valmiera (QF) | BK Jelgava (QF) | BA Turība (QF) | |
Estonia ( KML) | 3 | TTÜ KK (SF) | BC Rakvere Tarvas (SF) | Piimameister Otto/Rapla (QF) | |
Kazakhstan ( D1) | 1 | Barsy Atyrau (1) |
Team | Pts | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | Diff | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Å iauliai | 36 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 1762 | 1646 | +116 | Qualified for the Playoffs |
2 | Triumph Lyubertsy | 36 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 1667 | 1457 | +210 | |
3 | Ventspils | 32 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1575 | 1482 | +93 | |
4 | Kalev/Cramo | 32 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1502 | 1451 | +51 | |
5 | RÅ«dupis | 32 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1673 | 1650 | +23 | |
6 | Pieno žvaigždės | 30 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1446 | 1385 | +61 | |
7 | Kėdainiai/Triobet | 30 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1533 | 1563 | −10 | |
8 | Juventus | 29 | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1490 | 1562 | −72 | |
9 | University of Tartu | 26 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1584 | 1688 | −104 | |
10 | KK Baltai | 24 | 20 | 4 | 16 | 1462 | 1592 | −130 | |
11 | LiepÄjas Lauvas | 23 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 1435 | 1653 | −218 |
Quarter Finals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
Žalgiris | 2 | |||||||||||||
RÅ«dupis | 1 | |||||||||||||
Žalgiris | 117 | |||||||||||||
Å iauliai | 64 | |||||||||||||
Å iauliai | 2 | |||||||||||||
Triumph Lyubertsy | 1 | |||||||||||||
Žalgiris | 74 | |||||||||||||
Lietuvos Rytas | 70 | |||||||||||||
VEF Riga | 2 | |||||||||||||
Kalev/Cramo | 1 | |||||||||||||
VEF Riga | 61 | |||||||||||||
Lietuvos Rytas | 89 | |||||||||||||
Lietuvos Rytas | 2 | |||||||||||||
Ventspils | 0 |
Žalgiris vs. Rūdupis
21 March
18:30 |
RÅ«dupis | 97–85 | Žalgiris |
Scoring by quarter: 21–22, 30–16, 24–28, 22–19 | ||
Pts:
Kadžiulis 22 Rebs: JuÅ¡keviÄius, Orelik 5 Asts: JuÅ¡keviÄius 5 |
Pts:
Jankūnas 17 Rebs: Jankūnas 7 Asts: Kalnietis 3 |
Prienų Arena,
Prienai
Attendance: 1,350 Referees: Mindaugas Vecerskis, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Ramunas Zukauskas |
23 March
19:15 |
Žalgiris | 85–67 | RÅ«dupis |
Scoring by quarter: 18–25, 22–5, 21–9, 24–28 | ||
Pts:
Kalnietis,
Kuzminskas 12 Rebs: Javtokas 9 Asts: Kalnietis 6 |
Pts:
Labuckas 17 Rebs: Labuckas, ButerleviÄius 5 Asts: Labuckas, Ivanauskas 3 |
Žalgiris Arena,
Kaunas
Attendance: 7,840 Referees: Antanas Ramanauskas, Saulius Paskevicius, Linas Masiulis |
28 March
19:15 |
Žalgiris | 90–73 | RÅ«dupis |
Scoring by quarter: 26–18, 21–18, 18–13, 25–24 | ||
Pts:
Delininkaitis 18 Rebs: LipkeviÄius 8 Asts: Kalnietis 5 |
Pts:
Dabkus 17 Rebs: Dabkus 6 Asts: JuÅ¡keviÄius 4 |
Žalgiris Arena,
Kaunas
Attendance: 5,841 Referees: Mindaugas Vecerskis, Andrius Maleckas, Ignas Davainis |
Å iauliai vs. Triumph Lyubertsy
10 March
18:00 |
Triumph Lyubertsy | 84–76 | Å iauliai |
Scoring by quarter: 26–21, 22–16, 18–18, 18–21 | ||
Pts:
Karasev 22 Rebs: Jefferson 12 Asts: McKee 5 |
Pts:
Ruzgas 22 Rebs: Vasylius 13 Asts: Long 3 |
VEF Riga vs. Kalev/Cramo
22 March
19:00 |
VEF Riga | 64–56 | Kalev/Cramo |
Scoring by quarter: 20–13, 17–15, 12–8, 15–20 | ||
Pts:
Kavaliauskas 17 Rebs: Millage 11 Asts: BertÄns 4 |
Pts:
Sokk 13 Rebs: Å Ä·Ä“le, Fall 4 Asts: Sokk, Arbet, Å Ä·Ä“le 3 |
Saldus Sports Center,
Riga
Attendance: 800 Referees: Jurgis Laurinavicius, Antanas Ramanauskas, Vilius Maciulaitis |
24 March
17:00 |
Kalev/Cramo | 79–76 (OT) | VEF Riga |
Scoring by quarter: 22–25, 22–13, 13–15, 13–17, Overtime: 9–6 | ||
Pts:
Arbet 17 Rebs: Dorbek 8 Asts: Sokk 4 |
Pts:
Millage 16 Rebs: JahoviÄs 11 Asts: Millage 4 |
Saku Suurhall,
Tallinn
Attendance: 1,800 Referees: Mindaugas Vecerskis, Gintaras Vitkauskas, Martynas Gudas |
31 March
16:00 |
VEF Riga | 84–78 | Kalev/Cramo |
Scoring by quarter: 13–22, 18–14, 26–23, 27–19 | ||
Pts:
JaniÄenoks 22 Rebs: BÄ“rziņš 7 Asts: Millage 6 |
Pts:
Arbet 16 Rebs: Fall 10 Asts: Ulyanko, Sokk 6 |
Arena Riga,
Riga
Attendance: 1,300 Referees: Jurgis Laurinavicius, Antanas Ramanauskas, Vilius Maciulaitis |
Lietuvos Rytas vs. Ventspils
23 March
19:00 |
Lietuvos rytas | 99–79 | Ventspils |
Scoring by quarter: 20–18, 28–17, 33–25, 18–19 | ||
Pts:
Seibutis 19 Rebs: ValanÄiÅ«nas 10 Asts: ValanÄiÅ«nas, RaÅ¡ić, Jomantas 3 |
Pts:
Meiers 16 Rebs: Meiers 4 Asts: Young, Gray, Abernethy 4 |
Lietuvos rytas Arena,
Vilnius
Attendance: 1,050 Referees: Tanel Suslov, Mart Uuehendrik, Rain Peerandi |
2 April
19:00 |
Ventspils | 63–73 | Lietuvos rytas |
Scoring by quarter: 5–18, 15–16, 22–22, 21–17 | ||
Pts:
Gray 14 Rebs: Abernethy 8 Asts: Abernethy 5 |
Pts:
Katelynas,
ValanÄiÅ«nas 14 Rebs: ValanÄiÅ«nas 8 Asts: Babrauskas 3 |
Ventspils Olimpiskais Stadions,
Ventspils
Attendance: 1,500 Referees: Aare Halliko, Andres Tobi, Timo Suslov |
28 April
17:30 |
Žalgiris | 117–64 | Å iauliai |
Scoring by quarter: 31–12, 31–25, 31–13, 24–12 | ||
Pts:
JankÅ«nas 21 Rebs: KlimaviÄius 10 Asts: Popović, Kalnietis 6 |
Pts:
Broadus 14 Rebs: Jucikas 5 Asts: PrekeviÄius 3 |
Å iauliai Arena,
Å iauliai
Attendance: 3300 Referees: Mindaugas Vecerskis, Martynas Gudas, Tanel Suslov |
28 April
20:00 |
VEF Riga | 61–89 | Lietuvos rytas |
Scoring by quarter: 19–27, 12–20, 15–24, 19–18 | ||
Pts:
Bērziņš 11 Rebs: Kavaliauskas 7 Asts: Millage 6 |
Pts:
Redikas 16 Rebs: Dilys 6 Asts: Rice 5 |
Å iauliai Arena,
Å iauliai
Attendance: 2900 Referees: Andres Tobi, Juris Kokainis, Antanas Ramanauskas |
29 April
15:00 |
Å iauliai | 75–92 | VEF Riga |
Scoring by quarter: 24–20, 16–30, 13–18, 22–24 | ||
Pts:
Gvezdauskas 20 Rebs: Long 7 Asts: Gvezdauskas, Broadus, Long 3 |
Pts:
Kavaliauskas 24 Rebs: Millage 6 Asts: Bērziņš, Bailey, Millage 4 |
Å iauliai Arena,
Å iauliai
Attendance: 3000 Referees: Jurgis Laurinavicius, Ingus Baumanis, Tanel Suslov |
29 April
18:00 |
Žalgiris | 74–70 | Lietuvos rytas |
Scoring by quarter: 22–26, 20–10, 17–18, 15–16 | ||
Pts:
Kalnietis 19 Rebs: Jankūnas 5 Asts: Popović 6 |
Pts:
Rice 20 Rebs: Samardžiski 8 Asts: Redikas 3 |
Efficiency
|
Points
|
Rebounds
|
Assists
|
Team | Pts | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | Diff | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BC Rakvere Tarvas | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 678 | 642 | +36 | Qualified for the Playoffs |
2 | BC Naglis | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 612 | 609 | +3 | |
3 | KK Neptūnas | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 759 | 637 | +122 | |
4 | Barsy Atyrau | 11 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 621 | 653 | −32 | |
5 | BK Jelgava | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 614 | 743 | −129 |
Team | Pts | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | Diff | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BC Lietkabelis | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 823 | 733 | +90 | Qualified for the Playoffs |
2 | BC Sakalai | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 816 | 650 | +166 | |
3 | BK Valmiera | 17 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 726 | 641 | +85 | |
4 | TTÜ KK | 13 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 710 | 767 | −57 | |
5 | Piimameister Otto/Rapla | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 619 | 752 | −133 | |
6 | BA Turība | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 651 | 802 | −151 |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
BC Rakvere Tarvas | 90 83 | |||||||||
TTÜ KK | 83 62 | |||||||||
BC Rakvere Tarvas | 75 102 | |||||||||
BC Sakalai | 68 91 | |||||||||
BC Sakalai | 75 86 | |||||||||
KK Neptūnas | 79 74 | |||||||||
BC Rakvere Tarvas | 74 82 | |||||||||
BC Lietkabelis | 89 71 | |||||||||
BC Naglis | 63 77 | |||||||||
BK Valmiera | 74 53 | |||||||||
BC Naglis | 62 82 | |||||||||
BC Lietkabelis | 63 96 | Third place | ||||||||
BC Lietkabelis | 109 90 | |||||||||
Barsy Atyrau | 67 73 | |||||||||
BC Sakalai | 83 71 | |||||||||
BC Naglis | 67 64 | |||||||||
2011/2012 BBL Challenge Cup Champions |
---|
BC Lietkabelis First Title |