The 2010 season in Estonian football, started January 2010 and ended December 2010:
Title | Team | Reason |
---|---|---|
Estonian Champions 2010 | FC Flora Tallinn | Winners of Meistriliiga |
Estonian Cup Winners 2009–10 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Winners of Estonian Cup |
Competition | Team |
---|---|
Esiliiga 2010 | FC Levadia Tallinn II |
Second League East/North 2010 | FC Puuma Tallinn |
Second League South/West 2010 | FC HaServ Tartu |
Third League East 2010 | JK Sillamäe Kalev II |
Third League North 2010 | FC Olympic Tallinn |
Third League West 2010 | JK Luunja |
Third League South 2010 | Paide Kumake |
Fourth League East 2010 | FC Flora Rakvere II |
Fourth League North 2010 | Trummi SK |
Fourth League West 2010 | JK Liverpool Pub |
Fourth League South 2010 | JK Visadus |
Estonian SuperCup 2010 | FC Levadia Tallinn |
Estonian Small Cup 2009–10 | HÜJK Emmaste |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flora (C) | 36 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 104 | 32 | +72 | 91 | Qualification for Champions League second qualifying round |
2 | Levadia | 36 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 100 | 16 | +84 | 86 | Qualification for Europa League second qualifying round |
3 | Narva Trans | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 67 | 31 | +36 | 76 | Qualification for Europa League first qualifying round [a] |
4 | Kalju | 36 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 59 | 42 | +17 | 62 | |
5 | Sillamäe Kalev | 36 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 79 | 52 | +27 | 59 | |
6 | Tammeka | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 50 | 66 | −16 | 40 | |
7 | Tulevik | 36 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 33 | 62 | −29 | 29 | |
8 | Paide Linnameeskond | 36 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 79 | −49 | 25 | |
9 | Kuressaare | 36 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 32 | 93 | −61 | 24 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | Lootus (R) | 36 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 103 | −81 | 20 | Relegated to Esiliiga |
14 November 2010 | Tamme Auto | 2–1 | Kuressaare | Sportland Arena, Tallinn |
13:00 EET EET ( UTC+02) |
Erik Šteinberg 58' Dmitri Kirilov 79' |
Report | 14' Rene Aljas | Attendance: 70 Referee: Mart Martin |
20 November 2010 | Kuressaare | 3–0 | Tamme Auto | Salme stadium, Salme Parish |
13:00 EET EET ( UTC+02) |
Dmitri Skiperski 27' Sander Viira 31' Martti Pukk 36' |
Report | Attendance: 32 Referee: Martin Salong |
11 May 2010 | Flora | 0–3 | Levadia | Kadriorg stadium, Tallinn |
18:45 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | 33' Andero Pebre 61' Vitali Leitan 72' Artjom Dmitrijev |
Attendance: 950 Referee: Margus Kotter |
6 March 2010 | Levadia ( CH) | 2–0 | ( CW) Flora | Sportland Arena, Tallinn |
17:00 EET ( UTC+02) |
Igor Morozov 56' Eino Puri 82' |
Report | Attendance: 345 Referee: Sten Kaldma |
The 2010 season in Estonian football, started January 2010 and ended December 2010:
Title | Team | Reason |
---|---|---|
Estonian Champions 2010 | FC Flora Tallinn | Winners of Meistriliiga |
Estonian Cup Winners 2009–10 | FC Levadia Tallinn | Winners of Estonian Cup |
Competition | Team |
---|---|
Esiliiga 2010 | FC Levadia Tallinn II |
Second League East/North 2010 | FC Puuma Tallinn |
Second League South/West 2010 | FC HaServ Tartu |
Third League East 2010 | JK Sillamäe Kalev II |
Third League North 2010 | FC Olympic Tallinn |
Third League West 2010 | JK Luunja |
Third League South 2010 | Paide Kumake |
Fourth League East 2010 | FC Flora Rakvere II |
Fourth League North 2010 | Trummi SK |
Fourth League West 2010 | JK Liverpool Pub |
Fourth League South 2010 | JK Visadus |
Estonian SuperCup 2010 | FC Levadia Tallinn |
Estonian Small Cup 2009–10 | HÜJK Emmaste |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flora (C) | 36 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 104 | 32 | +72 | 91 | Qualification for Champions League second qualifying round |
2 | Levadia | 36 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 100 | 16 | +84 | 86 | Qualification for Europa League second qualifying round |
3 | Narva Trans | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 67 | 31 | +36 | 76 | Qualification for Europa League first qualifying round [a] |
4 | Kalju | 36 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 59 | 42 | +17 | 62 | |
5 | Sillamäe Kalev | 36 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 79 | 52 | +27 | 59 | |
6 | Tammeka | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 50 | 66 | −16 | 40 | |
7 | Tulevik | 36 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 33 | 62 | −29 | 29 | |
8 | Paide Linnameeskond | 36 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 79 | −49 | 25 | |
9 | Kuressaare | 36 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 32 | 93 | −61 | 24 | Qualification for relegation play-offs |
10 | Lootus (R) | 36 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 103 | −81 | 20 | Relegated to Esiliiga |
14 November 2010 | Tamme Auto | 2–1 | Kuressaare | Sportland Arena, Tallinn |
13:00 EET EET ( UTC+02) |
Erik Šteinberg 58' Dmitri Kirilov 79' |
Report | 14' Rene Aljas | Attendance: 70 Referee: Mart Martin |
20 November 2010 | Kuressaare | 3–0 | Tamme Auto | Salme stadium, Salme Parish |
13:00 EET EET ( UTC+02) |
Dmitri Skiperski 27' Sander Viira 31' Martti Pukk 36' |
Report | Attendance: 32 Referee: Martin Salong |
11 May 2010 | Flora | 0–3 | Levadia | Kadriorg stadium, Tallinn |
18:45 EEST ( UTC+03) | Report | 33' Andero Pebre 61' Vitali Leitan 72' Artjom Dmitrijev |
Attendance: 950 Referee: Margus Kotter |
6 March 2010 | Levadia ( CH) | 2–0 | ( CW) Flora | Sportland Arena, Tallinn |
17:00 EET ( UTC+02) |
Igor Morozov 56' Eino Puri 82' |
Report | Attendance: 345 Referee: Sten Kaldma |