Doubles | |
---|---|
2010 USTA Challenger of Oklahoma | |
Champions |
Andrew Anderson Fritz Wolmarans |
Runners-up |
Brett Joelson Chris Klingemann |
Score | 6–2, 6–3 |
David Martin and
Rajeev Ram were the defending champions.
Ram chose not to participate, Martin partnered up with
Lester Cook, but they lost to
Andrew Anderson and
Fritz Wolmarans in the semifinals.
South African players won this tournament. They defeated qualifiers Brett Joelson and Chris Klingemann 6–2, 6–3 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
L Cook D Martin | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kim D Yoo | 5 | 0 | 1 |
L Cook D Martin | 7 | 62 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ashwin Kumar F Martin |
Ashwin Kumar F Martin | 5 | 7 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Levine Greg Ouellette | w/o | 1 |
L Cook D Martin | 7 | 3 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
N Moser A Sitak | 7 | 6 |
A Anderson F Wolmarans | 5 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Cox D Young | 65 | 4 | 3 |
N Moser A Sitak | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Anderson F Wolmarans | 6 | 7 |
A Anderson F Wolmarans | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Reynolds T Smyczek | 1 | 61 |
A Anderson F Wolmarans | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Nunez A Sadecky | 6 | 7 | Q |
B Joelson C Klingemann | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
R Biktyakov O Nedovyesov | 2 | 64 |
E Nunez A Sadecky | w/o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
Brett Joelson Chris Klingemann | 6 | 7 | Q |
B Joelson C Klingemann | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Kuznetsov J Witten | 4 | 5 | Q |
B Joelson C Klingemann | 2 | 7 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Arévalo Ashley Watling | 0 | 6 | [10] | 2 |
P-L Duclos V Pospisil | 6 | 65 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||
B Evans P Simmonds | 6 | 4 | [7] | WC |
M Arévalo A Watling | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Dăescu Will Gray | 3 | 2 | 2 |
P-L Duclos V Pospisil | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
P-L Duclos V Pospisil | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2010 USTA Challenger of Oklahoma | |
Champions |
Andrew Anderson Fritz Wolmarans |
Runners-up |
Brett Joelson Chris Klingemann |
Score | 6–2, 6–3 |
David Martin and
Rajeev Ram were the defending champions.
Ram chose not to participate, Martin partnered up with
Lester Cook, but they lost to
Andrew Anderson and
Fritz Wolmarans in the semifinals.
South African players won this tournament. They defeated qualifiers Brett Joelson and Chris Klingemann 6–2, 6–3 in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
L Cook D Martin | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kim D Yoo | 5 | 0 | 1 |
L Cook D Martin | 7 | 62 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Ashwin Kumar F Martin |
Ashwin Kumar F Martin | 5 | 7 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
J Levine Greg Ouellette | w/o | 1 |
L Cook D Martin | 7 | 3 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
N Moser A Sitak | 7 | 6 |
A Anderson F Wolmarans | 5 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Cox D Young | 65 | 4 | 3 |
N Moser A Sitak | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Anderson F Wolmarans | 6 | 7 |
A Anderson F Wolmarans | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Reynolds T Smyczek | 1 | 61 |
A Anderson F Wolmarans | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Nunez A Sadecky | 6 | 7 | Q |
B Joelson C Klingemann | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
R Biktyakov O Nedovyesov | 2 | 64 |
E Nunez A Sadecky | w/o | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
Brett Joelson Chris Klingemann | 6 | 7 | Q |
B Joelson C Klingemann | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Kuznetsov J Witten | 4 | 5 | Q |
B Joelson C Klingemann | 2 | 7 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Arévalo Ashley Watling | 0 | 6 | [10] | 2 |
P-L Duclos V Pospisil | 6 | 65 | [3] | ||||||||||||||||||
B Evans P Simmonds | 6 | 4 | [7] | WC |
M Arévalo A Watling | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
A Dăescu Will Gray | 3 | 2 | 2 |
P-L Duclos V Pospisil | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
P-L Duclos V Pospisil | 6 | 6 |