From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
The 2010 NBA D-League Draft occurred on November 1, 2010. The first pick was
Nick Fazekas by the
Reno Bighorns.
[1]
- 1.
Reno Bighorns -
Nick Fazekas, Nevada
- 2.
New Mexico Thunderbirds -
Alan Anderson, Michigan St.
- 3.
Maine Red Claws -
Magnum Rolle, Louisiana Tech
- 4.
Texas Legends -
Matt Rogers, S.W. Baptist
- 5.
Springfield Armor -
Vernon Goodridge, La Salle
- 6.
Iowa Energy -
Chris Lofton, Tennessee
- 7.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers -
Robert Vaden, UAB
- 8.
Utah Flash -
Brandon Costner, NC State
- 9.
Dakota Wizards -
Chris Johnson, LSU
- 10.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants -
Obi Muonelo, Oklahoma St.
- 11.
Sioux Falls Skyforce -
Cheikh Samb, Senegal
- 12.
Bakersfield Jam -
Marqus Blakely, Vermont
- 13.
Tulsa 66ers -
Scottie Reynolds, Villanova
- 14.
Austin Toros -
Dominique Archie, South Carolina
- 15.
Erie BayHawks -
Ivan Johnson, Cal St. San Bernardino
- 16.
Idaho Stampede -
Salim Stoudamire, Arizona
- 1. Idaho Stampede -
Walter Sharpe, UAB
- 2. Erie Bay Hawks -
Kyle Spain, San Diego St.
- 3. Austin Toros -
Lance Thomas, Duke
- 4. Tulsa 66ers -
Perry Stevenson, Kentucky
- 5. Bakersfield Jam -
Brandon Wallace, South Carolina
- 6. Sioux Falls Skyforce -
Sean Marshall, Boston College
- 7. Maine Red Claws
[2] -
Kenny Hayes, Miami-Ohio
- 8. Dakota Wizards - Bart Badgett, George Washington
- 9. Utah Flash -
Nkem Ojougboh, Northeastern
- 10. Rio Grande Valley Vipers -
Marquis Gilstrap, Iowa St.
- 11. Iowa Energy -
Luke Zeller, Notre Dame
- 12. Springfield Armor -
L.D. Williams, Wake Forest
- 13. Texas Legends -
Antonio Daniels, Bowling Green
- 14. Maine Red Claws -
Chamberlain Oguchi, Illinois St.
- 15. New Mexico Thunderbirds -
Anthony Richardson, Florida St.
- 16. Reno Bighorns -
Takais Brown, University of Georgia
- 1. Reno Bighorns -
James Florence, Mercer
- 2. New Mexico Thunderbirds -
Josh Bostic, Findlay
- 3. Maine Red Claws -
Lawrence Westbrook, Minnesota
- 4. Texas Legends -
Justin Dentmon, Washington
- 5. Springfield Armor -
Michael Washington, Arkansas
- 6. Iowa Energy -
Kammron Taylor, Wisconsin
- 7. Rio Grande Valley Vipers -
Mouhammad Faye, SMU
- 8. Utah Flash -
D'Andre Bell, Georgia Tech
- 9. Dakota Wizards -
Brendon Knox, Auburn
- 10. Fort Wayne Mad Ants -
Corey Allmond, Sam Houston St.
- 11. Sioux Falls Skyforce -
Brad Byerson, Virginia Union
- 12. Bakersfield Jam - Kenny Taylor, Texas
- 13. Tulsa 66ers -
Josh Lomers, Baylor
- 14. Austin Toros -
Josh Young, Drake
- 15. Erie BayHawks -
Tasheed Carr, St. Joseph's
- 16. Idaho Stampede -
Dominique Johnson, Azusa Pacific
- 1. Idaho Stampede -
Chris Roberts, Bradley
- 2. Erie Bay Hawks -
Derek Raivio, Gonzaga
- 3. Austin Toros -
Garrett Williamson, St. Joseph's
- 4. Tulsa 66ers -
Devin Sweetney, St. Francis (PA)
- 5. Bakersfield Jam -
Cyrus Tate, Iowa
- 6. Sioux Falls Skyforce -
Keaton Grant, Purdue
- 7. Fort Wayne Mad Ants -
Anthony Goods, Stanford
- 8. Dakota Wizards -
Rico Pickett, Manhattan
- 9. Utah Flash - Darren Kent, Kansas St.
- 10. Rio Grande Valley Vipers -
Richard Roby, Colorado
- 11. Iowa Energy -
Michael Haynes, Fordham
- 12. Springfield Armor -
Garfield Blair, Stetson
- 13. Texas Legends -
Kelvin Lewis, Houston
- 14. Maine Red Claws -
Quinn Flaherty, Oregon
- 15. New Mexico Thunderbirds -
Zach Atkinson, Cal-Irvine
- 16. Reno Bighorns -
Chavis Holmes, VMI
- 1. Reno Bighorns -
Daniel Horton, Michigan
- 2. New Mexico Thunderbirds -
Kashif Watson, Idaho
- 3. Maine Red Claws -
James Lewis, Fresno Pacific
- 4. Texas Legends -
Moussa Seck, Senegal
- 5. Springfield Armor -
Jerry Smith, Louisville
- 6. Iowa Energy -
Scott VanderMeer, Illinois-Chicago
- 7. Rio Grande Valley Vipers -
Clevin Hannah, Wichita St.
- 8. Utah Flash -
Ricky Shields, Rutgers
- 9. Dakota Wizards -
Robert Diggs, George Washington
- 10. Fort Wayne Mad Ants -
Adam Zahn, Oregon
- 11. Sioux Falls Skyforce -
Wink Adams, UNLV
- 12. Bakersfield Jam -
Lorrenzo Wade, San Diego St.
- 13. Tulsa 66ers -
Mamadi Diane, Virginia
- 14. Austin Toros -
Marcus Hubbard, Angelo St.
- 15. Erie BayHawks -
David Gomez, Tulane
- 16. Idaho Stampede -
Kentrell Gransberry, South Florida
- 1. Idaho Stampede -
Alan Daniels, Lamar
- 2. Erie Bay Hawks -
Jared Carter, Kentucky
- 3. Austin Toros -
Vernon Hamilton, Clemson
- 4. Tulsa 66ers -
Brandon Brooks, Alabama St.
- 5. Bakersfield Jam -
John Bryant, St. Joseph's
- 6. Sioux Falls Skyforce -
Larry Darnell Cox, Mississippi Valley St.
- 7. Fort Wayne Mad Ants -
Shawn Hawkins, Long Beach St.
- 8. Dakota Wizards -
Dominique Scales, East Central
- 9. Utah Flash -
Carlos Medlock, Eastern Michigan
- 10. Rio Grande Valley Vipers -
Isaiah Swann, Florida St.
- 11. Iowa Energy -
Kendrick Price, Michigan
- 12. Springfield Armor -
James Booyer, IUPUI
- 13. Texas Legends -
Booker Woodfox, Creighton
- 14. Maine Red Claws -
JaJuan Smith, Tennessee
- 15. New Mexico Thunderbirds -
Dominique Coleman, Colorado
- 16. Reno Bighorns -
Alex Smith, Augusta St.
- 1. Reno Bighorns -
Bamba Fall, SMU
- 2. New Mexico Thunderbirds -
Tyler Hughes, Kansas St.
- 3. Maine Red Claws -
Eugene Spates, Northeastern
- 4. Texas Legends -
Curtis Terry, UNLV
- 5. Springfield Armor -
Garrison Johnson, Jackson St.
- 6. Iowa Energy -
Bobby Maze, Tennessee
- 7. Rio Grande Valley Vipers -
Antoine Tisby, South Carolina
- 8. Utah Flash -
Amadou Mbodji, Jacksonville St.
- 9. Dakota Wizards -
Michael Gerrity, USC
- 10. Fort Wayne Mad Ants -
Aaron Nixon, Long Beach St.
- 11. Sioux Falls Skyforce -
Brandon Hazzard, Troy University
- 12. Bakersfield Jam -
Ollie Bailey, Oklahoma
- 13. Tulsa 66ers -
Marlon Jones, Oklahoma St.
- 14. Austin Toros -
Shagari Alleyne, Kentucky
- 15. Erie BayHawks -
Dawan Robinson, Rhode Island
- 16. Idaho Stampede -
Willie Jenkins, Tennessee Tech
- 1. Idaho Stampede -
J.T. Tiller, Missouri
- 2. Erie Bay Hawks -
Jimmy Conyers, Akron
- 3. Austin Toros -
Scotter McFadgon, Tennessee
- 4. Tulsa 66ers -
Michael Sturns, Holy Family
- 5. Bakersfield Jam -
Maurice Acker, Marquette
- 6. Sioux Falls Skyforce -
J.R. Inman, Rutgers
- 7. Fort Wayne Mad Ants -
Deandrea Thomas, Robert Morris
- 8. Dakota Wizards -
Joe Darger, UNLV
- 9. Utah Flash -
Kent Tuttle, BYU
- 10. Rio Grande Valley Vipers -
David Potter, Clemson
- 11. Iowa Energy -
David Nurse, Western Illinois
- 12. Springfield Armor -
Antoine Pearson, Manhattan
- 13. Texas Legends -
Reece Hampton, Adams St.
- 14. Maine Red Claws -
Armon Bassett, Ohio University
- 15. New Mexico Thunderbirds -
Alex Zampier, Yale
- 16. Reno Bighorns -
Gerard Anderson, California St-Fullerton