Doubles | |
---|---|
2010 Israel Open | |
Champions |
Jonathan Erlich Andy Ram |
Runners-up |
Alexander Peya Simon Stadler |
Score | 6–4, 6–3 |
George Bastl and
Chris Guccione were the defending champions. Guccione chose not compete this year and Bastl chose to compete in
Sanremo instead.
Jonathan Erlich and
Andy Ram won in the final 6–4, 6–3 against
Alexander Peya and
Simon Stadler.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Erlich A Ram | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Berman T Eros | 3 | 2 | 1 |
J Erlich A Ram | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
L Dahan E Levi | 3 | 3 |
S Groth D King-Turner | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Groth D King-Turner | 6 | 6 | 1 |
J Erlich A Ram | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
E Kirillov A Kudryavtsev | 3 | 63 |
R Bemelmans K Kravchuk | 66 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Bemelmans K Kravchuk | 6 | 7 |
R Bemelmans K Kravchuk | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bogdanovic G Dimitrov | 6 | 6 |
A Bogdanovic G Dimitrov | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
N Behr A Weintraub | 1 | 4 | 1 |
J Erlich A Ram | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Ben Zvi A Mashiach | 3 | 2 | 4 |
A Peya S Stadler | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Lindahl M Matosevic | 6 | 6 |
N Lindahl M Matosevic | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Alves M Middelkoop | 1 | 1 | 4 |
A Peya S Stadler | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Peya S Stadler | 6 | 6 | 4 |
A Peya S Stadler | 7 | 62 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
A Hadad S Koubek | 6 | 6 |
A Hadad S Koubek | 66 | 7 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Alexandrov D Belfer | 2 | 3 |
A Hadad S Koubek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Sela S Steele | 3 | 2 | 2 |
P Amritraj H Levy | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
P Amritraj H Levy | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2010 Israel Open | |
Champions |
Jonathan Erlich Andy Ram |
Runners-up |
Alexander Peya Simon Stadler |
Score | 6–4, 6–3 |
George Bastl and
Chris Guccione were the defending champions. Guccione chose not compete this year and Bastl chose to compete in
Sanremo instead.
Jonathan Erlich and
Andy Ram won in the final 6–4, 6–3 against
Alexander Peya and
Simon Stadler.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
J Erlich A Ram | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Berman T Eros | 3 | 2 | 1 |
J Erlich A Ram | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
L Dahan E Levi | 3 | 3 |
S Groth D King-Turner | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Groth D King-Turner | 6 | 6 | 1 |
J Erlich A Ram | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
E Kirillov A Kudryavtsev | 3 | 63 |
R Bemelmans K Kravchuk | 66 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Bemelmans K Kravchuk | 6 | 7 |
R Bemelmans K Kravchuk | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Bogdanovic G Dimitrov | 6 | 6 |
A Bogdanovic G Dimitrov | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
N Behr A Weintraub | 1 | 4 | 1 |
J Erlich A Ram | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
G Ben Zvi A Mashiach | 3 | 2 | 4 |
A Peya S Stadler | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
N Lindahl M Matosevic | 6 | 6 |
N Lindahl M Matosevic | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T Alves M Middelkoop | 1 | 1 | 4 |
A Peya S Stadler | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
A Peya S Stadler | 6 | 6 | 4 |
A Peya S Stadler | 7 | 62 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
A Hadad S Koubek | 6 | 6 |
A Hadad S Koubek | 66 | 7 | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
D Alexandrov D Belfer | 2 | 3 |
A Hadad S Koubek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Sela S Steele | 3 | 2 | 2 |
P Amritraj H Levy | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
P Amritraj H Levy | 6 | 6 |