Futzal Bo'yicha 2010 Yilgi Osiyo Chempionati | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Uzbekistan |
Dates | 23–30 May |
Teams | 16 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 1 host city) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Iran (10th title) |
Runners-up | Uzbekistan |
Third place | Japan |
Fourth place | China |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 32 |
Goals scored | 260 (8.13 per match) |
Attendance | 22,600 (706 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Mohammad Taheri (13) |
Best player(s) | Mohammad Taheri |
The 2010 AFC Futsal Championship was held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 23 to 30 May 2010. [1]
Tashkent | |
---|---|
Uzbekistan Sports Complex | IT University Complex |
Capacity: Unknown | Capacity: Unknown |
The draw for the 2010 AFC Futsal Championship was held on 20 March 2010 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Uzbekistan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 |
Lebanon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 |
Indonesia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 3 |
Chinese Taipei | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 0 |
Chinese Taipei | 1 – 6 | Indonesia |
---|---|---|
Fang Ching-jen 1' | Report |
Haidar 3' Hutabarat 6' Matulessy 10' Ladjanibi 19' Handoyo 25' Hera 34' |
Lebanon | 6 – 4 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
Chaito 10', 10' Atwi 13', 30' Kawsan 21', 25' |
Report |
Wang Chih-sheng 11' Fang Ching-jen 34', 35', 38' |
Indonesia | 2 – 4 | Uzbekistan |
---|---|---|
Ohorella 27' Purba 32' |
Report |
Irsaliev 12' Samegov 32' Elibaev 33' Sviridov 36' |
Uzbekistan | 4 – 1 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
Elibaev 7' Tajibaev 33' Yunusov 34', 40' |
Report | Lo Chih-an 21' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 5 | +30 | 9 |
Australia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 6 |
Tajikistan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 27 | −17 | 3 |
Kuwait | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 0 |
Iran | 19 – 2 | Tajikistan |
---|---|---|
Hassanzadeh 1', 2', 4' Taheri 4', 12', 21', 22', 23', 28', 38' Zahmatkesh 6', 8', 32' Daneshvar 18', 22', 30', 37' Raeisi 24' Tayyebi 37' |
Report |
Vasiev 26' Fatkhulloev 33' |
Australia | 3 – 9 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Fogarty 9' Giovenali 12' ( pen.) Rogić 18' |
Report | Zahmatkesh 4', 29' Taheri 8', 32' Keshavarz 14' Tayyebi 24', 40' Asghari 38' Rahnama 39' |
Australia | 5 – 4 | Tajikistan |
---|---|---|
Giovenali 14' Miller 20', 26' Rogić 23', 36' |
Report |
Makhmudov 5' Jumaev 8', 22', 30' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thailand | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 9 |
Kyrgyzstan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 |
Vietnam | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 3 |
South Korea | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 1 |
Thailand | 4 – 2 | Kyrgyzstan |
---|---|---|
Chalarmkhet 18' Suratsawang 21' Thueanklang 32' Tabaldiev 38' ( o.g.) |
Report |
Mendibaev 3' Kondratkov 14' |
Vietnam | 7 – 3 | South Korea |
---|---|---|
Nguyễn Trọng Thiện 4', 10', 23' Nguyễn Hoàng Giang 32' Trần Hoàng Vinh 37' Huỳnh Bá Tuấn 38', 40' |
Report |
Kim Jeong-nam 3', 33' Shin Jong-hoon 31' |
Kyrgyzstan | 4 – 2 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
Kadyrov 15', 39' Abdurazakov 19' Djetybaev 24' |
Report | Trần Hoàng Vinh 27', 34' |
South Korea | 3 – 10 | Thailand |
---|---|---|
Jeong Eui-hyun 24' Kim Jeong-nam 30', 37' |
Report |
Issarasuwipakorn 1', 1' Thueanklang 4', 25' Thusiri 6' Wongkaeo 12' Janta 16' Chalarmkhet 30', 37', 39' |
Thailand | 5 – 2 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
Thueanklang 3', 11' Thusiri 15' Trương Quốc Tuấn 29' ( o.g.) Issarasuwipakorn 33' |
Report |
Nguyễn Quốc Bảo 9' Trương Quốc Tuấn 35' |
South Korea | 4 – 4 | Kyrgyzstan |
---|---|---|
Jeong Eui-hyun 3', 33', 40' Seok Dae-sung 29' |
Report |
Kadyrov 1' Abdurazakov 12' Mendibaev 30', 39' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 9 |
China | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 6 |
Iraq | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 20 | −8 | 3 |
Turkmenistan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 0 |
Turkmenistan | 3 – 5 | Iraq |
---|---|---|
Muhamedmuradov 5' Muhammedov 33' Esenmamedov 35' |
Report |
Mohsin 4', 35' Bachay 28', 38' Abd-Ali 40' |
China | 6 – 2 | Turkmenistan |
---|---|---|
Zhang Xi 2' Zheng Tao 3' Zhang Xiao 4' Huang He 15', 38' Liang Shuang 25' |
Report |
Chariyev 3' Atayev 15' |
Iraq | 1 – 10 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Majid 10' | Report |
Kamisawa 2', 3' Kogure 11' Osodo 21', 36' Takahashi 23', 31' Hoshi 26' Yoshida 27' Matsumiya 36' |
Japan | 1 – 0 | Turkmenistan |
---|---|---|
Kamisawa 11' | Report |
Iraq | 6 – 7 | China |
---|---|---|
Mohsin 23', 34', 39' Bachay 32' Hanna 37' Ghazi 38' |
Report |
Zhang Xi 3', 22', 29' Zhang Jiong 10' Li Xin 24' Hu Jie 32' ( pen.), 33' |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Uzbekistan | 5 | |||||||||
May 28 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Australia | 3 | |||||||||
Uzbekistan | 4 | |||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
China | 3 | |||||||||
Thailand | 2 | |||||||||
May 30 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
China | 9 | |||||||||
Uzbekistan | 3 | |||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Iran | 8 | |||||||||
Iran | 7 | |||||||||
May 28 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Lebanon | 1 | |||||||||
Iran | 7 | |||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Japan | 0 | Third place | ||||||||
Japan | 4 | |||||||||
May 30 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Kyrgyzstan | 0 | |||||||||
China | 1 | |||||||||
Japan | 6 | |||||||||
Thailand | 2 – 9 | China |
---|---|---|
Thueanklang 8' Janta 28' |
Report |
Zhang Xi 2', 9', 31' Wang Wei 9', 33' Zhang Xiao 17' Liang Shuang 30', 39' Li Xin 31' |
Uzbekistan | 5 – 3 | Australia |
---|---|---|
Yunusov 18', 33' Fayzullaev 26' Irsaliev 27' Sviridov 36' |
Report |
Seeto 20' Adeli 24' Giovenali 35' |
Iran | 7 – 1 | Lebanon |
---|---|---|
Keshavarz 7' Hashemzadeh 9' Daneshvar 13', 24' Tayyebi 14' Zahmatkesh 27' Taheri 34' |
Report | Chaito 11' |
China | 1 – 6 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Hu Jie 21' | Report |
Takahashi 4', 15' Murakami 16' Osodo 24' Matsumiya 27' Takita 40' |
Uzbekistan | 3 – 8 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Irsaliev 2' Elibaev 5', 22' |
Report |
Asghari 5' Raeisi 12', 24' Taheri 19' Daneshvar 22', 31' Hassanzadeh 25', 27' |
AFC Futsal Championship 2010 winners |
---|
Iran 10th title |
Hamid Reza Abrarinia, Hossein Soltani, Mohammad Keshavarz, Mohammad Hashemzadeh, Javad Asghari Moghaddam, Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh, Majid Raeisi, Masoud Daneshvar, Mohammad Taheri, Mohammad Reza Zahmatkesh, Mostafa Nazari, Mostafa Tayyebi, Ali Rahnama, Mojtaba Nassirnia |
Coach: Hossein Shams |
Futzal Bo'yicha 2010 Yilgi Osiyo Chempionati | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Uzbekistan |
Dates | 23–30 May |
Teams | 16 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 1 host city) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Iran (10th title) |
Runners-up | Uzbekistan |
Third place | Japan |
Fourth place | China |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 32 |
Goals scored | 260 (8.13 per match) |
Attendance | 22,600 (706 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | Mohammad Taheri (13) |
Best player(s) | Mohammad Taheri |
The 2010 AFC Futsal Championship was held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 23 to 30 May 2010. [1]
Tashkent | |
---|---|
Uzbekistan Sports Complex | IT University Complex |
Capacity: Unknown | Capacity: Unknown |
The draw for the 2010 AFC Futsal Championship was held on 20 March 2010 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Uzbekistan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 |
Lebanon | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 |
Indonesia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 3 |
Chinese Taipei | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 0 |
Chinese Taipei | 1 – 6 | Indonesia |
---|---|---|
Fang Ching-jen 1' | Report |
Haidar 3' Hutabarat 6' Matulessy 10' Ladjanibi 19' Handoyo 25' Hera 34' |
Lebanon | 6 – 4 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
Chaito 10', 10' Atwi 13', 30' Kawsan 21', 25' |
Report |
Wang Chih-sheng 11' Fang Ching-jen 34', 35', 38' |
Indonesia | 2 – 4 | Uzbekistan |
---|---|---|
Ohorella 27' Purba 32' |
Report |
Irsaliev 12' Samegov 32' Elibaev 33' Sviridov 36' |
Uzbekistan | 4 – 1 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
Elibaev 7' Tajibaev 33' Yunusov 34', 40' |
Report | Lo Chih-an 21' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iran | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 5 | +30 | 9 |
Australia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 6 |
Tajikistan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 27 | −17 | 3 |
Kuwait | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 0 |
Iran | 19 – 2 | Tajikistan |
---|---|---|
Hassanzadeh 1', 2', 4' Taheri 4', 12', 21', 22', 23', 28', 38' Zahmatkesh 6', 8', 32' Daneshvar 18', 22', 30', 37' Raeisi 24' Tayyebi 37' |
Report |
Vasiev 26' Fatkhulloev 33' |
Australia | 3 – 9 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Fogarty 9' Giovenali 12' ( pen.) Rogić 18' |
Report | Zahmatkesh 4', 29' Taheri 8', 32' Keshavarz 14' Tayyebi 24', 40' Asghari 38' Rahnama 39' |
Australia | 5 – 4 | Tajikistan |
---|---|---|
Giovenali 14' Miller 20', 26' Rogić 23', 36' |
Report |
Makhmudov 5' Jumaev 8', 22', 30' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thailand | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 9 |
Kyrgyzstan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 |
Vietnam | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 3 |
South Korea | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 1 |
Thailand | 4 – 2 | Kyrgyzstan |
---|---|---|
Chalarmkhet 18' Suratsawang 21' Thueanklang 32' Tabaldiev 38' ( o.g.) |
Report |
Mendibaev 3' Kondratkov 14' |
Vietnam | 7 – 3 | South Korea |
---|---|---|
Nguyễn Trọng Thiện 4', 10', 23' Nguyễn Hoàng Giang 32' Trần Hoàng Vinh 37' Huỳnh Bá Tuấn 38', 40' |
Report |
Kim Jeong-nam 3', 33' Shin Jong-hoon 31' |
Kyrgyzstan | 4 – 2 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
Kadyrov 15', 39' Abdurazakov 19' Djetybaev 24' |
Report | Trần Hoàng Vinh 27', 34' |
South Korea | 3 – 10 | Thailand |
---|---|---|
Jeong Eui-hyun 24' Kim Jeong-nam 30', 37' |
Report |
Issarasuwipakorn 1', 1' Thueanklang 4', 25' Thusiri 6' Wongkaeo 12' Janta 16' Chalarmkhet 30', 37', 39' |
Thailand | 5 – 2 | Vietnam |
---|---|---|
Thueanklang 3', 11' Thusiri 15' Trương Quốc Tuấn 29' ( o.g.) Issarasuwipakorn 33' |
Report |
Nguyễn Quốc Bảo 9' Trương Quốc Tuấn 35' |
South Korea | 4 – 4 | Kyrgyzstan |
---|---|---|
Jeong Eui-hyun 3', 33', 40' Seok Dae-sung 29' |
Report |
Kadyrov 1' Abdurazakov 12' Mendibaev 30', 39' |
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 9 |
China | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 6 |
Iraq | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 20 | −8 | 3 |
Turkmenistan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 0 |
Turkmenistan | 3 – 5 | Iraq |
---|---|---|
Muhamedmuradov 5' Muhammedov 33' Esenmamedov 35' |
Report |
Mohsin 4', 35' Bachay 28', 38' Abd-Ali 40' |
China | 6 – 2 | Turkmenistan |
---|---|---|
Zhang Xi 2' Zheng Tao 3' Zhang Xiao 4' Huang He 15', 38' Liang Shuang 25' |
Report |
Chariyev 3' Atayev 15' |
Iraq | 1 – 10 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Majid 10' | Report |
Kamisawa 2', 3' Kogure 11' Osodo 21', 36' Takahashi 23', 31' Hoshi 26' Yoshida 27' Matsumiya 36' |
Japan | 1 – 0 | Turkmenistan |
---|---|---|
Kamisawa 11' | Report |
Iraq | 6 – 7 | China |
---|---|---|
Mohsin 23', 34', 39' Bachay 32' Hanna 37' Ghazi 38' |
Report |
Zhang Xi 3', 22', 29' Zhang Jiong 10' Li Xin 24' Hu Jie 32' ( pen.), 33' |
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Uzbekistan | 5 | |||||||||
May 28 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Australia | 3 | |||||||||
Uzbekistan | 4 | |||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
China | 3 | |||||||||
Thailand | 2 | |||||||||
May 30 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
China | 9 | |||||||||
Uzbekistan | 3 | |||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Iran | 8 | |||||||||
Iran | 7 | |||||||||
May 28 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Lebanon | 1 | |||||||||
Iran | 7 | |||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Japan | 0 | Third place | ||||||||
Japan | 4 | |||||||||
May 30 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
Kyrgyzstan | 0 | |||||||||
China | 1 | |||||||||
Japan | 6 | |||||||||
Thailand | 2 – 9 | China |
---|---|---|
Thueanklang 8' Janta 28' |
Report |
Zhang Xi 2', 9', 31' Wang Wei 9', 33' Zhang Xiao 17' Liang Shuang 30', 39' Li Xin 31' |
Uzbekistan | 5 – 3 | Australia |
---|---|---|
Yunusov 18', 33' Fayzullaev 26' Irsaliev 27' Sviridov 36' |
Report |
Seeto 20' Adeli 24' Giovenali 35' |
Iran | 7 – 1 | Lebanon |
---|---|---|
Keshavarz 7' Hashemzadeh 9' Daneshvar 13', 24' Tayyebi 14' Zahmatkesh 27' Taheri 34' |
Report | Chaito 11' |
China | 1 – 6 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Hu Jie 21' | Report |
Takahashi 4', 15' Murakami 16' Osodo 24' Matsumiya 27' Takita 40' |
Uzbekistan | 3 – 8 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Irsaliev 2' Elibaev 5', 22' |
Report |
Asghari 5' Raeisi 12', 24' Taheri 19' Daneshvar 22', 31' Hassanzadeh 25', 27' |
AFC Futsal Championship 2010 winners |
---|
Iran 10th title |
Hamid Reza Abrarinia, Hossein Soltani, Mohammad Keshavarz, Mohammad Hashemzadeh, Javad Asghari Moghaddam, Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh, Majid Raeisi, Masoud Daneshvar, Mohammad Taheri, Mohammad Reza Zahmatkesh, Mostafa Nazari, Mostafa Tayyebi, Ali Rahnama, Mojtaba Nassirnia |
Coach: Hossein Shams |