Season | 2009 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
K League | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | |
National League | Gangneung City | |
K3 League | Pocheon Citizen | |
Korean FA Cup | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | |
Korean League Cup | Pohang Steelers | |
Women's football | ||
WK League | Daekyo Kangaroos | |
This article shows a summary of the 2009 football season in South Korea.
11 February AFC fourth round, Group B | Iran | 1–1 | South Korea | Tehran, Iran |
|
|
1 April AFC fourth round, Group B | South Korea | 1–0 | North Korea | Seoul, South Korea |
|
6 June AFC fourth round, Group B | United Arab Emirates | 0–2 | South Korea | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
|
10 June AFC fourth round, Group B | South Korea | 0–0 | Saudi Arabia | Seoul, South Korea |
17 June AFC fourth round, Group B | South Korea | 1–1 | Iran | Seoul, South Korea |
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | Qualification for World Cup |
2 | North Korea | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | |
3 | Saudi Arabia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | Advance to AFC fifth round |
4 | Iran | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | |
5 | United Arab Emirates | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 1 |
1 February | South Korea | 1–1 | Syria | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
|
4 February | South Korea | 2–2 | Bahrain | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
|
|
28 March | South Korea | 2–1 | Iraq | Suwon, South Korea |
|
|
2 June | South Korea | 0–0 [a] | Oman | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
12 August | South Korea | 1–0 | Paraguay | Seoul, South Korea |
|
5 September | South Korea | 3–1 | Australia | Seoul, South Korea |
|
|
14 October | South Korea | 2–0 | Senegal | Seoul, South Korea |
|
14 November | Denmark | 0–0 | South Korea | Esbjerg, Denmark |
18 November | South Korea | 0–1 | Serbia | London, England |
|
19 December Friendly | South Korea | 1–2 | Japan U20 | Changwon, South Korea |
15:00 KST ( UTC+09) | Cho Young-cheol 36' | Report | Yamada 77', 88' | Stadium:
Changwon Football Center Attendance: 13,277 Referee: Huang Junjie ( China PR) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 57 | Qualification for playoffs final |
2 | Pohang Steelers | 28 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 53 | Qualification for playoffs semi-final |
3 | FC Seoul | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 53 | Qualification for playoffs first round |
4 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 45 | |
5 | Incheon United | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 43 | |
6 | Jeonnam Dragons | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 42 | |
7 | Gyeongnam FC | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 40 | |
8 | Ulsan Hyundai | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 36 | |
9 | Daejeon Citizen | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 38 | −9 | 33 | |
10 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 32 | Qualification for Champions League [a] |
11 | Gwangju Sangmu | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 30 | |
12 | Busan IPark | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 42 | −6 | 29 | |
13 | Gangwon FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 42 | 57 | −15 | 28 | |
14 | Jeju United | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 44 | −22 | 28 | |
15 | Daegu FC | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 45 | −25 | 23 |
First round | Second round | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||||||||
3 | FC Seoul | 1 (2) | 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||
6 | Jeonnam Dragons ( p) | 1 (3) | 2 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 1 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Jeonnam Dragons | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma ( p) | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Incheon United | 1 (2) | ||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (C) | Qualification for the Champions League | |
2 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | ||
3 | Pohang Steelers | ||
4 | Jeonnam Dragons | ||
5 | FC Seoul | ||
6 | Incheon United |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Changwon City | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 50 | Second stage winners |
2 | Suwon City | 25 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 23 | +23 | 46 | Qualification for playoffs |
3 | Gangneung City (C) | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 46 | |
4 | Gimhae City | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 42 | First stage winners |
5 | Incheon Korail | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 39 | |
6 | Ansan Hallelujah | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 37 | |
7 | Hyundai Mipo Dockyard | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 36 | |
8 | Busan Transportation Corporation | 25 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 36 | |
9 | Goyang KB Kookmin Bank | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 35 | |
10 | Cheonan City | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 31 | −2 | 28 | |
11 | Daejeon KHNP | 25 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 35 | 41 | −6 | 28 | |
12 | Nowon Hummel Korea | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 28 | 42 | −14 | 22 | |
13 | Yesan FC | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 63 | −39 | 14 | |
14 | Hongcheon Idu | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 36 | −25 | 5 | Withdrawal [a] |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||
Gimhae City | 2 | ||||||||||
Suwon City | 1 | ||||||||||
Gimhae City | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
Gangneung City | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
Changwon City | 1 | ||||||||||
Gangneung City | 3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pocheon Citizen (C) | 32 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 79 | 29 | +50 | 67 | Qualification for FA Cup second round |
2 | Gwangju Gwangsan | 32 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 65 | 25 | +40 | 64 | Qualification for FA Cup first round |
3 | Yongin Citizen | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 76 | 39 | +37 | 60 | |
4 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 60 | |
5 | Icheon Citizen | 32 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 70 | 35 | +35 | 58 | |
6 | Cheonan FC | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 57 | |
7 | Namyangju United | 32 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 79 | 48 | +31 | 56 | |
8 | Cheongju Jikji | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 51 | |
9 | Gyeongju Citizen | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 74 | 32 | +42 | 48 | |
10 | Yangju Citizen | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 60 | 45 | +15 | 48 | |
11 | Jeonju FC | 32 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 59 | 42 | +17 | 45 | |
12 | Samcheok Shinwoo Electronics | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 73 | 49 | +24 | 44 | |
13 | Seoul United | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 70 | 56 | +14 | 40 | |
14 | Jeonju Ongoeul | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 54 | 58 | −4 | 40 | |
15 | Goyang Citizen | 32 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 29 | 125 | −96 | 16 | |
16 | Asan United | 32 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 121 | −93 | 6 | |
17 | Seoul FC Martyrs | 32 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 194 | −176 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daekyo Kangaroos (C) | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 48 | Qualification for Championship |
2 | Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 35 | |
3 | Seoul City Amazones | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 29 | |
4 | Chungnam Ilhwa Chunma | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 24 | −6 | 18 | |
5 | Busan Sangmu | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 39 | −18 | 18 | |
6 | Suwon FMC | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 36 | −21 | 15 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels | 0–2 | Daekyo Kangaroos | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Source:
RSSSF
|
Source:
RSSSF
|
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Busan IPark ( p) | 3 | 0 | 3 (5) | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 2 | 1 | 3 (4) | ||||||||||||||||
Busan IPark | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Ulsan Hyundai | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
B1 | Jeju United | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
CL | Ulsan Hyundai | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Busan IPark | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Pohang Steelers | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
CL | FC Seoul ( p) | 0 | 1 | 1 (5) | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Incheon United | 0 | 1 | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
FC Seoul | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Pohang Steelers | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
CL | Pohang Steelers | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
CL | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source:
Reports
|
Source:
Reports
|
Source:
Reports
|
Source:
Reports
|
Team | Result | Round | Aggregate | Score | Venue | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Seoul | Quarter-finals | Group F | Runners-up | 4–2 | Away | Sriwijaya |
5–1 | Home | |||||
2–4 | Home | Gamba Osaka | ||||
2–1 | Away | |||||
0–2 | Away | Shandong Luneng | ||||
1–1 | Home | |||||
Round of 16 | 2–2 (5–4 p) | 2–2 ( a.e.t.) | — | Kashima Antlers | ||
Quarter-finals | 3–4 | 2–3 | Away | Umm-Salal | ||
1–1 | Home | |||||
Pohang Steelers | Champions | Group H | Winners | 0–0 | Away | Central Coast Mariners |
3–2 | Home | |||||
1–1 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale | ||||
2–0 | Away | |||||
1–0 | Home | Tianjin TEDA | ||||
0–0 | Away | |||||
Round of 16 | 6–0 | 6–0 | — | Newcastle Jets | ||
Quarter-finals | 5–4 | 1–3 | Away | Bunyodkor | ||
4–1 ( a.e.t.) | Home | |||||
Semi-finals | 4–1 | 2–0 | Home | Umm-Salal | ||
2–1 | Away | |||||
Final | 2–1 | 2–1 | — | Al-Ittihad | ||
Suwon Samsung Bluewings | Round of 16 | Group G | Runners-up | 4–1 | Home | Kashima Antlers |
0–3 | Away | |||||
2–0 | Away | Singapore Armed Forces | ||||
3–1 | Home | |||||
1–2 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua | ||||
2–1 | Home | |||||
Round of 16 | 1–2 | 1–2 | — | Nagoya Grampus | ||
Ulsan Hyundai | Group stage | Group E | Third place | 1–3 | Home | Nagoya Grampus |
1–4 | Away | |||||
0–2 | Away | Newcastle Jets | ||||
0–1 | Home | |||||
1–0 | Home | Beijing Guoan | ||||
1–0 | Away |
Team | Result | Round | Score | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pohang Steelers | Third place | Quarter-finals | 2–1 | TP Mazembe |
Semi-finals | 1–2 | Estudiantes | ||
Third place match | 1–1 (4–3 p) |
Atlante |
Season | 2009 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
K League | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | |
National League | Gangneung City | |
K3 League | Pocheon Citizen | |
Korean FA Cup | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | |
Korean League Cup | Pohang Steelers | |
Women's football | ||
WK League | Daekyo Kangaroos | |
This article shows a summary of the 2009 football season in South Korea.
11 February AFC fourth round, Group B | Iran | 1–1 | South Korea | Tehran, Iran |
|
|
1 April AFC fourth round, Group B | South Korea | 1–0 | North Korea | Seoul, South Korea |
|
6 June AFC fourth round, Group B | United Arab Emirates | 0–2 | South Korea | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
|
10 June AFC fourth round, Group B | South Korea | 0–0 | Saudi Arabia | Seoul, South Korea |
17 June AFC fourth round, Group B | South Korea | 1–1 | Iran | Seoul, South Korea |
|
|
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | Qualification for World Cup |
2 | North Korea | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | |
3 | Saudi Arabia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | Advance to AFC fifth round |
4 | Iran | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | |
5 | United Arab Emirates | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 1 |
1 February | South Korea | 1–1 | Syria | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
|
4 February | South Korea | 2–2 | Bahrain | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
|
|
28 March | South Korea | 2–1 | Iraq | Suwon, South Korea |
|
|
2 June | South Korea | 0–0 [a] | Oman | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
12 August | South Korea | 1–0 | Paraguay | Seoul, South Korea |
|
5 September | South Korea | 3–1 | Australia | Seoul, South Korea |
|
|
14 October | South Korea | 2–0 | Senegal | Seoul, South Korea |
|
14 November | Denmark | 0–0 | South Korea | Esbjerg, Denmark |
18 November | South Korea | 0–1 | Serbia | London, England |
|
19 December Friendly | South Korea | 1–2 | Japan U20 | Changwon, South Korea |
15:00 KST ( UTC+09) | Cho Young-cheol 36' | Report | Yamada 77', 88' | Stadium:
Changwon Football Center Attendance: 13,277 Referee: Huang Junjie ( China PR) |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 59 | 33 | +26 | 57 | Qualification for playoffs final |
2 | Pohang Steelers | 28 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 53 | Qualification for playoffs semi-final |
3 | FC Seoul | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 53 | Qualification for playoffs first round |
4 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 45 | |
5 | Incheon United | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 43 | |
6 | Jeonnam Dragons | 28 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 42 | |
7 | Gyeongnam FC | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 40 | |
8 | Ulsan Hyundai | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 36 | |
9 | Daejeon Citizen | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 38 | −9 | 33 | |
10 | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 32 | −3 | 32 | Qualification for Champions League [a] |
11 | Gwangju Sangmu | 28 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 30 | |
12 | Busan IPark | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 42 | −6 | 29 | |
13 | Gangwon FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 42 | 57 | −15 | 28 | |
14 | Jeju United | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 44 | −22 | 28 | |
15 | Daegu FC | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 45 | −25 | 23 |
First round | Second round | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||||||||
3 | FC Seoul | 1 (2) | 1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||
6 | Jeonnam Dragons ( p) | 1 (3) | 2 | Pohang Steelers | 0 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 1 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Jeonnam Dragons | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma ( p) | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Incheon United | 1 (2) | ||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Team | Qualification | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (C) | Qualification for the Champions League | |
2 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | ||
3 | Pohang Steelers | ||
4 | Jeonnam Dragons | ||
5 | FC Seoul | ||
6 | Incheon United |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Changwon City | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 44 | 28 | +16 | 50 | Second stage winners |
2 | Suwon City | 25 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 23 | +23 | 46 | Qualification for playoffs |
3 | Gangneung City (C) | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 46 | |
4 | Gimhae City | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 42 | First stage winners |
5 | Incheon Korail | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 39 | |
6 | Ansan Hallelujah | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 24 | +6 | 37 | |
7 | Hyundai Mipo Dockyard | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 39 | 31 | +8 | 36 | |
8 | Busan Transportation Corporation | 25 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 36 | |
9 | Goyang KB Kookmin Bank | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 35 | |
10 | Cheonan City | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 31 | −2 | 28 | |
11 | Daejeon KHNP | 25 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 35 | 41 | −6 | 28 | |
12 | Nowon Hummel Korea | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 28 | 42 | −14 | 22 | |
13 | Yesan FC | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 63 | −39 | 14 | |
14 | Hongcheon Idu | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 36 | −25 | 5 | Withdrawal [a] |
Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||
Gimhae City | 2 | ||||||||||
Suwon City | 1 | ||||||||||
Gimhae City | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
Gangneung City | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
Changwon City | 1 | ||||||||||
Gangneung City | 3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pocheon Citizen (C) | 32 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 79 | 29 | +50 | 67 | Qualification for FA Cup second round |
2 | Gwangju Gwangsan | 32 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 65 | 25 | +40 | 64 | Qualification for FA Cup first round |
3 | Yongin Citizen | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 76 | 39 | +37 | 60 | |
4 | Bucheon FC 1995 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 60 | |
5 | Icheon Citizen | 32 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 70 | 35 | +35 | 58 | |
6 | Cheonan FC | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 63 | 38 | +25 | 57 | |
7 | Namyangju United | 32 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 79 | 48 | +31 | 56 | |
8 | Cheongju Jikji | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 51 | |
9 | Gyeongju Citizen | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 74 | 32 | +42 | 48 | |
10 | Yangju Citizen | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 60 | 45 | +15 | 48 | |
11 | Jeonju FC | 32 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 59 | 42 | +17 | 45 | |
12 | Samcheok Shinwoo Electronics | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 73 | 49 | +24 | 44 | |
13 | Seoul United | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 70 | 56 | +14 | 40 | |
14 | Jeonju Ongoeul | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 54 | 58 | −4 | 40 | |
15 | Goyang Citizen | 32 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 29 | 125 | −96 | 16 | |
16 | Asan United | 32 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 28 | 121 | −93 | 6 | |
17 | Seoul FC Martyrs | 32 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 194 | −176 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daekyo Kangaroos (C) | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 48 | Qualification for Championship |
2 | Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 35 | |
3 | Seoul City Amazones | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 29 | |
4 | Chungnam Ilhwa Chunma | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 24 | −6 | 18 | |
5 | Busan Sangmu | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 39 | −18 | 18 | |
6 | Suwon FMC | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 36 | −21 | 15 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels | 0–2 | Daekyo Kangaroos | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Source:
RSSSF
|
Source:
RSSSF
|
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Busan IPark ( p) | 3 | 0 | 3 (5) | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma | 2 | 1 | 3 (4) | ||||||||||||||||
Busan IPark | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Ulsan Hyundai | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
B1 | Jeju United | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
CL | Ulsan Hyundai | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Busan IPark | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Pohang Steelers | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
CL | FC Seoul ( p) | 0 | 1 | 1 (5) | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Incheon United | 0 | 1 | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
FC Seoul | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Pohang Steelers | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
CL | Pohang Steelers | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
CL | Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source:
Reports
|
Source:
Reports
|
Source:
Reports
|
Source:
Reports
|
Team | Result | Round | Aggregate | Score | Venue | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Seoul | Quarter-finals | Group F | Runners-up | 4–2 | Away | Sriwijaya |
5–1 | Home | |||||
2–4 | Home | Gamba Osaka | ||||
2–1 | Away | |||||
0–2 | Away | Shandong Luneng | ||||
1–1 | Home | |||||
Round of 16 | 2–2 (5–4 p) | 2–2 ( a.e.t.) | — | Kashima Antlers | ||
Quarter-finals | 3–4 | 2–3 | Away | Umm-Salal | ||
1–1 | Home | |||||
Pohang Steelers | Champions | Group H | Winners | 0–0 | Away | Central Coast Mariners |
3–2 | Home | |||||
1–1 | Home | Kawasaki Frontale | ||||
2–0 | Away | |||||
1–0 | Home | Tianjin TEDA | ||||
0–0 | Away | |||||
Round of 16 | 6–0 | 6–0 | — | Newcastle Jets | ||
Quarter-finals | 5–4 | 1–3 | Away | Bunyodkor | ||
4–1 ( a.e.t.) | Home | |||||
Semi-finals | 4–1 | 2–0 | Home | Umm-Salal | ||
2–1 | Away | |||||
Final | 2–1 | 2–1 | — | Al-Ittihad | ||
Suwon Samsung Bluewings | Round of 16 | Group G | Runners-up | 4–1 | Home | Kashima Antlers |
0–3 | Away | |||||
2–0 | Away | Singapore Armed Forces | ||||
3–1 | Home | |||||
1–2 | Away | Shanghai Shenhua | ||||
2–1 | Home | |||||
Round of 16 | 1–2 | 1–2 | — | Nagoya Grampus | ||
Ulsan Hyundai | Group stage | Group E | Third place | 1–3 | Home | Nagoya Grampus |
1–4 | Away | |||||
0–2 | Away | Newcastle Jets | ||||
0–1 | Home | |||||
1–0 | Home | Beijing Guoan | ||||
1–0 | Away |
Team | Result | Round | Score | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pohang Steelers | Third place | Quarter-finals | 2–1 | TP Mazembe |
Semi-finals | 1–2 | Estudiantes | ||
Third place match | 1–1 (4–3 p) |
Atlante |