The Romanian Figure Skating Championships is a figure skating competition held annually to crown the national championships of Romania. Skaters compete in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. In 2023, the Romanian Championships were combined with the 2023 EduSport Trophy. [1]
*: Results were taken from that season's Crystal Skate of Romania competition.
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1931 | Maria Pop | ||||
1932 | Cluj | ||||
1933 | |||||
1934 | |||||
1935 | |||||
1936 | |||||
1937 | |||||
1938 | |||||
1939 | |||||
1940 | |||||
1941 | |||||
1942 | |||||
1943 | |||||
1944 | |||||
1945 | |||||
1946 | |||||
1947 | |||||
1948 | |||||
1949 | Ecaterina Pusztai | ||||
1950 | |||||
1951 | |||||
1952 | Ecaterina Pusztai | ||||
1953 | |||||
1954 | Ecaterina Pusztai | ||||
1955 | Mariana Paltan | ||||
1956 | |||||
1957 | |||||
1958 | |||||
1959 | Mariana Paltan | ||||
1960 | Cristaina Patraulea | ||||
1961 | |||||
1962 | Cristaina Patraulea | ||||
1963 | Elena Mois | ||||
1964 | Elena Mois | ||||
1965 | |||||
1966 | |||||
1967 | |||||
1968 | |||||
1969 | |||||
1970 | |||||
1971 | Elena Mois | ||||
1972 | |||||
1973 | |||||
1974 | |||||
1975 | |||||
1976 | |||||
1977 | |||||
1978 | |||||
1979 | |||||
1980 | |||||
1981 | |||||
1982 | |||||
1983 | |||||
1984 | |||||
1985 | |||||
1986 | |||||
1987 | |||||
1988 | |||||
1989 | |||||
1990 | |||||
1991 | |||||
1992 | |||||
1993 | |||||
1994 | |||||
1995 | |||||
1996 | |||||
1997 | |||||
1998 | Roxana Luca | ||||
1999 | Roxana Luca | Noemi Bedo | Madalina Matei | ||
2000 | Roxana Luca | Simona Punga | |||
2001 | Roxana Luca | Simona Punga | Tünde Gal | ||
2002 | Roxana Luca | Simona Punga | Roxana Simionescu | ||
2003 | Roxana Luca | Roxana Boamfa | Simona Punga | ||
2004 | Simona Punga | Roxana Boamfa | Teodora Vigu | ||
2005 | Roxana Luca | Roxana Simionescu | Roxana Boamfa | ||
2006 | Roxana Luca | Roxana Boamfa | Teodora Vigu | ||
2007 | Bucharest | Roxana Luca | Teodora Vigu | Anita Nagy | |
2008 | Bucharest | Roxana Luca | Sabina Mariuta | Anita Nagy | |
2009* | Galați | Roxana Luca | Anita Nagy | Maria Balea | |
2010* | Galați | Sabina Paquier | Sabina Mariuta | Maria Balea | |
2011* | Brașov | Sabina Mariuta | Anca Ionescu | Anita Nagy | |
2012 | Sabina Mariuta | Denisa Sandu | |||
2013 | Sabina Mariuta | Julia Sauter | Raisa Rjenovschi | ||
2014 | Julia Sauter | ||||
2015 | Julia Sauter | ||||
2016-17 | Miercurea Ciuc | Julia Sauter | No other competitors | [2] | |
2017-18 | Otopeni | Zselyke Kenez | Irina Teaches | No other competitors | [3] |
2018-19 | Otopeni | Julia Sauter | Amanda Stan | Christina Mihaela Silca | [4] |
2019-20 | Otopeni | Ana Sofia Beschea | Andrea Ear | Christia Calcan | [5] |
2020-21 | Miercurea Ciuc | Ana Sofia Beschea | Ana Maria Ion | No other competitors | [6] |
2021-22 | Miercurea Ciuc | Julia Sauter | Ana Sofia Beschea | Ana Maria Ion | [7] |
2022-23 | Otopeni | Julia Sauter | Andreea Ramona Voicu | Denisa Comanescu | [8] |
2023-24 | Otopeni | Julia Sauter | Ana Sofia Beschea | Andreea Ramona Voicu | [9] |
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1931 | ? Manouschek / ? Beke | |||
1932 | Cluj | |||
1933 | ||||
1934 | ||||
1935 | ||||
1936 | ||||
1937 | ||||
1938 | ||||
1939 | ||||
1940 | ||||
1941 | ||||
1942 | ||||
1943 | ||||
1944 | ||||
1945 | ||||
1946 | ||||
1947 | ||||
1948 | ||||
1949 | ||||
1950 | ||||
1951 | ||||
1952 | ||||
1953 | ||||
1954 | ||||
1955 | ||||
1956 | ||||
1957 | ||||
1958 | ||||
1959 | ||||
1960 | ||||
1961 | ||||
1962 | ||||
1963 | ||||
1964 | ||||
1965 | ||||
1966 | ||||
1967 | ||||
1968 | ||||
1969 | ||||
1970 | ||||
1971 | ||||
1972 | ||||
1973 | ||||
1974 | ||||
1975 | ||||
1976 | ||||
1977 | ||||
1978 | ||||
1979 | ||||
1980 | ||||
1981 | ||||
1982 | ||||
1983 | ||||
1984 | ||||
1985 | ||||
1986 | ||||
1987 | ||||
1988 | ||||
1989 | ||||
1990 | ||||
1991 | ||||
1992 | ||||
1993 | ||||
1994 | ||||
1995 | ||||
1996 | ||||
1997 | ||||
1998 | ||||
1999 | ||||
2000 | ||||
2001– 2023 |
No competitors |
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011-12 | Vlad Ionescu | Zsolt Kosz | Iancu Verghelet | [10] | |
2012-13 | Bucharest | Catalin Dimitrescu | Daniel Patriche | Gratiano Dinu | [11] |
2013-14 | Valentin Costache | Gratiano Dinu | Iancu Verghelet | [12] | |
2014-15 | Brașov | Flavius Luca | Valentin Costache | Dorjan Kecskes | [13] |
2015-16 | Brașov | Valentin Costache | Andrei Tanase | Dorjan Kecskes | [14] |
2016-17 | Brașov | Andrei Liviu Tanase | No other competitors | [15] | |
2017-18 | Târgu Secuiesc | Andrei Liviu Tanase | No other competitors | [16] | |
2018-19 | Otopeni | Andrei Tanase | Sebastian Radovan | No other competitors | [17] |
2019-20 | Otopeni | Andrei Tanase | No other competitors | [18] | |
2020-21 | Miercurea Ciuc | Lehel Tulit | No other competitors | [7] | |
2021-22 | Miercurea Ciuc | Anelin George Enache | Lehel Tulit | No other competitors | [8] |
2022-23 | Otopeni | Christian Nainer | Tudor Dominic Andrei | Razvan Cionac | [19] |
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011-12 | Marya Fay Vangeystelen | Raisa Rjenovschi | Anita Nagy | [10] | |
2012-13 | Bucharest | Julia Sauter | Marya Fay Vangestelen | Denisa Sandu | [11] |
2013-14 | Zselyke Kenez | Ana Catana | Raisa Rjenovschi | [12] | |
2014-15 | Brașov | Julia Sauter | Amanda Stan | Zselyke Aletta Kenez | [13] |
2015-16 | Brașov | Julia Sauter | Amanda Stan | Zselyke Kenez | [14] |
2016-17 | Brașov | Amanda Stan | Zselyke Kenez | Cristina Mihaela Silca | [15] |
2017-18 | Târgu Secuiesc | Amanda Stan | Ana Sofia Beschea | Bristena Prodea | [16] |
2018-19 | Otopeni | Bristena Prodea | Ramona Andrea Voicu | Ana Sofia Beschea | [17] |
2019-20 | Otopeni | Ana Sofia Beschea | Ramona Andreea Voicu | Luiza Elena Ilie | [18] |
2020-21 | Miercurea Ciuc | Ramona Andrea Voicu | Ana Sofia Beschea | Ingrid Ana Pricop | [7] |
2021-22 | Miercurea Ciuc | Ana Sofia Beschea | Luiza Ilie | Ruxandra Rotundu | [8] |
2022-23 | Otopeni | Ana Sofia Beschea | Tara Maria Ienciu | Laura Cernei | [19] |
The Romanian Figure Skating Championships is a figure skating competition held annually to crown the national championships of Romania. Skaters compete in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. In 2023, the Romanian Championships were combined with the 2023 EduSport Trophy. [1]
*: Results were taken from that season's Crystal Skate of Romania competition.
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1931 | Maria Pop | ||||
1932 | Cluj | ||||
1933 | |||||
1934 | |||||
1935 | |||||
1936 | |||||
1937 | |||||
1938 | |||||
1939 | |||||
1940 | |||||
1941 | |||||
1942 | |||||
1943 | |||||
1944 | |||||
1945 | |||||
1946 | |||||
1947 | |||||
1948 | |||||
1949 | Ecaterina Pusztai | ||||
1950 | |||||
1951 | |||||
1952 | Ecaterina Pusztai | ||||
1953 | |||||
1954 | Ecaterina Pusztai | ||||
1955 | Mariana Paltan | ||||
1956 | |||||
1957 | |||||
1958 | |||||
1959 | Mariana Paltan | ||||
1960 | Cristaina Patraulea | ||||
1961 | |||||
1962 | Cristaina Patraulea | ||||
1963 | Elena Mois | ||||
1964 | Elena Mois | ||||
1965 | |||||
1966 | |||||
1967 | |||||
1968 | |||||
1969 | |||||
1970 | |||||
1971 | Elena Mois | ||||
1972 | |||||
1973 | |||||
1974 | |||||
1975 | |||||
1976 | |||||
1977 | |||||
1978 | |||||
1979 | |||||
1980 | |||||
1981 | |||||
1982 | |||||
1983 | |||||
1984 | |||||
1985 | |||||
1986 | |||||
1987 | |||||
1988 | |||||
1989 | |||||
1990 | |||||
1991 | |||||
1992 | |||||
1993 | |||||
1994 | |||||
1995 | |||||
1996 | |||||
1997 | |||||
1998 | Roxana Luca | ||||
1999 | Roxana Luca | Noemi Bedo | Madalina Matei | ||
2000 | Roxana Luca | Simona Punga | |||
2001 | Roxana Luca | Simona Punga | Tünde Gal | ||
2002 | Roxana Luca | Simona Punga | Roxana Simionescu | ||
2003 | Roxana Luca | Roxana Boamfa | Simona Punga | ||
2004 | Simona Punga | Roxana Boamfa | Teodora Vigu | ||
2005 | Roxana Luca | Roxana Simionescu | Roxana Boamfa | ||
2006 | Roxana Luca | Roxana Boamfa | Teodora Vigu | ||
2007 | Bucharest | Roxana Luca | Teodora Vigu | Anita Nagy | |
2008 | Bucharest | Roxana Luca | Sabina Mariuta | Anita Nagy | |
2009* | Galați | Roxana Luca | Anita Nagy | Maria Balea | |
2010* | Galați | Sabina Paquier | Sabina Mariuta | Maria Balea | |
2011* | Brașov | Sabina Mariuta | Anca Ionescu | Anita Nagy | |
2012 | Sabina Mariuta | Denisa Sandu | |||
2013 | Sabina Mariuta | Julia Sauter | Raisa Rjenovschi | ||
2014 | Julia Sauter | ||||
2015 | Julia Sauter | ||||
2016-17 | Miercurea Ciuc | Julia Sauter | No other competitors | [2] | |
2017-18 | Otopeni | Zselyke Kenez | Irina Teaches | No other competitors | [3] |
2018-19 | Otopeni | Julia Sauter | Amanda Stan | Christina Mihaela Silca | [4] |
2019-20 | Otopeni | Ana Sofia Beschea | Andrea Ear | Christia Calcan | [5] |
2020-21 | Miercurea Ciuc | Ana Sofia Beschea | Ana Maria Ion | No other competitors | [6] |
2021-22 | Miercurea Ciuc | Julia Sauter | Ana Sofia Beschea | Ana Maria Ion | [7] |
2022-23 | Otopeni | Julia Sauter | Andreea Ramona Voicu | Denisa Comanescu | [8] |
2023-24 | Otopeni | Julia Sauter | Ana Sofia Beschea | Andreea Ramona Voicu | [9] |
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1931 | ? Manouschek / ? Beke | |||
1932 | Cluj | |||
1933 | ||||
1934 | ||||
1935 | ||||
1936 | ||||
1937 | ||||
1938 | ||||
1939 | ||||
1940 | ||||
1941 | ||||
1942 | ||||
1943 | ||||
1944 | ||||
1945 | ||||
1946 | ||||
1947 | ||||
1948 | ||||
1949 | ||||
1950 | ||||
1951 | ||||
1952 | ||||
1953 | ||||
1954 | ||||
1955 | ||||
1956 | ||||
1957 | ||||
1958 | ||||
1959 | ||||
1960 | ||||
1961 | ||||
1962 | ||||
1963 | ||||
1964 | ||||
1965 | ||||
1966 | ||||
1967 | ||||
1968 | ||||
1969 | ||||
1970 | ||||
1971 | ||||
1972 | ||||
1973 | ||||
1974 | ||||
1975 | ||||
1976 | ||||
1977 | ||||
1978 | ||||
1979 | ||||
1980 | ||||
1981 | ||||
1982 | ||||
1983 | ||||
1984 | ||||
1985 | ||||
1986 | ||||
1987 | ||||
1988 | ||||
1989 | ||||
1990 | ||||
1991 | ||||
1992 | ||||
1993 | ||||
1994 | ||||
1995 | ||||
1996 | ||||
1997 | ||||
1998 | ||||
1999 | ||||
2000 | ||||
2001– 2023 |
No competitors |
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011-12 | Vlad Ionescu | Zsolt Kosz | Iancu Verghelet | [10] | |
2012-13 | Bucharest | Catalin Dimitrescu | Daniel Patriche | Gratiano Dinu | [11] |
2013-14 | Valentin Costache | Gratiano Dinu | Iancu Verghelet | [12] | |
2014-15 | Brașov | Flavius Luca | Valentin Costache | Dorjan Kecskes | [13] |
2015-16 | Brașov | Valentin Costache | Andrei Tanase | Dorjan Kecskes | [14] |
2016-17 | Brașov | Andrei Liviu Tanase | No other competitors | [15] | |
2017-18 | Târgu Secuiesc | Andrei Liviu Tanase | No other competitors | [16] | |
2018-19 | Otopeni | Andrei Tanase | Sebastian Radovan | No other competitors | [17] |
2019-20 | Otopeni | Andrei Tanase | No other competitors | [18] | |
2020-21 | Miercurea Ciuc | Lehel Tulit | No other competitors | [7] | |
2021-22 | Miercurea Ciuc | Anelin George Enache | Lehel Tulit | No other competitors | [8] |
2022-23 | Otopeni | Christian Nainer | Tudor Dominic Andrei | Razvan Cionac | [19] |
Year | Location | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011-12 | Marya Fay Vangeystelen | Raisa Rjenovschi | Anita Nagy | [10] | |
2012-13 | Bucharest | Julia Sauter | Marya Fay Vangestelen | Denisa Sandu | [11] |
2013-14 | Zselyke Kenez | Ana Catana | Raisa Rjenovschi | [12] | |
2014-15 | Brașov | Julia Sauter | Amanda Stan | Zselyke Aletta Kenez | [13] |
2015-16 | Brașov | Julia Sauter | Amanda Stan | Zselyke Kenez | [14] |
2016-17 | Brașov | Amanda Stan | Zselyke Kenez | Cristina Mihaela Silca | [15] |
2017-18 | Târgu Secuiesc | Amanda Stan | Ana Sofia Beschea | Bristena Prodea | [16] |
2018-19 | Otopeni | Bristena Prodea | Ramona Andrea Voicu | Ana Sofia Beschea | [17] |
2019-20 | Otopeni | Ana Sofia Beschea | Ramona Andreea Voicu | Luiza Elena Ilie | [18] |
2020-21 | Miercurea Ciuc | Ramona Andrea Voicu | Ana Sofia Beschea | Ingrid Ana Pricop | [7] |
2021-22 | Miercurea Ciuc | Ana Sofia Beschea | Luiza Ilie | Ruxandra Rotundu | [8] |
2022-23 | Otopeni | Ana Sofia Beschea | Tara Maria Ienciu | Laura Cernei | [19] |