2009 Judo Grand Prix Abu Dhabi | |
---|---|
Location | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates |
Dates | 20–21 November 2009 |
Competitors | 117 from 34 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • JudoInside |
The 2009 Judo Grand Prix Abu Dhabi was held in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates from 20 to 21 November 2009. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Georgii Zantaraia ( UKR) | Ludwig Paischer ( AUT) | Jeroen Mooren ( NED) |
Rishod Sobirov ( UZB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Masashi Ebinuma ( JPN) | Ulugbek Norkobilov ( UZB) | Jasper de Jong ( NED) |
Andreas Mitterfellner ( AUT) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Dirk Van Tichelt ( BEL) | Krzysztof Wiłkomirski ( POL) | Tomasz Adamiec ( POL) |
Volodymyr Soroka ( UKR) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Robert Krawczyk ( POL) | Guillaume Elmont ( NED) | Sándor Nagysolymosi ( HUN) |
Elkhan Rajabli ( AZE) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Dilshod Choriev ( UZB) | Yuya Yoshida ( JPN) | Elkhan Mammadov ( AZE) |
Hesham Mesbah ( EGY) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Tagir Khaybulaev ( RUS) | Ramadan Darwish ( EGY) | Benjamin Behrla ( GER) |
Daniel Brata ( ROU) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Islam El Shehaby ( EGY) | Abdullo Tangriev ( UZB) | Daiki Kamikawa ( JPN) |
Grim Vuijsters ( NED) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Éva Csernoviczki ( HUN) | Carmen Bogdan ( ROU) | Mahitab Farouk ( EGY) |
Laëtitia Payet ( FRA) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Laura Gómez ( ESP) | Ilse Heylen ( BEL) | Pénélope Bonna ( FRA) |
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Barbara Harel ( FRA) | Corina Căprioriu ( ROU) | Concepción Bellorín ( ESP) |
Giulia Quintavalle ( ITA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Gévrise Émane ( FRA) | Nozomi Hirai ( JPN) | Sabrina Filzmoser ( AUT) |
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Anett Mészáros ( HUN) | Tomoe Ueno ( JPN) | Chen Fei ( CHN) |
Houda Miled ( TUN) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Céline Lebrun ( FRA) | Maryna Pryshchepa ( UKR) | Tomomi Okamura ( JPN) |
Esther San Miguel ( ESP) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Qin Qian ( CHN) | Maryna Prokofyeva ( UKR) | Nihel Cheikh Rouhou ( TUN) |
* Host nation ( United Arab Emirates)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France (FRA) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Hungary (HUN) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Ukraine (UKR) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Egypt (EGY) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Poland (POL) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
9 | Spain (ESP) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
10 | China (CHN) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
11 | Russia (RUS) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
12 | Romania (ROU) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
13 | Netherlands (NED) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
14 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
15 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Tunisia (TUN) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
17 | Germany (GER) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Italy (ITA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (18 entries) | 14 | 14 | 25 | 53 |
2009 Judo Grand Prix Abu Dhabi | |
---|---|
Location | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates |
Dates | 20–21 November 2009 |
Competitors | 117 from 34 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • JudoInside |
The 2009 Judo Grand Prix Abu Dhabi was held in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates from 20 to 21 November 2009. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Georgii Zantaraia ( UKR) | Ludwig Paischer ( AUT) | Jeroen Mooren ( NED) |
Rishod Sobirov ( UZB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Masashi Ebinuma ( JPN) | Ulugbek Norkobilov ( UZB) | Jasper de Jong ( NED) |
Andreas Mitterfellner ( AUT) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Dirk Van Tichelt ( BEL) | Krzysztof Wiłkomirski ( POL) | Tomasz Adamiec ( POL) |
Volodymyr Soroka ( UKR) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Robert Krawczyk ( POL) | Guillaume Elmont ( NED) | Sándor Nagysolymosi ( HUN) |
Elkhan Rajabli ( AZE) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Dilshod Choriev ( UZB) | Yuya Yoshida ( JPN) | Elkhan Mammadov ( AZE) |
Hesham Mesbah ( EGY) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Tagir Khaybulaev ( RUS) | Ramadan Darwish ( EGY) | Benjamin Behrla ( GER) |
Daniel Brata ( ROU) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Islam El Shehaby ( EGY) | Abdullo Tangriev ( UZB) | Daiki Kamikawa ( JPN) |
Grim Vuijsters ( NED) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Éva Csernoviczki ( HUN) | Carmen Bogdan ( ROU) | Mahitab Farouk ( EGY) |
Laëtitia Payet ( FRA) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Laura Gómez ( ESP) | Ilse Heylen ( BEL) | Pénélope Bonna ( FRA) |
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Barbara Harel ( FRA) | Corina Căprioriu ( ROU) | Concepción Bellorín ( ESP) |
Giulia Quintavalle ( ITA) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Gévrise Émane ( FRA) | Nozomi Hirai ( JPN) | Sabrina Filzmoser ( AUT) |
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Anett Mészáros ( HUN) | Tomoe Ueno ( JPN) | Chen Fei ( CHN) |
Houda Miled ( TUN) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Céline Lebrun ( FRA) | Maryna Pryshchepa ( UKR) | Tomomi Okamura ( JPN) |
Esther San Miguel ( ESP) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Qin Qian ( CHN) | Maryna Prokofyeva ( UKR) | Nihel Cheikh Rouhou ( TUN) |
* Host nation ( United Arab Emirates)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France (FRA) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Hungary (HUN) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Ukraine (UKR) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Uzbekistan (UZB) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Egypt (EGY) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Poland (POL) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
9 | Spain (ESP) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
10 | China (CHN) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
11 | Russia (RUS) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
12 | Romania (ROU) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
13 | Netherlands (NED) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
14 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
15 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Tunisia (TUN) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
17 | Germany (GER) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Italy (ITA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (18 entries) | 14 | 14 | 25 | 53 |