The rally commenced at Busselton with 2 special stages. It then moved across through Kinky, Ferndale, Ellis, Healthway before returning to
Nannup, Western Australia at the end of the First Leg. The 2nd Leg started once again at Busselton before moving to Brockman(A stage for the
Targa Rally) and repeating the Heathlway and Ellis stages before finally finishing the 2 day rally at Hellium.[2]
The rally commenced at Busselton with 2 special stages. It then moved across through Kinky, Ferndale, Ellis, Healthway before returning to
Nannup, Western Australia at the end of the First Leg. The 2nd Leg started once again at Busselton before moving to Brockman(A stage for the
Targa Rally) and repeating the Heathlway and Ellis stages before finally finishing the 2 day rally at Hellium.[2]