Race details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dates | 19–21 June 2008 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 228.2 km (141.8 mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 5h 27' 07" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2008 Rabo Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden was the 11th edition of the Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden, a women's cycling stage race in the Netherlands. It was rated by the UCI as a category 2.2 race and was held between 19 and 21 June 2008. [1]
Stage 1 result
|
General Classification after Stage 1
|
Stage 2 result
|
General Classification after Stage 2
|
Stage 3 result
|
General Classification after Stage 3
|
Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg ( GER) | Team Columbia Women | 5h 27' 07" |
2 | Kirsten Wild ( NED) | AA-Drink Cycling Team | +2" |
3 | Ellen van Dijk ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | +18" |
4 | Regina Bruins ( NED) | RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis | +26" |
5 | Annemiek van Vleuten ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | +41" |
6 | Katherine Bates ( AUS) | Team Columbia Women | +43" |
7 | Vera Koedooder ( NED) | Lotto–Belisol Ladiesteam | +44" |
8 | Alexis Rhodes ( AUS) | Team Columbia Women | +46" |
9 | Iris Slappendel ( NED) | Team Flexpoint | +46" |
10 | Angela Brodtka ( GER) | Team DSB Bank | +46" |
Source [5]
Rider | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg ( GER) | Team Columbia Women | 57 |
2 | Kirsten Wild ( NED) | AA-Drink Cycling Team | 56 |
3 | Angela Brodtka ( GER) | Team DSB Bank | 42 |
4 | Martine Bras ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 34 |
5 | Elise van Hage ( NED) | Team Flexpoint | 29 |
6 | Monique van de Ree ( NED) | RSC De Zuidwesthoek | 29 |
7 | Ellen van Dijk ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 28 |
8 | Annemiek van Vleuten ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 26 |
9 | Andrea Bosman ( NED) | Team DSB Bank | 26 |
10 | Regina Bruins ( NED) | RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis | 24 |
Source [5]
Rider | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen van Dijk ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 5h 27' 25" |
2 | Regina Bruins ( NED) | RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis | +8" |
3 | Elise van Hage ( NED) | Team Flexpoint | +35" |
4 | Marit Huisman ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | +39" |
5 | Chantal Beltman ( NED) | Team Columbia Women | +40" |
6 | Nikki Harris ( GBR) | De Sprinters Malderen | +45" |
7 | Mariëlle Kerste ( NED) | Merida Ladies Cycling Team | +48" |
8 | Linda Van Rijen ( NED) | Team DSB Bank | +51" |
9 | Anne de Wildt ( NED) | Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort | +54" |
10 | Anne Eversdijk ( NED) | RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis | +56" |
Source [5]
Rider | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg ( GER) | Team Columbia Women | 15 |
2 | Kirsten Wild ( NED) | AA-Drink Cycling Team | 6 |
3 | Katherine Bates ( AUS) | Team Columbia Women | 5 |
4 | Esther Kortekaas ( NED) | Restore Cycling Team | 5 |
5 | Vera Koedooder ( NED) | Lotto–Belisol Ladiesteam | 4 |
6 | Louise Moriarty ( IRL) | Swift Racing | 3 |
7 | Chantal Beltman ( NED) | Team Columbia Women | 3 |
8 | Ellen van Dijk ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 3 |
9 | Iris Slappendel ( NED) | Team Flexpoint | 1 |
10 | Emilia Fahlin ( SWE) | Team Columbia Women | 1 |
Source [5]
Stage | Winner | General classification |
Youth classification |
Points classification |
Sprints classification |
Team classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirsten Wild | Kirsten Wild | Ellen van Dijk | Kirsten Wild | - | Vrienden van het Platteland |
2 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | ||||
3 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | |||
Final Classification | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ellen van Dijk | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Vrienden van het Platteland |
Race details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dates | 19–21 June 2008 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 228.2 km (141.8 mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 5h 27' 07" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2008 Rabo Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden was the 11th edition of the Ster Zeeuwsche Eilanden, a women's cycling stage race in the Netherlands. It was rated by the UCI as a category 2.2 race and was held between 19 and 21 June 2008. [1]
Stage 1 result
|
General Classification after Stage 1
|
Stage 2 result
|
General Classification after Stage 2
|
Stage 3 result
|
General Classification after Stage 3
|
Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg ( GER) | Team Columbia Women | 5h 27' 07" |
2 | Kirsten Wild ( NED) | AA-Drink Cycling Team | +2" |
3 | Ellen van Dijk ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | +18" |
4 | Regina Bruins ( NED) | RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis | +26" |
5 | Annemiek van Vleuten ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | +41" |
6 | Katherine Bates ( AUS) | Team Columbia Women | +43" |
7 | Vera Koedooder ( NED) | Lotto–Belisol Ladiesteam | +44" |
8 | Alexis Rhodes ( AUS) | Team Columbia Women | +46" |
9 | Iris Slappendel ( NED) | Team Flexpoint | +46" |
10 | Angela Brodtka ( GER) | Team DSB Bank | +46" |
Source [5]
Rider | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg ( GER) | Team Columbia Women | 57 |
2 | Kirsten Wild ( NED) | AA-Drink Cycling Team | 56 |
3 | Angela Brodtka ( GER) | Team DSB Bank | 42 |
4 | Martine Bras ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 34 |
5 | Elise van Hage ( NED) | Team Flexpoint | 29 |
6 | Monique van de Ree ( NED) | RSC De Zuidwesthoek | 29 |
7 | Ellen van Dijk ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 28 |
8 | Annemiek van Vleuten ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 26 |
9 | Andrea Bosman ( NED) | Team DSB Bank | 26 |
10 | Regina Bruins ( NED) | RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis | 24 |
Source [5]
Rider | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen van Dijk ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 5h 27' 25" |
2 | Regina Bruins ( NED) | RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis | +8" |
3 | Elise van Hage ( NED) | Team Flexpoint | +35" |
4 | Marit Huisman ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | +39" |
5 | Chantal Beltman ( NED) | Team Columbia Women | +40" |
6 | Nikki Harris ( GBR) | De Sprinters Malderen | +45" |
7 | Mariëlle Kerste ( NED) | Merida Ladies Cycling Team | +48" |
8 | Linda Van Rijen ( NED) | Team DSB Bank | +51" |
9 | Anne de Wildt ( NED) | Weijers-Hako Barrhopoort | +54" |
10 | Anne Eversdijk ( NED) | RT Ton v Bemmelen/Odysis | +56" |
Source [5]
Rider | Team | Points | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg ( GER) | Team Columbia Women | 15 |
2 | Kirsten Wild ( NED) | AA-Drink Cycling Team | 6 |
3 | Katherine Bates ( AUS) | Team Columbia Women | 5 |
4 | Esther Kortekaas ( NED) | Restore Cycling Team | 5 |
5 | Vera Koedooder ( NED) | Lotto–Belisol Ladiesteam | 4 |
6 | Louise Moriarty ( IRL) | Swift Racing | 3 |
7 | Chantal Beltman ( NED) | Team Columbia Women | 3 |
8 | Ellen van Dijk ( NED) | Vrienden van het Platteland | 3 |
9 | Iris Slappendel ( NED) | Team Flexpoint | 1 |
10 | Emilia Fahlin ( SWE) | Team Columbia Women | 1 |
Source [5]
Stage | Winner | General classification |
Youth classification |
Points classification |
Sprints classification |
Team classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kirsten Wild | Kirsten Wild | Ellen van Dijk | Kirsten Wild | - | Vrienden van het Platteland |
2 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | ||||
3 | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | |||
Final Classification | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ellen van Dijk | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Ina-Yoko Teutenberg | Vrienden van het Platteland |