The 2007 European Individual Speedway Junior Championship was the 10th UEM Individual Speedway Junior European Championship season. The Final took place on August 19, 2007 in Częstochowa, Poland. European Championship was won by Nicolai Klindt from Denmark. [1]
Race format | ||||
Gate | A (inside) |
B |
C |
D (outside) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heat No | Riders starting No | |||
1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 12 |
4 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 13 |
5 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
6 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 6 |
7 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 |
8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 |
9 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 11 |
10 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 2 |
11 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 14 |
12 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
13 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 1 |
14 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 11 |
15 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 5 |
16 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 15 |
17 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 10 |
18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 16 |
19 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 6 |
20 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 4 |
Day | Venue | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|
Domestic Qualifications | |||
13 April | Opole | Maciej Piaszczyński | result |
Qualifying Round | |||
28 April | Brăila | canceled | result |
Semi-Finals | |||
28 May | Miskolc | Jurica Pavlič | result |
9 June | Seinäjoki | Nicolai Klindt | result |
14 July | Daugavpils |
Martin Vaculík or Kevin Wölbert [2] |
result |
Final | |||
19 August | Częstochowa | Nicolai Klindt | result |
Pos. | Rider | Points | Details |
---|---|---|---|
1 | (16) Maciej Piaszczyński (POZ) | 13 | (3,3,2,2,3) |
2 | (4) Michał Mitko (RYB) | 12 | (2,2,2,3,3) |
3 | (1) Grzegorz Zengota (ZIE) | 10+2+3+3 | (3,1,1,2,3) |
4 | (3) Rafał Fieger (RYB) | 10+3+2 | (0,3,2,3,2) |
5 | (2) Michał Łopaczewski (ŁÓD) | 10+3+1 | (1,3,3,2,1) |
6 | (9) Borys Miturski (CZE) | 10+1+2+0 | (3,0,3,2,2) |
7 | (6) Adrian Szewczykowski (GOR) | 10+2+1 | (2,1,3,1,3) |
8 | (13) Adam Kajoch (LES) | 9 | (0,2,3,3,1) |
9 | (5) Piotr Korbel (WRO) | 9 | (3,3,1,1,1) |
10 | (12) Rafał Klimek (LUB) | 8 | (2,1,2,3,0) |
11 | (15) Mateusz Kowalczyk (CZE) | 6 | (2,2,0,0,2) |
12 | (14) Mateusz Jurga (LES) | 5 | (1,2,1,1,E) |
13 | (11) Bartosz Szymura (OPO) | 3 | (1,X,0,E,2) |
14 | (17) Kamil Mistygacz (CZE) | 2 | (1,E,1) |
15 | (18) Emil Idziorek (OST) | 1 | (0,1,D,F,D) |
16 | (8) Marcel Kajzer (RAW) | 1 | (1,0,X,-,N) |
17 | (7) Damian Baliński jr (RAW) | 0 | (0,F,-,-,N) |
18 | (10) Marcin Piekarski (CZE) | 0 | (0,-,-,-,-) |
Gates in 21st: A - Szewczykowski, B - Łopaczewski
| |||
Heat Times:
1-8: 62.3 - 63.1 - 63.5 - 63.2 - 63.2 - 62.9 - 63.8 - 64.1
|
Placing | Rider | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | Pos | 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (16) Nicolai Klindt | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | (10) Jurica Pavlič | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | (11) Filip Šitera | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
4 | (4) Borys Miturski | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
5 | (8) Thomas H. Jonasson | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
6 | (12) Martin Vaculík | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
7 | (2) Artem Laguta | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | (13) Kevin Wölbert | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | (9) Adam Kajoch | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | (1) Grzegorz Zengota | 7 | F/X | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | (5) Tobias Busch | 7 | 2 | F | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | (6) Maksims Bogdanovs | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | (15) Patrick Hougaard | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | (3) Linus Sundström | 3 | E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | (14) Anders Andersen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | (7) Maciej Piaszczyński | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
(17) Jozsef Tabaka | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
(18) Klaus Jakobsen | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Placing | Rider | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | Pos | 21 |
m - exclusion for exceeding two minute time allowance • t - exclusion for touching the tapes • x - other exclusion • e - retired or mechanical failure • f - fell • ns - non-starter • nc - non-classify
gate A - inside | gate B | gate C | gate D - outside |
Heat after heats:
|
|
The 2007 European Individual Speedway Junior Championship was the 10th UEM Individual Speedway Junior European Championship season. The Final took place on August 19, 2007 in Częstochowa, Poland. European Championship was won by Nicolai Klindt from Denmark. [1]
Race format | ||||
Gate | A (inside) |
B |
C |
D (outside) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heat No | Riders starting No | |||
1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 12 |
4 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 13 |
5 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
6 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 6 |
7 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 |
8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 |
9 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 11 |
10 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 2 |
11 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 14 |
12 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
13 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 1 |
14 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 11 |
15 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 5 |
16 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 15 |
17 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 10 |
18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 16 |
19 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 6 |
20 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 4 |
Day | Venue | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|
Domestic Qualifications | |||
13 April | Opole | Maciej Piaszczyński | result |
Qualifying Round | |||
28 April | Brăila | canceled | result |
Semi-Finals | |||
28 May | Miskolc | Jurica Pavlič | result |
9 June | Seinäjoki | Nicolai Klindt | result |
14 July | Daugavpils |
Martin Vaculík or Kevin Wölbert [2] |
result |
Final | |||
19 August | Częstochowa | Nicolai Klindt | result |
Pos. | Rider | Points | Details |
---|---|---|---|
1 | (16) Maciej Piaszczyński (POZ) | 13 | (3,3,2,2,3) |
2 | (4) Michał Mitko (RYB) | 12 | (2,2,2,3,3) |
3 | (1) Grzegorz Zengota (ZIE) | 10+2+3+3 | (3,1,1,2,3) |
4 | (3) Rafał Fieger (RYB) | 10+3+2 | (0,3,2,3,2) |
5 | (2) Michał Łopaczewski (ŁÓD) | 10+3+1 | (1,3,3,2,1) |
6 | (9) Borys Miturski (CZE) | 10+1+2+0 | (3,0,3,2,2) |
7 | (6) Adrian Szewczykowski (GOR) | 10+2+1 | (2,1,3,1,3) |
8 | (13) Adam Kajoch (LES) | 9 | (0,2,3,3,1) |
9 | (5) Piotr Korbel (WRO) | 9 | (3,3,1,1,1) |
10 | (12) Rafał Klimek (LUB) | 8 | (2,1,2,3,0) |
11 | (15) Mateusz Kowalczyk (CZE) | 6 | (2,2,0,0,2) |
12 | (14) Mateusz Jurga (LES) | 5 | (1,2,1,1,E) |
13 | (11) Bartosz Szymura (OPO) | 3 | (1,X,0,E,2) |
14 | (17) Kamil Mistygacz (CZE) | 2 | (1,E,1) |
15 | (18) Emil Idziorek (OST) | 1 | (0,1,D,F,D) |
16 | (8) Marcel Kajzer (RAW) | 1 | (1,0,X,-,N) |
17 | (7) Damian Baliński jr (RAW) | 0 | (0,F,-,-,N) |
18 | (10) Marcin Piekarski (CZE) | 0 | (0,-,-,-,-) |
Gates in 21st: A - Szewczykowski, B - Łopaczewski
| |||
Heat Times:
1-8: 62.3 - 63.1 - 63.5 - 63.2 - 63.2 - 62.9 - 63.8 - 64.1
|
Placing | Rider | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | Pos | 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | (16) Nicolai Klindt | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | (10) Jurica Pavlič | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | (11) Filip Šitera | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
4 | (4) Borys Miturski | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
5 | (8) Thomas H. Jonasson | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
6 | (12) Martin Vaculík | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
7 | (2) Artem Laguta | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | (13) Kevin Wölbert | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | (9) Adam Kajoch | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | (1) Grzegorz Zengota | 7 | F/X | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | (5) Tobias Busch | 7 | 2 | F | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | (6) Maksims Bogdanovs | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | (15) Patrick Hougaard | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | (3) Linus Sundström | 3 | E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | (14) Anders Andersen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | (7) Maciej Piaszczyński | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
(17) Jozsef Tabaka | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
(18) Klaus Jakobsen | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Placing | Rider | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | Pos | 21 |
m - exclusion for exceeding two minute time allowance • t - exclusion for touching the tapes • x - other exclusion • e - retired or mechanical failure • f - fell • ns - non-starter • nc - non-classify
gate A - inside | gate B | gate C | gate D - outside |
Heat after heats:
|
|