2005β06 Extraliga | |
---|---|
League | Extraliga |
Sport | Ice hockey |
Number of teams | 12 |
Regular season | |
Best record | HK Yunost Minsk |
Runners-up | HC Dinamo Minsk |
Playoffs | |
Finals | |
Champions | HK Yunost Minsk |
Runners-up | HC Dinamo Minsk |
The 2005β06 Belarusian Extraliga season was the 14th season of the Belarusian Extraliga, the top level of ice hockey in Belarus. Twelve teams participated in the league, and HK Yunost Minsk won the championship.
Club | G | W | OTW | T | OTL | L | GF:GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HK Yunost Minsk | 55 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 171:110 | 113 |
2. | HC Dinamo Minsk | 55 | 32 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 156:101 | 106 |
3. | HK Keramin Minsk | 55 | 30 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 155:103 | 106 |
4. | HK Sokil Kiev | 55 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 145:108 | 103 |
5. | HK Khimvolokno Mogilev | 55 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 160:130 | 100 |
6. | HK Riga 2000 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 150:134 | 82 |
7. | HK Gomel | 55 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 128:132 | 81 |
8. | HK Neman Grodno | 55 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 109:132 | 70 |
9. | HK Brest | 55 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 131:146 | 69 |
10. | HK LiepΔjas Metalurgs | 55 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 116:161 | 52 |
11. | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 55 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 91:151 | 44 |
12. | HK Vitebsk | 55 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 80:184 | 23 |
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Final
3rd place
2005β06 Extraliga | |
---|---|
League | Extraliga |
Sport | Ice hockey |
Number of teams | 12 |
Regular season | |
Best record | HK Yunost Minsk |
Runners-up | HC Dinamo Minsk |
Playoffs | |
Finals | |
Champions | HK Yunost Minsk |
Runners-up | HC Dinamo Minsk |
The 2005β06 Belarusian Extraliga season was the 14th season of the Belarusian Extraliga, the top level of ice hockey in Belarus. Twelve teams participated in the league, and HK Yunost Minsk won the championship.
Club | G | W | OTW | T | OTL | L | GF:GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | HK Yunost Minsk | 55 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 171:110 | 113 |
2. | HC Dinamo Minsk | 55 | 32 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 156:101 | 106 |
3. | HK Keramin Minsk | 55 | 30 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 155:103 | 106 |
4. | HK Sokil Kiev | 55 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 145:108 | 103 |
5. | HK Khimvolokno Mogilev | 55 | 30 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 160:130 | 100 |
6. | HK Riga 2000 | 55 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 21 | 150:134 | 82 |
7. | HK Gomel | 55 | 23 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 128:132 | 81 |
8. | HK Neman Grodno | 55 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 109:132 | 70 |
9. | HK Brest | 55 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 131:146 | 69 |
10. | HK LiepΔjas Metalurgs | 55 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 116:161 | 52 |
11. | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 55 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 91:151 | 44 |
12. | HK Vitebsk | 55 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 80:184 | 23 |
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Final
3rd place