1999 European Karate Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Chalkida, Greece |
Dates | May 2 to 4 |
The 1999 European Karate Championships, the 34th edition, was held in Chalkida, Greece from May 21 to 23, 1999. [1] [2] [3]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata | Javier Hernández Alonso | Lucio Maurino | Stéphane Mari |
Kumite -60 kg | David Luque Camacho | Petri Toivanen |
Joël Barst Borislav Ivanov |
Kumite -65 kg | Alexandre Biamonti | Soufiane Sankhon |
Rashad Huseynov Angel Ramiro Molina |
Kumite -70 kg | Junior Lefevre | Robert Gomis |
Anthony Boelbaai Óscar Vázquez Martins |
Kumite -75 kg | Gennaro Talarico | Yavuz Karamollaoglu |
Islamoutdin Eldarouchev Klaudio Farmadin |
Kumite -80 kg | Zeynel Çelik | Fadi Chaabo |
Dragan Miranovic Daniël Sabanovic |
Kumite +80 kg | Wayne Otto | Seydina Balde |
İbrahim Ercin Jarle Sorken [4] |
Kumite Open | Junior Lefevre | Predrag Stojadinov |
Zeynel Çelik Klaudio Farmadin |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata | Spain | France | Italy |
Kumite | France | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Netherlands Germany |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata | Roberta Sodero | Miriam Cogolludo de la Herras | Myriam Szkudlarek |
Kumite -53 kg | Nadia Mecheri | Corinne Terrine |
Gülderen Celik Sari Laine |
Kumite -60 kg | Chiara Stella Bux | Alexandra Witteborn |
Leya Gedik Snežana Perić |
Kumite +60 kg | Laurence Fischer | Gloria Casanova Rodriguez |
Theodora Dougeni Sara Ferrone |
Kumite Open | Nadine Ziemer | Nurhan Firat |
Lotta Berger Lea Iskra |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata | Spain | Italy | France |
Kumite | Turkey | Italy |
Germany France |
Nazione | O | A | B |
---|---|---|---|
France | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Spain | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Italy | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Turkey | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Croatia | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Germany | 1 | 2 | 2 |
England | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Yugoslavia | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Azerbaijan | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Greece | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1999 European Karate Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Chalkida, Greece |
Dates | May 2 to 4 |
The 1999 European Karate Championships, the 34th edition, was held in Chalkida, Greece from May 21 to 23, 1999. [1] [2] [3]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata | Javier Hernández Alonso | Lucio Maurino | Stéphane Mari |
Kumite -60 kg | David Luque Camacho | Petri Toivanen |
Joël Barst Borislav Ivanov |
Kumite -65 kg | Alexandre Biamonti | Soufiane Sankhon |
Rashad Huseynov Angel Ramiro Molina |
Kumite -70 kg | Junior Lefevre | Robert Gomis |
Anthony Boelbaai Óscar Vázquez Martins |
Kumite -75 kg | Gennaro Talarico | Yavuz Karamollaoglu |
Islamoutdin Eldarouchev Klaudio Farmadin |
Kumite -80 kg | Zeynel Çelik | Fadi Chaabo |
Dragan Miranovic Daniël Sabanovic |
Kumite +80 kg | Wayne Otto | Seydina Balde |
İbrahim Ercin Jarle Sorken [4] |
Kumite Open | Junior Lefevre | Predrag Stojadinov |
Zeynel Çelik Klaudio Farmadin |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata | Spain | France | Italy |
Kumite | France | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Netherlands Germany |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata | Roberta Sodero | Miriam Cogolludo de la Herras | Myriam Szkudlarek |
Kumite -53 kg | Nadia Mecheri | Corinne Terrine |
Gülderen Celik Sari Laine |
Kumite -60 kg | Chiara Stella Bux | Alexandra Witteborn |
Leya Gedik Snežana Perić |
Kumite +60 kg | Laurence Fischer | Gloria Casanova Rodriguez |
Theodora Dougeni Sara Ferrone |
Kumite Open | Nadine Ziemer | Nurhan Firat |
Lotta Berger Lea Iskra |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Kata | Spain | Italy | France |
Kumite | Turkey | Italy |
Germany France |
Nazione | O | A | B |
---|---|---|---|
France | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Spain | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Italy | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Turkey | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Croatia | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Germany | 1 | 2 | 2 |
England | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Yugoslavia | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Azerbaijan | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Greece | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 1 |