Tournament details | |
---|---|
Teams | 22 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Shimizu S-Pulse (1st title) |
Runners-up | Al-Zawraa |
Third place | Bangkok Bank |
Fourth place | Navbahor Namangan |
The 1999β2000 Asian Cup Winners' Cup was the tenth edition of association football competition run by the Asian Football Confederation specifically for its members cup holders.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Esteghlal | 15β0 | Homenmen | 7β0 | 8β0 |
Al Arabi | (w/o)1 | Al-Zawraa | ||
Al Ittihad | 1β4 | Al Rayyan | 0β2 | 1β2 |
Al Jaish | 2β2 ( a) | Al Ain | 0β1 | 2β1 |
Kaisar Hurricane | 3β3 (4β3 p) | Khujand | 3β0 | 0β3 |
Al Ahli | bye | |||
Al Ittihad | bye | |||
Navbahor Namangan | bye |
1 Al Arabi withdrew
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
New Radiant | 1β4 | CΓ΄ng An ThΓ nh Phα» Hα» ChΓ Minh | 1β3 | 0β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Al Ittihad | 2β1 | Esteghlal | 1β0 | 1β1 |
Al-Zawraa | 5β4 | Al Rayyan | 5β2 | 0β2 |
Al Ahli | 3β0 | Al-Jaish | 1β0 | 2β0 |
Kaisar Hurricane | 2β3 | Navbahor Namangan | 2β2 | 0β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shanghai Shenhua | 0β2 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0β0 | 0β2 |
Sembawang Rangers | (w/o)1 | Anyang LG Cheetahs | ||
CΓ΄ng An ThΓ nh Phα» Hα» ChΓ Minh | 1β4 | South China | 1β1 | 0β3 |
Bangkok Bank | 6β0 | Persebaya Surabaya | 5β0 | 1β0 |
1 Sembawang Rangers withdrew before 1st leg
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Al Ittihad | 1β2 | Al-Zawraa | 1β2 | 0β0 |
Al Ahli | 6β31 | Navbahor Namangan | 6β1 | 0β2 |
1 Al Ahli withdrew for the semifinals, and were replaced by Navbahor Namangan; Al Ahli were banned for one year from Asian club competitions.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shimizu S-Pulse | 5β2 | Anyang LG Cheetahs | 3β1 | 2β1 |
South China | 3β5 | Bangkok Bank | 3β2 | 0β3 |
Shimizu S-Pulse | 0β0 ( a.e.t.) | Bangkok Bank |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
4β2 |
Al-Zawraa | 2β1 | Navbahor Namangan |
---|---|---|
Ahmed Sabie 45' Mohammed 102' |
Sherzod Nazarov 36' |
Bangkok Bank | 3β1 | Navbahor Namangan |
---|---|---|
Apichart Thaweechalermdit 4' (
pen.) Apiruck Sriaroon 36' Nawee Hatihakreangkrai 38' |
Shimizu S-Pulse | 1β0 | Al-Zawraa |
---|---|---|
Shohei Ikeda 74' |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Teams | 22 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Shimizu S-Pulse (1st title) |
Runners-up | Al-Zawraa |
Third place | Bangkok Bank |
Fourth place | Navbahor Namangan |
The 1999β2000 Asian Cup Winners' Cup was the tenth edition of association football competition run by the Asian Football Confederation specifically for its members cup holders.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Esteghlal | 15β0 | Homenmen | 7β0 | 8β0 |
Al Arabi | (w/o)1 | Al-Zawraa | ||
Al Ittihad | 1β4 | Al Rayyan | 0β2 | 1β2 |
Al Jaish | 2β2 ( a) | Al Ain | 0β1 | 2β1 |
Kaisar Hurricane | 3β3 (4β3 p) | Khujand | 3β0 | 0β3 |
Al Ahli | bye | |||
Al Ittihad | bye | |||
Navbahor Namangan | bye |
1 Al Arabi withdrew
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
New Radiant | 1β4 | CΓ΄ng An ThΓ nh Phα» Hα» ChΓ Minh | 1β3 | 0β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Al Ittihad | 2β1 | Esteghlal | 1β0 | 1β1 |
Al-Zawraa | 5β4 | Al Rayyan | 5β2 | 0β2 |
Al Ahli | 3β0 | Al-Jaish | 1β0 | 2β0 |
Kaisar Hurricane | 2β3 | Navbahor Namangan | 2β2 | 0β1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shanghai Shenhua | 0β2 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0β0 | 0β2 |
Sembawang Rangers | (w/o)1 | Anyang LG Cheetahs | ||
CΓ΄ng An ThΓ nh Phα» Hα» ChΓ Minh | 1β4 | South China | 1β1 | 0β3 |
Bangkok Bank | 6β0 | Persebaya Surabaya | 5β0 | 1β0 |
1 Sembawang Rangers withdrew before 1st leg
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Al Ittihad | 1β2 | Al-Zawraa | 1β2 | 0β0 |
Al Ahli | 6β31 | Navbahor Namangan | 6β1 | 0β2 |
1 Al Ahli withdrew for the semifinals, and were replaced by Navbahor Namangan; Al Ahli were banned for one year from Asian club competitions.
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shimizu S-Pulse | 5β2 | Anyang LG Cheetahs | 3β1 | 2β1 |
South China | 3β5 | Bangkok Bank | 3β2 | 0β3 |
Shimizu S-Pulse | 0β0 ( a.e.t.) | Bangkok Bank |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
4β2 |
Al-Zawraa | 2β1 | Navbahor Namangan |
---|---|---|
Ahmed Sabie 45' Mohammed 102' |
Sherzod Nazarov 36' |
Bangkok Bank | 3β1 | Navbahor Namangan |
---|---|---|
Apichart Thaweechalermdit 4' (
pen.) Apiruck Sriaroon 36' Nawee Hatihakreangkrai 38' |
Shimizu S-Pulse | 1β0 | Al-Zawraa |
---|---|---|
Shohei Ikeda 74' |