Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Ukraine |
Defending champions | FC Domobudivnyk Chernihiv |
Final positions | |
Champions | FC Zorya Khorostkiv |
Runner-up | FC Dalis Komyshuvakha |
The 1997–98 Ukrainian Amateur Cup was the second annual season of Ukraine's football knockout competition for amateur football teams. The competition started on 28 September 1997 and concluded on 30 May 1998.
Last season winner FC Domobudivnyk participated in the 1997–98 Ukrainian Cup and was not able to play.
|
|
Three regions that were represented last season, chose not to participate in the competition among which are such oblasts Khmelnytskyi, Odesa, and Kiev. Instead there debuted representatives from four new oblast among which are Cherkasy, Rivne, Vinnytsia, Zaporizhia.
Only two team of the last season, participated (reentered) this season.
Mytnyk Vadul-Siret | 3:2 | Spartak Truskavets | 3:0 and 0:2 |
Yavir Tsuman | 2:1 | Lisnyk Perechyn | 2:0 and 0:1 |
Ahrovest Novooleksandrivka | 3:2 | Cheksyl Chernihiv | 2:1 and 1:1 |
RVUFK Kiev | 6:4 | KKhP Talne | 5:1 and 1:3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Mytnyk Vadul-Siret | 2–2 (4–5 p) | FC Yavir Tsuman | 1–1 | 1–1 |
FC Khimik Rivne | 1–5 | FC Zorya Khorostkiv | 1–4 | 0–1 |
FC Interkas Kyiv | 2–0 | FC Horyzont Kozyatyn | 2–0 | 0–0 |
FC Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 2–1 | FC Lider Novohrad-Volynsky | 2–1 | 0–0 |
FC Ahrovest Novooleksandrivka | 4–2 | FC RVUFK Kyiv | 2–1 | 2–1 |
FC Khartsyzk | w/o | FC Lokomotyv Znamyanka | 2–3 | – |
FC Dalis Komyshuvakha | 2–0 | SC Pervomaisk | 2–0 | 0–0 |
FC Kharchovyk Popivka | 4–2 | FC Enerhetyk Komsomolske | 3–2 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Yavir Tsuman | 0–1 | FC Zorya Khorostkiv | 0–0 | 0–1 |
FC Interkas Kyiv | 3–5 | FC Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 3–1 | 0–4 |
FC Dalis Komyshuvakha | 3–1 | FC Kharchovyk Popivka | 1–0 | 2–1 |
FC Lokomotyv Znamyanka | 0–1 | FC Ahrovest Novooleksandrivka | 0–1 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Dalis Komyshuvakha | 5–2 | FC Ahrovest Novooleksandrivka | 3–1 | 2–1 |
FC Zorya Khorostkiv | 4–2 | FC Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 3–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Dalis Komyshuvakha | 1–2 | FC Zorya Khorostkiv | 1–2 | 0–0 |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Ukraine |
Defending champions | FC Domobudivnyk Chernihiv |
Final positions | |
Champions | FC Zorya Khorostkiv |
Runner-up | FC Dalis Komyshuvakha |
The 1997–98 Ukrainian Amateur Cup was the second annual season of Ukraine's football knockout competition for amateur football teams. The competition started on 28 September 1997 and concluded on 30 May 1998.
Last season winner FC Domobudivnyk participated in the 1997–98 Ukrainian Cup and was not able to play.
|
|
Three regions that were represented last season, chose not to participate in the competition among which are such oblasts Khmelnytskyi, Odesa, and Kiev. Instead there debuted representatives from four new oblast among which are Cherkasy, Rivne, Vinnytsia, Zaporizhia.
Only two team of the last season, participated (reentered) this season.
Mytnyk Vadul-Siret | 3:2 | Spartak Truskavets | 3:0 and 0:2 |
Yavir Tsuman | 2:1 | Lisnyk Perechyn | 2:0 and 0:1 |
Ahrovest Novooleksandrivka | 3:2 | Cheksyl Chernihiv | 2:1 and 1:1 |
RVUFK Kiev | 6:4 | KKhP Talne | 5:1 and 1:3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Mytnyk Vadul-Siret | 2–2 (4–5 p) | FC Yavir Tsuman | 1–1 | 1–1 |
FC Khimik Rivne | 1–5 | FC Zorya Khorostkiv | 1–4 | 0–1 |
FC Interkas Kyiv | 2–0 | FC Horyzont Kozyatyn | 2–0 | 0–0 |
FC Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 2–1 | FC Lider Novohrad-Volynsky | 2–1 | 0–0 |
FC Ahrovest Novooleksandrivka | 4–2 | FC RVUFK Kyiv | 2–1 | 2–1 |
FC Khartsyzk | w/o | FC Lokomotyv Znamyanka | 2–3 | – |
FC Dalis Komyshuvakha | 2–0 | SC Pervomaisk | 2–0 | 0–0 |
FC Kharchovyk Popivka | 4–2 | FC Enerhetyk Komsomolske | 3–2 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Yavir Tsuman | 0–1 | FC Zorya Khorostkiv | 0–0 | 0–1 |
FC Interkas Kyiv | 3–5 | FC Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 3–1 | 0–4 |
FC Dalis Komyshuvakha | 3–1 | FC Kharchovyk Popivka | 1–0 | 2–1 |
FC Lokomotyv Znamyanka | 0–1 | FC Ahrovest Novooleksandrivka | 0–1 | 0–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Dalis Komyshuvakha | 5–2 | FC Ahrovest Novooleksandrivka | 3–1 | 2–1 |
FC Zorya Khorostkiv | 4–2 | FC Enerhetyk Burshtyn | 3–0 | 1–2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Dalis Komyshuvakha | 1–2 | FC Zorya Khorostkiv | 1–2 | 0–0 |