These are the results for the 34th edition of the Ronde van Nederland cycling race, which was held from August 15 to August 19, 1994. The race started in Breda ( North Brabant) and finished in Valkenburg ( Limburg).
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dimitri Konyshev ( RUS) | Jolly | 04:09:33 |
2. | Luca Scinto ( ITA) | — | |
3. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | +23s |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | 04:19:50 |
2. | Fabio Baldato ( ITA) | GB - MG Maglificio | — |
3. | Wilfried Nelissen ( BEL) | Novemail-Histor | — |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Wiebren Veenstra ( NED) | 02:24:47 | |
2. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | — |
3. | Wilfried Nelissen ( BEL) | Novemail-Histor | — |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dario Bottaro ( ITA) | 00:37:45 | |
2. | Servais Knaven ( NED) | TVM | +35s |
3. | Viatcheslav Ekimov ( RUS) | WordPerfect | +17s |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | 04:50:51 |
2. | Wilfried Nelissen ( BEL) | Novemail-Histor | — |
3. | Silvio Martinello ( ITA) | — |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jesper Skibby ( DEN) | TVM | 04:50:51 |
2. | Erik Zabel ( GER) | Telecom | +1:36s |
3. | Jo Planckaert ( BEL) | Collstrop - Lystex | — |
RANK | NAME CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jesper Skibby ( DEN) | TVM | 21:23:25 |
2. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | + 0.07 |
3. | Dario Bottaro ( ITA) | + 0.22 | |
4. | Viatcheslav Ekimov ( RUS) | WordPerfect | + 0.35 |
5. | Servais Knaven ( NED) | TVM | + 0.36 |
6. | Bjarne Riis ( DEN) | Gewiss-Ballan | + 0.42 |
7. | Sean Yates ( GBR) | + 0.44 | |
8. | Erik Breukink ( NED) | ONCE | + 0.45 |
9. | Tom Cordes ( NED) | + 0.57 | |
10. | Luca Scinto ( ITA) | + 1.05 |
These are the results for the 34th edition of the Ronde van Nederland cycling race, which was held from August 15 to August 19, 1994. The race started in Breda ( North Brabant) and finished in Valkenburg ( Limburg).
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dimitri Konyshev ( RUS) | Jolly | 04:09:33 |
2. | Luca Scinto ( ITA) | — | |
3. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | +23s |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | 04:19:50 |
2. | Fabio Baldato ( ITA) | GB - MG Maglificio | — |
3. | Wilfried Nelissen ( BEL) | Novemail-Histor | — |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Wiebren Veenstra ( NED) | 02:24:47 | |
2. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | — |
3. | Wilfried Nelissen ( BEL) | Novemail-Histor | — |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dario Bottaro ( ITA) | 00:37:45 | |
2. | Servais Knaven ( NED) | TVM | +35s |
3. | Viatcheslav Ekimov ( RUS) | WordPerfect | +17s |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | 04:50:51 |
2. | Wilfried Nelissen ( BEL) | Novemail-Histor | — |
3. | Silvio Martinello ( ITA) | — |
RANK | CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jesper Skibby ( DEN) | TVM | 04:50:51 |
2. | Erik Zabel ( GER) | Telecom | +1:36s |
3. | Jo Planckaert ( BEL) | Collstrop - Lystex | — |
RANK | NAME CYCLIST | TEAM | TIME |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jesper Skibby ( DEN) | TVM | 21:23:25 |
2. | Djamolidine Abdoujaparov ( UZB) | Polti | + 0.07 |
3. | Dario Bottaro ( ITA) | + 0.22 | |
4. | Viatcheslav Ekimov ( RUS) | WordPerfect | + 0.35 |
5. | Servais Knaven ( NED) | TVM | + 0.36 |
6. | Bjarne Riis ( DEN) | Gewiss-Ballan | + 0.42 |
7. | Sean Yates ( GBR) | + 0.44 | |
8. | Erik Breukink ( NED) | ONCE | + 0.45 |
9. | Tom Cordes ( NED) | + 0.57 | |
10. | Luca Scinto ( ITA) | + 1.05 |