Doubles | |
---|---|
1990 Benson and Hedges Open | |
Champions |
Kelly Jones Robert Van't Hof |
Runners-up |
Gilad Bloom Paul Haarhuis |
Score | 7β6, 6β0 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Steve Guy and Shuzo Matsuoka were the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Kelly Jones and Robert Van't Hof won in the final 7β6, 6β0 against Gilad Bloom and Paul Haarhuis. [1]
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
T Pawsat L Warder | 6 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S DeVries D Macpherson | 7 | 3 | 6 |
S DeVries D Macpherson | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Mora J Schor | 6 | 6 | 6 |
P Ballauff R Osterthun | 6 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Ballauff R Osterthun | 7 | 4 | 7 |
S DeVries D Macpherson | 6 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
P Chamberlin T Wilkison | 5 | 6 | Q |
G Bloom P Haarhuis | 1 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
C Beckman L Jensen | 7 | 7 |
C Beckman L Jensen | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Evernden B Steven | 6 | 4 | 2 | Q |
G Bloom P Haarhuis | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
G Bloom P Haarhuis | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q |
G Bloom P Haarhuis | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Laurendeau G Michibata | 3 | 6 | 3 |
K Jones R Van't Hof | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K NovΓ‘Δek C Suk | 6 | 4 | 6 |
K NovΓ‘Δek C Suk | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Galbraith G Van Emburgh | 6 | 6 |
P Galbraith G Van Emburgh | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
G Layendecker R Reneberg | 4 | 4 |
P Galbraith G Van Emburgh | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Jones R Van't Hof | 6 | 6 |
K Jones R Van't Hof | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O DelaΓtre M Gustafsson | 4 | 3 |
K Jones R Van't Hof | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
U Riglewski M Stich | 7 | 6 |
U Riglewski M Stich | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
G Connell S Davis | 6 | 1 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
1990 Benson and Hedges Open | |
Champions |
Kelly Jones Robert Van't Hof |
Runners-up |
Gilad Bloom Paul Haarhuis |
Score | 7β6, 6β0 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Steve Guy and Shuzo Matsuoka were the defending champions but did not compete that year.
Kelly Jones and Robert Van't Hof won in the final 7β6, 6β0 against Gilad Bloom and Paul Haarhuis. [1]
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
T Pawsat L Warder | 6 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S DeVries D Macpherson | 7 | 3 | 6 |
S DeVries D Macpherson | 3 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Mora J Schor | 6 | 6 | 6 |
P Ballauff R Osterthun | 6 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Ballauff R Osterthun | 7 | 4 | 7 |
S DeVries D Macpherson | 6 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
P Chamberlin T Wilkison | 5 | 6 | Q |
G Bloom P Haarhuis | 1 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
C Beckman L Jensen | 7 | 7 |
C Beckman L Jensen | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Evernden B Steven | 6 | 4 | 2 | Q |
G Bloom P Haarhuis | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q |
G Bloom P Haarhuis | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q |
G Bloom P Haarhuis | 6 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Laurendeau G Michibata | 3 | 6 | 3 |
K Jones R Van't Hof | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K NovΓ‘Δek C Suk | 6 | 4 | 6 |
K NovΓ‘Δek C Suk | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Galbraith G Van Emburgh | 6 | 6 |
P Galbraith G Van Emburgh | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
G Layendecker R Reneberg | 4 | 4 |
P Galbraith G Van Emburgh | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Jones R Van't Hof | 6 | 6 |
K Jones R Van't Hof | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O DelaΓtre M Gustafsson | 4 | 3 |
K Jones R Van't Hof | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
U Riglewski M Stich | 7 | 6 |
U Riglewski M Stich | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
G Connell S Davis | 6 | 1 |