Season | 1973 |
---|---|
Champions | Internacional |
1973 Copa Brasil |
Grêmio Internacional |
Matches played | 322 |
Goals scored | 609 (1.89 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Bebeto ( Gaúcho) – 13 goals |
Biggest home win | Associação Caxias 7-0 Fluminense (October 29, 1972) |
Biggest away win |
Santo Ângelo 0-4
Grêmio (March 18, 1973) Aimoré 0-4 Internacional (April 28, 1973) Pelotas 0-4 Grêmio (June 10, 1973) |
Highest scoring |
Gaúcho 5-2
Fluminense (October 1, 1972) Associação Caxias 7-0 Fluminense (October 29, 1972) Fluminense 6-1 Avenida (December 3, 1972) |
←
1972
1974 → |
The 53rd season of the Campeonato Gaúcho kicked off on August 13, 1972, and ended on August 5, 1973. Twenty-two teams participated. Internacional won their 21st title. [1] [2]
Club | Stadium | Home location | Previous season |
---|---|---|---|
Aimoré | Cristo-Rei | São Leopoldo | 9th
|
Atlético de Carazinho | Paulo Coutinho | Carazinho | 22nd
|
Avenida | Eucaliptos | Santa Cruz do Sul | –
|
Brasil | Bento Freitas | Pelotas | 8th
|
Associação Caxias | Baixada Rubra | Caxias do Sul | 4th
|
Cachoeira | Joaquim Vidal | Cachoeira do Sul | 12th
|
Cruzeiro | Beira-Rio | Porto Alegre | 7th
|
Esportivo | Montanha | Bento Gonçalves | 5th
|
Fluminense | Toca da Onça | Santana do Livramento | –
|
Gaúcho | Wolmar Salton | Passo Fundo | 6th
|
Grêmio | Pedra Moura | Bagé | 11th
|
Grêmio | Olímpico | Porto Alegre | 2nd
|
Guarany | Estrela D'Alva | Bagé | 21st
|
Internacional | Beira-Rio | Porto Alegre | 1st
|
Internacional | Presidente Vargas | Santa Maria | 15th
|
Novo Hamburgo | Santa Rosa | Novo Hamburgo | 3rd
|
Pelotas | Boca do Lobo | Pelotas | 14th
|
Rio-Grandense | Torquato Pontes | Rio Grande | –
|
São José | Passo d'Areia | Porto Alegre | 13th
|
Santa Cruz | Plátanos | Santa Cruz do Sul | 10th
|
Santo Ângelo | Zona Norte | Santo Ângelo | –
|
Ypiranga | Colosso da Lagoa | Erechim | 20th
|
The championship would have three stages.: [2] [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brasil de Pelotas | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 29 | Champions;Qualified to Dodecagonal |
2 | Associação Caxias | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 26 | Qualified to Dodecagonal |
3 | Aimoré | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 26 | |
4 | Santo Ângelo | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 25 | |
5 | Esportivo | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 25 | |
6 | Gaúcho | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 24 | |
7 | Pelotas | 19 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 22 | |
8 | Grêmio Bagé | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 21 | |
9 | São José | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 21 | |
10 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 20 | |
11 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | Qualified to Copa Governador do Estado Second phase |
12 | Novo Hamburgo | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 19 | |
13 | Cruzeiro | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 17 | |
14 | Fluminense | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 16 | |
15 | Atlético de Carazinho | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 14 | |
16 | Guarany de Bagé | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 14 | |
17 | Santa Cruz | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 13 | |
18 | Cachoeira | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 22 | −12 | 13 | |
19 | Rio-Grandense | 19 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 32 | −19 | 8 | |
20 | Avenida | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 36 | −30 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internacional | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 18 | Qualified to Finals |
2 | Grêmio | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 18 | |
3 | Gaúcho | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | |
4 | Associação Caxias | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 12 | |
5 | Santo Ângelo | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 12 | |
6 | Brasil de Pelotas | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 11 | |
7 | Esportivo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 11 | |
8 | Pelotas | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 10 | |
9 | Grêmio Bagé | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | |
10 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 8 | |
11 | São José | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 6 | |
12 | Aimoré | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internacional | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 20 | Qualified to Finals |
2 | Grêmio | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 17 | |
3 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | |
4 | Esportivo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 12 | |
5 | Grêmio Bagé | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | |
6 | Associação Caxias | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 11 | |
7 | São José | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 9 | |
8 | Gaúcho | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 9 | |
9 | Brasil de Pelotas | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 8 | |
10 | Aimoré | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 8 | |
11 | Santo Ângelo | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 7 | |
12 | Pelotas | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internacional | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 38 | Champions;Campeonato Brasileiro |
2 | Grêmio | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 8 | +25 | 35 | Campeonato Brasileiro |
3 | Esportivo | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 25 | −4 | 23 | |
4 | Associação Caxias | 22 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 23 | |
5 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 21 | −2 | 21 | |
6 | Gaúcho | 22 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 21 | |
7 | Grêmio Bagé | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 20 | |
8 | Brasil de Pelotas | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 19 | −6 | 19 | |
9 | Santo Ângelo | 22 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 20 | −9 | 19 | |
10 | Pelotas | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 29 | −15 | 16 | |
11 | São José | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 15 | |
12 | Aimoré | 22 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | −13 | 14 |
The cup would have two stages: [4]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Carazinho | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 11 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Juventude de Guaporé | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | São Paulo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 9 | |
4 | Associação Cruz Alta | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 6 | |
5 | Inter de São Borja | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armour | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 10 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Lajeado | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | Brasil de Farroupilha | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 8 | |
4 | Elite | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 8 | |
5 | Cachoeira | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Santa Cruz | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
3 | Fluminense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 7 | |
4 | Guarany de Bagé | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 | |
5 | Guarany de Garibaldi | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Novo Hamburgo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Sá Viana | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 9 | |
3 | Riograndense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | |
4 | Rio Grande | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 6 | |
5 | Veranense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | São Luiz | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 13 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Encantado | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | Rio-Grandense | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 [a] | |
4 | Tupi | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 4 [a] | |
5 | Pratense | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esportivo | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 28 | Champions;Qualified to 1974 Campeonato Gaúcho |
2 | Associação Caxias | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | Qualified to 1974 Campeonato Gaúcho |
3 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 26 | |
4 | Encantado | 19 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 23 | |
5 | Atlético de Carazinho | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 | |
6 | Santa Cruz | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 | |
7 | Gaúcho | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 21 | |
8 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 19 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 21 | |
9 | Brasil de Pelotas | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | Withdrew from 1974 Campeonato Gaúcho |
10 | São Luiz | 19 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 20 | Qualified to 1974 Campeonato Gaúcho |
11 | Novo Hamburgo | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 19 | |
12 | São José | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 19 | |
13 | Armour | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 25 | −4 | 18 | |
14 | Santo Ângelo | 19 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 17 | |
15 | Pelotas | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 16 | |
16 | Aimoré | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |
17 | Grêmio Bagé | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 18 | −5 | 14 | |
18 | Sá Viana | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 26 | −14 | 12 | |
19 | Juventude de Guaporé | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 28 | −17 | 11 | |
20 | Lajeado | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | −25 | 9 |
Season | 1973 |
---|---|
Champions | Internacional |
1973 Copa Brasil |
Grêmio Internacional |
Matches played | 322 |
Goals scored | 609 (1.89 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Bebeto ( Gaúcho) – 13 goals |
Biggest home win | Associação Caxias 7-0 Fluminense (October 29, 1972) |
Biggest away win |
Santo Ângelo 0-4
Grêmio (March 18, 1973) Aimoré 0-4 Internacional (April 28, 1973) Pelotas 0-4 Grêmio (June 10, 1973) |
Highest scoring |
Gaúcho 5-2
Fluminense (October 1, 1972) Associação Caxias 7-0 Fluminense (October 29, 1972) Fluminense 6-1 Avenida (December 3, 1972) |
←
1972
1974 → |
The 53rd season of the Campeonato Gaúcho kicked off on August 13, 1972, and ended on August 5, 1973. Twenty-two teams participated. Internacional won their 21st title. [1] [2]
Club | Stadium | Home location | Previous season |
---|---|---|---|
Aimoré | Cristo-Rei | São Leopoldo | 9th
|
Atlético de Carazinho | Paulo Coutinho | Carazinho | 22nd
|
Avenida | Eucaliptos | Santa Cruz do Sul | –
|
Brasil | Bento Freitas | Pelotas | 8th
|
Associação Caxias | Baixada Rubra | Caxias do Sul | 4th
|
Cachoeira | Joaquim Vidal | Cachoeira do Sul | 12th
|
Cruzeiro | Beira-Rio | Porto Alegre | 7th
|
Esportivo | Montanha | Bento Gonçalves | 5th
|
Fluminense | Toca da Onça | Santana do Livramento | –
|
Gaúcho | Wolmar Salton | Passo Fundo | 6th
|
Grêmio | Pedra Moura | Bagé | 11th
|
Grêmio | Olímpico | Porto Alegre | 2nd
|
Guarany | Estrela D'Alva | Bagé | 21st
|
Internacional | Beira-Rio | Porto Alegre | 1st
|
Internacional | Presidente Vargas | Santa Maria | 15th
|
Novo Hamburgo | Santa Rosa | Novo Hamburgo | 3rd
|
Pelotas | Boca do Lobo | Pelotas | 14th
|
Rio-Grandense | Torquato Pontes | Rio Grande | –
|
São José | Passo d'Areia | Porto Alegre | 13th
|
Santa Cruz | Plátanos | Santa Cruz do Sul | 10th
|
Santo Ângelo | Zona Norte | Santo Ângelo | –
|
Ypiranga | Colosso da Lagoa | Erechim | 20th
|
The championship would have three stages.: [2] [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brasil de Pelotas | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 29 | Champions;Qualified to Dodecagonal |
2 | Associação Caxias | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 8 | +21 | 26 | Qualified to Dodecagonal |
3 | Aimoré | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 26 | |
4 | Santo Ângelo | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 25 | |
5 | Esportivo | 19 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 25 | |
6 | Gaúcho | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 24 | |
7 | Pelotas | 19 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 22 | |
8 | Grêmio Bagé | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 21 | |
9 | São José | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 21 | |
10 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 20 | |
11 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | Qualified to Copa Governador do Estado Second phase |
12 | Novo Hamburgo | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 19 | |
13 | Cruzeiro | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 17 | |
14 | Fluminense | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 16 | |
15 | Atlético de Carazinho | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 14 | |
16 | Guarany de Bagé | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 14 | |
17 | Santa Cruz | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 13 | |
18 | Cachoeira | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 22 | −12 | 13 | |
19 | Rio-Grandense | 19 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 32 | −19 | 8 | |
20 | Avenida | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 6 | 36 | −30 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internacional | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 4 | +17 | 18 | Qualified to Finals |
2 | Grêmio | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 18 | |
3 | Gaúcho | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 12 | |
4 | Associação Caxias | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 12 | |
5 | Santo Ângelo | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 12 | |
6 | Brasil de Pelotas | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 11 | |
7 | Esportivo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 11 | |
8 | Pelotas | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 10 | |
9 | Grêmio Bagé | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | |
10 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 12 | −6 | 8 | |
11 | São José | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 6 | |
12 | Aimoré | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internacional | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 20 | Qualified to Finals |
2 | Grêmio | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 17 | |
3 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | |
4 | Esportivo | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 12 | |
5 | Grêmio Bagé | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | |
6 | Associação Caxias | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 11 | |
7 | São José | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 9 | |
8 | Gaúcho | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 9 | |
9 | Brasil de Pelotas | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 8 | |
10 | Aimoré | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 8 | |
11 | Santo Ângelo | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 7 | |
12 | Pelotas | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 17 | −11 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internacional | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 10 | +33 | 38 | Champions;Campeonato Brasileiro |
2 | Grêmio | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 8 | +25 | 35 | Campeonato Brasileiro |
3 | Esportivo | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 25 | −4 | 23 | |
4 | Associação Caxias | 22 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 23 | |
5 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 22 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 21 | −2 | 21 | |
6 | Gaúcho | 22 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 21 | |
7 | Grêmio Bagé | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 20 | |
8 | Brasil de Pelotas | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 19 | −6 | 19 | |
9 | Santo Ângelo | 22 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 20 | −9 | 19 | |
10 | Pelotas | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 29 | −15 | 16 | |
11 | São José | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 15 | |
12 | Aimoré | 22 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 24 | −13 | 14 |
The cup would have two stages: [4]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético de Carazinho | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 11 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Juventude de Guaporé | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | São Paulo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 9 | |
4 | Associação Cruz Alta | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 6 | |
5 | Inter de São Borja | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armour | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 10 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Lajeado | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | Brasil de Farroupilha | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 8 | |
4 | Elite | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 8 | |
5 | Cachoeira | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Santa Cruz | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | |
3 | Fluminense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 7 | |
4 | Guarany de Bagé | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 | |
5 | Guarany de Garibaldi | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 2 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Novo Hamburgo | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Sá Viana | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 9 | |
3 | Riograndense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 8 | |
4 | Rio Grande | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 6 | |
5 | Veranense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 5 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | São Luiz | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 13 | Qualified to Second phase |
2 | Encantado | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | |
3 | Rio-Grandense | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 [a] | |
4 | Tupi | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 4 [a] | |
5 | Pratense | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esportivo | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 28 | Champions;Qualified to 1974 Campeonato Gaúcho |
2 | Associação Caxias | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | Qualified to 1974 Campeonato Gaúcho |
3 | Internacional de Santa Maria | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 26 | |
4 | Encantado | 19 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 23 | |
5 | Atlético de Carazinho | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 | |
6 | Santa Cruz | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 22 | |
7 | Gaúcho | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 21 | |
8 | Ypiranga de Erechim | 19 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 21 | |
9 | Brasil de Pelotas | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | Withdrew from 1974 Campeonato Gaúcho |
10 | São Luiz | 19 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 20 | Qualified to 1974 Campeonato Gaúcho |
11 | Novo Hamburgo | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 19 | |
12 | São José | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 19 | |
13 | Armour | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 21 | 25 | −4 | 18 | |
14 | Santo Ângelo | 19 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 17 | |
15 | Pelotas | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 16 | |
16 | Aimoré | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | |
17 | Grêmio Bagé | 19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 18 | −5 | 14 | |
18 | Sá Viana | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 26 | −14 | 12 | |
19 | Juventude de Guaporé | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 28 | −17 | 11 | |
20 | Lajeado | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | −25 | 9 |