Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Spain |
Teams | 17 |
Final positions | |
Champions | FC Barcelona |
Runner-up | Sevilla |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 28 |
Goals scored | 110 (3.93 per match) |
The 1959 Copa del Generalísimo Juvenil was the ninth staging of the tournament. The competition began on March 1, 1959, and ended on June 29, 1959, with the final.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Osasuna | 3–0 | Mirandés |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sevilla | 16–2 | Imperio de Mérida | 12–1 | 4–1 |
Poblense | 3–5 | Olímpic de Xàtiva | 3–1 | 0–4 |
Sniace | 0–13 | Real Madrid | 0–3 | 0–10 |
Salamanca | 4–1 | Arsenal | 3–0 | 1–1 |
Galdakao | 1–1 | Osasuna | 0–0 | 1–1 |
Real Sociedad | 2–2 | Oviedo | 1–2 | 1–0 |
Murcia | 4–4 | Zaragoza | 3–0 | 1–4 |
FC Barcelona | w/o | Real Melilla | – | – |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galdakao | 5–4 | Oviedo | 2–2 | 3–2 |
Zaragoza | 2–9 | FC Barcelona | 1–2 | 2–7 |
Sevilla | 4–1 | Olímpic de Xàtiva | 3–0 | 1–1 |
Real Madrid | 6–1 | Salamanca | 5–1 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galdakao | 2–7 | FC Barcelona | 1–3 | 1–4 |
Sevilla | 3–1 | Real Madrid | 3–0 | 0–1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
FC Barcelona | 2–2 | Sevilla |
Copa del Generalísimo Winners |
---|
FC Barcelona |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Spain |
Teams | 17 |
Final positions | |
Champions | FC Barcelona |
Runner-up | Sevilla |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 28 |
Goals scored | 110 (3.93 per match) |
The 1959 Copa del Generalísimo Juvenil was the ninth staging of the tournament. The competition began on March 1, 1959, and ended on June 29, 1959, with the final.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Osasuna | 3–0 | Mirandés |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sevilla | 16–2 | Imperio de Mérida | 12–1 | 4–1 |
Poblense | 3–5 | Olímpic de Xàtiva | 3–1 | 0–4 |
Sniace | 0–13 | Real Madrid | 0–3 | 0–10 |
Salamanca | 4–1 | Arsenal | 3–0 | 1–1 |
Galdakao | 1–1 | Osasuna | 0–0 | 1–1 |
Real Sociedad | 2–2 | Oviedo | 1–2 | 1–0 |
Murcia | 4–4 | Zaragoza | 3–0 | 1–4 |
FC Barcelona | w/o | Real Melilla | – | – |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galdakao | 5–4 | Oviedo | 2–2 | 3–2 |
Zaragoza | 2–9 | FC Barcelona | 1–2 | 2–7 |
Sevilla | 4–1 | Olímpic de Xàtiva | 3–0 | 1–1 |
Real Madrid | 6–1 | Salamanca | 5–1 | 1–0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Galdakao | 2–7 | FC Barcelona | 1–3 | 1–4 |
Sevilla | 3–1 | Real Madrid | 3–0 | 0–1 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
FC Barcelona | 2–2 | Sevilla |
Copa del Generalísimo Winners |
---|
FC Barcelona |