Season | 1953â54 |
---|---|
Promoted |
Fram VĂĽlerengen Brann Ranheim |
Relegated |
Selbak Lisleby Sagene Solberg Trauma Buøy Kopervik Voss Fjell-Kameraterne Ărsta Halsa Wing |
â
1952â53
1954â55 â |
The 1953â54 Landsdelsserien was a Norwegian second-tier football league season.
The league was contested by 54 teams, divided into a total of seven groups from four districts; Ăstland/Søndre, Ăstland/Nordre, Sørland/Vestre and Møre/Trøndelag. [1] The two group winners in the Ăstland districts, Fram and VĂĽlerengen promoted directly to the 1954â55 Hovedserien. The other five group winners qualified for promotion play-offs to compete for two spots in the following season's top flight. Brann and Ranheim won the play-offs and were promoted.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fram (P) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 20 | Promotion to Hovedserien |
2 | Eik | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 18 | |
3 | Pors | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 17 | |
4 | Ărn | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 17 | |
5 | Snøgg | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 24 | −4 | 14 | |
6 | Askim | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 11 | |
7 | Selbak (R) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 9 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
8 | Lisleby (R) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 36 | −18 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VĂĽlerengen (P) | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 21 | Promotion to Hovedserien |
2 | Kapp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 19 | |
3 | Lyn | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 18 | |
4 | Frigg | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 14 | |
5 | Hamarkameratene | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 31 | −15 | 12 | |
6 | Raufoss | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 30 | −5 | 11 | |
7 | Sagene (R) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 32 | −8 | 9 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
8 | Solberg (R) | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 41 | −19 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flekkefjord | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 6 | +43 | 22 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Start | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 15 | |
3 | Jerv | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 13 | |
4 | Donn | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 26 | −3 | 12 | |
5 | AIK Lund | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 30 | −10 | 11 | |
6 | Sørfjell | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 33 | −21 | 8 | |
7 | Trauma (R) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 44 | −36 | 3 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryne | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 18 | +27 | 21 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Ă lgĂĽrd | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 19 | |
3 | Djerv 1919 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 15 | |
4 | Stavanger | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 14 | |
5 | Vard | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 14 | |
6 | NĂŚrbø | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 30 | −13 | 12 | |
7 | Buøy (R) | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 31 | −9 | 11 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
8 | Kopervik (R) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 31 | −20 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brann (O, P) | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 21 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Ă rstad | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 15 | |
3 | Baune | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 13 | |
4 | Djerv | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | −6 | 11 | |
5 | Os | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 26 | −4 | 9 | |
6 | Voss (R) | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 9 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
7 | Fjell-Kameraterne (R) | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 34 | −17 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molde | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 13 | +30 | 23 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Kristiansund | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 20 | |
3 | Aalesund | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 20 | |
4 | LangevĂĽg | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 15 | |
5 | Hødd | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 13 | |
6 | Rollon | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 38 | −21 | 8 | |
7 | Ărsta (R) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 40 | −26 | 6 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
8 | Halsa (R) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 60 | −43 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ranheim (O, P) | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 23 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Kvik | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 17 | |
3 | Sverre | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 16 | |
4 | Steinkjer | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 16 | |
5 | Brage | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 14 | |
6 | Falken | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 12 | |
7 | Neset | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 47 | −28 | 8 | |
8 | Wing (R) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 27 | −13 | 6 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
Brann won 6â0 over Flekkefjord and were promoted to Hovedserien.
Ranheim won 2â0 over Molde and were promoted to Hovedserien.
Season | 1953â54 |
---|---|
Promoted |
Fram VĂĽlerengen Brann Ranheim |
Relegated |
Selbak Lisleby Sagene Solberg Trauma Buøy Kopervik Voss Fjell-Kameraterne Ărsta Halsa Wing |
â
1952â53
1954â55 â |
The 1953â54 Landsdelsserien was a Norwegian second-tier football league season.
The league was contested by 54 teams, divided into a total of seven groups from four districts; Ăstland/Søndre, Ăstland/Nordre, Sørland/Vestre and Møre/Trøndelag. [1] The two group winners in the Ăstland districts, Fram and VĂĽlerengen promoted directly to the 1954â55 Hovedserien. The other five group winners qualified for promotion play-offs to compete for two spots in the following season's top flight. Brann and Ranheim won the play-offs and were promoted.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fram (P) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 20 | Promotion to Hovedserien |
2 | Eik | 14 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 18 | |
3 | Pors | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 17 | |
4 | Ărn | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 17 | |
5 | Snøgg | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 24 | −4 | 14 | |
6 | Askim | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 24 | −2 | 11 | |
7 | Selbak (R) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 9 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
8 | Lisleby (R) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 36 | −18 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VĂĽlerengen (P) | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 21 | Promotion to Hovedserien |
2 | Kapp | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 19 | |
3 | Lyn | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 18 | |
4 | Frigg | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 14 | |
5 | Hamarkameratene | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 31 | −15 | 12 | |
6 | Raufoss | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 30 | −5 | 11 | |
7 | Sagene (R) | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 32 | −8 | 9 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
8 | Solberg (R) | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 41 | −19 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Flekkefjord | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 6 | +43 | 22 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Start | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 15 | |
3 | Jerv | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 13 | |
4 | Donn | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 26 | −3 | 12 | |
5 | AIK Lund | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 30 | −10 | 11 | |
6 | Sørfjell | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 33 | −21 | 8 | |
7 | Trauma (R) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 44 | −36 | 3 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryne | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 18 | +27 | 21 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Ă lgĂĽrd | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 19 | |
3 | Djerv 1919 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 15 | |
4 | Stavanger | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 14 | |
5 | Vard | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 14 | |
6 | NĂŚrbø | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 30 | −13 | 12 | |
7 | Buøy (R) | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 31 | −9 | 11 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
8 | Kopervik (R) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 31 | −20 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brann (O, P) | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 21 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Ă rstad | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 15 | |
3 | Baune | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 13 | |
4 | Djerv | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 21 | −6 | 11 | |
5 | Os | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 26 | −4 | 9 | |
6 | Voss (R) | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 9 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
7 | Fjell-Kameraterne (R) | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 34 | −17 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molde | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 13 | +30 | 23 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Kristiansund | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 20 | |
3 | Aalesund | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 20 | |
4 | LangevĂĽg | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 15 | |
5 | Hødd | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 13 | |
6 | Rollon | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 38 | −21 | 8 | |
7 | Ărsta (R) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 40 | −26 | 6 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
8 | Halsa (R) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 60 | −43 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ranheim (O, P) | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 23 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
2 | Kvik | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 17 | |
3 | Sverre | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 16 | |
4 | Steinkjer | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 16 | |
5 | Brage | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 14 | |
6 | Falken | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 12 | |
7 | Neset | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 47 | −28 | 8 | |
8 | Wing (R) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 27 | −13 | 6 | Relegation to 3. divisjon |
Brann won 6â0 over Flekkefjord and were promoted to Hovedserien.
Ranheim won 2â0 over Molde and were promoted to Hovedserien.