Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Portugal |
Teams | 16 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Sporting Clube de Portugal |
Runner-up | Atlético Clube de Portugal |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 14 |
The 1945–46 Taça de Portugal was the eighth season of the Taça de Portugal (English: Portuguese Cup), the premier Portuguese football knockout competition, organized by the Portuguese Football Federation (FPF). Sporting Clube de Portugal was the defending champion and played Atlético Clube de Portugal in the final on 30 June 1946.
(12 Teams)
(4 Teams)
Atlético CP (1D) | 2 – 1 | Estoril Praia (2D) |
---|---|---|
Benfica (1D) | 3 – 0 | Belenenses (1D) |
---|---|---|
Boavista (1D) | 3 – 2 | União de Coimbra (2D) |
---|---|---|
SL Elvas (1D) | 5 – 1 | Oliveirense (1D) |
---|---|---|
Famalicão (2D) | 3 – 2 | Olhanense (1D) |
---|---|---|
Porto (1D) | 7 – 1 | Vitória de Setúbal (1D) |
---|---|---|
Sporting CP (1D) | 6 – 3 | Académica de Coimbra (1D) |
---|---|---|
Vitória de Guimarães (1D) | 2 – 1 | Portimonense (2D) |
---|---|---|
Atlético CP (1D) | 3 – 2 | Benfica (1D) |
---|---|---|
Famalicão (2D) | 4 – 3 | SL Elvas (1D) |
---|---|---|
Sporting CP (1D) | 5 – 1 | Vitória de Guimarães (1D) |
---|---|---|
Atlético CP (1D) | 2 – 1 | Porto (1D) |
---|---|---|
Sporting CP (1D) | 11 – 0 | Famalicão (2D) |
---|---|---|
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Portugal |
Teams | 16 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Sporting Clube de Portugal |
Runner-up | Atlético Clube de Portugal |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 14 |
The 1945–46 Taça de Portugal was the eighth season of the Taça de Portugal (English: Portuguese Cup), the premier Portuguese football knockout competition, organized by the Portuguese Football Federation (FPF). Sporting Clube de Portugal was the defending champion and played Atlético Clube de Portugal in the final on 30 June 1946.
(12 Teams)
(4 Teams)
Atlético CP (1D) | 2 – 1 | Estoril Praia (2D) |
---|---|---|
Benfica (1D) | 3 – 0 | Belenenses (1D) |
---|---|---|
Boavista (1D) | 3 – 2 | União de Coimbra (2D) |
---|---|---|
SL Elvas (1D) | 5 – 1 | Oliveirense (1D) |
---|---|---|
Famalicão (2D) | 3 – 2 | Olhanense (1D) |
---|---|---|
Porto (1D) | 7 – 1 | Vitória de Setúbal (1D) |
---|---|---|
Sporting CP (1D) | 6 – 3 | Académica de Coimbra (1D) |
---|---|---|
Vitória de Guimarães (1D) | 2 – 1 | Portimonense (2D) |
---|---|---|
Atlético CP (1D) | 3 – 2 | Benfica (1D) |
---|---|---|
Famalicão (2D) | 4 – 3 | SL Elvas (1D) |
---|---|---|
Sporting CP (1D) | 5 – 1 | Vitória de Guimarães (1D) |
---|---|---|
Atlético CP (1D) | 2 – 1 | Porto (1D) |
---|---|---|
Sporting CP (1D) | 11 – 0 | Famalicão (2D) |
---|---|---|