Season | 1913β14 |
---|---|
Champions |
Casale 1st title |
β
1912β13
1914β15 β |
The 1913β14 Prima Categoria season was won by Casale.
The Northern championship, which was the main tournament, was split in three groups of ten clubs, with eighteen matchdays, even if the Oriental group could not be filled.
The best two clubs of each group went to the final group. Last clubs should be relegated.
The experimental Southern groups had their own special regulations.
US Alessandria for Piedmont, Liguria for Ligury, Nazionale Lombardia for Lombardy, and Petrarca Padua had been promoted according to the national regulation. However, Lombard local committee also promoted Juve Italia and AC Milanese Lambro, while Venetian local committee also promoted Udinese.
Following Baraldi-Baruffini agreement, three relegated clubs were re-elected, while Vigor Turin and Savona Calcio were also promoted. Finally, Como and Brescia FC were also invited to join.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casale | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 65 | 11 | +54 | 31 | Qualified for Final Round |
1 | Genoa | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 19 | +30 | 31 | |
3 | Pro Vercelli | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 8 | +50 | 30 | |
4 | Torino | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 21 | +53 | 26 | |
5 | Alessandria | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 19 | |
6 | Andrea Doria | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 48 | −24 | 14 | |
7 | Piemonte | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 64 | −40 | 10 | |
8 | Savona | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 57 | −30 | 9 | |
9 | Vigor Turin | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 55 | −27 | 8 | |
10 | Liguria (T) | 18 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 93 | −82 | 2 | Re-elected |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internazionale | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 25 | +66 | 31 | Qualified for Final Round |
2 | Juventus | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 24 | +43 | 28 | |
3 | Milan | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 19 | +39 | 26 | |
4 | US Milanese | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 21 | |
5 | Novara | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 32 | +11 | 19 | |
6 | Nazionale Lombardia | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 53 | −8 | 18 | |
7 | Racing Libertas Milan | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 58 | −32 | 14 | |
8 | Juventus Italia | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 48 | −34 | 11 | |
9 | Como | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 58 | −41 | 7 | |
10 | AC Milanese (T) | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 76 | −53 | 5 | Re-elected |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vicenza | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 6 | +53 | 27 | Qualified for Final Group |
1 | Hellas Verona | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 18 | +34 | 27 | |
3 | Modena | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 36 | −8 | 19 | |
4 | Venezia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 19 | +25 | 18 | |
5 | Bologna | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 16 | |
6 | Brescia | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 14 | |
7 | Petrarca Padua | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 39 | −12 | 13 | |
8 | Volontari Venice (E) | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 66 | −47 | 6 | Disbanded |
9 | Udinese | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 53 | −32 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casale (C) | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 16 | Champions and qualified |
2 | Genoa | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 14 | |
3 | Internazionale | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 11 | |
4 | Juventus | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 10 | |
5 | Vicenza | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 19 | −4 | 9 | |
6 | Hellas Verona | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 28 | −22 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPES Livorno (C) | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 15 | +31 | 26 | Champions and qualified |
2 | Firenze | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 20 | |
3 | Virtus Juventusque | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 19 | |
4 | Libertas Firenze | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
5 | Itala Firenze | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 28 | −3 | 13 | |
6 | Pisa | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 19 | −5 | 8 | |
7 | Lucca | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 46 | −33 | 5 | |
8 | Prato | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 39 | −30 | 5 |
SPES Livorno advanced to Central Final.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lazio | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 5 | +47 | 20 | Champions and qualified |
2 | Roman | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 15 | |
3 | Juventus Roma | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | −9 | 9 | |
4 | Fortitudo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 35 | −22 | 6 | |
5 | Audace Roma | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 29 | −20 | 6 | |
6 | Pro Roma | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 4 |
Lazio advanced to Central Final.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Naples | 1β1 | Internazionale Napoli |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Internazionale Napoli | 2β1 | Naples |
Internazionale Napoli won 3β2 on aggregate, advanced to Central-Southern Final. [1]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
SPES Livorno | 0β3 | Lazio |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Lazio | 1β0 | SPES Livorno |
Lazio won 4β0 on aggregate, advanced to Central-Southern Final. [1]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Lazio | 1β0 | Internazionale Napoli |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Internazionale Napoli | 0β8 | Lazio |
Lazio won 9β0 on aggregate, advanced to the National Final. [1]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Casale | 9β1 | Lazio | 7β1 | 2β0 |
Season | 1913β14 |
---|---|
Champions |
Casale 1st title |
β
1912β13
1914β15 β |
The 1913β14 Prima Categoria season was won by Casale.
The Northern championship, which was the main tournament, was split in three groups of ten clubs, with eighteen matchdays, even if the Oriental group could not be filled.
The best two clubs of each group went to the final group. Last clubs should be relegated.
The experimental Southern groups had their own special regulations.
US Alessandria for Piedmont, Liguria for Ligury, Nazionale Lombardia for Lombardy, and Petrarca Padua had been promoted according to the national regulation. However, Lombard local committee also promoted Juve Italia and AC Milanese Lambro, while Venetian local committee also promoted Udinese.
Following Baraldi-Baruffini agreement, three relegated clubs were re-elected, while Vigor Turin and Savona Calcio were also promoted. Finally, Como and Brescia FC were also invited to join.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casale | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 65 | 11 | +54 | 31 | Qualified for Final Round |
1 | Genoa | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 19 | +30 | 31 | |
3 | Pro Vercelli | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 8 | +50 | 30 | |
4 | Torino | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 21 | +53 | 26 | |
5 | Alessandria | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 19 | |
6 | Andrea Doria | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 48 | −24 | 14 | |
7 | Piemonte | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 64 | −40 | 10 | |
8 | Savona | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 57 | −30 | 9 | |
9 | Vigor Turin | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 55 | −27 | 8 | |
10 | Liguria (T) | 18 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 93 | −82 | 2 | Re-elected |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Internazionale | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 25 | +66 | 31 | Qualified for Final Round |
2 | Juventus | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 67 | 24 | +43 | 28 | |
3 | Milan | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 19 | +39 | 26 | |
4 | US Milanese | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 21 | |
5 | Novara | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 43 | 32 | +11 | 19 | |
6 | Nazionale Lombardia | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 53 | −8 | 18 | |
7 | Racing Libertas Milan | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 26 | 58 | −32 | 14 | |
8 | Juventus Italia | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 48 | −34 | 11 | |
9 | Como | 18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 58 | −41 | 7 | |
10 | AC Milanese (T) | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 76 | −53 | 5 | Re-elected |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vicenza | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 6 | +53 | 27 | Qualified for Final Group |
1 | Hellas Verona | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 18 | +34 | 27 | |
3 | Modena | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 36 | −8 | 19 | |
4 | Venezia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 19 | +25 | 18 | |
5 | Bologna | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 16 | |
6 | Brescia | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 14 | |
7 | Petrarca Padua | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 39 | −12 | 13 | |
8 | Volontari Venice (E) | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 66 | −47 | 6 | Disbanded |
9 | Udinese | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 53 | −32 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casale (C) | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 16 | Champions and qualified |
2 | Genoa | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 14 | |
3 | Internazionale | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 11 | |
4 | Juventus | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 10 | |
5 | Vicenza | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 19 | −4 | 9 | |
6 | Hellas Verona | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 28 | −22 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SPES Livorno (C) | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 15 | +31 | 26 | Champions and qualified |
2 | Firenze | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 20 | |
3 | Virtus Juventusque | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 19 | |
4 | Libertas Firenze | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | |
5 | Itala Firenze | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 28 | −3 | 13 | |
6 | Pisa | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 19 | −5 | 8 | |
7 | Lucca | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 46 | −33 | 5 | |
8 | Prato | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 39 | −30 | 5 |
SPES Livorno advanced to Central Final.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lazio | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 5 | +47 | 20 | Champions and qualified |
2 | Roman | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 15 | |
3 | Juventus Roma | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 21 | −9 | 9 | |
4 | Fortitudo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 35 | −22 | 6 | |
5 | Audace Roma | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 29 | −20 | 6 | |
6 | Pro Roma | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 4 |
Lazio advanced to Central Final.
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Naples | 1β1 | Internazionale Napoli |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Internazionale Napoli | 2β1 | Naples |
Internazionale Napoli won 3β2 on aggregate, advanced to Central-Southern Final. [1]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
SPES Livorno | 0β3 | Lazio |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Lazio | 1β0 | SPES Livorno |
Lazio won 4β0 on aggregate, advanced to Central-Southern Final. [1]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Lazio | 1β0 | Internazionale Napoli |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Internazionale Napoli | 0β8 | Lazio |
Lazio won 9β0 on aggregate, advanced to the National Final. [1]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Casale | 9β1 | Lazio | 7β1 | 2β0 |